Western Addition Community Organization, 420 U.S. 50, 95 S.Ct. 977 (1975). Section 1025(2)(E) does not grant an individual employee any statutory right to be represented by a personal attorney or a third party, as that would be in direct conflict with the bargaining agent's status as the "sole and exclusive representative for all of the employees in the bargaining unit." 26 M.R.S.A. 1025(2)(B). As Keenan explained in his subsequent letter of June 26, the June 7 letter was intended to indicate that MEA would not object to Alexander serving as his daughter's personal representative under Article 8(F)(4).