Site Location of Development (Site Law)

List of Third-Party Inspectors

The following individuals have met the qualifications of the Department's third-party inspector program. Unless otherwise noted, all telephone numbers are area code 207.

Contact Dawn Hallowell

Name Company Town Phone
Allen, Jeffrey Bangor Engineering Bangor 478-3781
Baldwin, Christopher Cumberland County Soil & Water Conservation District Windham 892-4700
Battaglia, Brett HDR Engineering Portland 775-4495, 671-9332
Bennett, Tom Bryant Pond 749-2147
Blais, Steve Blais Civic Engineers South Portland 767-7300
Boyle, Jim Boyle Associates Gorham 591-5220, 756-2928
Storlazzi-Ward, Heather TRC Scarborough 317-6630
Bradshaw, Dean Dennysville 726-5065
Bucklin, Gary SW Cole Engineering, Inc. Gray 657-2866
Connolly, Kevin Sevee and Maher Engineers Cumberland Center 829-5016
Cudlitz, Ross Engineering Assistance and Design Yarmouth 846-0839, 838-7663
Doyle, Tom SGC Engineering, Inc. Westbrook 347-8100
Forrester, Tim Atlantic Environmental, LLC Woolwich 837-2199
Vickers, Lisa Atlantic Environmental, LLC Woolwich 615-1527
Gartley, William Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Lane, Bill Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Hedrich, Andrew Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Goodwin, Mark Burns and McDonnel Portland 517-8460
Johnston, Lauren Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Morin, Jim Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Wry, Kara Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Cerreta, Paul Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Harding, Steve Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2100, 200-2057
Jones, Rick Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Hartmand, Mike Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Peck, Garin Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Jordan, Rich Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 217-0959
Murray, Jessica TRC Solutions Scarborough
Fortier, Karla SWCA Environmental Consultants Scarborough 466-4495
Fredenburg, Jeffrey TRC Solutions Scarborough
Valleau, Dana TRC Solutions Scarborough
Brenneman, David Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 751-3053
Kelshaw, Rodney Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 944-6776
Nickerson, Katelin Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 233-6175
Tetreau, Thomas Stantec Topsham 504-7231
Knapp, Dale Boyle Associates Westbrook 631-9134
Rod, Brian Tetra Tech Portland 358-2385
Gaudet, Tyler Tetra Tech Portland 358-2386
Haugh, Sarah Tetra Tech Portland 358-2395
Hengstenberg, Derek Tetra Tech Portland 358-2401
MacKinnon, John Watershed Solutions, Inc. Windham 892-0777, 232-4782
Manzer, James Gray 714-0981
McCullough, Owens Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2074, 939-1809
Kane, Michael Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2100, 329-4602
Moyse, Dave Moyse Environmental Bangor 945-6179, 299-6697
Pierce, Andy Moyse Environmental Bangor 945-6179, 299-7884
Plante, Isaiah Kimball Survey & Design York 351-0226
Platt, Josh Maine Environmental Hallowell 441-9366
Postlewaite, Neil Dover Foxcroft 944-2472
Roberge, Steve SJR Engineering, Inc. Augusta 242-6248
Sabatini, Michael Landmark Corporation Rockport 236-6757
Lufkin, Jr., Joel Landmark Corporation Rockport 236-6757
Saucier, Tom Site Design Associates Topsham 449-4275, 756-0068
Shaw, Aaron James W. Sewall Company Old Town 817-5458, 827-4456
Smith, Gordon Fay, Spofford & Thornkike South Portland 775-1121
Sysko, Jim Newry 824-3244, 890-8728
Taddeo, Brian Portland 749-4174
Thompson, Michael Penobscot Environmental Camden 236-6144, 653-2452
Tubbs, Peter SYTDesign Consultants Cumberland 829-6994
Vafiades, Jason Vafiades Engineering Westbrook 266-5618
Walsh, Michael Walsh Engineering Associates, Inc. Westbrook 553-9898, 576-5021
Wood, Ken Attar Engineering Eliot 439-6023
Savage, Will Acorn Engineering, Inc. Portland 317-1884
Arienti, Mark Acorn Engineering, Inc. Portland 712-1359
Grindle, Arthur Fairfield 313-4102
Hubert, Marianne Old Orchard Beach 624-2945
Peterlein, Bill Summit Geoengineering Lewiston 576-3313
Sweet, Craig Woodard & Curran Portland 774-2112
McPherson, Andrew J. McPherson Engineering & Construction Consulting Hallowell 485-1145
LeBel, Amy Woodard and Curran
Hodsdon III, Albert AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 873-5164
McCluskey, Mark AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 207-873-5164
Deden, Mark AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 207-873-5164
Boyle, Jared Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 274-4222
Barnes, Brooke Stantec Topsham 406 5461
Reinhart, Krista Stantec Topsham 576 9527
Ferris, Charles W. Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 751-6987
Roy, Joe Stantec Topsham 578 8095
Hayden, Sam SWCA Environmental Consultants Sarborough 536.8857
Fowler, Thomas Thomas Fowler PE LLC Belfast 322-5827
Burnham, Charles Atlantic Resource Consultants New Gloucester 712-6990
Gilbert, Jenna Sevee & Maher Engineers Cumberland 829-5016
Spaulding, Jeffry Stillwater Environmental Engineering Inc. Orono 802-598-4664
Ruck, Philip Stillwater Environmental Engineering Inc. Orono 949-0074
Gorczynski, Jacalyn SW Cole Gray 657-2866
Hodgins, Timothy SW Cole Bangor 848-5714
Thomas, Faith Summit Geoengineering Services Lewiston 951-0629
Heil, Peter Acorn Engineering Inc. Portland 775-2655
Biegel, Peter Land Design SOlutions Cumberland 939-1717
Lebel, Sam Acorn Engineering Portland 207 775-4327
Heinonen, Charles Bangor 207 852-9428
Otto, Patrick S.W. Cole Engineering Gray 207-657-2866
Cassida, James Tetra Tech Portland 207-358-2400
Lin, Mao Tetra Tech Portland 207-358-2400
Santillo, David Portland 749-0501
Saucier, Joshua Libra Solution, LLC Bangor 207-735-5117
Tilas, Kate Sevee & Maher Engineers Cumberland 207-350-5070
Hawkins, Christopher Acorn Engineering Inc. Portland 207-775-2655
Stevenson, Megan TRC Augusta 207-458-9901
Errico, Tom TRC Augusta 207-415-5186
Mason, Brad Tetra Tech Augusta 814-331-3597
Thurell, Meg Flycatcher LLC Yarmouth 207-404-2842