Maine CDC Breast and Cervical Health Program (MBCHP)


MBCHP Contracted Provider Network Service Locations

(grouped by county)

Printer friendly list of contracted provider network service locations Service Location PDF version

***NOTE*** If you open the .PDF file you will find "clickable" links that will take you directly to a provider's website where you will find more information about a particular service location.
 
County
MBCHP Contracted Provider Network Service Locations
City
Phone Number
(Area code 207)
Androscoggin Auburn Medical Associates Auburn 330-3950
DFD Russell Medical Centers Leeds 524-3501
Turner 524-3501
B Street Health Center Lewiston 753-5400
CCS Family Health Center Lewiston 755-3445
CMMC Family Medicine Residency Lewiston 795-2800
St. Mary's Medical Associates Lewiston 777-8810
St. Mary’s Women’s Health Associates Lewiston 777-4300
Lewiston Family Planning Lewiston 922-3222
Franklin Health Livermore Falls Family Practice Livermore Falls 897-6601
Western Maine Family Health Center Livermore Falls 897-4345
Poland Family Practice Poland 998-4483
Aroostook Katahdin Valley Health Center-Ashland Ashland 1-866-366-5842
Pines Caribou Health Center Caribou 498-2356
Pines Women's and Children's Center Caribou 498-6921
Fish River Rural Health - Eagle Lake Health Center Eagle Lake 444-5973
Pines Kimball Community Health Center Fort Fairfield 472-0590
Fish River Rural Health - Ft. Kent Health Center Fort Kent 834-3971
Fort Kent Family Planning Fort Kent 922-3222
Houlton Family Planning Houlton 922-3222
*Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Health Department
(Serves Native Americans only)
Houlton 532-2240
Houlton Family Practice Houlton 532-3289
Houlton Regional Hospital OB/GYN Houlton 532-4017
Katahdin Valley Health Center Houlton 1-866-366-5842
Sigrid E. Tompkins Health Center Houlton 532-4068
Acadia Family Health Center Madawaska 728-7300
Fish River Rural Health- Madawaska Clinic Madawaska 728-3971
Northern Light Primary care Mars Hill 429-8333
Micmac Service Unit
(Serves Native Americans only)
Presques Isle 764-1792
Presque Isle Family Planning Presque Isle 922-3222
OB/GYN & Nurse Midwifery Services Presque Isle 768-5944
Pines Presque Isle Health Center Presque Isle 769-2025
Pines St. John Valley Health Center Van Buren 868-2796
Pines Washburn Health Center Washburn 455-4750
Cumberland Bridgton Hospital Physicians Group – OB/GYN Bridgton 647-4240
Family Practice at Parkview Brunswick 373-4700
Mid Coast Medical Group Women's Health Brunswick 721-8700
Mid Coast Primary Care & Walk-In Clinic Brunswick 373-6848
Gray Family Health Center Gray 657-3308
Greater Portland Health - 63 Preble Portland 874-2141
Maine Medical Center Adult Medical Clinic & OB/GYN Clinic Portland 662-5400
Maine Medical Center Family Medicine Portland 874-2466
Northern Light Primary Care Portland 771-1717
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Portland 797-8881
Portland Community Free Clinic Portland 874-8982
Greater Portland Health - Park Avenue Portland 874-2141
Franklin Franklin Health Farmington Family Practice Farmington 778-3326
Franklin Health Internal Medicine Farmington 778-4922
Franklin Health Women's Care Farmington 778-6394
Farmington Family Planning Farmington 922-3222
Mt. Abram Regional Health Center Kingfield 265-4555
Rangeley Family Medicine Rangeley 864-3303
Strong Area Health Center Strong 684-4010
Hancock Lisa Stewart Women's Health Center Bar Harbor 288-8100
Northern Light Primary Care Blue Hill 374-2311
Northern Light Women's Health Blue Hill 374-3940
Bucksport Regional Health Center Bucksport 469-7371
Northern Light Primary Care Castine 326-4348
Ellsworth Family Planning Ellsworth 922-3222
Northern Light Primary Care Ellsworth 664-7780
Northern Light Primary Care Gouldsboro 963-4066
Northern Light Primary Care Southwest Harbor 244-5513
Northern Light Primary Care Stonington 367-2311
Kennebec Lovejoy Health Center Albion 437-9388
Augusta Family Medicine Augusta 621-8800
Augusta Family Planning Augusta 922-3222
Family Medicine Institute Augusta 626-1561
Belgrade Regional Health Center Belgrade 495-3323
Northern Light Primary Care Clinton 426-0976
Gardiner Family Medicine Gardiner 582-6608
DFD Russell Medical Centers Monmouth 524-3501
Oakland Family Medicine Oakland 465-4000
Cote Family Practice Waterville 872-9911
Elmwood Primary Care Waterville 877-3400
Maine Dartmouth Family Practice Waterville 861-5000
Waterville Family Planning Waterville 922-3222
Waterville Family Practice Waterville 873-1181
Winthrop Family Medicine Winthrop 377-2111
Knox Rockland Family Planning Rockland 922-3222
Merrill, Robert N. MD Rockport 921-3700
Pen bay Family Medicine Rockport 921-5900
Pen Bay Women's Health Rockport 921-8900
Islands Community Medical Services, Inc. Vinalhaven 863-4341
Lincoln Lincoln Medical Partners Family Care Center Boothbay Harbor 633-7820
Sheepscot Valley Health Center Coopers Mills 549-7581
Damariscotta Family Planning Damariscotta 922-3222
Lincoln Medical Partners Internal Medicine Damariscotta 563-4250
Lincoln Medical Partners - Waldoboro Waldoboro 832-6394
Wiscasset Family Medicine Wiscasset 882-6008
Oxford Bethel Family Health Center Bethel 824-2193
Elsemore Dixfield Family Medicine Dixfield 562-4226
Norway Family Planning Norway 922-3222
Western Maine Primary Care Family Medicine Norway 743-9292
Western Maine Primary Care Internal Medicine Norway 744-6444
Western Maine OB/GYN Norway 743-7605
Sacopee Valley Health Center Porter 625-8126
Swift River Family Medicine Rumford 369-0146
Rumford Family Planning Rumford 922-3222
Penobscot Bangor Family Planning Bangor 922-3222
PCHC - Capehart Community Health Center Bangor 992-2205
Northern Light Primary Care Bangor 941-2808
Mabel Wadsworth Women’s Health Center Bangor 947-5337
PCHC - Family Medicine Bangor 404-8100
PCHC - Hope House Health Center Bangor 992-2636
PCHC - Brewer Medical Center Brewer 989-1567
Dexter Family Planning Dexter 922-3222
Hometown Health Center - Dexter Dexter 924-5200
*Penobscot Nation Health Department
(Serves Native Americans only)
Indian Island 827-6101
Health Access Network - Lee Lee 794-6700
Health Access Network - Lincoln Lincoln 794-6700
Penobscot Valley Primary Care Lincoln 794-3296
Health Access Network - Medway Medway 794-6700
Health Access Network - Millinocket Millinocket 794-6700
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Millinocket Primary Care Millinocket 1-866-366-5842
Millinocket Regional Hospital Primary Care Rural Health Clinic Millinocket 723-5173
Hometown Health Center - Newport Newport 368-5189
Northern Light Primary Care Newport 368-4292
PCHC - Helen Hunt Health Center Old Town 827-6128
Cornerstone Family Practice - Rose Fuchs, MD Patten 922-9102
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Patten Primary Care Patten 1-866-366-5842
Health Access Network - West Enfield West Enfield 794-6700
Piscataquis Katahdin Valley Health Center - Brownville Brownville 1-866-366-5842
Dover-Foxcroft Family Medicine Dover-Foxcroft 564-4464
Northern Light Primary Care Greenville 695-5220
Monson 876-4811
Sangerville 876-4811
Sagadahoc Mid Coast Medical Group - Bath Internal Medicine Bath 386-1800
Richmond Area Health Center Richmond 737-4359
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Topsham 725-8264
Somerset Bingham Area Health Center Bingham 672-4187
Four Seasons Family Practice Fairfield 453-3100
Family Circles Healthcare Hartland 270-4060
PCHC - Jackman Community Health Center Jackman

668-7755

Madison Area Health Center Madison 696-3992
Redington Medical Primary Care – Norridgewock Norridgewock 634-4366
Northern Light Primary Care Pittsfield 487-5154
Redington Medical Primary Care – Skowhegan Skowhegan 474-0905
Skowhegan Family Medicine Skowhegan 474-6201
Skowhegan Family Planning Skowhegan 922-3222
Somerset Primary Care Skowhegan 858-4844
Waldo Belfast Family Planning Belfast 922-3222
PCHC - Seaport Community Health Center Belfast 338-6900
Waldo County Medical Partners Family Medicine Belfast 338-1120
Arthur Jewell Community Health Center Brooks 722-3488
Donald S. Walker Health Center Liberty 589-4509
Stockton Springs Regional Health Center Stockton Springs 567-4000
PCHC - Winterport Community Health Center Winterport 223-0965
Washington Calais Family Planning Calais 922-3222
East Grand Health Center Danforth 448-2347
John F. Gaddis, DO East Machias 255-3338
Regional Medical Center at East Machias East Machias 733-5541
Rowland B French Medical Center Eastport 853-6001
Harrington Family Health Center Harrington 483-4502
Arnold Memorial Medical Center PA Jonesport 497-5614
HealthWays Regional Medical Center at Lubec Lubec 733-5541
Down East Community Hospital - Family Practice Machias 255-4567
Down East Community Hospital - Womens Health Center Machias 255-0400
Machias Family Planning Machias 922-3222
Machias Family Practice Machias 255-8290
Door to Door Doctors Milbridge 847-8020
*Pleasant Point Health Center
(Serves Native Americans only)
Perry 853-0644
*Passamaquoddy Health Center
(Serves Native Americans only)
Princeton 796-2321
St. Croix Regional Health Center Princeton 796-5503
Whiting Bay Family Medicine Whiting 733-2900
York Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Biddeford 282-6620
Southern Maine Health Care Women’s Health Biddeford 282-4270
Kittery Family Practice Kittery 439-4430
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates Kittery 351-3461
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Sanford 324-9385
Just for Women Gynecology Springvale 206-7270
Nasson Health Care Springvale 490-6900
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates Wells 351-3461
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates York 351-3461
York Family Practice York 363-8430
Return to top of page
Updated March 17, 2020