Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Student Assistance Team > Matrix Information

Updated 07/15/05...wl

Matrix Information

Please update your school's contact information by clicking on Update Your Team Information 

 

District

Teams

Region

Coordinator

Phone

E-Mail

Acton

Acton Elementary

Southern

Sue Soverel

636-2100

ssoverel@acton.k12.me.us

Arundel

Mildred L. Day

Southern

Mary Lou Havey/Pat Tracey

284-4677

mlhavey@mld.arundel.k12.me.us

Auburn

Auburn Middle School

West

Kevin Shaw

784-1356

kshaw@auburnschl.edu

Augusta

Buker Middle School

Central

Doug Carville

626-2450

dcarville@augusta.k12.me.us

Augusta

Hodgkins Middle School

Central

Jan Whitfield

626-2490

jwhitfield@augusta.k12.me.us

Bath

Bath Middle School

Central

Marge Nichols

443-8270

mnichols@horton.col.k12.me.us

Bath

Dike Newell Elementary

Central

 Jason Libby

443-8285 

jlibby@bathpublicschools.com

Biddeford

Biddeford High School

southern

Bill Caiazzo

282-1596

Biddeford

Biddeford Middle School

southern

Annie Levine

282- 5957

alevine@biddschools.org

Biddeford

Biddeford Primary School

southern

Micheline McDonald

282-5957

mmcdonald@biddschools.org

Biddeford

John F. Kennedy School

southern

Denise D'Entremont

282-4134

Bridgewater

Bridgewater Grammar School

Aroostook

Mavis Bradstreet

429-9203

Brunswick

Brunswick High School

southern

Christina Ring

798-5500

cring@brunswick.k12.me.us

Brunswick

Hawthorne School

southern

Betsy Schmidt

725-2311

bschmidt@brunswick.k12.me.us

Bucksport

Bucksport High School

Down East

Deborah A. Holmes

469-6652

daholmes@bucksportschools.com

Bucksport

G. Herbert Jewett School

Down East

Chris Williams

469-6644

cwilliams@bucksportschools.com

Bucksport

Miles Lane School

Down East

Effie Littlefield

469-6666

elittlefield@bucksportschools.com

Bucksport

Walter H. Gardner M.S.

Down East

Wes Willaims

469-6647

wwilliams@bucksportschools.com

Cape Elizabeth

Cape Elizabeth Middle School

southern

Kim Sturgeon

799-8176

ksturgeon@cape.k12.me.us

Caribou

Caribou High School

Aroostook

Denise Bosse

493-4260

Dbosse@mail.caribou.k12.me.us

CSD 03 Boothbay Boothbay Harbor

Boothbay Region Elem. School

Central

Jeanne Tonon

633-5097

jtonon@bres.boothbay.k12.me.us

CSD 18 Wells Ogunquit

Wells High School

southern

Becky Brink

646-7011

bbrink@wocsd.maine.org

CSD 18 Wells Ogunquit

Wells Jr. High School

southern

Sharon Audet

646-5142

saudet@wocsd.maine.org

Ellsworth

Ellsworth High School

Down East

Martha Witham

667-4722

Falmouth

Falmouth High School

southern

Andrew Ngaa

781-7429

anjaa@fps.k12.me.us

Falmouth

Falmouth Middle School

southern

Lois Murphy

781-3740

lmurphy@fps.k12.me.us

Falmouth

Lunt School

southern

Donna Gibbs

781-7424

dgibbs@fps.k12.me.us

Falmouth

Plummer-Motz School

southern

Paul Rosenblum

781-3988

PRosenblum@fps.k12.me.us

Freeport

Freeport High School

southern

Tom Edwards

865- 4706

tom_edwards@coconetme.org

Glenburn

Glenburn Elementary School

North

Ralph Schiedler

947-8769

sheidlerr@glenburn.net

Gorham

Little Falls School

southern

Jackie Leeper

892-6641

jacalynl@gorham.k12.com

Gorham

Narragansett School

southern

Sue Sedenka

839-5017

karen_alden@gorham.k12.me.us

Gorham

Village Elementary School

southern

Michael Lortie

839-5023

michael_lortie@gorham.k12.me.us

Gorham

White Rock School

southern

Jesse Forrest

892-6826

jessica_forrest@gorham.k12.me.us

Gorham

Gorham School Department

southern

Becky Waters, Distr Coord

892-6826 

Becky_Waters@gorham.k12.me.us

Great Salt Bay Union 74

Bristol Consolidated School

Central

Meredith Carr

677-2678

mcarr@u74.k12.me.us

Great Salt Bay Union 74

Great Salt Bay Community

Central

Frank Zeller

563-3097

fzeller@u74.k12.me.us

Great Salt Bay Union 74

Nobleboro Central School

Central

Connie Hammer

563-3437

chammer@u74.k12.me.us

Great Salt Bay Union 74

South Bristol Elementary

Central

Sarah Falconer Maker

644-8177

sfalconermaker@u74.k12.me.us

Harmony

Harmony Elementary School

Central

Barbara Cole

683-2211

bcole@mail.harmonyes.harmony.k12.me.us

Hermon

Hermon Elementary School

North

Pat Lyons

848-3370

pat_lyons@hermon.net

Hermon

Hermon High School

North

Wilma Lombardi

848-3365

wilma_lombardi@hermon.net

Hermon

Hermon Middle School

North

Sylvia Oxley

848-2161

oxleys@hermon.net

Jay

Jay Elementary School

Western

Cindy Theriault

897-5719

cindy_teriault@jayes.jay.k12.me.us

Jay

Jay High School

Western

Mike Moody

897-4336

michael_moody@Jayhs.jay.k12.me.us

Jay

Jay Middle School

Western

Jackie Kilbreth

897-4319

jackie_kilbreth@jayms.jay.k12.me.us

Kittery

Frank C. Frisbee School

southern

Penni Perri

439-1122

pperri@frisbee.kittery.k12.me.us

Kittery

Horace Mitchell School

southern

Susan Swanson

439-1707

sswanson@horace-mitchell.kittery.k12.me.us

Kittery

Kittery School Department

southern

Suzanne Fitzgerald, Distr. Coord.

439-6819

 

Kittery

Robert W. Traip Academy

southern

Beth Allen

439-1121

ballen@rwtraip.kittery.k12.me.us

Kittery

Shapleigh School

southern

Melissa Plattner

439-2572

moeplatt@juno.com

Lake Region Vocational Center

Lake Region Vocational Center

southern

Jeanette Vanidestine

693-3864

 

Lewiston

Montello School

southern

June Foster

795-4150

jfoster@lewnet.avcnet.org

Madawaska

Madawaska Middle/H.S.

Aroostook

Warren Anderson

728-3371

 

Maine Indian Education

Indian Island School

Aroostook

Ty Robertson

827-4285

 

Maranacook Union 42

Maranacook High School

Central

Ann Schmidt

 

schmir@mcs.csd10.k12.me.us

Maranacook Union 42

Maranacook Middle Schol

Central

Cathy Jacobs

685-3128 

cjathy_acobs@manchester.u42.k12.me.us

Millinocket

Millinocket Middle School

North

Debbie Drew

723-6415

 

Old Orchard Beach

Jameson Elementary School

southern

James Frenndlich, Pam Mullen

934-2891

 

Old Town

Old Town High School

North

Colleen Voight

827-3910

 

Portland

King Middle School

southern

Will Pidden

874-8140

piddew@portlandschools.org

Portland

Lyman Moore Middle School

southern

Maureen Salisbury

874-8150

salism@fc.portlandschools.org

Portland

Lyseth Elementary

southern

Betsy Van Betuw

874-8215

vanbeb@portlandschools.org

Portland

Nathan Clifford School

southern

Karen Hunter

874-8180

huntek@portlandschools.org

Portland

PATHS

southern

Molly Clancy

874-8165

clancm@portlandschools.org

Portland

Portland High School

southern

Paul Penna

874-8250

pennap@portlandschools.org

Portland

Portland Public Schools

southern

Mike Clifford, Distr. Coord.

874-8100 x3026

cliffm@portlandschools.org

Portland

Presumpscot School

southern

Dave Millard

874-8220

millad@fc.portlandschools.org

Portland

Reiche Community School

southern

Kevin Kunin (acting)

874-8175

kunink@portlandschools.org

Portland

Riverton School

southern

Deborah Fuller

874-8165

Fulled@portlandschools.org

Raymond

Jordan Small School

southern

Lyn-Eve Davis

 

ledavis@raymondmaine.org

Sanford

Carl J. Lamb School

southern

Sheila Sylvestre

324-8481

ssylvestre@sanford.org

Sanford

Margaret Chase Smith School

southern

Chris Kanneberg

324-7586

ckanneberg@sanford.org

Sanford

Sanford High School

southern

stacey bissell

324-3114

sbissell@sanford.org

Sanford

Sanford Jr. High School

southern

Laura Trego

324-3114

ltrego@sanford.org

Scarborough

Blue Point School

southern

Sue Helms

883-4042

shelms@bp.scarborough.k12.me.us

Scarborough

Scarborough High School

southern

Susan Ketch

883- 4354

sketch@scarborough.k12.me.us

Scarborough

Wentworth Intermediate

southern

Bruce Spang, Lisa Hanson

883-9571

lhanson@scarborough.k12.me.us

South Portland

Memorial Middle School

southern

Phyllis Latham

 

LathamPh@spsd.org

Waterville

George J. Mitchell School

Central

Alan Martin

873-0695

harriet_trafford@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us

Waterville

Waterville Junior H.S.

Central

Donna Riggs

873-2144

driggs@fc.wtvl.k12.me.us

Westbrook

Congin School

southern

Kathy Haskell

854-0844

haskellk@westbrookschools.org

Westbrook

Westcott Jr HS

southern

Heather Jamieson

654-0830

jamiesonh@westbrookschools.org

Windham

District Coordinator

southern

Caroline McCormack

892-1840

cmccormack@windham.k12.me.us

Windham

District Coordinator

southern

Denise Bishop, Distr Coord

 

dbishop@windham.k12.me.us

Windham

Manchester School

southern

Danielle Donnini/Helen Hurgin

892-1830

ddonnini@windham.k12.me.us

Windham

Windham High School

southern

Julie Bernier

892-1810

jbernier@windham.k12.me.us

Windham

Windham Primary

southern

Donna Smith

892-1840

dsmith@windham.k12.me.us

Winthrop

Winthrop Grade School

Central

Sherri Pierce

377-2241

spierce@winthrop-gs.winthrop.k12.me.us

Wiscasset

Wiscasset High School

Central

Ralph Keyes

882-7722

rkeyes@wiscasset.k12.me.us

Wiscasset

Wiscasset Primary

Central

Joe Golden

882-7585

Joe_Golden@wiscasset.k12.me.us

Yarmouth

District Coordinator

southern

Margi Moran, Distr Coord

846-5535

margi_moran@yarmouth.k12.me.us

Yarmouth

Frank H. Harrison Middle

southern

Judy Berghuis

846-2499

Judy_Berghuis@Yarmouth.k12.me.us

Yarmouth

William H. Rowe School

southern

Adele Brainard

846-3771

Adele_Brainard@Yarmouth.k12.me.us

Yarmouth

Yarmouth Elementary School

southern

Pat Hamel

846-3391

Pat_Hamel@Yarmouth.k12.me.us

Yarmouth

Yarmouth High School

southern

Brenda Michaelson

846-5535

Brenda_Michaelsen@Yarmouth.k12.me.us

York

Coastal Ridge Elementary

southern

Linda Lucas

363-1800

LLucas@yorkschools.org

York

Village Elementary School

southern

Karen Niehoff

363-4870

kniehoff@yorkschools.org

York

York High School

southern

Dan Beetze

363-3621

dbeetze@yorkschools.org

South Portland

South Portland High School

southern

Laurie Wood

767-3266

crockeje@SPSD.org

SAD 01 Presque Isle

Cunningham Middle School

Aroostook

Jack Foster

764-8101

jfoster@amhc.org

SAD 01 Presque Isle

Presque Isle High School

Aroostook

Gene Brown

764-0121

frank@supt.sad1.k12.me.us

SAD 01 Presque Isle

Skyway Middle School

Aroostook

John Graves

764-4474

jonhg@supt.sad1.k12.me.us

SAD 03 Unity

Morse Memorial School

Central

Jane Duperry

722-3636

 

SAD 03 Unity

Mt. View High School

Central

Jeff Keating

568-3255

jkeating@mvhs.sad3.k12.me.us

SAD 03 Unity

Mt. View Junior High School

Central

Lois Bowden

568-7561

lbowden@mvhs.sad3.k12.me.us

SAD 03 Unity

Unity Elementary School

Central

Amy Benham

948-3881

abenham@mvhs.sad3.k12.me.us

SAD 03 Unity

Walker Elem/Mt. View Elem/Troy C.S.

Central

Peter Weston

568-7541

MTVIEW-ES@mvhs.sad3.k12.me.us

SAD 04 Guilford

Piscataquis Comm.H.S.

North

John Graf

876-4625

jgraf@sad4.com

SAD 06 Buxton

Bonny Eagle Middle School

southern

David Petterson

929-3833

dpetterson@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Bonny Eagle Middle School

southern

Martha Corkery,Distr Coord

929-3833

 

SAD 06 Buxton

Edna Libby Elem.School

southern

Ellen Lucy

642-2500

elucy@sad6.k12.me.us@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Eliza Libby School

southern

Cherie Jones

929-3837

cjones@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Frank Jewett School

southern

Charlotte Regan

929-3836

 

SAD 06 Buxton

George E. Jack School

southern

Lenore Williams

642-4885

lenore_williams@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

H.B. Emery Jr. Memorial School

southern

Cindy Wilson

637-2056

cindy_wilson@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Hollis Consolidated

southern

Bev Dunten

929-3839

bev_dunton@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Hollis Elementary School

southern

Jen Pinkham

929-3838

jen_pinkham@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Jack Memorial School

southern

Dawn Boutellier

 

dboutilier@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 06 Buxton

Steep Falls Elementary School

southern

Linda Vincent

675-3321

lvincent@sad6.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Academy Hill School

Western

Sandy Tiner

645-4488

stiner@ahs.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Cape Cod Hill Elementary

Western

Katie Perry

778-3031

Kperry@cchs.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Cascade Brook School

Western

Martina Arnold

778-4821

arnoldm@cbs.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Gerald D. Cushing School

Western

Joan Quinn

645-2442

quinnj@cushing.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Mt. Blue High School

Western

Randy Cook

778- 3561

rc@mbhs.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

Mt.Blue Middle School

Western

Jan Welch

778-3511

jwelch@mbms.msad9.k12.me.us

SAD 09 Farmington

W.G. Mallet School

Western

Mary Baker/Mary Paradis

778-3529

bakerfam@mint.net

SAD 11 Gardiner

Gardiner Area High School

Central

Roger La Chapelle

582-3150

mtinkham@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

Gardiner Middle School

Central

Art Warren

582-1326

awarren@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

Helen Thompson School

Central

Penny Jessup

724-3930

jmichaud@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

Laura Richards School

Central

Matt Houghton

582-3612

mhoughton@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

Pittston Consolidated

Central

Brenda Beale

582-6268

bbeale@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

Pray Street School

Central

Barbara Evan

582-2522

bevan@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

River View School

Central

Carol Marcotte

582-3402

cmarcotte@sda11.k12.me.us

SAD 11 Gardiner

T.C. Hamlin Elementary

Central

Rachelle Tome

582-4252

rtome@sad11.k12.me.us

SAD 15 Gray

Dunn School

southern

Jori Rynberg

926-5112

jrynberg@dunn.k12.me.us

SAD 15 Gray

Gray-New Gloucester H.S.

southern

Brittany Vanderburg

657-3323

bvanderburg@gnghs.sad15.k12.me.us

SAD 15 Gray

Gray-New Gloucester M.S.

southern

Theresa Allocca

657-4994

Tallocca@gngms.sad15.k12.me.us

SAD 15 Gray

Memorial School

southern

Susan Martin

926-4322

smartin@memorial.sad15.k12.me.us

SAD 15 Gray

Russell School

southern

Betsey Robertson

657-4929

brobertson@russell.sad15.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Agnes Gray Elem/Hebron Elem.

Western

Greg Gribsy

674-2332

greg_grigsby@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Guy E. Rowe

Western

Lynette Eldridge

743-5183

lynette_eldridge@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Harrison Elementary

Western

Greg Grisby

583-4418

gregory_grigsby@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Madison Ave. Elementary

Western

Douglas Hoy

douglas_hoy@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Mildred M. Fox Elementary

Western

Ria Dunn

743-7802

 

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Otisfield Community School

Western

Marilyn Thompson

627-4208

marilyn_thompson@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Oxford Elementary

Western

Mary Smith/Mary Ann Zukowski

539-4456

mary_smith@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Oxford Hills High School

Western

Ann Johnson

743-8914

ann_johnson@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Oxford Hills Middle School

Western

Alison Whitney

743-5946

Alison_Whitney@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 17 Oxford Hills Norway

Waterford Memorial

Western

Barbara Danis

583-4418

barbara_danis@sad17.k12.me.us

SAD 20 Ft. Fairfield

Ft.Fairfield Middle/ H.S.

Aroostook

Mark Jenkins

472-3271

 

SAD 21 Dixfield

Canton Elementary School

Western

Judy Coulthard/Kathy Richards

 

 

SAD 21 Dixfield

Dirigo High School

Western

Jeff Turnbull

562-4251

jturnbull@dirigo-hs.sad21.k12.me.us

SAD 21 Dixfield

Dirigo Middle School

Western

Kate Clough

562-7552

kclough@gwi.net

SAD 21 Dixfield

Dixfield Elementary School

Western

Kate Clough

562-4207

 

SAD 22 Hampden

Hampden Academy

North

Serena Morris

862-3796

smorris@sad22.k12.me.us

SAD 23 Carmel

Levant Elementary

North

Suzane Smith

 

 

SAD 24 Van Buren

Gateway Elementary School

Aroostook

Karla Michaud

868-2733

 

SAD 24 Van Buren

Van Buren Dist. Secondary School

Aroostook

Leeann Marin

868-5274

 

SAD 25 Sherman

Katahdin Elementary

Aroostook

Greg Cole

365-4285

 

SAD 28 Camden Five Towns CSD

Camden Hills Regional H.S.

Central

Rosemary Fetterman

236-7800

r_fetterman@fivetowns.net

SAD 28 Camden Five Towns CSD

Rockport Elementary

Central

Jan Staples

236-7807

J_Staples@fivetowns.net

SAD 29 Houlton

Houlton Elementary School

Aroostook

Janet Barker

532-2285

gmcrockett@southside.sad29.k12.me.us

SAD 29 Houlton

Houlton High School

Aroostook

Sandy Smith

532-6551

sjsmith@sad29.k12.me.us

SAD 29 Houlton

Southside Elem.

Aroostook

Chris Cunningham

532-6027

 

SAD 29 Houlton

Wellington School

Aroostook

Tess Buswell

997-3737

 

SAD 30 Lee

Mt. Jefferson Jr. High School

North

Roberta Doughty

738-2866

rdoughty@sad30.k12.me.us

SAD 31 Howland

Enfield Station School

North

Laura Cook

732-4141

 lcook@enfieldstation.sad31.k12.me.us

SAD 31 Howland

Hichborn Middle School

North

Jeff Fish

732-3113

 

SAD 31 Howland

Penobscot Valley High School

North

Jeanne Reed

732-3111

 

SAD 32 Ashland

Ashland Central & Community Cchools

Aroostook

Lynwood McHatten

435-3481

 

SAD 34 Belfast

Belfast Area High School

Central

David Cooper

338-1790

dcooper@bahs.sad34.k12.me.us

SAD 34 Belfast

Robertson School

Central

Susan Inman

338-3760

sinman@robertson.sad34.k12.me.us

SAD 34 Belfast

Weymouth School/ Ames School

Central

Laura Miller

342-5200

lmiller@SAD34.net

SAD 35 Eliot

Eliot Elementary School

southern

Nina D'Aran

439-9004

 

SAD 35 Eliot

Marshwood High School

southern

Becky Kelly

439-5600

bbkelley@msad35.k12.me.us

SAD 35 Eliot

Marshwood Jr. High

southern

Sue Gagnon

439- 1399

sgagnon@mjhs.sad35.k12.me.us

SAD 35 Eliot

Marshwood Middle School

southern

Karla Kyle

384-4010

karlakyle@mms.sad35.k12.me.us

SAD 36 / Livermore Falls

Livermore Falls Middle School

southern

Sheryl Willette

897-3355

swillette@lfms.sad36.k12.me.us

SAD 38 Dixmont

Etna-Dixmont Elementary School

North

Susan Blier

234-2491

susan_blier@sad38.k12.me.us

SAD 39 Buckfield

Hartford-Sumner Elem. School

Western

Serena Williams

388-2681

swilliams@sad39.k12.me.us

SAD 40 Waldoboro Warren

A,D. Gray School

Central

Barry Belyea

832-2106

Barry_Belyea@sad40.k12.me.us

SAD 40 Waldoboro Warren

Medomak Valley H.S.

Central

Paul Lipman

832-5389

Paul_Lipman@sad40.k12.me.us

SAD 40 Waldoboro Warren

Miller Grade School

Central

Brad Yost

832-2103

brad_yost@sad40.k12.me.us

SAD 40 Waldoboro Warren

Union Elem./Gaul M.S.

Central

Karen Etheridge

785-4330

Karen_Etheridge@sad40.k12.me.us

SAD 40 Waldoboro Warren

Warren Community School

Central

Naomi Aho

273-2890

daho@midcoast.com

SAD 41 Milo

Brownville Elementary School

North

Chris Beres

965-8184

 

SAD 41 Milo

Milo Elementary School

North

Chris Beres

943-2122

 

SAD 41 Milo

Penquis Valley Middle School

North

Phil Brown

943-7348

 

SAD 43 Mexico

Meroby Elementary School

Western

Allen Tachney

364-3715

 

SAD 43 Mexico

Mountain Valley High School

Western

Jim Ippolito

364-4547

Jim_Ippolito@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us

SAD 43 Mexico

Mt. Valley Middle School

Western

Joan Tourtelotte

364-7926

J_Tourlotte@mtvalleyms.sad43.k12.me.us

SAD 43 Mexico

Rumford Elementary School

Western

Anne Chamberlin

364-8155

ann_chamberlaine@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us

SAD 43 Mexico

Virginia School

Western

Ann Chamberlain

364-2112

ann_chamberlaine@mtvalleyhs.sad43.k12.me.us

SAD 46 Dexter

Dexter Middle School

North

Ann Moody

924-5571

 

SAD 46 Dexter

Dexter Primary

North

Andrea Pomroy

924-7671

 

SAD 46 Dexter

Dexter Regional High School

North

Jill Jones

924-5536

 

SAD 47 Oakland

James H. Bean School

Central

Nancy Reynolds

547-3395

nreynolds@sad.47.k12.me.us

SAD 48 Newport

Corinna Junior High School

North

Cynthia Mc Neil

278-4201

 

SAD 48 Newport

Eastland Elem.& Palmyra Cons.

North

Cynthia Mc Neil

278-4263

cmcneil@msad48.org

SAD 48 Newport

Hartland Cons.& St. Albans

North

Kim Demers

938-2068

kdemers@msad48.org

SAD 48 Newport

Hartland Junior High School

North

Alice Hammond

938 4770

aorcutt@msad48.org

SAD 48 Newport

Newport Elem./Jr. High

North

Kitty Mitchell

368-4470

kmitchell@msad48.org

SAD 48 Newport

Nokomis Regional High School

North

Cindy Estes

368-4354

cestes@msad48.org

SAD 49 Fairfield Benton

Albion Elementary

Central

David Benn

437-2616

dbenn@albion-es.sad49.k12,.me.us

SAD 49 Fairfield Benton

Benton Elementary

Central

Cyndi Gagne

453-4240

cgagne@bentones.sad49.k12.me.us

SAD 49 Fairfield Benton

Clinton Elementary

Central

Marsha Lambert

426-2181

mlambert@clinton-es.sad49.k12.me.us

SAD 49 Fairfield Benton

Lawrence High School

Central

Stan Pinette

453-4200 x122

spinette@lhs.sad49.k12.me.us

SAD 50 Thomaston

Thomaston Grammar

Central

Colleen Kreps

354-6353

cokreps@sad50.k12.me.us

SAD 51 Cumberland

Greely High School

southern

Brenda Bretton

829-4805

 

SAD 51 Cumberland

Mabel I. Wilson School

southern

Kathy Locker

829-4825

k_locker@msad51.org

SAD 52 Turner

Turner Primary School

Western

Henry Aliberti

225-3655

halberti@turnerps.sad52.k12.me.us

SAD 53 Pittsfield

Vickery School

Central

Cheryl Vigue

487-5575

viguec@vickery.sad53.k12.me.us

SAD 53 Pittsfield

Warsaw Middle School

Central

Peter Snow

487-5145

 

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Bloomfield Elementary

Central

Karen Unger

474-6221

karen_unger@bloomfield.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Cannan Elementary

Central

Barbara Chiasson

474-3901

bchiasson@msad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Central Grade School

Central

Herbert Oliver

634-3121

herbo@norridgewock.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Cornville Elementary

Central

Debbie Primmeran

474-3944

jwalker@cornville.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Margaret Chase Smith School

Central

Ellen Smith

474-9822

esmith@smith.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Mercer Elementary

Central

Dawnella Sheehan

587-2981

dawnella_sheehan@smithfield.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

North Elementary School

Central

Cathy Farmer

474-2907

cfarm@north.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Skowhegan Area H.S.

Central

Cindy Manuel

474-5511

Chris_Downing@skowheganhs.sad54.k12.me.us

SAD 54 Skowhegan

Smithfield Elementary

Central

Dawnella Sheehan

587-2981

 

SAD 55 Cornish

Baldwin Consolidated School

southern

Janet Sherburne

625-4076

jsherburne@sad55.k12.me.us

SAD 55 Cornish

Cornish Elementary School

southern

Becky Carpenter

625-4621

bcarpenter@sad55.k12.me.us

SAD 55 Cornish

Fred Morrill School

southern

Monica Wardwell

 

mwardwell@sad55.k12k.me.us

SAD 55 Cornish

Hiram Elementary School

southern

Andrea Wilner

625-4621

awilner@sad55.k12.me.us

SAD 55 Cornish

Sacopee Valey High Jr.-Sr. High

southern

Debbie Delmonico

625-3208

ddelmonico@sad55.k12.me.us

SAD 55 Cornish

South Hiram Elementary

southern

Jean Stanley

625-8116

jstanley@sad55.k12.me.us

SAD 56 Searsport

Searport Middle & High Schools

Central

Marianne Dornan

548-2313

awittine@hs.msad56.k12.me.us

SAD 56 Searsport

Searsport, Frankfort &Stockton Spr. Elementary

Central

Joy Baker

223-5723

forestglen@acadia.net

SAD 57 Waterboro

Massabesic Jr. High School

southern

Dennis Ela / Mark Fisher

247-6121

 

SAD 57 Waterboro

Shapleigh Memorial School

southern

Cindy Costis

 

ccostis@sd57.k12.me.us

SAD 57 Waterboro

Waterboro Elementary

southern

Mark Peterson

247-6126

 

SAD 58 Kingfield

Kingfield Elementary School

Western

Heather Quezada

265-4132

hquezada@sad58.k12.me.us

SAD 58 Kingfield

Mt. Abram High School

Western

Jan Norton

678-2701

norton@sad58.k12.me.us

SAD 58 Kingfield

Phillips Middle School

Western

Melissa Galusha

639-2909

mgalusha@sad58.k12.me.us

SAD 58 Kingfield

Stratton Elementary School

Western

Paula Stevens

246-2283

pstevens@sad58.k12.me.us

SAD 58 Kingfield

Strong Elementary School

Western

Felicia Pease

684-3521

fpease@sad58.k12.me.us

SAD 59 Madison

Athen's Elementary School

Central

Jan Person

654-2561

redsox@athens-es.sad59.k12.me.us

SAD 59 Madison

Madison Area High School

Central

Martha Norris

696-3395

mnorris@mhs.sad59.k12.me.us

SAD 59 Madison

Madison Elementary School

Central

Pamela Thompson

696-4607

pamelathompson@mes.sad59.k12.me.us

SAD 59 Madison

Madison Junior High School

Central

Mark Campbell

696-3381

sberry@madison-jrhs.sad59.k12.me.us

SAD 59 Madison

Old Point Ave. School

Central

Malcolm Watts, Principal

696- 3911

 

SAD 59 Madison

Starks Elementary School

Central

Noreen O'Leary Beane

696-5111

 

SAD 60 Berwick

Berwick Elem. School

southern

Michelle Benham

698-7604

 

SAD 60 Berwick

Lebanon School

southern

Maura Reed

457-1299

 

SAD 60 Berwick

Noble VI Grade School

southern

Debbie Pouliot

 

 

SAD 60 Berwick

North Berwick E.S & Hurd School

southern

Janet Klebaur / Kathy Garon

676-9811

jklebaur@sad60.k12.me.us

SAD 60 Berwick

V.E. Hussey Primary School

southern

Audra Beauvais

698-4465

abeauvais@sad60.k12.me.us

SAD 61 Naples Bridgton

Crooked River Elem. School

southern

Liza Baker

627-4291

lbaker@sad61.k12.me.us

SAD 61 Naples Bridgton

Lake Region High School

southern

Peter Robertson

693-6221

proabertson@sad61.k12.me.us

SAD 61 Naples Bridgton

Lake Region Middle School

southern

Laura Mike

647-8403

lmike@sad61.k12.me.us

SAD 61 Naples Bridgton

Lake Region Voc

southern

Jeanette Vanidestine

 

jvanidestine@sad61.k12.me.us

SAD 61 Naples Bridgton

Stevens Brook School

southern

Liz Cook

647-5542

lcook@sad61.k12.me.us

SAD 63 Dedham

Dedham School

North

Tracy O'Connel

843-6498

 

SAD 63 East Holden

Holbrook School

North

Dottie Lamphear

843-7769

 

SAD 63 East Holden

Holden School

North

Elena Kimball

843-7828

 

SAD 63 Eddington

Eddington School

North

JoanStaffiere

843-6010

jestaffiere@yahoo.com

SAD 64 East Corinth

Central Middle School

North

Brynne Veneziano

285-3177

 

SAD 68 Dover-Foxcroft

Foxcroft Academy

North

Gerald Prutsman

564-8351

 

SAD 68 Dover-Foxcroft

SeDoMoCha Middle School

North

Brian Welsh

564-8376

 

SAD 70 Hodgdon

Hodgdon High School

Aroostook

Steve Fitzpatrick

532-2413

fitzpatrick.stephen@msad70.org

SAD 70 Hodgdon

SAD #70 Elementary School

Aroostook

Jane Guy

532-9228

janeguy@msad70.org

SAD 71 Kennebunk

Kennebunk High School

southern

Mike Laverriere

985-1110

mlaverriere@msad71.net

SAD 72 Fryeburg

Molly Ockett Middle School

Western

Jane Lansing

935-2401

Molib@OCKETT-MS.SAD72.k12.me.us

SAD 72 Fryeburg

Charles A. Snow School

Western

Jeanette Almy

935-2536

jalmy@msad72.k12.me.us

SAD 72 Fryeburg

New Suncook School

Western

Kimberly Birke

925-6711

kbirke@sad72.k12.me.us

SAD 74 Anson

Embden Elementary

Central

Agnes Dodd

566- 7302

adodd@carrabec.sad74.k12.me.us

SAD 75 Topsham

Bowdoin Central

Central

George Jenkins

666-5779

george_jenkins@link75.org

SAD 75 Topsham

Mt. Ararat High School

Central

Robert Valliere

729-2951

valliere@link.75.org

SAD 75 Topsham

Williams Cone School

Central

Amy Wallace

725-4391

wallacea@link75.org

SAD 75 Topsham

Woodside Elementary

Central

725-1243

SAD 77 East Machias

Elm Street School

Down East

Renee Gardner

255-4694

 

Union 7 Saco Dayton

Dayton Consolidated School

southern

Connie Lambert

499-2283

clambert@saco.org

Union 7 Saco Dayton

Gov. John Fairfield School

southern

Claudia Sienko

282- 1322

csienko@saco.org

Union 7 Saco Dayton

Saco Middle School

southern

Robin Stinson

282-4181

rstinson@saco.org

Union 7 Saco Dayton

Young School

southern

Sue Kirby

284-7053

skirby@saco.org

Union 76 / Deer Isle

Deer Isle-Stonington School

Down East

Kathy Helman

348-2303

 

Union 29 Mechanic Falls

Elm Street School

Western

Mary Martin

345-3381

marymartin@elm-street.u29.k12.me.us

Union 29 Poland

Poland Community School

Western

Bonnie Robbins

998-4915

brobbins@poland-cs.u29.k12.me.us

Union 30 Durham Lisbon

Durham Elem.

Western

Dick Klain

 

rklain.staff@msln.net

Union 30 Durham Lisbon

Lisbon Elementary School

Western

Stacy White

353-3050

sta@lisbon-es.u30.k12.me.us

Union 30 Durham Lisbon

Lisbon High School

Western

Lee Price

353-3030

lprice01@lisbon-hs.u30.k12.me.us

Union 30 Durham Lisbon

Marion Morse School

Western

Dee Ann Cornielson

353-3045

dcornelison@union30.org

Union 30 Durham Lisbon

Sugg Middle School

Western

Maddy Cornish

353-3055

mcornish@union30.org

Union 44 CSD 15 Litchfield

Libby-Tozier School

Western

Beth Clifford

268-4136

Beth_Clifford@libby-tozier.u44.k12.me.us

Union 44 CSD 15 Litchfield

OaK Hill High School

Western

Dave White

375-4950

 

Union 44 CSD 15 Litchfield

Sabattus Elementary

Western

Tanya Reed

375-6961

Tanya_Reed@sabattus-es.u44.k12.me.us

Union 44 CSD 15 Sabattus

Carrie Ricker Middle

Western

Beth Clifford

 

 

Union 47 Georgetown

Georgetown Central School

Central

Nancy Guest / Daniel Joslyn

371-2160

djoslyn@georgetown.u47.k12.me.us

Union 47 Woolwich

Woolwich Central School

Central

Becky Lenz

443-9739

 

Union 48 Dresden

Dresden Elementary School

Central

Carol Sheloske

737-2559

csheloske@dresden-es.u48.k12.me.us

Union 49 Edgecomb

Dresden Elementary School

Central

Stephanie Warsky

737-2559

 

Union 51 Chelsea

Chelsea Elementary School

Central

Nate Crosby

582-2214

crosbypg@chelsea-es.u51.k12.me.us

Union 51 Palermo

Palermo Consolidated School

Central

Marjorie Robbins

993-2352

 

Union 51 Whitefield

Whitefield Elementary School

Central

Becky Hunt

549-7679

becscot@mint.net

Union 52 China

China Primary

Central

Lisa Jones

445-4471

 

Union 52 Vassalboro

Vassalboro Community School

Central

Wini Turner

923-3100

wturner@vcs.u52.k12.me.us

Union 52 Winslow

Winslow Elementary School

Central

Steve Frank

872-1967

 

Union 52 Winslow

Winslow High School

Central

Patrica Jordan

872-1990

bmoores@winslow-hs.u52.k12.me.us

Union 52 Winslow

Winslow Junior High School

Central

Penny Linn

872-1972

 

Union 69 Appleton

Appleton Village School

Central

Nathaniel Porter

785-4504

nathaniel_porter@fivetowns.net

Union 69 Hope

Hope Elementary School

Central

Cilla Weatherwax

785-4081

cilla_weatherwax@fivetowns.net

Union 69 Lincolnville

Lincolnville Central

Central

Hank Taber

763-3366

 

Union 87 Orono Veazie

Asa C. Adams Elem. School

North

Aaron Watson

866-2151

 

Union 87 Orono Veazie

Orono High School

North

Roberta Fowler

866-4916

Union 87 Orono Veazie

Orono Middle School

North

Carolee Mountcastle

866-2350

 cmountcastle@orono-ms.u87.k12.me.us

Union 87 Orono Veazie

Veazie Community School

North

Joanne Kimball

947-6573

 

Union 90 Alton

Alton Elementary School

North

Leslie Chambers

394-2331

 

Union 90 Bradley

Viola Rand

North

Arneta Peterson

827-2508

 

Union 90 Greenbush

Helen S. Dunn School

North

Sidsel Michaud

732-3201

 

Union 90 Milford

Dr. Lewis Libby

North

Steven Sargent

827-0523

ssargent@dr-libby.u90.k12.me.us

Union 90 Milford

Supt. Office, Dir of Elem Ed.

North

Pam Kimball, Distr Coord

 

 

Union 93 Blue Hill

Blue Hill Consolidated School

Down East

Alexis Van Der Veen

374-2202

 

Union 93 Blue Hill

Penobscott Elementary School

Down East

Shawn Casey

326-9421

 

Union 93 Brooksville

Brooksville Elementary School

Down East

Eleanor Andy

326-8500

 

Union 96 Flandr Bay

Sumner Memorial High School

Down East

Linda Penkalski

422-3510

 

Union 96 Gouldsboro

Gouldsboro Grammar School

Down East

Sherry Blais

963-5584

 

Union 96 Lamoine

Lamoine Consolidated School

Down East

Carolyn Todd

667-8578

 ctodd@lamoine.u92.k12.me.us

Union 96 Schoodic CSD Sullivan

Mountain View School

Down East

Andrea Archer

422-3200

 

Union 96 Steuben

Ella Lewis School

Down East

Anita Merrit

546- 2430

 

Union 98 Bar Harbor

Conners-Emerson School

Down East

Carol Rosenski

 

 crosinski@u98.k12.me.us

Union 98 SWest Hbr

Pemetic Elementary School

Down East

Anne Roach

244-5502

 

Union 98 Mt Desert

Mt. Desert Elementary

Down East

Carey Donovan

276-3348

 

Union 98 Tremont

Tremont Consolidated School

Down East

Crystal Dow

244-7777

Union 102 Machias

Machias Memorial High School

Down East

Cara Ceurillo

255-3812

 

Union 104 Eastport

Eastport Elementary School

Down East

Juanita Trott

853-6252

 

Union 104 Eastport

Shead High School

Down East

Bobbie Mitchell

853-6254

bmitchell@shead.org

Union 104 Pembroke

Pembroke, Perry, Charlotte ES (3)

Down East

Peggy Lingley

726-5564

 

Union 106 Calais

Calais Elementary School

Down East

Sue Clark

454-2000

 

Union 106 Calais

Calais High School

Down East

James Underwood

454-2591

 

Union 106 Calais

Calais Middle School

Down East

Sue Clark

454-7126

 

Union 107 Baileyville

Woodland Junior-Senoir H.S.

Down East

Dorothy Johnson

427-3325

 

Union 113 Medway

Schenck High School

North

Peter Fisher

746-3511