Kennedy's primary focus is administrative concerns such as payroll issues, leave requests and completing performance evaluations on the Directors. Mr. Kennedy speaks to the CASA Director on an average of once a week. He has even less frequent contact with the Director of CADRES because the incumbent has been in that position longer. DISCUSSION The petition in this case was filed pursuant to section 1286(4) of the Act. That provision of the Act states: 4. Unit clarification. Where there is a certified or currently recognized bargaining representative and when -25- the circumstances surrounding the formation of an existing bargaining unit are alleged to have changed sufficiently to warrant modification in the composition of that bargaining unit, the public employer or any recognized or certified bargaining agent may file with the executive director a petition for a unit clarification, provided that the parties are unable to agree on appropriate modifications and there is no question concerning representation. The parties have stipulated facts indicating that the requirements for filing a unit clarification petition have been met--the petition was filed by the certified bargaining agent, the parties are unable to agree on the modifications, and there is no question concerning representation. The fourth requirement for filing a unit clarification petition is that there have been alleged changed circumstances surrounding the formation of the bargaining unit.