The Journey to Becoming A Guest School Staff Member

Teacher in Classroom and Welcome Text

What is a Guest School Staff member?  

Guest school staff members are substitute staff, filling in for or supporting bus drivers, playground monitors, food service workers, teachers and support staff. 
STEP 1
Download and Complete Application

Complete this fillable PDF application form.  

Download Application
checklist
STEP 2
Locate Email and Submit Application

Use the table below to search for the email address to your local schools Superintendent.  

Click Here to Find Email Address to Submit your Application
Organization Name City Administrator Name Email Phone
Acadia Academy Lewiston Brittiny-Rae Gagnon brittiny-rae.perron@acadiaacademy.org 2073333765
Acton Public Schools Acton Jonathan Ross jross@actonschool.org 2076362100
Airline CSD Orrington JAMES STONETON j.stoneton@cdsedu.org 2078253364
Alexander Public Schools Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
Andover Public Schools Andover SUSAN PRATT spratt@andoverschoolmaine.org 2073924381
Appleton Public Schools Hope Kathryn Clark kate.clark@fivetowns.net 2077633818
Arthur R. Gould Sch--LCYDC South Portland PETER HENNESSY peter.hennessy@maine.gov 2078222732
Athens Public Schools Athens KEVIN JORDAN kjordan@aos94.org 2079246000
Auburn Public Schools Auburn Cornelia Brown cbrown@auburnschl.edu 2077846431
Augusta Public Schools Augusta James Anastasio janastasio@augustaschools.org 2076262468
Baileyville Public Schools Baileyville PATRICIA METTA super.a@aos90.org 2074276913
Bangor Public Schools Bangor James Tager jtager@bangorschools.net 2079924153
Bangor-Region 4 Bangor Amanda Peterson APeterson@utc4me.org 2079425296
Bar Harbor Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Baxter Academy for Technology and Science Portland Kelli Pryor kelli.pryor@baxter-academy.org 2076995500
Beals Public Schools Beals Lewis Collins lewis.collins@union103.org 2074972154
Biddeford Public Schools Biddeford Jeremy Ray jray@biddefordschools.me 2072828280
Blue Hill Harbor School Blue Hill Katharine Truesdale katie@bluehillharborschool.org 2073745501
Blue Hill Public Schools Blue Hill Reginald Ruhlin rruhlin@schoolunion93.org 2073749927
Boothbay-Boothbay Hbr CSD Boothbay Harbor ROBERT KAHLER rkahler@aos98schools.org 2076332874
Brewer Public Schools Brewer Gregg Palmer gpalmer@breweredu.org 2079893160
Bristol Public Schools Damariscotta Craig Jurgensen cjurgensen@aos93.org 2075633044
Brooklin Public Schools Deer Isle Robert England bengland@su76.org 2073489100
Brooksville Public Schools Blue Hill Reginald Ruhlin rruhlin@schoolunion93.org 2073749927
Brunswick Public Schools Brunswick Phillip Potenziano ppotenziano@brunswicksd.org 2073191900
Brunswick-Region 10 Brunswick Paul Perzanoski perzanoski@r10tech.org 2077296622
Calais Public Schools Calais RONALD JENKINS ronaldjenkins@calaisschools.org 2074547561
Cape Elizabeth Public Schools Cape Elizabeth CHRISTOPHER RECORD crecord@capeelizabethschools.org 2077992217
Castine Public Schools Blue Hill Reginald Ruhlin rruhlin@schoolunion93.org 2073749927
Caswell Public Schools Caswell William Dobbins wdobbins@caswellme.org 2073254611
Charlotte Public Schools Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
Chebeague Island Public Schools Chebeague Island Ann Kirkpatrick kirkpatrick@chebeagueschool.net 2078464162
Cherryfield Public Schools Cherryfield DANIEL ROSS dross@cherryfieldschool.org 2075467770
Community Regional Charter School Cornville Travis Works tworks@crcsme.org 2074748740
Cranberry Isles Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Cutler Public Schools Cutler SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
Dayton Public Schools Dayton Jeremy Ray jray@biddefordschools.me 2072828280
Dedham Public Schools Orrington JAMES STONETON j.stoneton@cdsedu.org 2078253364
Deer Isle-Stonington CSD Deer Isle Robert England bengland@su76.org 2073489100
East Machias Public Schools Machias SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
East Millinocket Public Schools East Millinocket STACIA SMITH ssmith@emmm.org 2077463500
East Range CSD Baileyville PATRICIA METTA super.a@aos90.org 2074276913
Easton Public Schools Easton Mark Stanley mark.stanley@eastonschools.org 2074887700
Eastport Public Schools Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
Ecology Learning Center Unity Leza Packard leza.packard@ecologylearningcenter.org 2072309275
Edgecomb Public Schools Boothbay Harbor ROBERT KAHLER rkahler@aos98schools.org 2076332874
Education in Unorganized Terr Augusta Richard Colpitts richard.colpitts@maine.gov 2076246894
Ellsworth Public Schools Ellsworth Amy Boles aboles@ellsworthschools.org 2076647100
Ellsworth Public Schools Ellsworth Katrina Kane kkane@ellsworthschools.org 2076647100
Erskine Academy South China MICHAEL MCQUARRIE mmcquarrie@erskine247.com 2074452962
Eustis Public Schools Stratton Barry London blondon@strattonschool.org 2072462283
Falmouth Public Schools Falmouth Gretchen McNulty gmcnulty@falmouthschools.org 2077813200
Fayette Public Schools Fayette Tara Morin tara_morin@fayettemecs.com 2076854770
Fiddlehead School of Arts and Sciences Gray Jacinda Cotton-Castro jacinda@fiddleheadschool.org 2076883727
Five Town CSD Camden MARIA LIBBY maria.libby@fivetowns.net 2072363358
Foxcroft Academy Dover-Foxcroft Arnold Shorey arnold.shorey@foxcroftacademy.org 2075648351
Frenchboro Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Fryeburg Academy Fryeburg Erin Mayo emayo@fryeburgacademy.org 2079352001
George Stevens Academy Blue Hill Timothy Seeley t.seeley@georgestevens.org 2073742808
Georgetown Public Schools Boothbay Harbor ROBERT KAHLER rkahler@aos98schools.org 2076332874
Glenburn Public Schools Glenburn RICHARD MODERY moderyr@glenburnschool.us 2079424405
Gorham Public Schools Gorham HEATHER PERRY heather.perry@gorhamschools.org 2072221012
Great Salt Bay CSD Damariscotta Craig Jurgensen cjurgensen@aos93.org 2075633044
Greenbush Public Schools Greenbush GWEN SMITH gsmith@hsdgreenbush.org 2078262000
Greenville Public Schools Greenville KELLY MACFADYEN kelly.macfadyen@ghslakers.org 2076953708
Hancock Public Schools Ellsworth Katrina Kane kkane@hancockgrammar.org 2076647199
Harmony Public Schools Dexter KEVIN JORDAN kjordan@aos94.org 2079246000
Harpswell Coastal Academy Harpswell Scott Barksdale sbarksdale@harpswellcoastalacademy.org 2078333229
Hermon Public Schools Hermon JIMMY CHASSE jim.chasse@schools.hermon.net 2078484000
Hope Public Schools Hope Kathryn Clark kate.clark@fivetowns.net 2077633818
Houlton-Region 2 Houlton Ammie London alondon@regiontwo.org 2075329541
Indian Island Calais Gholamreza Namin dr.namin@maine.rr.com 2074542126
Indian Township Calais Gholamreza Namin dr.namin@maine.rr.com 2074542126
Isle Au Haut Public Schools Deer Isle Robert England bengland@su76.org 2073489100
Islesboro Public Schools Islesboro Dominic DePatsy ddepatsy@islesboro.k12.me.us 2077342251
Jefferson Public Schools Damariscotta Craig Jurgensen cjurgensen@aos93.org 2075633044
John Bapst Memorial High School Bangor David Armistead darmistead@johnbapst.org 2079470313
Jonesboro Public Schools Machias SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
Jonesport Public Schools Jonesport Lewis Collins lewis.collins@union103.org 2074972154
Kittery Public Schools Kittery Eric Waddell ewaddell@kitteryschools.com 2074751334
Lamoine Public Schools Ellsworth Katrina Kane kkane@lamoineconsolidated.org 2076647199
Lee Academy Lee Luke Shorty lshorty@leeacademy.us 2077382252
Lewiston Public Schools Lewiston KALVIN LANGLAIS jlanglais@lewistonpublicschools.org 2077954100
Limestone Public Schools Limestone William Dobbins superintendent@lcseagles.org 2073254700
Lincoln Academy Newcastle Jeffrey Burroughs burroughs@lincolnacademy.org 2075633596
Lincoln-Region 3 Lincoln CURT RING cring@nptregioniii.com 2077943004
Lincolnville Public Schools Hope Kathryn Clark kate.clark@fivetowns.net 2077633818
Lisbon Public Schools Lisbon RICHARD GREEN rgreen@lisbonschoolsme.org 2073536711
Long Island Public Schools Long Island Dominic DePatsy domdepatsy@longislandschool.net 2077664414
Machias Public Schools Machias SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
Machiasport Public Schools Machiasport SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
Madawaska Public Schools Madawaska BENJAMIN SIROIS bsirois@vuesc.org 2077283346
Maine Academy of Natural Sciences Hinckley Matthew Newberg mnewberg@gwh.org 2072384100
Maine Arts Academy Sidney Mary King hking@maineartsacademy.org 2076188908
Maine Central Institute Pittsfield Christopher McDonald cmcdonald@mci-school.org 2074873593
Maine Connections Academy Scarborough WALTER WALLACE wwallace@mca.connectionsacademy.org 2078053254
Maine Ocean School Searsport Kylie Bragdon kbragdon@maineoceanschool.org 2072668590
Maine Virtual Academy Augusta Melinda Browne mbrowne@mainevirtualacademy.org 2076138900
ME Educational Ctr for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing Falmouth Karen Hopkins karen.hopkins@mecdhh.org 2077816284
ME Sch of Science & Mathematics Limestone Sam Critchlow critchlows@mssm.org 2073253605
Medway Public Schools Medway QUENTEN CLARK qclark@medwayms.org 2077463470
Milford Public Schools Milford Patricia Clark tclark@milfordsd.org 2078272252
Millinocket Public Schools Millinocket Joshua McNaughton jmcnaughton@millinocketschools.org 2077236400
Monhegan Plt School Dept Richmond Tonya Arnold supermonhegan@gmail.com 2072569027
Moosabec CSD Jonesport Lewis Collins lewis.collins@union103.org 2074972154
Mount Desert Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
MSAD 27 Fort Kent BENJAMIN SIROIS bsirois@vuesc.org 2078343189
MSAD 46 Dexter KEVIN JORDAN kjordan@aos94.org 2079246000
MSAD 76 Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Mt Desert CSD Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Nobleboro Public Schools Nobleboro Craig Jurgensen cjurgensen@aos93.org 2075633044
Northport Public Schools Northport Margaret Long plong@drinkwaterschool.org 2073383430
Orrington Public Schools Orrington JAMES STONETON j.stoneton@cdsedu.org 2078253364
Otis Public Schools Otis Nichole Pothier npothier@beechhillschool.org 2075372203
Oxford-Region 11 South Paris Paul Bickford p.bickford@msad17.org 2077437756
Pembroke Public Schools Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
Penobscot Public Schools Blue Hill Reginald Ruhlin rruhlin@schoolunion93.org 2073749927
Perry Public Schools Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
Pleasant Point Calais Gholamreza Namin dr.namin@maine.rr.com 2074542126
Portland Public Schools Portland Xavier Botana botanx@portlandschools.org 2078748100
Princeton Public Schools Baileyville PATRICIA METTA super.a@aos90.org 2074276913
Rockland-Region 8 Rockland Robert Deetjen rdeetjen@mcst8.org 2075942161
RSU 01 - LKRSU Bath PATRICK MANUEL pmanuel@rsu1.org 2074436601
RSU 02 Hallowell Tonya Arnold superintendent@kidsrsu.org 2076226351
RSU 03/MSAD 03 Unity CHARLES BROWN cbrown@rsu3.org 2079486136
RSU 04 Wales Andrew Carlton andrew.carlton@rsu4.org 2073754273
RSU 05 Freeport BECKY FOLEY foleyb@rsu5.org 2078650928
RSU 06/MSAD 06 Buxton PAUL PENNA ppenna@bonnyeagle.org 2079292331
RSU 07/MSAD 07 North Haven Peter Gallace pgallace@nhcshawks.org 2078674707
RSU 08/MSAD 08 Vinalhaven Valerie McKenney Valerie.McKenney@vinalhavenschool.org 2078634800
RSU 09 Farmington CHRISTIAN ELKINGTON celkington@mtbluersd.org 2077786571
RSU 10 Rumford DEBORAH ALDEN dalden@rsu10.org 2073695560
RSU 11/MSAD 11 Gardiner Patricia Hopkins phopkins@msad11.org 2075825346
RSU 12 Somerville Howard Tuttle htuttle@svrsu.org 2075493261
RSU 13 Rockland John McDonald jmcdonald@rsu13.org 2075966620
RSU 14 Windham CHRISTOPHER HOWELL chowell@rsu14.org 2078921800
RSU 15/MSAD 15 Gray Craig King cking@sad15.org 2076579201
RSU 16 Poland KENNETH HEALEY khealey@rsu16.org 2079982727
RSU 17/MSAD 17 South Paris Susan Henson m.henson@msad17.org 2077438972
RSU 18 Oakland Carl Gartley cgartley@rsu18.org 2074657384
RSU 19 Newport Michael Hammer mhammer@rsu19.net 2073685091
RSU 20 Searsport CHRIS DOWNING cdowning@rsu20.org 2075486643
RSU 21 Kennebunk Terri Cooper tcooper@rsu21.net 2079851100
RSU 22 Hampden Marie McCaw mmccaw@rsu22.us 2078623255
RSU 23 Old Orchard Beach JOHN SUTTIE jsuttie@rsu23.org 2079345751
RSU 24 Sullivan Michael Eastman meastman@rsu24.org 2074222017
RSU 25 Bucksport JAMES BOOTHBY jim.boothby@rsu25.org 2074697311
RSU 26 Orono MEREDITH HIGGINS mhiggins@rsu26.org 2078667110
RSU 28/MSAD 28 Camden MARIA LIBBY maria.libby@fivetowns.net 2072363358
RSU 29/MSAD 29 Houlton RICHARD LYONS richard.lyons@rsu29.org 2075383807
RSU 30/MSAD 30 Lee William Braun super@aos90.org 2077382665
RSU 31/MSAD 31 Lagrange MICHAEL WRIGHT mwright@msad41.us 2079437317
RSU 32/MSAD 32 Ashland Gehrig Johnson gjohnson@sad32.org 2074353661
RSU 33/MSAD 33 Frenchville BENJAMIN SIROIS bsirois@vuesc.org 2075437334
RSU 34 Old Town David Walker david.walker@rsu34.org 2078277171
RSU 35/MSAD 35 Eliot John Caverly john.caverly@rsu35.org 2074392438
RSU 37/MSAD 37 Harrington RONALD RAMSAY rramsay@msad37.org 2074832734
RSU 38 Readfield James Charette jay_charette@maranacook.org 2076853336
RSU 39 Caribou TIMOTHY DOAK TDOAK@RSU39.ORG 2074966311
RSU 40/MSAD 40 Union Stephen Nolan steve_nolan@msad40.org 2077852277
RSU 41/MSAD 41 Lagrange MICHAEL WRIGHT mwright@msad41.us 2079437317
RSU 42/MSAD 42 Mars Hill ELAINE BOULIER eboulier@sad42.us 2074253771
RSU 44/MSAD 44 Bethel DAVID MURPHY murphyd@sad44.org 2078242185
RSU 45/MSAD 45 Washburn LAWRENCE WORCESTER lworcester@msad45.net 2074558301
RSU 49/MSAD 49 Fairfield ROBERTA HERSOM rhersom@msad49.org 2074534200
RSU 50 Dyer Brook JONATHAN PORTER jporter203@rsu50.org 2077578223
RSU 51/MSAD 51 Cumberland Jeffrey Porter jporter@msad51.org 2078294800
RSU 52/MSAD 52 Turner NANCY BRANDT kimberly.brandt@msad52.org 2072251000
RSU 53/MSAD 53 Pittsfield SHARON LITTLEFIELD slittlefield@msad53.org 2074875107
RSU 54/MSAD 54 Skowhegan Jonathan Moody jmoody@msad54.org 2074749508
RSU 55/MSAD 55 Hiram Carl Landry clandry@sad55.org 2076252490
RSU 56 Dixfield PAMELA DOYEN pdoyen@rsu56.org 2075624300
RSU 57/MSAD 57 Waterboro Larry Malone larrymalone@rsu57.org 2072473221
RSU 58/MSAD 58 Phillips Todd Sanders tsanders@msad58.org 2076392086
RSU 59/MSAD 59 Madison BONNIE LEVESQUE bonnie.levesque@msad59.org 2076963323
RSU 60/MSAD 60 North Berwick Audra Beauvais audra.beauvais@msad60.org 2076762234
RSU 61/MSAD 61 Bridgton ALAN SMITH alan.smith@lakeregionschools.org 2076473048
RSU 63/MSAD 63 Holden Susan Smith ssmith@rsu63.org 2078437851
RSU 64/MSAD 64 East Corinth RHONDA SPERREY rsperrey@rsu64schools.org 2072853334
RSU 65/MSAD 65 Hallowell Peter Gallace petegallace@gmail.com 2079318780
RSU 67 Lincoln JEAN SKORAPA jskorapa@rsu67.org 2077946500
RSU 68/MSAD 68 Dover-Foxcroft STACY SHOREY sshorey@sedomocha.org 2075646535
RSU 70/MSAD 70 Hodgdon STEPHEN FITZPATRICK stephenfitzpatrick@msad70.org 2075323015
RSU 71 Belfast Mary Alice McLean MAMclean@rsu71.org 2073381960
RSU 72/MSAD 72 Fryeburg Jay Robinson jay.robinson@msad72.org 2079352600
RSU 73 Livermore Falls SCOTT ALBERT salbert@rsu73.com 2078976722
RSU 74/MSAD 74 North Anson MICHAEL TRACY mtracy@carrabec.org 2076352727
RSU 75/MSAD 75 Topsham ROBERT LUCY lucyb@link75.org 2077299961
RSU 78 Rangeley Georgia Campbell gcampbell@rangeleyschool.org 2078643311
RSU 79/MSAD 01 Presque Isle BENJAMIN GREENLAW greenlawb@sad1.org 2077644101
RSU 80/MSAD 04 Guilford KELLY MACFADYEN kmacfadyen@sad4.org 2078763444
RSU 82/MSAD 12 Jackman THAD LACASSE THAD.LACASSE@SAD12.COM 2076685291
RSU 83/MSAD 13 Bingham SANDRA MACARTHUR sandra.macarthur@sad13.org 2076725502
RSU 84/MSAD 14 Danforth MARGARET WHITE mwhite@eastgrandschool.org 2074482882
RSU 85/MSAD 19 Eastport Kenneth Johnson superintendent@shead.org 2078532567
RSU 86/MSAD 20 Fort Fairfield TIMOTHY DOAK tdoak@msad20.org 2074734455
RSU 87/MSAD 23 Carmel MARK TURNER mturner@rsu87.org 2078485173
RSU 88/MSAD 24 Van Buren ELAINE BOULIER eboulier@msad24.org 2078682746
RSU 89 Stacyville VERA ROBINSON marierobinson@rsu89.org 2073654272
Rumford-Region 9 Mexico BRENDA GAMMON brendagammon@region9school.org 2073643764
Saco Public Schools Saco Jeremy Ray jray@sacoschools.org 2072844505
Sanford Public Schools Sanford Matthew Nelson mnelson@sanford.org 2073242810
Scarborough Public Schools Scarborough Geoffrey Bruno gbruno@scarboroughschools.org 2077304100
Sebago Public Schools Sebago DAVID GALIN dgalin@sebagolearners.org 2078889331
Sedgwick Public Schools Sedgwick Robert England bengland@su76.org 2073489100
South Bristol Public Schools Damariscotta Craig Jurgensen cjurgensen@aos93.org 2075633044
South Portland Public Schools South Portland Timothy Matheney mathenti@spsdme.org 2078710555
Southport Public Schools Boothbay Harbor ROBERT KAHLER rkahler@aos98schools.org 2076332874
Southwest Harbor Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
St George Public Schools Tenants Harbor Michael Felton m.felton@stgeorgemsu.org 2073726312
Surry Public Schools Blue Hill Reginald Ruhlin rruhlin@schoolunion93.org 2073749927
The Eddy Middle School Newry Debbie Webster TheEddy2011@gmail.com 2073817716
Thornton Academy Saco Rene Menard rene.menard@thorntonacademy.org 2076024402
Tremont Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Trenton Public Schools Bar Harbor Marc Gousse marc.gousse@mdirss.org 2072885040
Vassalboro Public Schools Vassalboro ALAN PFEIFFER apfeiffer@aos92.org 2079233100
Veazie Public Schools Veazie MATTHEW CYR mcyr@veaziecs.org 2079476573
Waldo-Region 7 Waldo Richard Amero ramero@waldotech.org 2073425231
Washington Academy East Machias Judson McBrine j.mcbrine@washingtonacademy.org 2072558301
Waterville Public Schools Waterville ERIC HALEY ehaley@aos92.org 2078734281
Wells-Ogunquit CSD Wells James Daly jadaly@wocsd.org 2076468331
Wesley Public Schools Machias SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
West Bath Public Schools West Bath Emily Thompson ethompson@westbathschool.org 2074439145
Westbrook Public Schools Westbrook Peter Lancia lanciap@westbrookschools.org 2078540800
Whiting Public Schools Machias SCOTT PORTER super@aos96.org 2072556585
Winslow Schools Winslow PETER THIBOUTOT pthiboutot@winslowk12.org 2078721960
Winthrop Public Schools Winthrop James Hodgkin jhodgkin@winthropschools.org 2073772296
Wiscasset Public Schools Wiscasset TERRY WOOD twood@wiscassetschools.org 2078824104
Woodland Public Schools Woodland KARLA MICHAUD karla.michaud@schoolunion122.net 2074988436
Yarmouth Schools Yarmouth ANDREW DOLLOFF ANDREW_DOLLOFF@yarmouthschools.org 2078465586
York Public Schools York Lou Goscinski lgoscinski@yorkschools.org 2073633403
       
STEP 3
Id Card

 

Create an Account with MEIS

The Maine Educator Information System (MEIS) is where Background Checks and Certifications are maintained for Maine Educators.  You will need to create an account before you have your fingerprints taken as part of the Background Check Process.  

Create MEIS Account
STEP 4
Submit Application to Maine DOE

Now that an MEIS account has been created, you can submit a background check  application.

NOTE:  There is a $15 Charge that will be reimbursed within 4-6 weeks from completion of fingerprinting process.     

Submit a Background Check Application
STEP 5
Setup a Fingerprinting Appointment with IdentoGO

IdentoGO has locations throughout the state that provide fingerprinting services for the Maine Department of Education.  They offer flexible times and days, with many locations even open on Saturdays.    

NOTE:  There is a $55 Charge that will be reimbursed within 4-6 weeks from completion of fingerprinting process.  

Schedule Fingerprinting Appointment
STEP 6
Complete Training Videos
Training Videos? We've Got Them!  Click Here to Watch

Required Training Video Playlist

There are 3 Required Training Videos that are combined into one playlist below. All 3 videos will play back to back. The videos are:

  1. Blood Borne Pathogens (Length: 10:53)
  2. FERPA - Student Privacy (Length: 11:11)
  3. Sexual Harassment (Length: 7:00)

Need to Show Completion of the Videos?

We've put together a short quiz to prove you've watched these videos. After completing the quiz you will receive an emailed certificate of completion.

Take the Quiz

Once you complete the quizzes, look for and save email with certificate of completion. You will need this for Step 7.

computer with person

 

STEP 7
Meet with School Staff

Complete the finishing touches, and you'll have a roster and lesson plans in no time!

STEP 8
Get Social

Post a picture next to the school sign with messages such as, “Crushed it today as substitute 7th grade science teacher!”  

Don't Forget the Hashtags: #Sub4ME, #GuestSchoolStaff, #BeAGuest, #BeASub

Social Icons

STEP 9
One Last Important Step...

Talk about your positive experience, friends get jealous and sign up, too.