This situation is the converse of that described in the last paragraph of Section 962(7)(B)(2) of the Act and that alone may warrant the result reached herein. For the above reasons, the hearing examiner concludes that O'Connor Leasing II is not a public employer within the meaning of the Act. While the question need not be reached in the circumstances of this case, the hearing examiner offers the following as guidance to future petitioners who are urging that an ostensibly private entity is a public employer within the meaning of Section 962(7)(B). A prerequisite to a determination of public employer status pursuant to sub-paragraph B is a determination that the employer in the particular case "is not covered by any other state or federal collective bargaining law." In the overwhelming majority of cases the other state or federal law involved will be the National Labor Relations Act, as amended, which is administered by the National Labor Relations Board ("NLRB").