Any storm days not used will be deducted from the closing date of June 9, 1978. We hold that the first 3 issues are mandatory subjects of bargaining, and that the fourth issue involves educational policy. We will order the Directors to cease and desist from refusing to negotiate about the mandatory subjects, and the Asso- ciation to cease and desist from insisting that the educational policy issue be bargained. __________ 1. Section 964(1)(E) prohibits a public employer from "refusing to bargain col- lectively with the bargaining agent of its employees as required by section 965," while Section 964(2)(B) similarly prohibits the bargaining agent from refusing to bargain with the public employer.