Contact Us

Last
Name
First
Name
Office Team Job Responsibility Telephone (207) Email
Ackroyd Adriane Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services Asst. Director Child Nutrition 592-1722 Email
Adamson Anne-Marie Office of Special Services Birth-22 Special Services Education Specialist III 624-6670 Email
Adley Mary Office of Special Services Birth-22 State Wards/SAC/SPPS State Wards/SAC/SPPS Coordinator 624-6671 Email
Airoldi Steve Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education CTE Project Manager 816-0317 Email
Allen Amy Maine Charter School Commission Administrative Support 592-6364 Email
Allen Joanne Commissioner's Office Operations Director of School Finance 557-0989 Email
Alley Dan Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Human Resources Director 624-6675 Email
Anderson Jason Office of Innovation Interdisciplinary Instruction Interdisciplinary Instruction Coordinator 592-3524 Email
Asha Maisha Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs Federal Fiscal Grant Coordinator 816-0204 Email
Ashmore Michael Maine Commission for Community Service Training and Program Development Officer 624-7734 Email
Baehr Courtney Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Certification Consultant 624-6603 Email
Bailey Kellie School and Student Supports Climate Culture Resilience Social Emotional Learning/Restorative Practice Specialist 441-5378 Email
Banden Sheryl Higher Education and Educator Support Services Teacher Excellence Office Associate II 624-6658 Email
Banks Emma Marie Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology Secondary Digital Learning and Computer Science Specialist 441-5757 Email
Barlow Stacey Office of Maine School Safety Restorative Practices Coordinator 446-8313 Email
Barnes Karen Office of Maine School Safety Threat Assessment & MH Program Coordinator 446-0713 Email
Bartley Elaine Office of Innovation RREV Management Analyst II 816-0268 Email
Batista Ida Commissioner's Office Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6795 Email
Beal Jaime Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Team Leader 530-2689 Email
Bean Stacey Office of Special Services Birth-22 Fiscal Management - SS and CDS Contract/Grant Specialist 624-6655 Email
Becker Mary State Board of Education Secretary Specialist 624-6616 Email
Bergeron Richard Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Data Reporting Coordinator 624-6840 Email
Berry Susan School and Student Supports Coordinated Health Health Education and Health Promotion Consultant 215-1844 Email
Bisbee Michele Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services Child Nutrition Consultant 592-6076 Email
Bossio-Smith Jodi Office of Federal Programs Assessment Alternate & WIDA Assessment Coordinator 530-1462 Email
Brackett Cheryl Office of Federal Programs Assessment Management Analyst I 446-3019 Email
Bragdon Kelsey Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Certification Consultant 624-6603 Email
Brewer Kirsten Maine Commission for Community Service Climate Corps Coordinator 624-7785 Email
Brown Scott Office of Facilities and Transportation Director 592-3790 Email
Brown Selena Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Specialist I 624-6603 Email
Brown-Mooney Nancy Commissioner's Office Operations Financial Analyst 530-6088 Email
Brownlee Margaret Commissioner's Office Operations Director of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion 458-3372 Email
Brownstein Alisha Office of Special Services Birth-22 Dispute Resolution Secretary Associate Legal 624-6644 Email
Burns Trevor Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Enrollment Consultant 624-6678 Email
Byras Leora Office of Special Services Birth-22 Monitoring and Support Education Specialist III 624-6618 Email
Caron Jessica Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Title IA Program Specialist & Regional Program Manager 458-0334 Email
Casey Rhonda Education in the Unorganized Territory Business Manager I 624-6894 Email
Castner Amanda Office of Special Services Birth-22 Executive Assistant 624-6608 Email
Chase Cindy Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services CACFP Nutrition Consultant 557-2597 Email
Chasse James Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology Technology Infrastructure Specialist 707-0486 Email
Chasse-Johndro Shelly Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs Director, Federal Emergency Relief Programs 458-3180 Email
Chiang Valerie Office of Facilities and Transportation School Construction Coordinator 462-0132 Email
Chuhta Daniel Commissioner's Office Deputy Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Clark Stephanie Commissioner's Office Operations Fiscal Review & Compliance Consultant 624-6807 Email
Colby Kelly Commissioner's Office Operations Office Specialist II 624-6793 Email
Collier Shawn Office of Special Services Birth-22 Data Research/Management Data and Research Coordinator 624-6615 Email
Colpitts Richard Education in the Unorganized Territory Director 624-6895 Email
Condon Melissa Office of Maine School Safety School Emergency Management Coordinator 446-0862 Email
Conners Stephanie Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Team Leader 215-9438 Email
Cota Brandi Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Project Manager 816-0280 Email
Crofton Maryalice Maine Commission for Community Service Volunteer Maine Executive Director 624-7781 Email
Cummings Kelly Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6714 Email
Cunningham Nena Office of Innovation Early Learning Head Start Director 441-5852 Email
Cunningham Ryan Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Data Systems Helpdesk Manager 624-6809 Email
Dean Jordan Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology Management Analyst I 816-0278 Email
DeCato Sarah School and Student Supports Coordinated Health School Nurse Specialist 441-3812 Email
Denis Nicole Commissioner's Office Operations Director of Finance 530-2161 Email
Despins Danielle Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Education Specialist III 592-1448 Email
Deveaux Kelli Commissioner's Office Associate Commissioner of Public Education 624-6747 Email
Diaz Tammy School and Student Supports Coordinated Health School Nurse Specialist 446-8213 Email
Dichter Megan Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Adult Education Adult Ed Workforce Development/ESL Coordinator 624-6753 Email
Doiron Diana Higher Education and Educator Support Services Teacher Excellence Workforce Development Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 592-2128 Email
Dominick Rob Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Ambassador 530-2921 Email
Doughty Emily Higher Education and Educator Support Services Teacher Excellence Education Team Coordinator 624-6748 Email
Doughty Travis Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Titles IVA and IVB Program Specialist & Regional Program Manager 624-6709 Email
Dunton Morgan Office of Innovation Interdisciplinary Instruction Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 592-2021 Email
Eastman Michelle Education in the Unorganized Territory Special Education Director 557-2527 Email
Ellis Dawn Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6785 Email
Emberly David Office of Special Services Birth-22 Dispute Resolution Education Specialist III 624-6646 Email
Fayle Kaitlin Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services Child Nutrition Consultant 592-4198 Email
Ferguson Sarah Office of Special Services Birth-22 State Wards/SAC/SPPS Education Specialist III 592-6498 Email
Fickling Tricia Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services CACFP Nutrition Consultant 592-3269 Email
Fillion Brad Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Quality Assurance Analyst Email
Fitzgerald Terri Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services USDA Food / Commodities Coordinator 624-6882 Email
Flaherty Matthew School and Student Supports Climate Culture Resilience Highly Mobile Students Specialist 530-1807 Email
Ford-Taylor Pamela School and Student Supports School Enrollment / Approval Specialist / Homeschool 624-6617 Email
Fortin-Trimble Chelsey Commissioner's Office Associate Commissioner of Policy & Programs 816-0066 Email
Frazier Erin Office of Special Services Birth-22 Director 624-6737 Email
Freeman Lori Office of Special Services Birth-22 Fiscal Management - SS and CDS Office Associate II 624-6845 Email
Fuller Bettie Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Accounts Payable Supervisor 624-6686 Email
Fyfe Stephanie Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Certification Coordinator 624-6603 Email
Giguere Brandi Office of Special Services Birth-22 Data Research/Management Statistician II 624-6648 Email
Gilbert Dede Commissioner's Office Operations Secretary Specialist 624-6606 Email
Gleason Jennifer Office of Special Services Birth-22 Monitoring and Support Education Specialist II 624-6847 Email
Godfrey Nancy Office of Federal Programs Assessment Assessment Coordinator 530-1273 Email
Graffam Holly Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Ambassador 530-2546 Email
Graham Jon Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology Elementary Digital Learning Specialist 441-0674 Email
Gravelle Paula Commissioner's Office Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6792 Email
Halbmaier-Stuart Jaime Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Team Leader 530-2885 Email
Haney Joe Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career & Technical Education Education Specialist III 592-0630 Email
Harford Jim Office of Facilities and Transportation School Construction Coordinator 215-6270 Email
Harrington Kevin Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs GEER/EANS Coordinator 441-3135 Email
Hartley David Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services Child Nutrition Consultant 624-6878 Email
Harvey Margaret (Meg) Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Middle School CTE Program Manager 441-2936 Email
Heath Kelley Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Adult Education Adult Ed Data/High School Education 624-6754 Email
Henry Penny Commissioner's Office Communications - Data ESSA Data Coordinator 624-6855 Email
Herman Mary Commissioner's Office Director of Special Projects 485-5743 Email
Hinckley Pat Office of Facilities and Transportation Transportation/Facilities Administrator 624-6886 Email
Holmes Jaci Commissioner's Office Legislative Federal Liaison 215-3003 Email
Hopkins Jennifer Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Support staff 624-6662 Email
Hudson Paige Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Support staff 624-6864 Email
Jones Jeremy Maine Charter School Commission Executive Director 557-2859 Email
Kerber Robin Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Farm and Sea to School Coordinator 592-0820 Email
Kirk Janette Office of Federal Programs Chief of the Office of Federal Programs 441-2958 Email
Kirsling Jane Office of Innovation Early Learning Contract/Grant Specialist 446-8142 Email
Kusiak Karen Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs CARES, CRRSA and CRF Coordinator 592-2499 Email
Labbe Clarissa Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Administrative Support 624-6682 Email
LaCasce Beverly Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Payroll and Benefits Specialist 624-6862 Email
Lagasse Shawn Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Education Specialist III 624-6743 Email
Lambert Beth Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning Director, Teaching and Learning 592-4398 Email
Landry Sean Commissioner's Office Communications Technology Coordinator 446-6431 Email
Lang Cheryl Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs & Continuous School Improvement Coordinator 441-8059 Email
Lardieri Leigh Office of Special Services Birth-22 Dispute Resolution Dispute Resolution Coordinator 624-6849 Email
Larsen Lee Anne Office of Innovation Early Learning Director of Early Learning 624-6628 Email
Lepore Rachel Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Specialist I 624-6603 Email
Lewis Regina Office of Federal Programs Assessment Coordinator for NAEP and International Assessments 530-1355 Email
Libby Jason Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Early College Early College Team Member 624-6856 Email
Littlefield Dwight Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Career & Technical Education Team Coordinator 441-8927 Email
Logan Andrea Office of Innovation Multi-Tiered System of Support Specialist 592-2011 Email
Loredo Angel Higher Education and Educator Support Services Director 624-6846 Email
Lucas Roberta Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services CDS State Director/619 Coordinator 624-6621 Email
Lyons Amelia School and Student Supports Climate Culture Resilience McKinney Vento Specialist 557-1787 Email
Madden Jon Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Operations Manager 624-6665 Email
Madore Nicole Office of Innovation Early Learning Early Childhood Specialist 446-3967 Email
Mailhot Michele Office of Innovation Interdisciplinary Instruction Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 557-5134 Email
Makin Pender Commissioner's Office Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Mank Alissa Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services CACFP Nutrition Consultant 624-6879 Email
Martel Joanna Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Team Leader 530-7077 Email
McFaul Jamie Maine Commission for Community Service Americorps Grant Officer 624-7790 Email
McGowen Barbara Office of Special Services Birth-22 Fiscal Management - SS and CDS Director of Fiscal Management, Special Services Birth-22 624-6645 Email
McIvor Nathan Office of Facilities and Transportation Office Administrator 530-1308 Email
McIvor Nathan W. Maine Commission for Community Service Office Administrator 624-7803 Email
McKay Danielle Commissioner's Office Legislative Secretary Associate 624-6663 Email
Meyer Kate Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Ambassador 592-5214 Email
Mikrut Michael Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Data Systems Helpdesk Analyst 624-6698 Email
Mitchell Drew Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Data Systems Helpdesk Analyst 624-6799 Email
Mitchell Rebecca Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs Management Analyst II 816-0702 Email
Monroe Jonathan School and Student Supports Data Management Analyst 624-6865 Email
Motay Varun Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Assessment Data Analyst 530-1368 Email
Mrowka Marcus Commissioner's Office Communications Director of Marketing and Communications 629-8759 Email
Nadeau Paula Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Services Administrative Assistant 624-6842 Email
Nichols Page Office of Innovation Chief of the Office of Innovation 592-1216 Email
Nixon Jessica Commissioner's Office Operations Chief of Operations 624-6851 Email
O'Neill Colene Office of Special Services Birth-22 Fiscal Management - SS and CDS Assistant Fiscal Coordinator 624-6713 Email
O'Rourke Titus Office of Special Services Birth-22 Special Projects and Educator Supports Education Specialist III 215-6303 Email
Osier Cristy Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Management Analyst II 458-2013 Email
Page Jennifer Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Team Leader 530-2963 Email
Paling Rachel Commissioner's Office Communications Communications Outreach Manager 441-9505 Email
Palmer Robert Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs Procurement Analyst 620-4426 Email
Partridge Pamela Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition System Coordinator 624-6843 Email
Peaslee Teri Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Continuous School Improvement Professional Learning Coordinator 530-7672 Email
Pelletier Julie Office of Special Services Birth-22 Monitoring and Support Secretary Associate 624-6652 Email
Pello Rita Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Title IA Program Specialist & Regional Program Manager 530-6469 Email
Perkins April Office of Innovation Interdisciplinary Instruction Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 441-9043 Email
Perry Lisa Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Adult Education Office Specialist I 624-6752 Email
Pinnette Ann Office of Facilities and Transportation Education Team Coordinator 215-3809 Email
Platt Sarah Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Child Nutrition Consultant 592-2410 Email
Poland Amy Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Adult Education Adult Ed Prof Dev/ME College Transition 624-6780 Email
Poland Emily School and Student Supports Coordinated Health School Nurse Consultant 592-0387 Email
Post Gina Maine Charter School Commission Director of Program Management 441-6571 Email
Pottle Karen Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Specialist I 624-6603 Email
Preecs Kelsey Maine Commission for Community Service Program Officer-Volunteer Initiatives 624-7838 Email
Randall Mary Commissioner's Office Operations School Finance Consultant 446-4148 Email
Ranger Tamara Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Director, Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways 592-1347 Email
Reed Ryan Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Title II Program Specialist & Regional Program Manager 530-2129 Email
Reinhard Erin Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Certification Consultant 624-6603 Email
Roberge Deanna Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs Management Analyst II 707-2754 Email
Robertson Doug Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Agriculture Education Specialist III 624-6744 Email
Robichaud Wendy Office of Maine School Safety Training Coordinator 215-9594 Email
Robitaille Jennifer Office of Special Services Birth-22 Special Projects and Educator Supports Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 215-4756 Email
Roche Bryan Maine Commission for Community Service Public Information Officer 624-7836 Email
Roderick Danielle Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Specialist II 624-6603 Email
Rollins Tyler Commissioner's Office Operations School Finance Fiscal Support Coordinator 624-6738 Email
Ryan Victoria (Tori) Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Data Warehouse Manager 441-9259 Email
Saucier Danielle Office of Special Services Birth-22 Special Projects and Educator Supports Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 441-1383 Email
Seaman Valerie Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Office Associate II 624-6607 Email
Severance Cathy Education in the Unorganized Territory Secretary Specialist 624-6892 Email
Shapiro Jonathan Office of Maine School Safety Director, Office of Maine School Safety 441-0725 Email
Sharma Karan Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Business Analyst 624-6710 Email
Shea Bear School and Student Supports Climate Culture Resilience Climate Culture Resilience Coordinator and MH/School Counselor Specialist 441-7404 Email
Smyth Julie School and Student Supports Director, Office of School & Student Supports 592-0949 Email
Stade Cristina School and Student Supports Office Associate II 446-6721 Email
Stambach Stephanie Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Child Nutrition Supervisor 215-9437 Email
Sullivan Colette Office of Special Services Birth-22 Monitoring and Support Federal Programs Coordinator 624-6689 Email
Sullivan Monique Office of Federal Programs Federal Emergency Relief Programs American Rescue Plan/ESSER Coordinator 441-5763 Email
Susi Rob Office of Maine School Safety School Safety and Security Manager 441-8321 Email
Tarr Jennifer Commissioner's Office Operations Director of Procurement 592-5317 Email
Taylor April Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition CACFP Nutrition Consultant 215-9034 Email
Templeton Shari Office of Innovation Interdisciplinary Instruction Interdisciplinary Instruction Specialist 530-6407 Email
Tiner Donna Office of Workforce Development & Innovative Pathways Career and Technical Education Perkins Grant Manager 446-9136 Email
Towers Denise Commissioner's Office Operations School Finance Regionalization Coordinator 624-6863 Email
Truman Jodi Office of Federal Programs Child Nutrition Child Nutrition Finance Specialist 624-6877 Email
Upson Brooke Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology Office Specialist I 707-0485 Email
Valliere Georgette Commissioner's Office Assistant to the Commissioner 624-6605 Email
Vaughan Matthew Commissioner's Office Operations Contract and Grant Specialist 530-7016 Email
Vellani Jamie Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Payroll and Human Resources 624-6832 Email
Vigue Brenda Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Manager 624-6603 Email
Violette Deborah Commissioner's Office Operations Secretary - Receptionist 624-6622 Email
Wade Erik Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Ambassador 441-6193 Email
Warren Katherine Commissioner's Office Communications - Data Education System Data Manager 624-6716 Email
Warren Staci School and Student Supports Lead Admin Support - OSSS & OMSS 441-3720 Email
Weeks Daniel Office of Federal Programs ESEA Federal Programs Title III and V Program Specialist & Regional Program Manager 624-6749 Email
Wells Christina Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Accounts Receivable / Insurance Billing 624-6838 Email
Welter Megan Commissioner's Office Legislative Director of Policy and Government Affairs 530-2006 Email
Werner Jonathan Office of Innovation Learning Through Technology MLTI Ambassador 530-2587 Email
Whitcomb Marcy Office of Innovation Early Learning Public Pre-K Consultant 441-2561 Email
Whitlock Tracy Office of Special Services Birth-22 Special Projects and Educator Supports Special Projects Coordinator 624-6643 Email
Wilkes Lynne Office of Special Services Birth-22 Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6819 Email
Wilson Rick Office of Innovation Teaching and Learning MOOSE Content Specialist 441-6943 Email
Wilson Susan Education in the Unorganized Territory Accounting Assistant Technician 624-6893 Email
Zimmerman Jean School and Student Supports Coordinated Health Health Education and Physical Eduation Consultant 215-6841 Email