Site Location of Development (Site Law)

List of Third-Party Inspectors

The following individuals have met the qualifications of the Department's third-party inspector program. Unless otherwise noted, all telephone numbers are area code 207.

Contact Dawn Hallowell

Name Company Town Phone
Allen, Jeffrey Bangor Engineering Bangor 478-3781
Baldwin, Christopher Cumberland County Soil & Water Conservation District Windham 207-892-4700
Battaglia, Brett HDR Engineering Portland 775-4495, 671-9332
Bennett, Tom Bryant Pond 749-2147
Blais, Steve Blais Civic Engineers South Portland 767-7300
Boyle, Jim Boyle Associates Gorham 591-5220, 756-2928
Storlazzi-Ward, Heather TRC Scarborough 317-6630
Bradshaw, Dean Dennysville 726-5065
Bucklin, Gary SW Cole Engineering, Inc. Gray 657-2866
Connolly, Kevin Sevee and Maher Engineers Cumberland Center 829-5016
Cudlitz, Ross Engineering Assistance and Design Yarmouth 846-0839, 838-7663
Doyle, Tom SGC Engineering, Inc. Westbrook 347-8100
Forrester, Tim Atlantic Environmental, LLC Woolwich 837-2199
Vickers, Lisa Atlantic Environmental, LLC Woolwich 615-1527
Gartley, William Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Lane, Bill Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Hedrich, Andrew Gartley & Dorsky Engineers Camden 236-4365
Goodwin, Mark Burns and McDonnel Portland 517-8460
Johnston, Lauren Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Morin, Jim Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Wry, Kara Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Cerreta, Paul Burns and McDonnell Portland 517-8460
Harding, Steve Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2100, 200-2057
Jones, Rick Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Hartmand, Mike Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Peck, Garin Jones Associates Poland Spring 998-5242
Jordan, Rich Flycatcher Falmouth 217-0959
Murray, Jessica TRC Solutions Scarborough
Fortier, Karla TRC Solutions Scarborough
Fredenburg, Jeffrey TRC Solutions Scarborough
Valleau, Dana TRC Solutions Scarborough
Brenneman, David Flycatcher LLC Bowdoin
Kelshaw, Rodney Stantec Topsham 944-6776
Nickerson, Katelin Stantec Topsham 713-4185
Tetreau, Thomas Stantec Topsham 504-7231
Knapp, Dale Boyle Associates Westbrook 631-9134
Rod, Brian Tetra Tech Portland 358-2385
Gaudet, Tyler Tetra Tech Portland 358-2386
Haugh, Sarah Tetra Tech Portland 358-2395
Hengstenberg, Derek Tetra Tech Portland 358-2401
MacKinnon, John Watershed Solutions, Inc. Windham 892-0777, 232-4782
Manzer, James Gray 714-0981
McCullough, Owens Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2074, 939-1809
Kane, Michael Sebago Technics South Portland 200-2100, 329-4602
Moyse, Dave Moyse Environmental Bangor 945-6179, 299-6697
Pierce, Andy Moyse Environmental Bangor 945-6179, 299-7884
Plante, Isaiah Kimball Survey & Design York 351-0226
Platt, Josh Maine Environmental Hallowell 441-9366
Postlewaite, Neil Dover Foxcroft 944-2472
Roberge, Steve SJR Engineering, Inc. Augusta 242-6248
Sabatini, Michael Landmark Corporation Rockport 236-6757
Lufkin, Jr., Joel Landmark Corporation Rockport 236-6757
Saucier, Tom Site Design Associates Topsham 449-4275, 756-0068
Shaw, Aaron James W. Sewall Company Old Town 817-5458, 827-4456
Smith, Gordon Fay, Spofford & Thornkike South Portland 775-1121
Sysko, Jim Newry 824-3244, 890-8728
Taddeo, Brian Portland 749-4174
Thompson, Michael Penobscot Environmental Camden 236-6144, 653-2452
Tubbs, Peter SYTDesign Consultants Cumberland 829-6994
Vafiades, Jason Vafiades Engineering Westbrook 266-5618
Walsh, Michael Walsh Engineering Associates, Inc. Westbrook 553-9898, 576-5021
Wood, Ken Attar Engineering Eliot 439-6023
Savage, Will Acorn Engineering, Inc. Portland 317-1884
Arienti, Mark Acorn Engineering, Inc. Portland 712-1359
Grindle, Arthur Fairfield 313-4102
Hubert, Marianne Old Orchard Beach 624-2945
Peterlein, Bill Summit Geoengineering Lewiston 576-3313
Sweet, Craig Woodard & Curran Portland 774-2112
McPherson, Andrew J. McPherson Engineering & Construction Consulting Hallowell 485-1145
LeBel, Amy Woodard and Curran
Hodsdon III, Albert AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 207-873-5164
McCluskey, Mark AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 207-873-5164
Deden, Mark AE Hodsdon Consulting Engineers Waterville 207-873-5164
Boyle, Jared Flycatcher LLC Readfield 274-4222
Barnes, Brooke Stantec Topsham 406 5461
Reinhart, Krista Stantec Topsham 576 9527
Ferris, Charles W. Stantec Topsham 504 7281
Roy, Joe Stantec Topsham 578 8095
Hayden, Sam Boyle Associates Portland 443-474-1880
Fowler, Thomas Thomas Fowler PE LLC Belfast 207-322-5827
Burnham, Charles Atlantic Resource Consultants New Gloucester 207-712-6990
Gilbert, Jenna Sevee & Maher Engineers Cumberland 207-829-5016
Spaulding, Jeffry Stillwater Environmental Engineering Inc. Orono (802) 598-4664
Ruck, Philip Stillwater Environmental Engineering Inc. Orono (207) 949-0074
Gorczynski, Jacalyn SW Cole Gray (207) 657-2866
Hodgins, Timothy SW Cole Bangor (207) 848-5714
Thomas, Faith Acorn Engineering Inc. Portland 207 775-2655
Heil, Peter Acorn Engineering Inc. Portland 207775-2655
Biegel, Peter Land Design SOlutions Cumberland 207 939-1717
Lebel, Sam Acorn Engineering Portland 207 775-4327
Heinonen, Charles Bangor 207 852-9428