Active Maine Drug Recognition Experts

 

Active DREs listed by County

07/12/2016

 

York   Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset
Bucklin Richard Sanford PD Allen Seth S.P. Augusta
Caiola Michael Kennebunkport PD Drouin Anthony Augusta PD
Dussault Corey Biddeford PD Gove Normand Gardiner PD
Flint Robert Biddeford PD Hall Randy S.P. Skowhegan
Gosselin Chris York PD Hastings Edward Farmington PD
Horning Rachel York SO Hutchings Christopher Augusta PD
Kinney Thomas Wells PD Lyman Michael Farmington PD
Moore Philip S. Berwick PD MacDonald James S.P- Augusta
Pelkey Daniel North Berwick PD McDonald Kyle Waterville PD
Raymond Andrew Sanford PD
Sagadahoc, Lincoln, Knox, Waldo
Cumberland  Bridgham Mark Lincoln SO
Anastasoff Shawn Scarborough PD Brunelle Marc Bath PD
Clukey Sara Portland PD Finnegan Edwin Rockland PD
Cunniff John Portland PD Hansen John Knox SO
Diffin Rory Cape Elizabeth PD Olson Garrett Bath PD
Feeney Andrew Cumberland SO Polky Patrick Knox SO
Gallant Eugene Windham PD Sharpe Matthew Sagadahoc SO
Hall Ashley Cumberland SO Smith Roy Belfast PD
Hatch Theodore Gorham PD      
Hinkley Stephen Gorham PD
Libby Robert South Portland PD    Penobscot, Piscataquis
Maher Lee Windham PD Anderson Larry S.P. Bangor
Mangino Nicholas Cumberland SO Bagley Taylor S.P. Bangor
Martin Ryan Cumberland PD Bailey Ryan Pending cert
Mattox Scot Falmouth PD Cook Robert Milo PD
Pardue Jeffrey Falmouth PD Exley Sarah Orono PD
Powers Paul Freeport PD Miller Lee Old Town PD
Quatrano Eric Windham PD Miller William Hampden PD
Reese Timothy Bridgton PD Olmstead David Bangor PD
Roma John Brunswick PD Pelletier Steven Bangor PD
Sager Kevin S. Portland PD Renzullo Lori Old Town PD
Smith Jeremy Westbrook PD Sanborn Daniel Bangor PD
Stackpole Jeffrey Westbrook PD Tardiff Thomas Brewer PD
Stewart Scott Cumberland SO Tibbetts Joshua IFW Bangor
Sylvain Daniel Brunswick PD Turcotte Aaron S.P. Bangor
Thurlow Kaitlyn S. Portland PD Vidaurri Joseph Bangor PD
Thurlow Michael Scarborough PD Wilson David Piscataquis SO
Verrill Jerod Brunswick PD
Williams Raymond Windham PD   Hancock, Washington
Woodcock Christopher Cumberland PD Austin Dana Hancock SO
Cake Judson Bar Harbor PD
  Androscoggin, Oxford Carter Timothy Washington SO
Lemos Mark Pending Cert Engroff Joshua Baileyville PD
McCormick Terrance Auburn PD Ferland Jacob S.P. Ellsworth
McGee Ryan Lisbon PD Ferland Sarah S.P. Ellsworth
Pealatere Gregory Pending cert Moshier Glenn Ellsworth PD
Royle Martin S.P. Oxford Taylor Jeffrey S.P. Ellsworth
Young Troy Pending cert
Aroostook
Cochran Chad Caribou PD
Reed Kevin Presque Isle PD
Saucier Corey Aroostook SO
Saucier Timmy S.P. Houlton
Sucy Eric S.P. Houlton

   

York   Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset
Bucklin Richard Sanford PD Allen Seth S.P. Augusta
Caiola Michael Kennebunkport PD Drouin Anthony Augusta PD
Dussault Corey Biddeford PD Gove Normand Gardiner PD
Flint Robert Biddeford PD Hall Randy S.P. Skowhegan
Gosselin Chris York PD Hastings Edward Farmington PD
Horning Rachel York SO Hutchings Christopher Augusta PD
Kinney Thomas Wells PD Lyman Michael Farmington PD
Moore Philip S. Berwick PD MacDonald James S.P- Augusta
Pelkey Daniel North Berwick PD McDonald Kyle Waterville PD
Raymond Andrew Sanford PD
Sagadahoc, Lincoln, Knox, Waldo
Cumberland  Bridgham Mark Lincoln SO
Anastasoff Shawn Scarborough PD Brunelle Marc Bath PD
Clukey Sara Portland PD Finnegan Edwin Rockland PD
Cunniff John Portland PD Freyer Michael Rockland PD
Diffin Rory Cape Elizabeth PD Hansen John Knox SO
Feeney Andrew Cumberland SO Olson Garrett Bath PD
Gallant Eugene Windham PD Polky Patrick Knox SO
Hall Ashley Cumberland SO Sharpe Matthew Sagadahoc SO
Hatch Theodore Gorham PD Smith Roy Belfast PD
Hinkley Stephen Gorham PD
Libby Robert South Portland PD   Penobscot, Piscataquis
Maher Lee Pending cert Anderson Larry S.P. Bangor
Mangino Nicholas Cumberland SO Bagley Taylor S.P. Bangor
Martin Ryan Cumberland PD Bailey Ryan Pending cert
Mattox Scot Falmouth PD Cook Robert Milo PD
Pardue Jeffrey Falmouth PD Exley Sarah Orono PD
Powers Paul Freeport PD Miller Lee Old Town PD
Quatrano Eric Windham PD Miller William Hampden PD
Reese Timothy Bridgton PD Olmstead David Bangor PD
Roma John Brunswick PD Pelletier Steven Bangor PD
Sager Kevin S. Portland PD Renzullo Lori Old Town PD
Smith Jeremy Westbrook PD Sanborn Daniel Bangor PD
Stackpole Jeffrey Westbrook PD Tardiff Thomas Brewer PD
Stewart Scott Cumberland SO Tibbetts Joshua IFW Bangor
Sylvain Daniel Brunswick PD Turcotte Aaron S.P. Bangor
Thurlow Kaitlyn S. Portland PD Vidaurri Joseph Bangor PD
Thurlow Michael Scarborough PD Wilson David Piscataquis SO
Verrill Jerod Brunswick PD
Williams Raymond Windham PD   Hancock, Washington
Woodcock Christopher Cumberland PD Austin Dana Hancock SO
Cake Judson Bar Harbor PD
  Androscoggin, Oxford Carter Timothy Washington SO
Lemos Mark Pending Cert Engroff Joshua Baileyville PD
McCormick Terrance Auburn PD Ferland Jacob S.P. Ellsworth
McGee Ryan Lisbon PD Ferland Sarah S.P. Ellsworth
Pealatere Gregory Pending cert Moshier Glenn Ellsworth PD
Royle Martin S.P. Oxford Taylor Jeffrey S.P. Ellsworth
Young Troy Pending cert
Aroostook
Cochran Chad Caribou PD
Reed Kevin Presque Isle PD
Saucier Corey Aroostook SO
Saucier Timmy S.P. Houlton
Sucy Eric S.P. Houlton

 

 

Active DREs Listed Alphabetically

 

Last Name First Name Agency     Last Name First Name Agency
               
Allen Seth S.P. Augusta     Mattox Scot Falmouth PD
Anastasoff Shawn Scarborough PD     McCormick Terrance Auburn PD
Anderson Larry S.P. Bangor     MacDonald Kyle Waterville PD
Austin Dana Hancock SO     McGee Ryan Lisbon PD
Bagley Taylor S.P. Bangor     Miller Lee Old Town PD
Bailey Ryan Pending Cert     Miller William Hampden PD
Bridgham Mark Lincoln SO     Moore Philip S Berwick PD
Brunelle Marc Bath PD     Moshier Glenn Ellsworth PD
Bucklin Richard Sanford PD     Olmstead David Bangor PD
Caiola Michael Kennebunkport PD     Olson Garrett Bath PD
Cake Judson Bar Harbor PD     Pardue Jeffrey Falmouth PD
Carter Timothy Washington SO     Pealatere Gregory Pending cert
Clukey Sara Portland PD     Pelkey Daniel North Berwick PD
Cochran Chad Caribou PD     Pelletier Steven Bangor PD
Cook Robert Milo PD     Polky Patrick Knox SO
Cunniff John Portland PD     Powers Paul Freeport PD
Diffin Rory Cape Elizabeth PD     Quatrano Eric Windham PD
Drouin Anthony Augusta PD     Raymond Andrew Sanford PD
Dussault Corey Biddeford PD     Reed Kevin Presque Isle PD
Engroff Joshua Baileyville PD     Reese Timothy Bridgton PD
Exley Sarah Orono PD     Renzullo Lori Old Town PD
Feeney Andrew Cumberland SO     Roma John Brunswick PD
Ferland Jacob S.P. Ellsworth     Royle Martin S.P. Oxford
Ferland Sarah S.P. Ellsworth     Sager Kevin S. Portland PD
Finnegan Edwin Rockland PD     Sanborn Daniel Bangor PD
Flint Robert Biddeford PD     Saucier Corey Aroostook SO
Gallant Eugene Windham PD     Saucier Timmy S.P. Houlton
Gosselin Christopher York PD     Sharpe Matthew Sagadahoc SO
Gove Normand Gardiner PD     Smith Jeremy Westbrook PD
Hall Ashley Cumberland SO     Smith Roy Belfast PD
Hall Randy S.P. Skowhegan     Stackpole Jeffrey Westbrook PD
Hansen John Knox SO     Stewart Scott Cumberland SO
Hastings Edward Farmington PD     Sucy Eric S.P. Houlton
Hatch Theodore Gorham PD     Sylvain Daniel Brunswick PD
Hinkley Stephen Gorham PD     Tardiff Thomas Brewer PD
Horning Rachel York SO     Taylor Jeffrey S.P. Ellsworth
Hutchings Christopher Augusta PD     Tibbetts Joshua IFW Bangor
Kinney Thomas Wells PD     Verrill Jerod Brunswick PD
Lemos Mark Pending cert     Vidaurri Joseph Bangor PD
Libby Robert South Portland PD     Thurlow Kaitlyn S. Portland PD
Lyman Michael Farmington PD     Thurlow Michael Scarborough PD
MacDonald James S.P. - Augusta     Turcotte Aaron S.P. -Bangor
Maher Lee Windham PD     Williams Raymond Windham PD
Mangino Nicholas Cumberland SO     Wilson David Piscataquis SO
Martin Ryan Cumberland PD     Woodcock Christopher Cumberland PD
    Young Troy Pending cert