Maine CDC Breast and Cervical Health Program (MBCHP)


MBCHP Contracted Provider Network Service Locations

(grouped by county)

 
County
MBCHP Contracted Provider Network Service Locations
City
Phone Number
(Area code 207)
Androscoggin Auburn Medical Associates Auburn 330-3950
DFD Russell Medical Centers Leeds 524-3501
Turner 524-3501
B Street Health Center Lewiston 753-5400
CCS Family Health Center Lewiston 755-3445
CMMC Family Medicine Residency Lewiston 795-2800
St. Mary's Medical Associates Lewiston 777-8810
St. Mary’s Women’s Health Associates Lewiston 777-4300
Lewiston Family Planning Lewiston 922-3222
Franklin Health Livermore Falls Family Practice Livermore Falls 897-6601
Western Maine Family Health Center Livermore Falls 897-4345
Poland Family Practice Poland 998-4483
Aroostook Katahdin Valley Health Center-Ashland Ashland 1-866-366-5842
Pines Caribou Health Center Caribou 498-2356
Pines Women's and Children's Center Caribou 498-6921
Fish River Rural Health - Eagle Lake Health Center Eagle Lake 444-5973
Pines Kimball Community Health Center Fort Fairfield 472-0590
Fish River Rural Health - Ft. Kent Health Center Fort Kent 834-3971
Fort Kent Family Planning Fort Kent 922-3222
Houlton Family Planning Houlton 922-3222
*Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Health Department
(Serves Native Americans only)
Houlton 532-2240
Houlton Family Practice Houlton 532-3289
Houlton Regional Hospital OB/GYN Houlton 532-4017
Katahdin Valley Health Center Houlton 1-866-366-5842
Sigrid E. Tompkins Health Center Houlton 532-4068
Acadia Family Health Center Madawaska 728-7300
Fish River Rural Health- Madawaska Clinic Madawaska 728-3971
Northern Light Primary care Mars Hill 429-8333
Micmac Service Unit
(Serves Native Americans only)
Presques Isle 764-1792
Presque Isle Family Planning Presque Isle 922-3222
OB/GYN & Nurse Midwifery Services Presque Isle 768-5944
Pines Presque Isle Health Center Presque Isle 769-2025
Pines St. John Valley Health Center Van Buren 868-2796
Pines Washburn Health Center Washburn 455-4750
Cumberland Family Practice at Parkview Brunswick 373-4700
Mid Coast Medical Group Women's Health Brunswick 721-8700
Mid Coast Primary Care & Walk-In Clinic Brunswick 373-6848
Lifecycle Women's Health (see satelite location in Readfield) Brunswick 835-1720
Gray Family Health Center Gray 657-3308
Greater Portland Health - 63 Preble Portland 874-2141
Maine Medical Center Adult Medical Clinic & OB/GYN Clinic Portland 662-5400
Maine Medical Center Family Medicine Portland 874-2466
Northern Light Primary Care Portland 771-1717
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Portland 797-8881
Portland Community Free Clinic Portland 874-8982
Greater Portland Health - Park Avenue Portland 874-2141
Franklin Franklin Health Farmington Family Practice Farmington 778-3326
Franklin Health Internal Medicine Farmington 778-4922
Franklin Health Women's Care Farmington 778-6394
Farmington Family Planning Farmington 922-3222
Mt. Abram Regional Health Center Kingfield 265-4555
Rangeley Family Medicine Rangeley 864-3303
Strong Area Health Center Strong 684-4010
Hancock Lisa Stewart Women's Health Center Bar Harbor 288-8100
Northern Light Primary Care Blue Hill 374-2311
Northern Light Women's Health Blue Hill 374-3940
Bucksport Regional Health Center Bucksport 469-7371
Northern Light Primary Care Castine 326-4348
Anchored Women's Health Ellsworth 573-0270
Ellsworth Family Planning Ellsworth 922-3222
Northern Light Primary Care Ellsworth 664-7780
Community Health Center Southwest Harbor 244-5630
Northern Light Primary Care Gouldsboro 963-4066
Northern Light Primary Care Southwest Harbor 244-5513
Northern Light Primary Care Stonington 367-2311
Kennebec Lovejoy Health Center Albion 437-9388
Augusta Family Medicine Augusta 621-8800
Augusta Family Planning Augusta 922-3222
Family Medicine Institute Augusta 626-1561
Belgrade Regional Health Center Belgrade 495-3323
Northern Light Primary Care Clinton 426-0976
Gardiner Family Medicine Gardiner 582-6608
DFD Russell Medical Centers Monmouth 524-3501
Oakland Family Medicine Oakland 465-4000
Lifecycle Women's Health Satellite site Readfield 835-1720
Cote Family Practice Waterville 872-9911
Elmwood Primary Care Waterville 877-3400
Maine Dartmouth Family Practice Waterville 861-5000
Waterville Family Planning Waterville 922-3222
Waterville Family Practice Waterville 873-1181
Winthrop Family Medicine Winthrop 377-2111
Knox Merrill, Robert N. MD Rockport 921-3700
Pen bay Family Medicine Rockport 921-5900
Pen Bay Women's Health Rockport 921-8900
Thomaston Family Planning Thomaston 922-3222
Islands Community Medical Services, Inc. Vinalhaven 863-4341
Lincoln Lincoln Medical Partners Family Care Center Boothbay Harbor 633-7820
Sheepscot Valley Health Center Coopers Mills 549-7581
Damariscotta Family Planning Damariscotta 922-3222
Lincoln Medical Partners Internal Medicine Damariscotta 563-4250
Lincoln Medical Partners - Waldoboro Waldoboro 832-6394
Wiscasset Family Medicine Wiscasset 882-6008
Oxford Bethel Family Health Center Bethel 824-2193
Elsemore Dixfield Family Medicine Dixfield 562-4226
Norway Family Planning Norway 922-3222
Western Maine Primary Care Family Medicine Norway 743-9292
Western Maine Primary Care Internal Medicine Norway 744-6444
Western Maine OB/GYN Norway 743-7605
Sacopee Valley Health Center Porter 625-8126
Swift River Family Medicine Rumford 369-0146
Rumford Family Planning Rumford 922-3222
Penobscot Bangor Family Planning Bangor 922-3222
PCHC - Capehart Community Health Center Bangor 992-2205
Northern Light Primary Care Bangor 941-2808
Mabel Wadsworth Women’s Health Center Bangor 947-5337
PCHC - Family Medicine Bangor 404-8100
PCHC - Hope House Health Center Bangor 992-2636
PCHC - Brewer Medical Center Brewer 989-1567
Dexter Family Planning Dexter 922-3222
Hometown Health Center - Dexter Dexter 924-5200
*Penobscot Nation Health Department
(Serves Native Americans only)
Indian Island 827-6101
Health Access Network - Lee Lee 794-6700
Health Access Network - Lincoln Lincoln 794-6700
Penobscot Valley Primary Care Lincoln 794-3296
Health Access Network - Medway Medway 794-6700
Health Access Network - Millinocket Millinocket 794-6700
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Millinocket Primary Care Millinocket 1-866-366-5842
Millinocket Regional Hospital Primary Care Rural Health Clinic Millinocket 723-5173
Hometown Health Center - Newport Newport 368-5189
Northern Light Primary Care Newport 368-4292
PCHC - Helen Hunt Health Center Old Town 827-6128
Cornerstone Family Practice - Rose Fuchs, MD Patten 922-9102
Katahdin Valley Health Center - Patten Primary Care Patten 1-866-366-5842
Health Access Network - West Enfield West Enfield 794-6700
Piscataquis Katahdin Valley Health Center - Brownville Brownville 1-866-366-5842
Dover-Foxcroft Family Medicine Dover-Foxcroft 564-4464
Northern Light Primary Care Greenville 695-5220
Monson 876-4811
Sangerville 876-4811
Sagadahoc Mid Coast Medical Group - Bath Internal Medicine Bath 386-1800
Richmond Area Health Center Richmond 737-4359
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Topsham 725-8264
Somerset Bingham Area Health Center Bingham 672-4187
Four Seasons Family Practice Fairfield 453-3100
Family Circles Healthcare Hartland 270-4060
PCHC - Jackman Community Health Center Jackman

668-7755

Madison Area Health Center Madison 696-3992
Redington Medical Primary Care – Norridgewock Norridgewock 634-4366
Northern Light Primary Care Pittsfield 487-5154
Redington Medical Primary Care – Skowhegan Skowhegan 474-0905
Skowhegan Family Medicine Skowhegan 474-6201
Skowhegan Family Planning Skowhegan 922-3222
Somerset Primary Care Skowhegan 858-4844
Waldo Belfast Family Planning Belfast 922-3222
PCHC - Seaport Community Health Center Belfast 338-6900
Waldo County Medical Partners Family Medicine Belfast 338-1120
Arthur Jewell Community Health Center Brooks 722-3488
Donald S. Walker Health Center Liberty 589-4509
Stockton Springs Regional Health Center Stockton Springs 567-4000
PCHC - Winterport Community Health Center Winterport 223-0965
Washington Calais Family Planning Calais 922-3222
East Grand Health Center Danforth 448-2347
John F. Gaddis, DO East Machias 255-3338
Regional Medical Center at East Machias East Machias 733-5541
Rowland B French Medical Center Eastport 853-6001
Harrington Family Health Center Harrington 483-4502
Arnold Memorial Medical Center PA Jonesport 497-5614
HealthWays Regional Medical Center at Lubec Lubec 733-5541
Down East Community Hospital - Family Practice Machias 255-4567
Down East Community Hospital - Womens Health Center Machias 255-0400
Machias Family Planning Machias 922-3222
Machias Family Practice Machias 255-8290
Cathleen London MD Pa (DBA Door to Door) Milbridge 847-8020
*Pleasant Point Health Center
(Serves Native Americans only)
Perry 853-0644
*Passamaquoddy Health Center
(Serves Native Americans only)
Princeton 796-2321
St. Croix Regional Health Center Princeton 796-5503
Whiting Bay Family Medicine Whiting 733-2900
York Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Biddeford 282-6620
Southern Maine Health Care Women’s Health Biddeford 282-4270
Kittery Family Practice Kittery 439-4430
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates Kittery 351-3461
Planned Parenthood of Northern New England Sanford 324-9385
Just for Women Gynecology Springvale 206-7270
Nasson Health Care Springvale 490-6900
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates Wells 351-3461
York Hospital OB/GYN, Surgical and Midwifery Associates York 351-3461
York Family Practice York 363-8430
Return to top of page
Updated September 7, 2021