Teamsters Local 48 v. City of Calais, No. 80-29, slip op. at 5, 2 NPER 20-11018 (Me.L.R.B. May 13, 1980). Section 964(1)(D)[fn]4 protects from discrimination employees who participate in Board proceedings. Teamsters Local Union No. 48 v. Town of Kittery, No. 84-25, slip op. at 5, 7 NPER 20-15018 (Me.L.R.B. July 13, 1984). Section 964(1)(F), which prohibits "blacklisting of any employee organization or its members for the purpose of denying them employment," is, by its own terms, directed toward an employer's attempts to dissuade another employer from hiring an employee on the basis of union affiliation. Teamsters Local Union No. 48 v.