Personnel Contact Listing

Search for a Maine DOE staff member by name or job responsibility.

Last
Name
First
Name
Division Job Responsibility Telephone (207) Email
Allen Joanne School Finance and Operations School Finance and Compliance Coordinator 624-6790 Email
Alley Dan Child Development Services Human Resources Director 624-6675 Email
Appleby Kimberly Child Development Services Central Referral Coordinator 624-6682 Email
Armstrong Peg Special Services Consultant for Students with Disabilities 624-6654 Email
Babb Elaine Commissioner's Office Budget Director 624-7413 Email
Babbitt Etoka Child Development Services Account Payable Processor 624-6667 Email
Backus Tyler School Finance and Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6635 Email
Baehr Courtney Certification Educational Specialist III 624-6603 Email
Banden Sheryl Special Services Federal Programs Support 624-6658 Email
Beaudoin Faith Certification Support 624-6603 Email
Beaudoin Suzan School Finance and Operations Director of School Finance and Operations 624-6790 Email
Becker Mary State Board of Education Support 624-6616 Email
Beesley Walter Child Nutrition Services Specialist 624-6843 Email
Bergeron Richard School Finance and Operations MEDMS Helpdesk Administrator 624-6799 Email
Bernhardt Anita Learning Systems Team Director, Standards and Instructional Support 624-6835 Email
Bernstein Cynthia Special Services SPP/APR Coordinator 624-6645 Email
Berry Susan School Health Health Education & Health Promotion Coordinator 624-6695 Email
Blais Jane Maine Schools for Exellence TIF 4 PD Coordinator 624-6627 Email
Bonenfant Nancy Career & Technical Education Support 624-6736 Email
Boucher Joe School Health Physical Activity and Nutrition Consultant 624-6698 Email
Braff Jonathan Special Services Coordinator for State Agency Client Program 624-6671 Email
Breton Janice Special Services

Director

624-6676 Email
Briggs Elaine Career & Technical Education  Support 624-6711 Email
Brookhouse Phil Maine Learning Technology Initiative Statewide Technology Integrator 624-6746 Email

Brown Cindy Child Development Services Director 624-6633 Email
Brown Scott School Facilities Services Director 624-6883 Email
Casey Rhonda Education in Unorganized Territory Support 624-6892 Email
Chase Jayne School health Outreach/Communications Coordinator for School Located Vaccine Clinics (SLVC) 624-6692 Email
Clark Lisa Child Development Services Accounts Payable Processor 624-6785 Email
Clark Stephanie School Facilities Services Support Staff 624-6848 Email
Collier Shawn Special Services Statistician III 624-6615 Email
Condon Jeannette No Child Left Behind Title IA School Improvement 624-6705 Email
Cooper Lisa Child Development Services Distinguished Educator 624-6839 Email
Corrente Susan Education Team Compliance Coordinator 624-6660 Email
Cosgrove Thomas Maine Learning Through Technology Ed Spec II 624-6653

Email

Cunningham Ryan Maine Education Data Mangement System Help Desk 624-6809 Email
Curley Jamie School Nutrition SFSP Outreach Coordinator 624-6666 Email
Curtis Elizabeth Child Development Services Site Accountant 624-6857 Email
Dichter Megan Adult Education Work Ready Consultant 624-6753 Email
Dickson Juanita Maine Learning Technology Initiative Project Assistant 499-7142 Email
Dionne Nancy Adult Education Professional Development 624-6780 Email
Dodge Bethany Learning Systems Team Support Staff 624-6770 Email
Wyman Sherry Maine Learning Technology Initiative Library/ Tech Integration 624-6897 Email
Doiron Diana Learning Systems Team Standards Based Education / Aroostook County Regional Representative 624-6823 Email
Doughty Travis Learning Systems Team Fed Grants Coordinator:; 21st CCLC/SIG/NCLB 624-6709 Email
Dube Nancy School Health School Nurse Consultant 624-6688 Email
Dunton Morgan Learning Systems Team English Language Arts 6-12 Content Specialist / Midcoast Regional Representative 624-6625 Email
DuPont Jean Certification Support Supervisor 624-6603 Email
Ellis Charlotte School Finance and Operations Education Data Reporting Coordinator 624-6696 Email
Facer Kevin Learning Systems Team Regional Rep, Visual and Performing Arts Standards & Instruction Education 624-6826 Email
Fisk David Migrant Education Director 624-6722 Email
Fitzgerald Terri Child Nutrition Services Commodity Coordinator 624-6882 Email
Fortin-Trimble Chelsey No Child Left Behind

ESEA - Title VI and Title I - Fed Programs

624-6815 Email
Fournier Ted School Finance and Operations SLDS Specialist 624-6845 Email
Fowler Roy Child Development Services Early Intervention Tech Advisor 239-7670 Email
Friedman Deborah Commissioner's Office Chief of Staff 624-6620 Email
Fuller Bettie Child Development Services Accounts Payable Supervisor 624-6686 Email
Gallagher Janet Certification Specialist 624-6603 Email
Gibson Gail No Child Left Behind Title 1 Improvement Consultant   Email
Gilbert Dede Commissioners Office Secretary Specialist 624-6606 Email
Gilman Lance Statewide Longitudinal Data System Trainer 624-6681 Email
Godbout Jackie No Child Left Behind Education Specialist 624-6705 Email
Godfrey Nancy Learning Systems Team Acting Assessment Coordinator 624-6775 Email
Goodwin Jacinda Truancy, Dropout Prevention, Alternative Education, Homeless Education Specialist 624-6637 Email
Gravelle Paula School Finance and Operations School Finance Coordinator 624-6792 Email
Gregory Janna Child Development Services Deputy Director 624-6629 Email
Grimshaw Pamela Child Development Services Finance Director 624-6851 Email
Halliday Brett School Finance and Operations MEDMS Helpdesk 624-6890 Email
Halligan Laurie Higher Education Support 624-6607 Email
Harrison Scott Maine Schools for Excellence Project Director 624-6639 Email
Hartley David Child Nutrition Services Education Specialist I
624-6843 Email
Harvey Margaret Career & Technical Education Director 624-6739 Email
Heath Kelly Adult Education GED Admin 624-6754 Email
Hinckley Pat School Facilities Services Transportation Consultant 624-6886 Email
Holmes Jaci Commissioner's Office Federal Liaison 624-6669 Email
Huntington Linda Certification Support 624-6603 Email
Hurwitch Bill Statewide Longitudinal Data System Director (Contract Personnel) 624-6816 Email
Hutton Paula Learning Systems Team NAEP Coordinator 624-6636 Email
Kahl Carol Child Development Services Office Assistant 624-6832 Email
Kassa Randy School Enrollment Home Schooling, School Approval 624-6776 Email
Kautz Bob Charter Schools Director 624-6728 Email
Keenan Arthur Certification Legal Consultant 624-6603 Email
Kendall Sue Child Development Services Office Associate II 624-6660 Email
Ketner Jay Learning Systems Team World Languages Specialist, Regional Rep for Cumberland County 624-6825 Email
King Carole Learning Systems Team Support 624-6626 Email
Kirk Janette Learning Systems Team ESEA Director 624-6707 Email
Kliphan Dawn Special Services Contract/Grant Specialist 624-6649 Email
Labbe Clarissa Child Development Services Support Staff 624-6664 Email
LaCasce Beverly Child Development Services Human Resources/Payroll Support 624-6862 Email
Lagasse Shawn Career & Technical Education Consultant, Business and Industry, Pre-Apprenticeship, OSHA, Green, Program Approval 624-6743 Email
Lajoie Deborah Maine Schools for Excellence Administrative Coordinator 624-6639 Email
Lamontagne Nancy Learning Systems Team

Title 1 Management Analyst

624-6822 Email
Lamontagne Pauline Special Services Due Process Coordinator 624-6644 Email
Lane Shelley Education in Unorganized Territory Superintendent, Education in the Unorganized Territory 624-6892 Email
Larsen LeeAnn Learning Systems Team English Language Arts K-5, Literacy Specialist, Reading First Coordinator, Assessment 624-6628 Email
Lavallee Deanne Charter Schools Support 624-6729 Email
Lawson-Stopps Ruth School Health Program Manager for School Located Vaccine Clinics (SLVC) 441-1325 Email
Littlefield Kristie Learning Systems Team Social Studies Content Specialist / Regional Representative for Western Maine 624-6828 Email
Lombardi Gail Child Nutrition Services Education Specialist 624-6843 Email
Loredo Angel Learning Systems Team Higher Education Specialist 624-6846 Email
Lucas Roberta Special Services Federal Program Coordinator 624-6621 Email
MacDougall Stephen No Child Left Behind Title IA, School Improvement Consultant 624-6705 Email
Mailhot Michele Learning Systems Team Mathematics Content Specialist / Penquis Regional Representative 624-6829 Email
Manahan Abigail Maine Learning Technology Initiative Education Technology Specialist 624-6656 Email
Marin Ann School Health Office Associate II 624-6694 Email
Masse Stephanie Maine Learning Technology Initiative MLTI Project Associate 624-6746 Email
McIntire Robert Adult Education Consultant, Program Monitoring, Even Start 624-6778 Email
McKay Danielle Federal/State Legislative Coordination Support 624-6620 Email
Michaud Kristopher Child Development Services CDS Part B Tech Advisor 592-1406 Email
Mirk Paula Migrant Education Title 1C Field Recruiter 624-6715 Email
Mullins Nancy English as a Second Language / Bilingual Education Director, Title III 624-6788 Email
Nay Sue Special Services Alternate Assessment Coordinator 624-6774 Email
Neumeyer Patricia Special Services Due Process Support 624-6644 Email
Norton Nigel Career and Technical Education Consultant Specialist 624-6745 Email
Paine Mary Learning Systems Team Education Effectiveness Coordinator 624-6748 Email
Parks Susan Special Services Due Process Consultant 624-6644 Email
Partridge Pamela SF+O Office Specialist II /Supervisor 624-6790 Email
Perry Lisa Adult Education Support 624-6752 Email
Pineau Barbara Education in Unorganized Territories Special Education Director 624-6892 Email
Pinnette Ann School Facilities Services Specialist 624-6885 Email
Platt Sarah Child Nutrition Services Specialist 624-6879 Email
Pooler Jennifer Milken Educator Award, Blue Ribbon Schools Support 624-6638 Email
Reed Sue Learning Systems Team Early Childhood Consultant 624-6632

Email

Rier Jim Commissioner's Office Commissioner 624-6620 Email
Robertson Doug Career & Technical Education Specialist, Agriculture Education 624-6744 Email
Roderick Danielle Certification Support 624-6854 Email
Senese Gail Adult Education Director, Even Start Coordinator 624-6752 Email
Severence Cathy Education in Unorganized Territory Accounting Associate I 624-6894 Email
Snow Brian Maine Education Data Mangement System Education Data Manager 624-6840 Email
Southworth Margaret No Child Left Behind Professional Development Coordinator/ Title II 624-6723 Email
Stambach Stephanie Child Nutrition Services Education Specialist 624-6732 Email
St. Michel Sandra Child Nutrition Services Support 624-6843 Email
Stitt-Kittredge Nanci Child Nutrition Services Account Clerk 624-6843 Email
Sullivan Crystal Commissioner's Office Web Coordinator 624-6783 Email
Templeton Shari Learning Systems Team Science and Tech Specialist 624-6880 Email
Tibbetts Reahna Learning Systems Team NCLB - Title I - Program Improvement 624-6749 Email
Tiner Donna Career & Technical Education Perkins Grant Manager 624-6731 Email
Tome Rachelle Learning Systems Team Acting Commissioner 624-6705 Email
Towers Denise School Finance and Operations Fiscal Review and Compliance - Management Analyst I 624-6863 Email
Tucker Charlene Learning Systems Team Assessment and Accountability Team Coordinator 624-6827 Email
Tucker George School Improvement, Supplemental Educational Services Specialist 624-6705 Email
Valliere Georgette Commissioner's Office Support 624-6605 Email
Vieta Beth Child Nutrition Services Office Associate II 624-6842 Email
Violette Deborah Special Services Support 624-6652 Email
Warren Samantha Commissioner's Office Communications Director, Media/Public Relations and Freedom of Access Act(FOAA) 624-6747 Email
Wells Christina Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6838 Email
Weymouth Janet Child Development Services Financial Assistant 624-6664 Email
Wilkes Lynne Child Development Services Accounts Payable 624-6819 Email
Williams Susan Maine Schools for Excellence Professional Development Coordinator 624-6821 Email
Wood Travis Career and Technical Education CTE Standards and Assessment Consultant 624-6810 Email
Wright Stephanie School Finance and Operations

School Enrollment Consultant

624-6865 Email
Zimmerman Jean School Health Health Education & Physical Education Consultant 624-6687 Email