We affirm the hearing examiner's com- munity of interest determinations. We hold that the Support/ Clerical Unit, as constituted in the Unit Determination Report, is appropriate for purposes of collective bargaining. Despite the fact that they share a clear and identifiable com- munity of interest and would, together, constitute an appropriate unit for collective bargaining purposes, Section 966(2) provides that "[nlo unit shall include both professional and nonprofessional employees unless a majority of such professional employees vote for inclusion in such unit . . ." The Employer has challenged the hearing examiner's finding that the professional employees have indicated their intent to be included in the same unit with certain non-professional employees, in satisfaction of the statutory requirement.