After this, the employee was considered part of the Teachers' bargaining unit, which includes all certified classroom Teachers, Teaching Principals, Acting Principals, and "educational specialists" such as Librarians, Guidance Counselors, School Nurses, and the 21st Century Liaison. 31. A Speech Therapist employed by the District is also considered part of the Teacher's bargaining unit. 32. There are approximately 58 Educational Technicians and five Secretaries employed by the District. DISCUSSION Section 966(3) of the Municipal Public Employees Labor Relations Law (MPELRL) provides: 3. Unit clarification. Where there is a certified or currently recognized bargaining representative and where the circumstances surrounding the formation of an existing unit are alleged to have changed sufficiently to warrant modification in the composition of that bargaining unit, any public employer or any recognized or certified bargaining agent may file a petition for a unit clarification provided that the parties are unable to agree on appropriate modifications and there is no question concerning representation. The parties have agreed that all four requirements of 966(3) are present here; namely, that the Association is the certified bargaining agent for the Educational Technician and Secretary -14- _________________________________________________________________ bargaining unit, that no question exists concerning representation, that the parties have been unable to reach agreement on the issue of whether the COTA should be part of the bargaining unit, and that the circumstances surrounding the formation of the bargaining unit have changed sufficiently to warrant modification of the unit. The creation of a new job classification normally meets the requirement of changed circumstances, as it is impossible to consider the bargaining unit status of a position before it exists.