Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help
# School Site Address Town ZIP RM School Contacts Site Fax E-Mail Addresses Capacity Rm Fees
Monthly Updates to the Distance Learning (ATM) contacts list can be downloaded from www.maine.gov/education/technology    
   
1 Ashland HS Hayward St.
PO Box N
Ashland 04732 3 Roland Caron 435-3661
IP 21017
435-8421 caronr@ashland-hs.sad32.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (10)  
            *Linda Caron 435-3481 x128   lindacaron@hotmail.com;    
2 Bangor Public Library 145 Harlow St. Bangor 04401 3 Barbara McDade (Dir)
947-8336     
IP 21135
945-6694 bmcdade@bpl.lib.me.us; 1 lg. Table seats 11 (15 room max) $25 for 3 hrs
            *Matt Brown (TC) 947-8336   mbrown@bpl.lib.me.us;    
3 Bangor HS 885 Broadway Bangor 04401 3 Robert Ervin 945-4400
IP 21051
941-6208 bangorsupt@bangorschools.net;    
            Ken Dow 941-6211   kdow@bangorschools.net;    
4 Belfast Area HS 98 Waldo Ave Belfast 04915 1 *Gregory Applestein 338-1790        
IP 21170
  gapplestein@sad34.net; 18 Desks  
            Jason Tozer (TC) 338-1790 x240   jtozer@sad34.net;    
            Butch Arthers (P) 338-1790   barthers@sad34.net;    
            Phil Bloomstein (TC)     pbloomstein@sad34.net;    
5 Bonny Eagle 700 Saco Rd Standish 04084 3 *Leesa Joiner 929-3840
IP 21001
929-9169 ljoiner@sad6.k12.me.us; Reg. Classroom (20)  
            Dennis Crowe  (TC) 929-9149   dennis_crowe@sad6.k12.me.us;    
6 Buckfield HS RR 2 Box 255 Buckfield 04220 1 Maurice Pellitiere 388-2681
IP 21026
mpelletier@sad39.k12.me.us;    
          mauricep@sad39.k12.me.us;    
        Brian Johnson   bjohnson@sad39.k12.me.us;    
            Nicola Weatherbee     nweatherbee@sad39.k12.me.us;    
7 Bucksport HS Broadway Ext.
PO Box 400
Bucksport 04416 2 Joe Spinazola (TC)
469-7311
326-2050
469-2034
IP 21106
    tech@bucksportschools.com; Reg. Classroom (20) We do not charge if the event has at least one Bucksport student, staff, or faculty member participating. When we do charge, then it is only the wage/cost of custodial, operator, or supervision dependingon the needs of the person, organization, or institution requesting use of the ATM room
            Frank Lisnik 469-6647   flisnik@bucksportschools.com;   EX.  If during the school day and We are one of the receiving sites, there is no charge. If I had to be there, to operate the equipment then an hourly rate of $20 is charged (however, if the organization has someone who is trained and demonstrates proficiency with me before the fact, then there isn't a charge).
8 Calais HS RR 1 Box 22B
River Rd.
Calais 04619 3 Robert Coffill (S) 454-7561
IP 21034
454-2516 u106supt@stcroix.u106.k12.me.us; Small classroom (15)  
            John Bragdon (TC) 454-2581 jbragdon@stcroix.u106.k12.me.us;    
            *John Moody 454-2591 tlmoody@maineline.net;    
            Sharon Thibodeaux     sharon_thibodeaux@hotmail.com    
            Jim Underwood (P) 454-2591   underwoodjames@hotmail.com;    
9 Cape Elizabeth 345 Ocean House Rd Cape Elizabeth 04107 3 Gary Lanoie 799-2217
IP 21006
  gary_lanoie@cape.k12.me.us; Auditorium (50)  
        Roger Rioux   roger_rioux@cape.k12.me.us;    
            Rachel Guthrie     rachel_guthrie@cape.k12.me.us;    
10 Capitol Area Tech Ctr       3 Pam Kenoyer (Dir) 626-2475
IP 21036
626 -2498  pkenoyer@augusta.k12.me.us; Reg. Classroom (18) seats  
            Fred Kahl (TC)  626-2468      
            *Amber Dostie 626-2475 ext. 3138 626-2498 adostie@augusta.k12.me.us;    
11 Caribou Technical Center 308 Sweden St.
Suite 1
Caribou 04736 3 *Lynn McNeal                                            493-4270   
IP 21060
493-4242 lmcneal@mail.caribouschools.org; Reg. Classroom (20) Lg. Conf. Table available  
            Karen Rockwell 493-4270   krockwell@mail.caribouschools.org;    
            Mike Gardiner (TC) 493-4270   mgardiner@mail.caribouschools.org;    
              551-9763  Cell     ATM@mail.caribouschools.org;    
12 Carrabec HS RTE 201A 
PO Box 220
N. Anson 04958 3 Rebecca Young (TC) 635-2296
IP 21021
635-2276 ryoung@carrabec.sad74.k12.me.us;    
            Jamie Weggler   jweggler@carrabec.sad74.k12.me.us;    
            Becky Young     byoung@carrabec.sad74.k12.me.us;    
13 Central Aroostook JR SR HS MSAD #42
26 Pleasant St.
PO Box 310   
Mars Hill 04758 3 *William Lowell (TC)   425-2811       
IP 21155
Summer # 
429-9248
429-8461 lowewill@mail.sad42.k12.me.us;                            Reg. Classroom (20)  
            Roger Shaw (S) 425-3771   rshaw@mail.sad42.k12.me.us;    
14 Cony HS 102 Cony St. Augusta 04330 3 *Kathy Casparius                  
 
626-2460 x113          
IP 21115
626-2444 kcasparius@augusta.k12.me.us; Reg. Classroom (20)  
            Fred Kahl (TC)  626-2468   fkahl@augusta.k12.me.us;    
15 Dept of Ed (Cross Bldg) 64 State House Station Augusta 04333 2&3 *Steve Vose                                                                                624-6779                                     
ATM 287-8613
IP 21100
  steve.vose@state.me.us;                    Room divided by removeable wall side a holds 30 side b holds 20 FREE
            Bob McIntire 624-6778   bob.mcintire@state.me.us;    
16 Dexter HS 12 Abbott Hill Rd. Dexter 04930 1 *Joe Ranagan  (TC)             924-5536 x 205
ATM 924-7685         
IP 21080
924-7685 jranagan@msad46.org; Reg. Classroom (12)  
            Les Butler (S) 924-5262   lbutler@msad46.org;    
17 East Grand School RR# 1 Box 50 Danforth 04424 3 Dana Morrison                                                448-2260                               
448-7368 x 111           
IP 21180
   dmorrison@eastgrandschool.org; Small computer/classroom (10)  
            Will Dobbins (S) 448-2882   wdobbins@eastgrandschool.org;    
18 Easton HS Main St.
PO Box 66
Easton 04740 3 Franklin Keenan 488-7700
IP 21033
488-2840 keenf@eastonhs.easton.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15)  
            Darren West   westd@eastonhs.easton.k12.me.us;    
            *Terry Chalou (TC)   chalt@eastonhs.easton.k12.me.us;    
            Donna Lisnik (P)     lisnd@eastonhs.easton.k12.me.us;    
19 Edward Little HS Auburn Hights Auburn 04210 3 Mike McFadden (TC) 784-6431
IP 21039
  mmcfadden@auburn.schl.edu; Reg. Clossroom (20)  
              783-8528 HS        
20 Ellsworth HS 299 State Street Ellsworth 04605 3 Carl Stecher (TC) 667-0604              
IP 21095
  cstecher@ellsworth.k12.me.us; 12 Max - Several desks $25 per hr.
            *Jason Ingalls 667-4722 x5508   jingalls@ellsworth.k12.me.us;    
            John Turcotte (S) 667-8136   mhsu@ellsworth.k12.me.us    
            William Connors (P) 667-4722   wconnors@ellsworth.k12.me.us;    
21 Erskine Academy 309 Windsor Road South China 04358 3 *Carl Gartley (TC) 445-2962
IP 21140
445-5520  cgartley@erskine.pvt.k12.me.us; Small Classroom (10)  
            Don Poulin (P) 445-2962   dpoulin@erskine.pvt.k12.me.us;    
            Jamie Soule (AP) 445-2962   jsoule@erskine.pvt.k12.me.us;    
22 Falmouth HS   Falmouth 04105 2 *Suzan Nelson (Lib.) 781-7429
IP 21200
  snelson@fps.k12.me.us; Reg. Classroom (20)  
        Sue Palfrey   spalfrey@fps.k12.me.us;    
        Trey Bachner 321-0118
749-3280
tbachner@fps.k12.me.us;    
23 Fort Fairfield MS/HS 28 High School Drive Ft. Fairfield 04742 3 *Kerrie Alley 472-3271
IP 21215
  kalley@ffmhs.sad20.k12.me.us; Small classroom (15)  
        Chris Murchison   cjmurch@ffmhs.sad20.k12.me.us;    
            Jeanette Condon (S) 473-4455   jcondon@ffmhs.sad20.k12.me.us;    
24 Fort Kent HS 51 Pleasant St.
Fort Kent 04743 3 Sandra Bernstein (S) 834-3189
IP 21014
834-3395 sabern@sad27.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15)  
            *AnnMarie Guerrette (TC) 834-2089 834-2723 anguer@sad27.k12.me.us;    
25 Foxcroft Academy 147 West Main Street Dover-Foxcroft 04426 3 *Beth Postlewaite                             564-8351          
IP 21020
  bpostlewaite@foxcroftacademy.org; Small classroom (15)  
            *Chad Perkins     cperkins@foxcroftacademy.org;    
            Robert Coffill (HM) 564-8151   bcoffill@foxcroftacademy.org;    
26 Gardiner Area HS West Hill Road Gardiner 04345 2 *David Dill 582-3150
IP 21090
  ddill@sad11.k12.me.us; Large Auditorium (50)  
            Chad Kempton (P) 582-3150   ckempton@sad11.k12.me.us;    
            Paul Knowles 582-3150   pknowles@sad11.k12.me.us;    
            Terry McGuire 582-5346   tmcguire@sad11.k12.me.us;    
27 Gorham HS 41 Morrill Ave. Gorham 04038 3 *Rob Roy                                          
II
                                   
839-5246     
222-1126          
IP 21025
  rob_roy@gorham.k12.me.us; Small classroom (15)  
            Michael Moore (S)  839-5000   rhonda_warren@gorham.k12.me.us;    
28 Gov Baxter Sch Mackworth Island Falmouth 04105 3 *Barbara Keefe     781-6209
ATM 781-6203           
IP 21050
781-4609 barbara.keefe@fc.baxter.pvt.k12.me.us; 6-8 people Max. 1 lg. Desk  
            Steve Angell (TC) 781-6329   stephen.angell@fc.baxter.pvt.k12.me.us;    
            Larry Taub (S) 781-3165   larry.taub@fc.baxter.pvt.k12.me.us;    
29 Gray-New Gloucester HS 10 Libby Rd. Gray 04039 3 Craig Moore (TC) 657-2157
IP 21009
657-5929 cgmoore@maine.rr.com;    
            Tim Richards (P) 657-3323      
            Lori Conway (GC) 657-4353        
30 Greely HS 303 Main St. Cumberland Ctr 04021 1 Scott Poulin  (BM)                               
829-4800
IP 21195
  scott_poulin@msad51.org;    
        Rob Hale   rob_hale@msad51.org;    
            *Joe Bickard (TC) 829-4805   joe_bickard@msad51.org;    
31 Greenville HS Pritham Ave PO Box 100 Greenville 04441 3 *Kathy Bishop (TC)         695-2666
IP 21022
695-4614 kbishop@ghslakers.org; Small classroom (15)  
            Ellen Small 695-2666   esmall@ghslakers.org;    
              695-3838 Hm   emsmall@localnet.com;    
            Cory Smith (P)     csmith@ghslakers.org;    
            Linda McBrierty (Lib)      lmcbrierty@ghslakers.org;    
            Steve Pound (S) 695-3708 695-3709 spound@ghslakers.org;    
32 Hall-Dale HS 97 Maple Street Farmingdale 04344 2 *Sharon Fairfield                                             622-6211x 314   
IP 21015
629-9193 sfairfield@halldale.org; Small classroom (15)  
            Steve MacDougall (P) 622-6211   smacdougall@halldale.org;    
            Don Siviski (S)  622-6351   dsiviski@halldale.org;    
33 Hodgdon HS RR 4 Box 1870 Hodgdon 04730 3 Deborah Stewart (S) 532-3015
IP 21028
532-2679 suptofficesad70@nscon.org; Small Classroom (7)  
            Steve Fitzpatrick (P) 532-2413 sfitzpatrick@nscon.org;    
            *Beth Moore (TC) 532-3015 X 209   bmoore@nscon.org;    
34 Houlton HS 5 Bird Street Houlton 04730 1 *Wendy Lewis (TC) 532-6551          
IP 21105
  wclewis@sad29.k12.me.us; Several lg. Tables (20 max)  
            DeWayne Morse (TC)     dlmorse@sad29.k12.me.us;    
            Jon Turner (Guidance Dir)     jrturner@sad29.k12.me.us;    
            Otis Smith (Adult Ed Dir)     owsmith@sad29.k12.me.us;    
            Dawn Dougan (Asst. Supt)     dmdougan@southside.sad29.k12.me.us;    
            Michael Chadwick (P)     mwchadwick@sad29.k12.me.us;    
            Susan Lolley (S) 532-6555   sjlolley@sad29.k12.me.us;    
35 Jay HS 33Community Drive Jay 04239 2 *David Corkum 897-4336             
897-4336 x137
IP 21205
  dcorkum@jayhs.jay.k12.me.us; Small computer/classroom (10)  
            Randy Easter (TC) 897-4319   randy_easter@jayms.jay.k12.me.us;    
            Janet Benedetto     janet_benedetto@jayhs.jay.k12.me.us;    
            Dr. Robert Wall 897-3936        
36 Jonesport-Beals HS 180 Snare Creek Lane Jonesport 04649 3 Bruce Crowley (S) 497-2154
IP 21038
497-2703 bmcrowley@midmaine.com; Reg. Classroom (15)  
            *Allison Willard   umpal@maineline.net;    
            *Colleen Haskell (P) 497-5454 497-3004 haskecol@mail.jbhs.mcsd.k12.me.us;    
37 Katahdin HS RTE 11 PO Box 50 & 60 Sherman Station 04777 3 Dana Rioux (TC)            365-4218  x226
IP 21012
365-4334 adminroo@khs.msad25.k12.me.us;    
            Rae Bates  (P) 365-4218   rmbates@khs.msad25.k12.me.us;    
            John Doe (S)  365-4272 365-6011        jdoe25@khs.msad25.k12.me.us;    
38 Lawrence HS   Fairfield 04937 3 *Michael Gifford 453-4200 x120
IP 21008
  mgifford@msad49.org; Small classroom (15)  
        Allen Curtis (TC) 453-4200 x260 acurtis@msad49.org;    
39 Lewiston Reg. Tech. Ctr. 156 East Avenue  Lewiston 04240 2&3 Dean Flanagin 795-4100
IP 21019
795-4177 dflanagin@lewnet.avcnet.org; Large classroom, 30 people/chairs. Still in discussion/negotiation for fees/rates.
            Howard Holinger (TC) 795-4144 x318 hholinger@lewnet.avcnet.org;    
            ATM 753-1784      
            *Jean M. Ropella (ATM Cord.) 795-4144 x332 753-1784 jropella@lewnet.avcnet.org;    
40 Limestone Community HS 93 High Street Limestone 04750 3 *Walt Elliott (TC)                            
325-3302             
IP 21085
325-4780 elliottw@eagles.lcs.k12.me.us;                  Auditorium (50)  
            Lea Rollins 325-3303   lea@mssm.org;    
41 Long Creek Youth Dev. Center 675 Westbrook St. South Portland 04106 3 *Dick Kempton (TC) 822-2665          
IP 21160
  dick.kempton@state.me.us;    
            Bobbie Niehaus (P) 822-2660   bobbie.niehaus@state.me.us;    
42 Lubec HS S. Street Lubec 04652 3 Scott Porter 733-5573
IP 21218
733-2004 msad19@yahoo.com; Reg. Classroom (12)  
            Lawrence Hayward (TC)   733-5561 lhayward@mail.lubec.sad19.k12.me.us;    
            Brian Leavitt   bleavitt@hotmail.com;    
            Debra LaValley   lavalleydeb@hotmail.com;    
43 Machias HS 106 Court St. Machias 04654 3 Scott Porter (S) 255-6585
IP 21037
255-8054 els@acadia.net; Reg. Classroom (15)  
            Carolyn Harrington (TC) 255-4076 charrington@msln.net;    
            Tim Reynolds (P)     treynolds@msln.net;    
44 Madawaska HS 135 Seventh Avenue Madawaska 04756 3 Tim Doak 728-3346
IP 21024
  tdoak@pioneerwireless.net; Reg Classroom (15)  
            Fran Chasse (P) 728-3371 franc@owls.madhs.mad.k12.me.us;    
            Vince Vanier (TC)     vanier_vince@owls.madhs.mad.k12.me.us;    
45 Madison Area HS Route 148 RFD1 Box 229 Madison 04950 2 *Colin Campbell (P) 696-3395
IP 21000
  colcampbell@mhs.sad59.k12.me.us; Small classroom (15)  
            Floyd Wood   696-3381   bulldogs@madison-jrhs.sad59.k12.me.us;    
46 Maine State Library 64 State House Station Augusta 04333 3 *Lev Sherman 287-5630             
ATM  287-9962   
IP 21010
  lev.sherman@state.me.us; Conference room (15-20) After 5PM or on Saturday $25 per hour charge paid directly to the technician required to manage the room and equipment. No charge during regular hours (for public agency or other approved usage).
47 Maranacook Comm. HS Millard Harrison Dr. Readfield 04355 3 *Patricia Morris IP 21013
685-4923 x314
  patricia_morris@maranacook.org; Reg computer /classroom (20)  
        Anne Sinclair (TC2)   anne_sinclair@maranacook.org;    
        Jan Kolenda (TC)  622-2949 x318 jan_kolenda@maranacook.org;    
            Rich Abramson (S)  685-3336   rich_abramson@maranacook.org;    
48 Massabesic HS West Rd. PO Box 500 Waterboro 04087 3 Bob Stackpole (TC)           324-3222           
324-9258 hm    
432-1866 cell
IP 21210
  robert_stackpole@fc.sad57.k12.me.us;    
            Kimberly Daring     Kimberly_Daring@fc.sad57.k12.me.us    
            Wil Trottier (TC2)     wil_trottier@fc.sad57.k12.me.us;    
            Jim Stephenson (P) 324-6310   jim_stephenson@fc.sad57.k12.me.us;    
49 Medomak Valley HS 320 Manktown Road Waldoboro 04572 3 *John Hilker                            Pgr 264-1652                      
832-5389          
IP 21110
  jhilker@midcoast.com; Small computer /classroom (15)  
            Bob England     bob_england@sad40.k12.me.us;    
            Jerry White 273-4070   super@sad40.k12.me.us;    
50 Messalonskee HS 62 Oak St Oakland 04963 3 Karen Hall (TC) 465-7381 x2300
IP 21044
465-9151 khall@sad47.k12.me.us;    
            649-8063 cell      
            Kim Fish (TC) 465-7381   kfish@sad47.k12.me.us;    
51 Morse HS   Bath   2 Dean Emmerson (TC) 443-6601
IP 21007
  demmerson@bathpublicschools.com; Small classroom (10)  
            Scott Bodeen (Net Admn)     sbodeen@bathpublicschools.com;    
            Mike LaFortone (S)      mlafortune@bathpublicschools.com;    
            Ruth Moore (E-rate)     rmoore@bathpublicschools.com;    
52 Mt. Abram Regional HS RR #1 Box 760 Strong 04983 3 *Peter Manning                        678-2701x108
IP 21004
  pmanning@sad58.k12.me.us; Small classroom (15)  
            Angel Allen (TC) 265-5511x30   aallen@sad58.k12.me.us;    
53 Mt. Ararat HS 117 Main St. Topsham 04086 3 Michael Baker (TC) 729-9961
IP ??
725-9354 baker@link75.org;    
            Joe Finley (P) 729-2951      
            Mike Wilhelm (S) None   mike@link75.org;    
54 Mt. Blue HS 129 Seamon Rd. Farmington 04938 2 *Greg Potter (P)                    778-5332         
IP 21165    
778-3564 potterg@mbhs.msad9.k12.me.us;           Small classroom (10)  
            Rich Wilde                     778-3561   rwilde@mbhs.msad9.k12.me.us;                  
            Tom Seubert  788-5818   tseubert@mbhs.msad9.k12.me.us;    
            Elena Laughton     elaughton@mbhs.msad9.k12.me.us;    
55 Mt. Valley HS 799 Hancock Street Rumford 04276 3 Wally Devoe                 
364-4547        
IP 21045
  wally_devoe@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us;    
            *Mary Gamble (Lib.) 364-4547 x. 190   mary_gamble@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us;    
            Danny Michaud 364-7896   msad43@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us;    
56 Mt. View Youth Dev. Center 1182 Dover Road Charleston 04422 3 David Lovejoy 285-0784
IP ??
david.lovejoy@state.me.us; Small classroom (10) Room is unavailable for outside use (outside Dept. of Corrections).  David Lovejoy or David Plourde have the authority to ammend that information.
        David Plourde   david.j.plourde@state.me.us;    
        James Elliot     james.elliot.@state.me.us;    
57 Narraguagus HS RR 1 Box 489 Harrington 04643 3 George Kiley (S) 483-2734
IP 21031
483-6051      
            Peter Doak (P) 483-2746 willey_lucille@sad37.com;    
            Barry Hussey (TC) 483-2734   bhussey@sad37.com;    
58 Nokomis Regional HS Williams Rd. Newport 04953 3 *Mary Nadeau 368-4354 x622       
IP 21185
  mnadeau@msad48.org;                     
            Suzanne Rojas 368-3290 srojas@msad48.org;    
            Bruce LaVallee-Davidson   368-4354 x660 bruceld@msad48.org;    
            Clyde Grant   cgrant@msad48.org;    
            Wayne Prescott     wprescott@msad48.org;    
59 Oxford Hills HS 1570 Main St
Suite 11
Oxford 04270 3 *Christian Breau      743-8914 x5128        
IP 21030
  cbreau@sad17.k12.me.us; Reg. Classroom (15)  
            Mike Dunn (TC) 743-8972   mdunn@sad17.k12.me.us;    
            Mark Eastman (S) 743-8972   mark_eastman@sad17.k12.me.us;    
60 Penquis Valley HS 37 West Main Street Milo 04463 3 *John Leonard                       943-7346    
ATM 943-5332  
IP 21005
  johnny@msad41.org; Small Classroom (10)  
            David Walker (S)  943-7317   d.walker@penquis.com;    
61 Piscataquis Community HS 9 Campus Drive Guilford 04443 1 *Crystal Priest (TC) 876-4301 x1233        
IP 21055
  cpriest@sad4.com; Reg Classroom (10)  
            Mitch Cournoyer (TC2) 876-4625   mcournoyer@sad4.com;    
            Bill Thompson (TC3) 876-4625   bthompson@sad4.com;    
            Bruce Lindberg (P) 876-4625   blindberg@sad4.com;    
            Matthew Oliver (S)   876-3444   moliver@sad4.com;    
62 Poland Regional HS 1457 Maine Street Poland 04274 1 *Linda Chaisson 998-5400 x115        
IP 21035
998-5060 lchaisson@poland-hs.u29.k12.me.us; Sm Classroom (12) Not determined
            Nina Schlikin (S) 346-6221   nschlikin@midmaine.com    
63 Presque Isle HS 79 Blake St. Presque Isle 04769 3 *Steve Vance                             764-8103
IP 21075
764-7720  vance@sad1.org; Conference room, 16 w/tables, 35 w/o tables If SAD#1 staff involved, no fee on school days; others as determined by the superintendent.
            Gehrig Johnson (S)  764-4101        
64 Sacopee Valley Jr/ HS   Hiram 04041 3 Dianne Wedgewood
             
625-3208
IP 21003
625-8683 dwedgewood@sad55.k12.me.us;    
        Andrew Russell   arussell@sad55.k12.me.us;    
            Ron Silvia                           rsilvia@sad55.k12.me.us;    
65 Sanford HS 668 Main Street Sanford 04073 1 *Joan Wright (TC)                            651-3951 
Pgr 818-6995
IP 21175
  jwright@sanford.org; Auditorium (50)  
            Robert Kautz (S)   324-2810 490-5130 rkautz@sanford.org;    
66 Searsport HS 26 Mortland Rd. Searsport 04974 3 *Don Roux          548-2325  
IP 21065
548-2354 don@uninets.net; Small Classroom (10)  
            Lew Francis 548-2317   lfrancis@hs.msad56.k12.me.us;    
            Art Wittine 548-6643        
67 Shead HS 89 High Street Eastport 04631 2 *Rafi Hopkins (TC)           853-6254
853-4730                     
IP 21145
  hopkins@shead.org; Reg Classroom (20)  
            Jean Bishop (P) 853-6254 jrbishop@shead.org;    
            Dr. Dan Michaud (S) 853-2567   dmichaud@shead.org;    
68 Skowhegan Area HS P.O. Box 69 Skowhegan 04976 3 Jeanne Mukai              474-5511 x5317    
IP 21075
  jmukai@msad54.k12.me.us; Small Classroom (8)  
            Dave Person                          858-5453   dperson@msad54.k12.me.us;                            
            II      jdperson@midmaine.com;      
            Bruce McGray (S)      bmcgray@msad54.k12.me.us;    
69 S. Aroostook HS RR 1 Island Falls Dyer Brook   3 Terry Comeau (S) 757-8223
IP 21018
757-8257 tcomeausacs@sacs.csd109.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15)  
            *James Hersey (TC)     jherseysacs@sacs.csd109.k12.me.us;    
70 S. Aroostook Tech SAVE Box 307 Houlton 04730 3 *Michael Howard (TC) 532-9541
IP 21016
532-6975 mphoward@satc.houlton.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15)  
            Gary Bergeron (Tech Dir) 532-9541   gary.bergeron@satc.houlton.k12.me.us;    
71 South Portland HS 637 Highland Ave. S. Portland 04106 3 *Janet Morrelli 767-7710 X230
IP ??
morellja@spsd.org;   A Non refundable rental fee of $25 unless cancellation comes within one week of the event.
            Tony Fiore 767-7710 X269 apf@spsd.org;   All groups or individuals who rent the room will be charged an hourly rate of $30 for a technician, beginning 15 minutes prior to the event and ending 15 minutes after the event.
              831-4977 - Cell    
            Andy Wallace (TC) 774-2812 x433 871-0559 atw@spsd.org;  
            671-5393      
72 Telstar HS 284 Walkers Mill Rd. Bethel 04217 2 *Peter Kuzyk (TC) 824-2839
IP 21002
  kuzykp@sad44.org; Auditorium (50)  
            **Ray Geiger (TC2)     geigerr@sad44.org;    
            Shawn Lambert (P)      lamberts@sad44.org;    
            Dave Murphy (S)   824-2185   murphyd@sad44.org;    
73 Thornton Academy 438 Main St. Saco 04072 3 Henry Beeuwkes (TC)             282-3361               
IP 21190
282-3508 henry.beeuwkes@thornton.saco.org;    
            Dave Anderson                    davea@thornton.saco.org;                     
            Lloyd Hunt     lhunt@thornton.saco.org;    
            Carl Stasio (HM)          
74 Tri County Tech Center 14 Abbott Hill Rd. Dexter 04930 2 Kevin Sinclair  (TC)           924-7670
IP 21150                   
924-5539 ksinclair@sad46.org;    
            Nick Vafiades (Director) 924-7670   nvafiades@sad46.org;    
75 University of Maine Shibles Hall, UMO Orono 04473 2&3 *David Patterson DP 581-2507         
DP 990-5141
ATM  581-2482
IP 22482
  david.patterson@umit.maine.edu; Small Classroom (10) FREE
76 Upper Kennebec Valley HS Meadow Street P.O. Box 669 Bingham 04920 2 *Greg Woodard  (TC)                       672-3300                
IP 21040
672-4485   gcwood@sad13.k12.me.us; Small Classroom (8)  
            Shirley Ingalls     ingallss@sad13.k12.me.us;    
            Julie Richard (P)      richardj@sad13.k12.me.us;    
            Martha Witham (S)                  672-5500   withamm@sad13.k12.me.us;    
77 Van Buren HS 319 Main Street Van Buren 04785 3 *Cathy St. Pierre 868-2746
IP 21220
  cst.pierre@nscon.org; Reg Classroom (15)  
            Scott Carter   scocar@nci1.net;    
            Clayton Belanger (S)     cbelanger@nscon.org;    
78 Vinalhaven HS - Lincoln Elem RR# 1 Box 112 Vinalhaven 04863 2 *Kathy Warren 863-4800                     
IP ??
863-4572 kwarren@vhaven.sad8.k12.me.us;    
            George Joseph (S)                        gjoseph@vhaven.sad8.k12.me.us;                       
            Jeff Aronson (P)                      jaronson@vhaven.sad8.k12.me.us;                     
            Joe Slowinski 863-4800 863-4572 joeslow@vhaven.sad8.k12.me.us;    
            Randy Pitts (TC)           randyp@vhaven.sad8.k12.me.us;      
79 Washburn HS 40 N Main St.
PO Box 278
Washburn 04786 3 *Nancy Troger 455-4501
IP 21023
455-4509 ntroeger@washburn-hs.sad45.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15)  
            Ron Ericson (TC) 455-4501 rericson@washburn-hs.sad45.k12.me.us;    
            Rick Bragg (P) 455-4501      
            Courtney Castonguay 455-4501 455-4509 cfcastonguay@yahoo.com;    
80 Washington Acad High St.
PO Box 190
E. Machias 04630 3 Jud McBrine (HM) 255-8301
IP 21027
255-8303 judmcbrine@yahoo.com;    
            David Hitchings (AHM)     dhh@wa.pvt.k12.me.us;    
81 Waterville HS 1 Brooklyn Ave. Waterville 04901 3 *Floyd Wygant                                     873-2751 x 229                        
FAX 872-5371
IP 21120
  fwygant@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us; Reg Classroom (15) Waterville does not charge if the event has at least one Waterville student, staff, or faculty member participating. When we do charge, then it is only the wage/cost of custodial, operator, or supervision dependingon the needs of the person, organization, or institution requesting use of the ATM room.
            Steve Smith (TC)     ssmith@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us;  
            Paula Pooler     paula@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us;  
            Eric Haley (S) 873-2751   ehaley@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us;   EX.  If during the school day and Waterville is one of the receiving sites, there is no charge. If I had to be there, to operate the equipment then an hourly rate of $20 is charged (however, if the organization has someone who is trained and demonstrates proficiency with me before the fact, then there isn't a charge).
82 Winthrop HS 11 Highland Ave.
Winthrop 04364 2 Kimberly Morin 377-2228 x 412
IP ??
377-4617 kmorin@winthrop.k12.me.us;    
            Phil Richardson 377-2228 x 303      
83 Wisdom HS 368 Main St.
PO Box 137
St Agatha 04772 3 Fern Desjardins (S) 543-7334
IP 21032
543-6242 fdesjardins@msad33.net; Reg Classroom (15)  
            *Tracie Hobbs   tracie@msad33.net;    
            Scott Carter   scocar@nci1.net;    
            Tammy Leblanc (P) 543-7717 tammy@msad33.net;    
84 Woodland HS First St.
PO Box 789
Baileyville 04694 3 Edwin McLaughlin (S) 427-6913
IP 21029
427-3166 barry@woodland-jhs-hs.u107.k12.me.us;    
            Jeff Barlow (TC)   jbarlow@woodland-jhs-hs.u107.k12.me.us;    
            Craig King (P) 427-3325   craig@woodland-jhs-hs.u107.k12.me.us;    
85 Yarmouth HS 286 W. Elm Street Yarmouth 04096 2 Peter Dawson (P) 846-5535
IP 21130
846-2326 peter_dawson@yarmouth.k12.me.us;    
            Suzanne Hamilton     suzanne_hamilton@yarmouth.k12.me.us;     
            John Beebe     john_beebe@yarmouth.k12.me.us;    
TC = Technical Coordinator     S =  Superintendent     P = Principal     HM = Head Master     Dir = Director     BOLD  = Primary Contact      
* = ATM EVENT Scheduler        ** = Secondary ATM EVENT Scheduler                 IP = ATM Room IP Phone Number        ATM = ATM Room Regular Phone Number
RM 1 = Monitors mounted to ceiling        RM 2 = Monitors on carts                RM 3 = LCD Option
LAST UPDATED  -  10/07/03