Contact Us

Last
Name
First
Name
Office Team Job Responsibility Telephone (207) Email
Ackroyd Adriane School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Program Review / Summer Food Service Program 624-6726 Email
Adkins Sarah Learning Systems School and Student Supports Student Assistance Coordinator 624-6685 Email
Adley Mary Special Services State Agency Programs and Special Projects Team Coordinator 624-6671 Email
Allen Amy Maine Charter School Commission Administrative Support 624-6720 Email
Allen Joanne School Finance and Operations Director 624-6790 Email
Alley Dan Special Services Child Development Services Human Resources Director 624-6675 Email
Appleby Kimberly Special Services Child Development Services Central Referral Coordinator 624-6682 Email
Ashmore Michael Maine Commission for Community Service Training and Program Development Officer 624-7734 Email
Babb Elaine Commissioner's Office Finance and Human Resources Chief Financial Officer / Human Resources Coordinator 624-7413 Email
Backus Tyler School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance Team Coordinator 624-6635 Email
Baehr Courtney Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Banden Sheryl Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Administrative Support 624-6603 Email
Banks Emma Marie Higher Education and Educator Support Services Adult Education Data Consultant 624-6681 Email
Barrett Gary Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Batista Ida School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance School Finance and Governance Consultant 624-6795 Email
Bean Stacey Special Services Finance Administrative Support 624-6655 Email
Beesley Walter School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Director 624-6843 Email
Belanger Ann Special Services Acting Director 624-6640 Email
Bergeron Karen Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Pre K Development Grant Director 624-6636 Email
Bergeron Richard School Finance and Operations Data Management Education Data Reporting Coordinator 624-6840 Email
Berry Susan Learning Systems School and Student Supports Health Education and Health Promotion Coordinator 624-6695 Email
Bisbee Michele School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Program Review / Culinary Specialist / Food Safety & Sanitation and Training 624-6708 Email
Blethen Adriana Special Services Child Development Services Staff Accountant 624-6861 Email
Brown Scott Facilities, Safety and Transportation Director 624-6883 Email
Brown-Mooney Nancy Special Services Child Development Services Staff Accountant 624-6857 Email
Bubier Rachel Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Administrative Support 624-6603 Email
Buckhalter Eric Learning Systems Assessment Administrative Support 624-6770 Email
Burns Trevor School Finance and Operations Data Management Enrollment Consultant 624-6678 Email
Byras Leora Special Services State Agency Programs and Special Projects Specialist 624-6618 Email
Casey Rhonda Education in the Unorganized Territory Business Manager 624-6894 Email
Chase Cindy School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services CACFP Contract Specialist 624-7916 Email
Chase Jane Learning Systems School and Student Supports Project AWARE Coordinator 624-6668 Email
Chasse-Johndro Shelly Learning Systems Federal Programs Title II Coordinator 624-6822 Email
Chiang Valerie Facilities, Safety and Transportation School Construction Coordinator 624-6693 Email
Chuhta Daniel Commissioner's Office Deputy Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Clark Stephanie School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance Compliance Consultant 624-6807 Email
Colby Kelly School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance Administrative Support 624-6793 Email
Collier Shawn Special Services Data Data and Research Coordinator 624-6615 Email
Cota Brandi Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Administrative Support 624-6679 Email
Crocker Gregory Special Services Finance Administrative Support 624-6845 Email
Crofton Maryalice Maine Commission for Community Service Executive Director 624-7781 Email
Cummings Kelly Special Services Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6714 Email
Cunningham Nena Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Head Start Collaboration Director 624-6601 Email
Cunningham Ryan School Finance and Operations Data Management Helpdesk Manager 624-6809 Email
Denis Nicole Commissioner's Office Finance and Human Resources Financial Analyst 624-7423 Email
Despins Danielle Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Comprehensive School Review Coordinator 624-6743 Email
Deveaux Kelli Commissioner's Office Communications Director 624-6747 Email
Dichter Megan Learning Systems Adult Education Specialist 624-6753 Email
Doiron Diana Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Career and Education Development / Hancock County Regional Representative 624-6823 Email
Doughty Travis Learning Systems Federal Programs Title IV / Coordinator of 21st CCLC/SIG/NCLB Grants 624-6709 Email
Dunton Morgan Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Secondary English Language Arts Specialist / Midcoast Regional Representative 624-6625 Email
Ellis Charlotte School Finance and Operations Data Management Eduation Data Manager 624-6696 Email
Emberly David Special Services Special Projects, Due Process and Dyslexia Specialist 624-6646 Email
Erdheim Gayle Learning Systems School and Student Supports McKinney-Vento TDAE Coordinator 624-6637 Email
Fabbricatore Cindy Maine Charter School Commission Administrative Support 624-6729 Email
Fayle Kaitlin School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Program Review / School Breakfast Program / Summer Food Service Program 624-6875 Email
Fillion Brad School Finance and Operations Data Management Quality Assurance Analyst Email
Fitzgerald Terri School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services USDA Food / Commodities Coordinator 624-6882 Email
Ford-Taylor Pamela Commissioner's Office School Success School Enrollment / Basic School Approval / Homeschool 624-6617 Email
Fortin-Trimble Chelsey Learning Systems Federal Programs ESEA Team Coordinator 624-6815 Email
Fowler Roy Special Services Child Development Services State Director 592-6079 Email
Fowler Stacia Special Services State Agency Programs and Special Projects Surrogate Parents / Special Purpose Private School 624-6670 Email
Fox Justin School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Administrative Support 624-6843 Email
Fuller Bettie Special Services Child Development Services Accounts Payable Supervisor 624-6686 Email
Fyfe Stephanie Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Team Coordinator 624-6603 Email
Gallagher Janet Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Gates Perry Commissioner's Office Consultant to the Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Gigure Brandi Special Services Data Statistician 624-6648 Email
Gilbert Dede Commissioner's Office Commissioner's Office Administrative Support 624-2247 Email
Godbout Jackie Learning Systems Federal Programs Title I Program Consultant 624-6712 Email
Godfrey Nancy Learning Systems Assessment Coordinator 624-6775 Email
Goodwin Heidi Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports MoMEntum Pilot / Literacy Specialist 624-6835 Email
Gravelle Paula School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance School Finance and Governance Coordinator 624-6792 Email
Gribben Emily Higher Education and Educator Support Services Educator Effectiveness Coordinator 624-6748 Email
Hachey Jonathan Special Services Child Development Services Data Manager 441-1127 Email
Hartford Jim Facilities, Safety and Transportation School Construction Coordinator 624-6883 Email
Hartley David School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Program Reviews / Application Approval & Verification / Food Safety & Sanitation 624-6843 Email
Harvey Margaret Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Middle School CLE Program Manager 624-6739 Email
Heath Kelley Higher Education and Educator Support Services Adult Education Specialist 624-6754 Email
Hemdal Daniel Special Services Monitoring and Support Specialist 624-6674 Email
Henderson Helen Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Pre K Grant Accountant 624-6629 Email
Henry Penny Learning Systems Federal Programs ESSA Data Coordinator 624-6855 Email
Herman Mary Commissioner's Office Office of Innovations Consultant to the Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Hinckley Pat Facilities, Safety and Transportation Transportation and Facilities Program Administrator 624-6886 Email
Holmes Jaci Commissioner's Office Legislative Affairs Federal Liaison 624-6669 Email
Johnson-Becker Mary State Board of Education Administrative Support 624-6616 Email
Kautz Bob Maine Charter School Commission Executive Director 624-6728 Email
King Carole Learning Systems Administrative Support 624-6626 Email
Kirk Janette Learning Systems Director / Chief Academic Officer 624-6707 Email
Kliphan Dawn Special Services Finance Grant and Contract Specialist 624-6649 Email
Kusiak Karen Commissioner's Office Legislative Affairs Director of Policies and Programs 624-6620 Email
Labbe Clarissa Special Services Child Development Services Administrative Support 624-6662 Email
LaCasce Beverly Special Services Child Development Services Payroll and Benefits Specialist 624-6862 Email
Lagasse Shawn Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Program Approval / Data 624-6743 Email
Lajoie Deborah School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance EMBRACE Regional Specialist 624-6613 Email
Lambert Beth Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Coordinator of Secondary Education and Integrated Instruction 624-6641 Email
Landry Sean Commissioner's Office Communications Web Coordinator 624-6684 Email
Lane Shelley Education in the Unorganized Territory Superintendent 624-6892 Email
Larsen Lee Anne Learning Systems Acting Deputy Director 624-6628 Email
Lewis Regina Learning Systems Assessment Coordinator for National and International Assessments 624-6715 Email
Libby Jason Higher Education and Educator Support Services Higher Education Specialist 624-6856 Email
Littlefield Dwight Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Director 624-6721 Email
Loredo Angel Higher Education and Educator Support Services Director 624-6846 Email
Lucas Roberta Special Services Monitoring and Support Federal Program Coordinator 624-6621 Email
Lyons Amelia Learning Systems School and Student Supports Migratory and Highly Mobile Students 624-6722 Email
Madden Jon Special Services Child Development Services Operations Manager 624-6665 Email
Madore Nicole Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Early Childhood Monitor 624-6677 Email
Mailhot Michele Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Secondary Mathematics Specialist / Penquis Regional Representative 624-6829 Email
Makin Pender Commissioner's Office Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Mank Alissa School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services CACFP Contract Specialist 624-6842 Email
McFaul Jamie Maine Commission for Community Service Americorps Grant Officer 624-7790 Email
McGowen Barbara Special Services Finance Coordinator 624-6645 Email
McKay Danielle Commissioner's Office Legislative Affairs Administrative Support 624-6620 Email
McKenna Artulean Special Services State Agency Programs and Special Projects Administrative Support 624-6644 Email
McLaughlin Faith Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Administrative Support 624-6736 Email
Menefield Nathaniel Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Visual and Performing Arts Specialist / Cumberland County Regional Representative 624-6824 Email
Michaud Kristopher Special Services Child Development Services Part B Technical Advisor 592-1406 Email
Mikrut Michael School Finance and Operations Data Management Helpdesk 624-6698 Email
Mitchell Drew School Finance and Operations Data Management Helpdesk 624-6799 Email
Motay Varun Learning Systems Assessment Data Analyst 624-6657 Email
Nadeau Paula School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Services Administrative Support 624-6842 Email
Nair Lakshmi School Finance and Operations Data Management Quality Assurance Analyst 624-6816 Email
Nay Sue Learning Systems Assessment Alternate Assessment Coordinator 624-6774 Email
Nguyen Amanda Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Digital Learning Specialist 624-6656 Email
Nixon Jessica Commissioner's Office Chief of Staff and Operations 624-6851 Email
O'Neill Colene Special Services Administrative Support 624-6713 Email
Osier Cristy Learning Systems Federal Programs Administrative Support 624-6705 Email
Paine Mary Commissioner's Office School Success Director, Office of School Success 624-6672 Email
Paling Rachel Commissioner's Office Communications Communications Outreach 624-6717 Email
Partridge Pamela Facilities, Safety and Transportation Administrative Support 624-6848 Email
Peaslee Teri Learning Systems Federal Programs Professional Development Coordinator - School Turnaround 624-6706 Email
Pelletier Julie Special Services Monitoring and Support Administrative Support 624-6652 Email
Perkins April Learning Systems Federal Programs Title III / Bilingual Education Coordinator 624-6627 Email
Perry Lisa Learning Systems Adult Education Administrative Support 624-6752 Email
Piatt Margaret (Leah) School Finance and Operations Data Management Data Warehouse Manager 624-6742 Email
Pineau Barbara Education in the Unorganized Territory Special Education Director 624-6892 Email
Pinkham Stephanie Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports MLTI Project Assistant 624-6746 Email
Pinnette Ann Facilities, Safety and Transportation Facilities Coordinator 624-6885 Email
Platt Sarah School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Program Review / Special Needs / Menu Certification / School Nutrition Programs 624-6879 Email
Poland Amy Higher Education and Educator Support Services Adult Education Specialist 624-6780 Email
Poland Emily Learning Systems School and Student Supports School Nurse Consultant 624-6688 Email
Pooler Jennifer School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance EMBRACE Regional Specialist 624-6783 Email
Post Gina Maine Charter School Commission Director of Program Management 441-6571 Email
Pottle Karen Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Administrative Support 624-6603 Email
Ranger Tamara Higher Education and Educator Support Services Educator Excellence Coordinator Email
Reed Susan Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Early Childhood Specialist 624-6632 Email
Reinhard Erin Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Robertson Doug Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Agriculture Education Specialist 624-6744 Email
Roderick Danielle Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Administrative Support 624-6603 Email
Rogers Lavinia Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports World Language Specialist / York County Regional Representative 624-6825 Email
Roy Sylvia Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Administraive Support 624-6603 Email
Rush Carol Special Services Child Development Services Office Operations Manager 624-6633 Email
Saucier Danielle Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Elementary Literacy Specialist / Aroostook County Regional Representative 624-6702 Email
Schmidt Joe Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Social Studies Specialist / Western Maine Regional Representative 624-6828 Email
Seaman Valerie Higher Education and Educator Support Services Higher Education Administrative Support 624-6607 Email
Sedgwick Jeannette Special Services Special Projects, Due Process and Dyslexia Coordinator 624-6654 Email
Senese Gail Higher Education and Educator Support Services Adult Education Director 624-6752 Email
Severance Cathy Education in the Unorganized Territory Administrative Support 624-6892 Email
So Jenn Learning Systems Federal Programs Harvest Month Program Manager 624-6639 Email
Stade Cristina Learning Systems School and Student Supports Administrative Support 624-6694 Email
Stambach Stephanie School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Program Review / Fresh Fruit & Vegetable Program / Farm to School 624-6732 Email
Stitt-Kitteredge Nanci School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition Data Administrator 624-6877 Email
Sullivan Colette Special Services Monitoring and Support Specialist 624-6689 Email
Sullivan Monique Learning Systems Federal Programs Title I Coordinator 624-6723 Email
Sullivan Valerie Learning Systems Adult Education College Transitions Consultant 624-6624 Email
Tarr Jennifer Commissioner's Office Finance and Human Resources Procurement Director 624-6612 Email
Taylor April School Finance and Operations Child Nutrition CACFP Contract Specialist 624-6876 Email
Templeton Shari Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Science and Technology Specialist / Kennebec Valley Regional Representative 624-6880 Email
Thibodeau Megan Special Services Child Development Services Pay Source Specialist 624-6834 Email
Tiner Donna Learning Systems Career and Technical Education Perkins Grant Manager 624-6731 Email
Tobey Cheryl Learning Systems Standards and Instructional Integration and Supports Elementary Mathematics Specialist / Washington County Regional Representative 624-6673 Email
Towers Denise School Finance and Operations School Finance, Compliance and Governance Fiscal Reveiw and Compliance Coordinator 624-6863 Email
Valliere Georgette Commissioner's Office Assistant to the Commissioner 624-6605 Email
Vellani Jamie Special Services Child Development Services Payroll and Human Resources 624-6832 Email
Vigue Brenda Higher Education and Educator Support Services Certification Office Manager 624-6603 Email
Violette Deborah Commissioner's Office Receptionist / Administrative Support 624-6622 Email
Warren Katherine School Finance and Operations Data Management Education System Data Manager 624-6716 Email
Weeks Daniel Learning Systems Federal Programs Title VI and Title I Data Analyst 624-6749 Email
Wells Christina Special Services Child Development Services Accounts Receivable / Insurance Billing 624-6838 Email
Whitlock Tracy Special Services State Agency Programs and Special Projects Special Projects Coordinator 624-6643 Email
Wilkes Lynne Special Services Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6819 Email
Wilson Susan Education in the Unorganized Territory Accounting Associate 624-6893 Email
Younce Dawn Special Services Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6785 Email
Zimmerman Jean Learning Systems School and Student Supports Health Education and Physical Eduation Consultant 624-6687 Email