Staff Directory
Mailing Address
Maine Commission on Indigent Legal Services
154 State House Station
Augusta, Maine 04333
Hotline: (207) 287-3306
(207) 287-3257
(207) 287-3293 Fax
Executive Director
James Billings, Esq.
Tel: 287-3254
(207) 287-3293 Fax
Email: jim.billings@maine.gov
Deputy Executive Director
Eleanor B. Maciag, Esq.
Tel: 287-3258
(207) 287-3293 Fax
Email: eleanor.maciag@maine.gov
Training & Supervision Director
Christopher Guillory, Esq.
Tel. (207) 287-3264
Email: Christopher.Guillory@maine.gov
Training & Supervision Counsel
Darcy Fisher, Esq.
Tel. (207) 287-3263
Email: Darcy.Fisher@maine.gov
Audit Director
Stephen Brochu, Esq.
Tel. (207) 287-3275
Email: Stephen.Brochu@maine.gov
Audit Counsel
Art Washer
Email: Arthur.Washer@maine.gov
Accountant
Lynne Nash
Tel: 287-3296
(207) 287-3293 Fax
Email: lynne.nash@maine.gov
Paralegal
Rachel Gariepy
Tel: (207) 287-3291
Email: rachel.gariepy@maine.gov
Paralegal
Jennifer Breau
Email: jennifer.breau@maine.gov
Financial Screeners:
Paula Hebert
(207) 283-6000 Ext. 43246
Email: paula.d.hebert@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Alfred Superior, Biddeford District, Springvale District, and York District.
Jeffrey McClellan
(207) 215-1823
Email: jeffrey.s.mcclellan@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Augusta Superior, Augusta District and Waterville District.
Alfred Moore
(207) 592-5308
Email: Alfred.Moore@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Ellsworth Superior, Ellsworth District.
Kelly Pelletier
(207) 215-1825
Email: Kelly.Pelletier@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Lewiston District, Farmington District, Oxford Superior
Sergio Santillanes
(207) 592-5310
Email: Sergius.Santillanes@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Belfast District, Rockland District, Wiscasset District, West Bath District
Ben Sawyer
(207) 215-5896
Email: Benjamin.Sawyer@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Portland Superior, Portland District
Kara Sheldon
(207) 592-1583
Email: Kara.Sheldon@maine.gov
Courts Covered: Houlton District
Christina Tripp-Maynard
(207) 441-9443
Email: Christina.Tripp-Maynard@maine.gov