Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Lobbyists > State Employee Legislative Designees

State Employee Legislative Designees

Updated 02/08/2017

Board/Department/Agency_Name Designee Last Name Designee First Name
Commission on Governmental Ethics & Election Practices

Lavin

Paul
Commission on Governmental Ethics & Election Practices

Wayne

Jonathan
Commission on Indigent Legal Services

Pelletier

John
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Allen

Michael
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Human Resources

Armstrong

Julie
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of General Services

Bilodeau

Gilbert
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Alcolic Beverages & Lottery Operations

Boardman

Michael
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Brawn

Christine
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Browne

Shirley
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - State Controller

Cotnoir

Douglas
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Human Resources

Cotnoir

J. Thaddeus
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

D'Alessandro

Daniel
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Ferguson

T. Scott
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

Gerard

Jerome
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Gott

Melissa
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

Hamel

Kathleen
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Heidrich

David
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Lavway

David
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Ledew

David
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Lewis

Sara
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Alcolic Beverages & Lottery Operations

Mineo

Gregory
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Human Resources

Oreskovich

Joyce
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

Poirier

Justin
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

Poadak

Heather
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Rosen

Richard
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Maine Revenue Services

Sagaser

John
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of Alcolic Beverages & Lottery Operations

Sanborn

Laurence
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Bureau of General Services

Scheirer

Kevin
Department of Administrative and Financial Services - Office of Information Technology

Smith

James
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Smith

Kimberly
Department of Administrative and Financial Services

Weaver

Robert
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Bronson

Brian
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Carlton

Aimee
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Charette

Randy
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Demers

Sarah
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Denico

Douglas
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Drake

Timothy
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Dyer

Ronald
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Eberly

Jennifer
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Gibbs

Ann
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Giguere

Steven
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Gordon

Thomas
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Greenleaf

Miles
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Hamilton

William
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Horn Olsen

Samantha
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Hughes

Liam
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Hunt

Ron
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Jennings

Henry
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Livesay

Nicholas
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Mansius

Donald
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Marvinney

Robert
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Nixon

Jessica
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Patterson

Megan
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Sears

Ashley
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Struble

Dave
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Walsh

Michele
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Wells-Eagar

Mari
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry

Whitcomb

Walter
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry - Milk Commission

Drake

Timothy
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry - Potato Board

Flannery

Donald
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry - Maine Agriculture in the Classroom

Grenier

Willie
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry - Potato Board

Hobbs

Timothy
Department of Agriculture, Conservation & Forestry - Wild Blueberry Commission

McBrady

Nancy
Department of Corrections

Breton

Jody
Department of Corrections

Fitzpatrick

Joseph
Department of Corrections

LaPlante

Gary
Department of Corrections

O'Neil

Colin
Department of Corrections

Thornell

Ryan
Department of Defense, Veterans & Emergency Management - Maine Emergency Management Agency

Faloon

Susan
Department of Defense, Veterans & Emergency Management - Maine Emergency Management Agency

Fitzgerald

Bruce
Department of Defense, Veterans & Emergency Management - Maine Emergency Management Agency

Hubert

Dwane
Department of Defense, Veterans & Emergency Management - Maine Emergency Management Agency

Hyland

Mark
Department of Defense, Veterans & Emergency Management - Maine Emergency Management Agency

Rogers

Peter
Department of Economic & Community Development - International Trade

Bisaillon-Cary

Janine
Department of Economic & Community Development - Office of Business Development & Innovation

Endicott

John
Department of Economic & Community Development

Garland

Denise
Department of Economic & Community Development

Gervais

George
Department of Economic & Community Development - Office of Community Development

Johnson

Deborah
Department of Economic & Community Development

Lyons

Steve
Department of Economic & Community Development

Santini-Smith

Laura
Department of Economic & Community Development

Ray

Doug
Department of Economic & Community Development

Warhola

Karen
Department of Economic & Community Development - Maine Technology Institute

Whitney

Brian
Department of Education Allen Joanne
Department of Education Babb Elaine
Department of Education Backus Tyler
Department of Education Beaudoin Suzan
Department of Education Beesley Walter
Department of Education Berry Susan
Department of Education Braff Jon
Department of Education Breton Janice
Department of Education Brown Scott
Department of Education Harris Martha
Department of Education

Harvey

Margaret
Department of Education Hasson Robert
Department of Education Hinckley Pat
Department of Education Holmes Joanne
Department of Education Lane Shelley
Department of Education

Lapoint

Jana
Department of Education Lomonte Charles
Department of Education Loredo Angel
Department of Education Muir Mike
Department of Education Plowman Debra
Department of Education Senese Gaile
Department of Education Tarr Jennifer
Department of Education Tome Rachelle
Department of Environmental Protection

Bergeron

Mark
Department of Environmental Protection

Burns

David
Department of Environmental Protection

Cone

Marc
Department of Environmental Protection

Karagiannes

Michael
Department of Environmental Protection

Kuhns

Michael
Department of Environmental Protection

Loyzim

Melanie
Department of Environmental Protection

Madore

David
Department of Environmental Protection

Mercer

Paul
Department of Environmental Protection

Zabierek

Christine
Department of Health & Human Services - Government Relations & Policy

Adolphsen

Nick
Department of Health & Human Services

Adolphsen

Samuel
Department of Health & Human Services - Support Enforcement & Recovery

Arietti

Tracy
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Barrows

Teresa
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Beardsley

Nancy
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Administrative Hearings

Bivins

James
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Blanchard

Robert
Department of Health & Human Services - Riverview Psychiatric Center

Bouffard

Rodney
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Brace

Grace
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Busmanis

Nikole
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Capeless

Kirsten
Department of Health & Human Services - Office for Family Independence

Cohen

Daniel
Department of Health & Human Services - Office for Family Independence

Courtois

Shannon
Department of Health & Human Services - Division of Audit

Downs

Herbert
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Fales

Derek
Department of Health & Human Services - Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center

Gardner

Michelle
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Googins

Gina
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Gutierrez

Brieanna
Department of Health & Human Services

Hamilton

Ricker
Department of Health & Human Services - Office for Family Independence

Hamm

Bethany
Department of Health & Human Services - Division of Audit

Hellmuth

David
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Johnson

Bobbi
Department of Health & Human Services - Support Enforcement & Recovery

Joy

Jerry
Department of Health & Human Services - Riverview & Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Centers

Kavanaugh

Samantha
Department of Health & Human Services

Lamensky

Tyler
Department of Health & Human Services

LeBlanc

Ann
Department of Health & Human Services - Rate Setting

Lindley

Colin
Department of Health & Human Services

Lopatosky

Jim
Department of Health & Human Services - Division of Audit

Madden

Anthony
Department of Health & Human Services

Mahar

Michael
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Markiewicz

James
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Child & Family Services

Martin

James
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Mason

Karen
Department of Health & Human Services

Mayhew

Mary
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

McDaniel

Doreen
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of MaineCare Services

Michaud

Dimitri
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of MaineCare Services

Nadeau

Stefanie
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Nadell

Sheryl
Department of Health & Human Services - Substance Abuse & Mental Health Services

Parks

Michael
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Peavey

Sheryl
Department of Health & Human Services - Office for Family Independence

Pelotte

Anthony
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Pezzullo

Christopher
Department of Health & Human Services

Porteous

Alexander
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Robichaud

Veronica
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Rooney

Nicole
Department of Health & Human Services - Fraud Investigation Unit

Roth

Thomas
Department of Health & Human Services - Division of Contract Management

Schorr

Jaime
Department of Health & Human Services - Substance Abuse & Mental Health Services

Snyder

Nicholas
Department of Health & Human Services -Dorothea Dix Psychiatric Center

Sprague

Sharon
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Sturtevant

Lisa
Department of Health & Human Services - Maine Center for Disease Control

Taylor

Sarah
Department of Health & Human Services

Wells

Kevin
Department of Health & Human Services - Substance Abuse & Mental Health Services

Wheeler

Sheldon
Department of Health & Human Services

Wiley

Jeff
Department of Health & Human Services - Office of Aging & Disability Services

Wolcott

Gary
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Brautigam

Francis
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Camuso

Judith
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Cloutier

Christopher
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Connolly

James
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Peabody

Timothy
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Swan

William
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Theriault

Christl
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Theriault

Shon
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Wilkinson

Joel
Department of Inland Fisheries & Wildlife

Woodcock

Chandler
Department of Labor - Bureau of Labor Standards

Megathlin

Pamela
Department of Labor

Rabinowitz

Julie
Department of Labor

St. Pierre

Jeanne
Department of Marine Resources Cheney Trisha
Department of Marine Resources Cloutier Rene
Department of Marine Resources Gilbert Deidre
Department of Marine Resources Keliher Patrick
Department of Marine Resources Mendelson Meredith
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Financial Institutions

Barr

John
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Professional Licensing

Bivens

Karen
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Securities & Investment Regulation

Black

Karla
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Cioppa

Eric
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Nursing

deLorimier

Virginia
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Doherty

Holly
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Nursing

Esquibel

Kim
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Consumer Credit Protection

Fournier

Kristine
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation

Head

Anne
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Professional Engineers

Hermansen

Knud
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Hooper

Marti
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Hyatt

Violet
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Professional Engineers

Jackson

David
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Kimball

Frank
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Financial Institutions

LaFountain III

Lloyd
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Financial Institutions

Laurendeau

David
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Laxon

Lindsay
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Leon

Vanessa
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Securities & Investment Regulation

Liddell

James
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Consumer Credit Protection

Lund

William
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Professional Engineers

Martin

Russell
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Mayette

Michael
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Rawlings-Sekunda

Joanne
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Record

Thomas
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Roybal

Pamela
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Schott

Timothy
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Securities & Investment Regulation

Shaw

Judith
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Licensure in Medicine

Smith

Dennis
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Stutch

Pamela
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Consumer Credit Protection

Susi

Mark
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Board of Licensure in Medicine

Terrnaova

Timothy
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Turney

Stuart
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Dental Board

Vaillancourt

Penny
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Wake

Robert
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Watters

Judith
Department of Professional and Financial Regulation - Insurance Regulation

Yardley

Benjamin
Department of Public Safety - Gambling Control Board

Champion

Milton
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Cote

John
Department of Public Safety - Bureau of Capitol Police

Gauvin

Russell
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Grotton

Christopher
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Harwood

WIlliam
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Ireland

Scott
Department of Public Safety

Joyeux

Janet
Department of Public Safety - Office of State Fire Marshall

McCarthy

Richard
Department of Public Safety - Maine Drug Enforcement Agency

McKinney

Roy
Department of Public Safety

Morris

John
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Nichols

Robert
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Parr

Christopher
Department of Public Safety - Maine Criminal Justice Academy

Rogers

John
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Ruel

Matthew
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Scott

Brian
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Scott

Bruce
Department of Public Safety - Emergency Medical Services

St. Germain

Shaun
Department of Public Safety - Bureau of Highway Safety

Stewart

Lauren
Department of Public Safety - Office of State Fire Marshall

Thomas

Joseph
Department of Public Safety - Office of State Fire Marshall

Mason Webber

Michelle
Department of Public Safety - Bureau of Consolidated Emergency Communications

Wells

Cliff
Department of Public Safety - Maine State Police

Williams

Robert
Department of Transportation

Bernhardt

David
Department of Transportation

Doyle

Karen
Department of Transportation

Nass

Jonathan
Department of Transportation

Russo

Meghan
Efficiency Maine Trust Cushman Emily
Efficiency Maine Trust Eglinton Peter
Efficiency Maine Trust Stoddard Michael
Finance Authority of Maine

Norbert

William
Finance Authority of Maine

Nardone

Gilda
Governor's Office

Bennett

Adrienne
Governor's Office Bracy Andrew
Governor's Office 

Butera

John
Governor's Office 

Chadbourne

Aaron
Governor's Office  Davis Brent
Governor's Office 

Fenton

Hancock
Governor's Office 

Ingram

Sean
Governor's Office

LaBonte

Jonathan
Governor's Office - Office of Policy Management

Leparulo

Paul
Governor's Office - Office of Policy Management

Libby

Jason
Governor's Office

Libby

Lance
Governor's Office Malisa Madeline
Governor's Office

McGough

John
Governor's Office

Monroe

Angela
Governor's Office

Newman

Kathleen
Governor's Office - Office of Policy Management

Rector Blazek

Amanda
Governor's Office - Energy Office

Smith

Lisa
Governor's Office 

Sorensen

David
Governor's Office - Communications

Steele

Peter
Governor's Office - Office of Policy Management

Thompson

William
Governor's Office - Boards & Commissions

VanOrman

Scott
Maine Arts Commission Richard Julie
Maine Charter School Commission

Kautz

Robert
Maine Charter School Commission

Pendleton

Laurie
Maine Charter School Commission

Post

Gina
Maine Charter School Commission

Wilhelm

J. Michael
Maine Community College System Fisher Nina
Maine Human Rights Commission

Hirsch

Barbara
Maine Human Rights Commission

Sneirson

Amy
Maine Judicial Branch Finn Julia
Maine Judicial Branch

Lynch

Mary Ann
Maine Labor Relations Board

Ayotte

Marc
Maine Maritime Academy Mitchell Susan
Maine Quality Forum & Maine Health Data Organization Harrington Karynlee
Maine Turnpike Authority Courtney Erin
Maine Turnpike Authority Van Note Bruce
Office of Attorney General Feeley Timothy
Office of State Auditor

Buckley

Pola
Office of State Auditor

McInnis

Marcia
Saco River Corridor Commission

Finn

Dennis
Secretary of State - Bureau of Corporation, Elections & Commissions

Beaudoin

Cathy
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Bellavance

Eric
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Boivin

Larry
Secretary of State - Maine State Archives Cheever David
Secretary of State

Dunlap

Matthew
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Grant

Linda
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Guilmette

David
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Hinkley

Garry
Secretary of State - Bureau of Corporation, Elections & Commissions

Flynn

Julie
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Lachance

David
Secretary of State - Maine State Archives

Marks

Tammy
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Morneault

Patty
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

O'Connell

Robert
Secretary of State - Bureau of Corporation, Elections & Commissions

Packard

Melissa
Secretary of State

Redmond

Barbara
Secretary of State

Schaffer

Peggy
Secretary of State - Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Silk

Mark
University of Maine System Lisnik John
University of Maine System Low Ryan
University of Maine System Thelan James
University of Maine System Warren Samantha
Workers' Compensation Board

Sighinolfi

Paul