Idem. The "labor relations matters" encompassed in the above standard does not refer to contract administration, State of Maine and Maine State Employees Association, supra, at 6, but rather contemplates the strategic and tactical considerations involved in negotiating collective bargaining agreements between the State and its employees. Under the provisions of Section 979-E(1) of the Act, such contract administration duties as "exercising judgment in adjusting grievances, applying other established personnel policies and procedures and in en- forcing a collective bargaining agreement or establishing or participating in the establishment of performance standards for subordinate employees and taking correc- tive measures to implement those standards" warrant placing the employee performing the same into a bargaining unit with supervisory employees but not, therefore, ex- cluding said employees from collective bargaining.