Tabulations for Elections held in 2018

November 6, 2018 - General Election - Ranked-choice office

Tabulation of Votes

Representative to Congress - District 2 - Results Certified to the Governor 11/26/18
Representative to Congress - District 2 - Uncertified Results Generated 11/15/18

Cast Vote Records

Representative to Congress -  District 2 (FINAL)

Spreadsheets #1, #2, #3 and #8 contain formatted data from the system files, including uploaded memory devices and ballots scanned during the ranked-choice counting process. Spreadsheet #8 contains updated cast vote records from 6 towns that did not initially upload into the tabulation software.

Representative to Congress – District 2 (#1) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#2) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#3) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#8) - 11/21/18

Spreadsheet #4, #5 and #6 contain data from UOCAVA (Uniformed Service and Overseas Citizens) voters

Representative to Congress – District 2 (#4) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#5) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#6) - 11/15/18

Spreadsheet #7 contains data from ballots that could not be scanned

Representative to Congress – District 2 (#7) - 11/15/18

Representative to Congress -  District 2 (RAW)

Spreadsheets #1, #2, #3 and #8 contain the original (RAW) data from the system files, including uploaded memory devices and scanned ballots. A comma was omitted in the candidate name listing for Jared Golden in the 2nd Choice column. The FINAL versions of these spreadsheets above were updated to add the comma, allowing for import into the tabulation software

Representative to Congress – District 2 (#1) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#2) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#3) - 11/15/18
Representative to Congress – District 2 (#8) - 11/21/18

Unofficial Election Results - Reported by the Towns

Representative to Congress - District 2 - Results Reported by Towns


November 6, 2018 - General Election - Non-ranked-choice offices

Tabulation of Votes

U.S. Senate
Representative to Congress District 1
Governor
State Senate
State Representative
Judge of Probate
Register of Probate
County Treasurer
Aroostook County Register of Deeds
Register of Deeds
Sheriff
District Attorney
County Commissioner
Aroostook County Finance Committee
Knox County Budget Committee


UOCAVA

UOCAVA Return of Votes Cast


List of Candidates

List of General Election Candidates – as of 11/1/2018

List of Candidate Withdrawals - as of 5:00 PM - 11/1/2018

List of Declared Write-in Candidates - as of 5:00 PM - 9/7/2018 Filing Deadline

List of Androscoggin County Commissioner District 6 Special Election Candidates - as of 5:00 PM - 8/23/2018

List of Penobscot County Commissioner District 2 Special Election Candidates - as of 5:00 PM - 9/13/2018


November 6, 2018 - Referendum Election

Tabulation of Votes

Referendum


Maine Citizen’s Guide to the Referendum Election

Word Format or PDF Format


June 12, 2018 - Primary Election - Ranked-choice Offices

Tabulation of Votes

Governor - Democrat

Representative to Congress District 2 - Democrat

Cast Vote Records

Governor - Democrat

Governor-1
Governor-2
Governor-3
Governor-4
Governor-5

Representative to Congress - District 2

Representative to Congress District 2-1
Representative to Congress District 2-2
Representative to Congress District 2-3
Representative to Congress District 2-4


June 12, 2018 - Primary Election - Non-Ranked-choice Offices

Tabulation of Votes

U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate - Democrat (xls)
U.S. Senate - Republican (xls)

Governor

Governor - Republican (xls)

U.S. Congress

U.S. Congress District 1- Democrat (xls)
U.S. Congress District 1- Republican (xls)
U.S. Congress District 2- Republican (xls)

State Senator

State Senator - Democrat (xls)
State Senator - Republican (xls)

Representative to the Legislature

State Representative - Democrat (xls)
State Representative - Green Independent (xls)
State Representative - Libertarian (xls)
State Representative - Republican (xls)

County Offices

Judge of Probate - Democrat (xls)
Judge of Probate - Republican (xls)
Register of Probate - Democrat (xls)
Register of Probate - Republican (xls)
County Treasurer - Democrat (xls)
County Treasurer - Republican (xls)
Register of Deeds - Democrat (xls)
Register of Deeds - Republican (xls)
Sheriff - Democrat (xls)
Sheriff - Republican (xls)
District Attorney - Democrat (xls)
District Attorney - Republican (xls)
County Commissioner - Democrat (xls)
County Commissioner - Republican (xls)


List of Primary Candidates - as of 5:00 PM - 5/1/2018
List of Post-Primary Candidate Withdrawals – as of the filing deadline of 5:00 p.m. July 23, 2018
List of Declared Write-in Candidates - as of 5:00 PM - 4/13/2018


June 12, 2018 - Special Referendum Election

Tabulation of votes

Special Referendum (xls)

Maine Citizen's Guide to the Special Referendum Election - pdf - word doc