Position/Title |
Name |
CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS |
Governor |
Janet T. Mills |
Attorney General |
Aaron M. Frey |
Secretary of State |
Matthew Dunlap |
State Treasurer |
Henry E.M. Beck |
STATUTORY OFFICER |
State Auditor |
Pola A. Buckley |
ATTORNEY GENERAL |
Attorney General |
Aaron M. Frey |
Chief Deputy Attorney General |
|
Deputy Attorney General, Criminal |
Lisa Marchese |
Deputy Attorney General, Litigation |
Susan P. Herman |
ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL SERVICES |
Commissioner |
Kirsten Figueroa |
Deputy Commissioner of Finance |
Heather L'Hommedieu Perreault |
Deputy Commissioner for Operations |
Richard Thompson |
Associate Commissioner, DAFS |
Jenny Boyden |
Associate Commissioner, Tax Policy |
Michael J. Allen |
Chief Information Officer |
Frederick Brittain |
Director, Bureau of Alcoholic Beverages & Lottery |
Gregory R. Mineo |
Director, Bureau of General Services |
Gilbert M. Bilodeau (Acting) |
Director, Bureau of Human Resources |
Holly Pomelow (Acting) |
Director, Legislative Affairs & Communication |
Anya A. Trundy |
State Budget Officer |
Beth L. Ashcroft |
State Controller |
Douglas Cotnoir |
State Tax Assessor |
Jerome D. Gerard |
AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION & FORESTRY |
Commissioner |
Amanda Eleanor Beal |
Deputy Commissioner |
Randy Charette |
Assistant to Commissioner |
Mari S. Wells-Eagar |
Director, Agriculture, Food & Rural Resources |
Ronald E. Dyer |
Director, Communication & Special Projects |
|
Director, Division of Agriculture Res Development |
|
Director, Division of Forestry |
|
Director, Division of Parks & Public Lands |
|
Director, Forest Protection |
William Hamilton |
Director, Resource Information & Land Use/State Geologist |
Robert G. Marvinney |
Executive Director, Maine Land Use Planning (LURC) |
Nicholas D. Livesay |
COMMISSION on INDIGENT LEGAL SERVICES |
Executive Director |
John D. Pelletier, Esq. |
CORRECTIONS |
Commissioner |
Randall A. Liberty |
Deputy Commissioner |
Ryan F. Thornell |
Associate Commissioner for Budget & Financial Services |
Karen Yeaton |
Associate Commissioner for Juvenile Services |
Colin O'Neill |
DEFENSE, VETERANS & EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT |
Commissioner |
Douglas A. Farnham |
Deputy Commissioner |
Scott A. Young |
Director, Bureau of Maine Veterans' Services |
David Richmond |
Director, Maine Emergency Management Agency |
Suzanne Krauss |
ECONOMIC & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT |
Commissioner |
Heather Johnson |
Deputy Commissioner |
Denise Garland |
Director, International Trade |
Wade E. Merritt |
Director, Maine Technology Institute |
Brian Whitney |
EDUCATION |
Commissioner |
Anna Pender Makin |
Deputy Commissioner |
Daniel A. Chuhta |
Director of Communications |
Kelli A. Deveaux |
Director, Policy & Programs |
|
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION |
Commissioner |
Gerald D. Reid |
Deputy Commissioner |
Melanie Loyzim |
Director, Bureau of Air Quality Control |
Marc Allen Robert Cone |
Director, Bureau of Land & Water Quality |
Michael A. Kuhns |
Director, Bureau of Land Resources |
Mark Bergeron |
Director, Bureau of Remediation & Waste Management |
David Burns |
Director, Communications |
David Madore |
Director, Innovation & Assistance |
William J. Longfellow |
Director, Policy Development & Implementation |
|
FINANCE AUTHORITY of MAINE (FAME) |
Chief Executive Officer |
Bruce Wagner |
HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES |
Commissioner |
Jeanne Marie Lambrew |
Deputy Commissioner |
Bethany Hamm |
Deputy Commissioner |
Sara Gagne-Holmes |
Director of Communications |
Jackie Farwell |
Director of Government Relations |
Molly A. Bogart |
Director, Licensing & Certification |
Sarah Taylor |
Director, Office of Aging & Disability Services |
Paul Saucier |
Director, Office of Child & Family Services |
|
Director, Office for Family Independence |
Anthony Pelotte |
Director, Office of MaineCare |
Michelle Probert |
Director, Office of Substance Abuse & Mental Health |
Sheldon Wheeler |
Director, Workforce Development |
Anne Barry MacMillan |
General Counsel |
Kevin Wells |
Research & Special Projects Coordinator |
Emma Collins |
State Health Officer, ME Center Disease Control & Prevention |
Nancy Ann Beardsley (Acting) |
Superintendent, Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center |
Carolyn Dimek (Acting) |
Clinical Director, Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center |
|
Superintendent, Riverview Psychiatric Center |
Rodney Bouffard |
Clinical Director, Riverview Psychiatric Center |
Dr. Matthew Davis |
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE |
Commissioner |
Judith Camuso |
Deputy Commissioner |
Timothy E. Peabody |
Director, Information & Education |
Bonnie Holding |
Game Warden Colonel |
Joel T. Wilkinson |
LABOR |
Commissioner |
Laura A. Fortman |
Deputy Commissioner |
Kimberly Smith |
Director, Bureau of Employment Services |
Edward D. Upham |
Director, Bureau of Labor Standards |
Carl M. Roland |
Director, Bureau of Rehabilitation Services |
Karen D. Fraser |
Director of Legislative Affairs |
Isaac H. Gingras |
Director of Communications |
Jessica Picard |
Director, Unemployment Compensation |
Laura L. Boyett |
Executive Director, Maine Labor Relations Board |
Neil Daly |
Director, External Affairs |
Evelyn deFrees |
MAINE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION |
Executive Director |
Amy Sneirson |
MAINE LOTTERY COMMISSION |
Director |
Gregory R. Mineo |
MARINE RESOURCES |
Commissioner |
Patrick C. Keliher |
Deputy Commissioner |
Meredith Mendelson |
Chief, Bureau of Marine Patrol |
|
Director of External Affairs |
Megan Ware |
Assistant to Commissioner for Communications |
Jeffrey Nichols |
Assistant to Commissioner for Public Information |
|
OFFICE of the PUBLIC ADVOCATE |
Public Advocate |
Barry J. Hobbins |
PROFESSIONAL & FINANCIAL REGULATION |
Commissioner |
Anne L. Head |
Assistant to the Commissioner |
|
Securities Administrator |
Judith M. Shaw |
Superintendent, Bureau of Financial Institutions |
Lloyd P. LaFountain III |
Superintendent, Bureau of Insurance |
Eric A. Cioppa |
Superintendent, Consumer Credit Protection |
William N. Lund |
PUBLIC SAFETY |
Commissioner |
Michael Sauschuck |
Assistant to the Commissioner |
Janet Joyeux |
Chief, Bureau of State Police |
|
Deputy Chief, Bureau of State Police |
William S. Harwood |
Director, Bureau of Highway Safety |
Lauren V. Stewart |
Director of Capitol Security |
Russell J. Gauvin |
Director of Emergency Communications |
|
Director, Maine Criminal Justice Academy |
John B. Rogers |
Director, Maine Emergency Medical Services |
|
Director, Office of State Fire Marshal |
Joseph E. Thomas |
Director, Maine Drug Enforcement Agency |
Roy E. McKinney |
Executive Director, Gambling Control Unit |
Milton F. Champion III |
Major, Bureau of State Police |
Christopher Grotton |
Major, Bureau of State Police Operations |
Brian P. Scott |
Public Service Coordinator |
Stephen H. McCausland |
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION |
Chairman |
Mark A. Vannoy |
Commissioner |
R. Bruce Williamson |
Commissioner |
Randall D. Davis |
Administrative Director |
Harry A. Lanphear III |
Director of Consumer Assistance |
Derek D. Davidson |
Director, Electricity & Gas |
Faith Huntington |
Director, Telephone & Water |
Jeffrey McNelly |
General Counsel |
Mitchell M. Tannenbaum |
SECRETARY of STATE |
Secretary of State |
Matthew Dunlap |
Chief Deputy Secretary of State |
Dorothy A. Canelli |
Deputy Secretary of State, Constituent Services |
Patricia A. Condon |
Deputy Secretary of State, Corporations/Elections |
Julie L. Flynn |
Deputy Secretary of State, Information Services |
Donna E. Grant |
Deputy Secretary of State, Motor Vehicles |
Patty A. Morneault |
Director of Communications |
Kristen Schulze Muszynski |
Small Business Advocate |
Peggy Schaffer |
State Archivist |
David Cheever |
TRANSPORTATION |
Commissioner |
Bruce A. Van Note |
Deputy Commissioner |
Nina A. Fisher |
Chief Counsel, Bureau of Legal Services |
James Billings |
Director, Policy & Communications |
Paul Merrill |
Assistant to Commissioner |
|
UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE COMMISSION |
Chairman |
Jennifer J. Duddy |
Commissioner |
Joseph J. Klaus |
Commissioner |
Jean Ann Roy |
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD |
Executive Director |
John Rohde |
Deputy Director, Business Services |
Jan M. Adams |
Deputy Director, Information Management |
Paul J. Fortier |
Deputy Director, Medical & Rehab |
Kimberlee K. McCarson |
General Counsel |
Richard N. Hewes |