Departmental Workers' Compensation Designees

 

Printable MS-Word version (revised 01/14/2014)


Department Case Manager & Personnel Assistant Designee Telephone Number Fax Number
Administrative/Financial Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Tammy Sturtevant
Sally Fitzgerald
(207) 624-7418
(207) 624-7426
(207) 287-4032
Agriculture Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Marie Miner (207) 287-4929 (207) 287-2216
Attorney General Barbara Longfellow
Theresa Bilodeau
Annette McLaggan (207) 626-8595 (207) 287-3145
Audit Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Dorothy Canelli
Gayle Knight
(207) 624-6250
(207) 624-6267
(207) 624-6273
Conservation Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Marie Miner (207) 287-4929 (207) 287-2216
Corrections Barbara Longfellow
Sharon Wing
James Malinky (207) 287-5665 (207) 287-6092
Cultural Services Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Defense & Veterans Barbara Longfellow
Mary Edgecomb
Mary-Jayne Monroe (207) 623-6736 (207) 287-2018
Dirigo Health Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Education Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Education/Unorganized Territories Barbara Longfellow
Sharon Wing
Mary Hamlin (207) 624-6893 (207) 624-6891
Economic & Community Dev. Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Enviromental Protection Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Tom Cotnoir (207) 287-5046 (207) 287-2216
Governor's Office Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Health & Human Services Tammy Desjardin
Mary Edgecomb
Cora Prentice
Lynn Hadyniak
Ashley Moulton
(207) 287-4280
(207) 287-1887
(207) 287-1873
(207) 287-8299
Dorothea Dix Tammy Desjardin
Mary Edgecomb
Ruth Mullaney (207) 941-4431 (207) 941-4317
Riverview Psychiatric Center Tammy Desjardin
Mary Edgecomb
Cheryl Burns
Aimee Rice
(207) 624-4672
(207) 624-4660
(207) 287-6274
Human Rights Commission Barbara Longfellow
Theresa Bilodeau
Melody Piper (207) 622-6299 (207) 624-8729
Inland Fisheries Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Tom Cotnoir (207) 287-5046 (207) 287-2216
Judicial Barbara Longfellow
Theresa Bilodeau
Cody Brown (207) 822-0715 (207) 822-0781
Labor Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Michaela Loisel
Andy Birch
Darleen Hoague
(207) 623-6735
(207) 623-6739
(207) 623-6700
(207) 287-2018
(207) 287-2018
(207) 287-3042
Legislature Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Jackie Little
Amanda Goldsmith
Dave Boulter
(207) 287-1615 (207) 287-6419
Marine Resources Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Marie Miner (207) 287-4929 (207) 287-2216
Maine Military Authority Barbara Longfellow
Mary Edgecomb
Vicki Dube-Labrie (207) 328-4873 (207) 328-4658
Professional & Financial Barbara Longfellow
Theresa Bilodeau
Michaela Loisel
Andy Birch
(207) 623-6735
(207) 623-6739
(207) 287-2018
(207) 287-2018
Public Safety Barbara Longfellow
Theresa Bilodeau
Mary-Jane Monroe (207) 623-6736 (207) 287-2018
Public Utilities Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Nancy Goodwin
Jamie Waterbury
(207) 287-1357
(207) 287-1360
(207) 287-3276
Secretary of State Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Karen Stevens
Lucia Nadeau
(207) 624-9027
(207) 624-9010
(207) 624-9313
(207) 624-9010
State Planning Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032
Transportation Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Shirley Ferland
April Breton
(207) 624-3053
(207) 624-3058
(207) 624-3051
DOT - Region 1 Scarborough Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Amy Webster (207) 885-7000 (207) 883-3806
DOT - Region 2 Rockland/Augusta Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Melissa Labbe (207) 624-8201 (207) 287-4752
DOT - Region 3 Lewiston/Dixfield Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Sonya Fuller (207) 562-4228 (207) 562-8471
DOT - Region 4 Bangor/Ellsworth Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Margie Cross (207) 941-4496 (207) 990-2667
DOT - Region 5 Presque Isle Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Sandra Devine (207) 764-2060 (207) 764-2030
DOT - Region 6
Augusta DOT/Traffic/Fleet
Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
April Breton (207) 624-3058 (207) 624-3051
DOT - Ferry Service Patty Lothridge
Kari Livingstone
Susan Giegold (207) 596-5424 (207) 596-2281
Treasury Tammy Desjardin
Theresa Bilodeau
Timothy Rodriguez (207) 624-7460 (207) 287-2367
Workers' Compensation Board Patty Lothridge
Sharon Wing
Sally Fitzgerald (207) 624-7426 (207) 287-4032