Section 964(1)(F), which prohibits "blacklisting of any employee organization or its members for the purpose of denying them employment," is, by its own terms, directed toward an employer's attempts to dissuade another employer from hiring an employee on the basis of union affiliation. Teamsters Local Union No. 48 v. Town of Wells, No. 84-29, slip op. at 17, 7 NPER 20-16002 (Me.L.R.B. Oct. 9, 1984). _________________________ 3That section prohibits a employer from "dominating or interfering with the formation, existence or administration of any employee organization." 4Section 964(1)(D) prohibits an employer from "discharging or otherwise discriminating against an employee because he has signed or filed any affidavit, petition or complaint or given any information or testimony under this chapter." -14- We do agree with the Teamsters that four of the five actions complained of have a reasonable tendency to interfere with, restrain or coerce employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in section 963, and therefore violate section 964(1)(A).