Mandated Reporter Trainer Contact Information


 

 

Androscoggin

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Aroostook

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Cumberland

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Franklin

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Hancock

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Kennebec

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Knox

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Lincoln

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Oxford

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Penobscot

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Piscataquis

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Sagadahoc

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Somerset

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Waldo

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

Washington

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997

York

Name Agency Email Phone County
Barbara Koch Sunrise Opportunities bkoch@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Jessica Lanphere Penquis jlanphere@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Doug Saunders Franklin County Children's Task Force dsaunders@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Leslie Livingston Healthy Kids Lincoln County llivingston@tidewater.net 207-563-1818

Lincoln,

Mandie Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities mpepperman@sunrise-tv

Washington,

Emily Chaney Franklin County Children's Task Force echaney@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Rileigh Blanchet Franklin County Children's Task Force rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Renee Whitley (T3) Franklin County Children's Task Force rwhitley@fcctf.org 207-778-6960

Franklin,

Alex Smith Community Concepts asmith@community-concepts.org 207-739-6350 ext 1149

Oxford

Maureen Cipullo Penquis mcipullo@penquis.org

Piscataquis,

Deb Rich Kennebec Valley Community Action Program debrar@kvcap.org 207-859-1580

Kennebec,

Dixie Beaudoin Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 255-8273

Washington,

Emily Buckhalter Kennebec Valley Community Action Program emilyc@kvcap.org 207-589-1577

Kennebec,

Helen Rogers Midcoast Maine Community Action helen.rogers@mmcacorp.org 207-594-4329

Knox, Waldo,

Christine McMillen Penquis cmcmillen@penquis.org 974-2488

Penobscot,

Shannon Briggs Kids Free To Grow shannonb@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Patrice Leary-Forrey Kids Free To Grow Patricel@kidsfreetogrow.org 207-985-5975

York,

Wendy Pace Penquis wpace@penquis.org 973-3500

Penobscot,

Christine Eirby Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts CEirby@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Jennifer Leonard Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts JLeonard@community-concepts.org 783-3990

Androscoggin,

Cassandra Wallace Advocates for Children a program of Community Concepts cwallace@community-concepts.org 207-783-3990

Androscoggin,

Patrick Walsh Broadreach Family & Community Services pwalsh@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 109

Knox, Waldo,

Renee Blanchet Franklin County Children's Taskforce rblanchet@fcctf.org 207-491-2903

Cumberland, Franklin, Washington,

Michele Fitzpatrick Aroostook Mental Health Center mfitzpatrick@amhc.org 207-532-6523 ext 629
Paster Raymond A Gough Baptist School of Christian Training micp1141@gmail.com 207-757-7079

Aroostook

Jasmin Hebert Greenland Point Center Camps Jasheb2@yahoo.com 978-727-3151
Amanda Wogaman The Summer Camp awogaman07@alumni.unity.edu
Julie Ryder Wynflete School jryder@waynflete.org 207-774-5721
Arleen Shepherd Camp Skylemar
Della Jordan COR Health djordan@corhealthservices.com 207-536-5109

Cumberland

Joe Wellman Bangor Fire Department Joseph.wellman@bangormaine.gov
Eric Blumenthal Office of Child and Family Services Eric.Blumenthal@Maine.gov

Cumberland, Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Vicki DeLong Office of Child and Family Services Vicki.A.Delong@Maine.gov 207-493-4041

Aroostook,

Jennifer Poirier Office of Child and Family Services Jennifer.H.Poirier@Maine.gov 207-624-5574

Kennebec, Somerset,

Laurel Samson Office of Child and Family Services Laurel.R.Samson@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford, Somerset,

Lanelle Freeman (T3) Kennebec Valley Community Action Program lanellef@kvcap.org 207-859-1577

Hancock, Kennebec, Somerset,

Kelly Barnes Office of Child and Family Services kelly.barnes@maine.gov 207-255-2018

Washington,

Dean Ridley Consultant deanridley@icloud.com 207 493 3908
Jenna Joeckel Office of Child and Family Services Jenna.L.Joeckel@Maine.gov

Hancock, Washington,

Diane Bouffard G.E.A.R. Parent Network dbouffard@crisisandcounseling.org 207-612-8996

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Tammy Roy Office of Child and Family Services Tammy.M.Roy@Maine.gov

Franklin,Androscoggin,Oxford

Aurelie Bush Office of Child and Family Services Aurelie.Bush@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Leigh-Anne Bordas Office of Child and Family Services Leigh-Anne.Bordas@Maine.gov 207-795-4625

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Christina Gilbert Office of Child and Family Services Christina.Gilbert@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Ellen Nelson Office of Child and Family Services Ellen.Nelson@Maine.gov 207-286-2529

York,

Pam Mayo-Watson Office of Child and Family Services pam.j.mayowatson@maine.gov 207-561-4222

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Tanya Levecque Office of Child and Family Services Tanya.Levecque@Maine.gov

Cumberland,

Megan Hill Office of Child and Family Services Megan.Hill@Maine.gov

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Danielle Langley Aroostook Council for Healthy Families dlangley@myfairpoint.net 207-532-1141

Aroostook,

Candice Carpenter Midcoast Maine Community Action Program candice.carpenter@mmcacorp.org

Sagadahoc,

Bobbi Johnson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Johnson@Maine.gov 207- 624-7989

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Rebecca Bolstridge Office of Child and Family Services Rebecca.L.Bolstridge@Maine.gov

Aroostook,

Susan Bernier Office of Child and Family Services Susan.i.Bernier@Maine.gov

Hancock, Penobscot,

Shannon Halliday Office of Child and Family Services Shannon.Halliday@Maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Julie DeWitt Office of Child and Family Services Julie.Dewitt@Maine.gov

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Sara Berry Office of Child and Family Services Sara.Berry@Maine.gov 207-286-2523

York,

April Sargent Penquis CAP Asargent@penquis.org 207-974 2487

Penobscot, Piscataquis

Jennifer Beaudoin Community Concepts jbeaudoin@community-concepts.org 207-739-6530

Oxford,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org 207-739-6544

Oxford, Androscoggin

Esther Booth Office of Child and Family Services Esther.Booth@Maine.gov 207-286-2560

York

Nancy Harrison Lubec Commnity Outreach Center nharrison1@roadrunner.com

Washington

Tracie Botting Maliseet Head Start tbotting@maliseets.com (207) 521-2411

Aroostook,

Melissa Whitcomb Office of Child and Family Services melissa.whitcomb@maine.gov (207) 664-1431

Hancock,

Lori Jewell Houlton Band Maliseets, Life By Design lJewell@maliseets.com (207)538-2266, (207)532-7260, (207)694-0213

Aroostook,

Bobbi Jackson Office of Child and Family Services Bobbi.Jackson@maine.gov 561-4163

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Gregin Doxsee Connections for Kids Gregind@connectionsforkids.org 207/854-1030
Mindy Kane Penquis CAP mkane@penquis.org

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Shauna Goulet, RNC EMMC mainern66@gmail.com

Aroostook,

Chris Costello Mount Desert Island Hospital chris.costello@mdihospital.org 207-801-5013

Hancock,

Lee Seelye Calais Regional Hospital leeseelye@gmail.com

Washington,

Shelly Bodkin Calais Regional Hospital cardiac@calaishospital.org 207-454-7608

Washington,

Cecil Moresidic Downeast EMS emoresidic@yahoo.com 207-427-6100
Vernon Cropley Calais Fire EMS butchcropley@yahoo.com 207-446-1176 or 207-448-7039

Aroostook, Penobscot, Washington,

Claudine Chaput (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cchaput@kbhmaine.org
Carla Stockdale (internal only) Kennebec Behavioral Health cstockdale@kbhmaine.org
Mara Larkin (internal only) Maine Medical Center larkim@mmc.org 207-662-1085
Kasey Bercher Maine Medical Center kbercher@mmc.org 207-662-1055

Cumberland,

Russell Correia Maine Medical Center correr@mmc.org 207-662-1082

Cumberland,

Heidi Aakjer Maine Children's Trust heidia@mechildrenstrust.org
Camisha Norris Project Launch cnorris@wabanaki.com 207-904-8379

Washington,

Alyson Holland Community Concepts Inc. aholland@community-concepts.org 207-739-6549

Oxford,

Ian Spencer Office of Child and Family Services ian.spencer@maine.gov 207-664-1430

Hancock,

Christine Richardson Office of Child and Family Services christine.richardson@maine.gov 207-664-1400

Hancock,

Shannon Prout Office of Child and Family Services shannon.prout@maine.gov 207-664-1421

Hancock,

Randi McKechnie Office of Child and Family Services randi.mckechnie@maine.gov 207-255-2070 or 207-598-5069

Washington,

Genevieve Doughty Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point gdoughty@wabanaki.com 207-853-2600 ext. 206

Washington,

Jennifer E. Martel Office of Child and Family Services jennifer.martel@maine.gov 207-664-1422

Hancock,

Theresa Dow Midcoast Maine Community Action theresa.dow@mmcacorp.org 204-442-7963

Sagadahoc,

Sarah Johnson Kennebec Valley Community Action Program sarahj@kvcap.org 2078591577

Kennebec,

Jennifer Tracey Broadreach Family & Community Services jtracey@brmaine.org

Waldo,

Melissa Wakefield Community Concepts mwakefield@community-concepts.org

Oxford,

Janna Swift BroadReach jswift@brmaine.org 207-338-6675

Waldo,

Constance Breger Spectrum Generations cbreger@spectrumgenerations.org 207-620-1678

Kennebec,

Wendy Pace Penquis CAP wpace@penquis.org 207-973-3674

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Stephen Madera Penquis CAP smadera@penquis.org 207-974-2479

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Dawn Flagg Midcoast Maine Community Action dawn.flagg@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ext 230

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Joy Broadreach Family & Community Services ejoy@brmaine.org 207-338-2200 ext. 205

Knox, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Anne Osolinski Kennebec Valley Community Action Program aosolinski@kvcap.org 207-859-2521

Somerset,

Kristen Plummer Kennebec Valley Community Action Program kristenp@kvcap.org 207-859-2520

Somerset,

Bonnie Dickson ACHF bonniedickison@myfairpoint.net 207-532-7405

Aroostook,

Sarah Hardison Downeast Community Partners sarah.hardison@downeastcommunitypartners.org 207-610-5916

Hancock,

Amanda Pepperman Sunrise Opportunities dbeaudoin@sun-rise.tv 207-255-4156

Washington,

Rachel Phipps Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Natalie Veilleux Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carmela Haggett Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Carolyn Geddes Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Beth Gilroy Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Cumberland

Brittany Sampson Opportunity Alliance rachel.phipps@opportunityalliance.org 2074230098

Franklin

Kelly Harvell United Methodist Church PastorHarvell@gmail.com
Robert Eagle University of New England reagle@une.edu 207/602-2551

York,

Lionel F. Dehetre Jr. Office of Child and Family Services Lionel.f.dehetre@maine.gov 207-795-4620

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Sandra Marron Office of Child and Family Services Sandra.marron@maine.gov 207-795-4655

Androscoggin, Franklin, Kennebec, Oxford,

Andrew James Black Bear Support Services Andrew.james@blackbearsupportservices.com 207-713-6255
Melanie Roger Assistance Plus mroger@assistanceplus.com

Franklin, Kennebec, Somerset,

Angela Wheaton Fedcap awheaton@Fedcap.org 207-239-9796
Wanda Gamage-Wyman Broadreach Family & Community Services wgamagewyman@brmaine.org 207-338-6681

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Catherine Carter Office of Child and Family Services Catherine.Carter@maine.gov

Hancock,

Sarah Brajtbord Seeds of Peace sarahb@seedsofpeace.org 214-681-9157
Angie Klein Chewonki Foundation aklein@chewonki.org 207-882-7323 ext. 117
Shawna Traugh LCSW Aroostook Mental Health Center straugh@amhc.org 207-498-6431

Aroostook,

Bethann Basso Aroostook Band of Micmacs bbasso@micmac-nsn.gov 207-768-3218

Aroostook,

Krista Stevens Aroostook Band of Micmacs kstevens@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Luke Joseph Aroostook Band of Micmac ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov 207-764-1972

Aroostook,

Rachel Murchison Office of Child and Family Services rachel.murchison@maine.gov 207-496-4158

Aroostook,

Daniel Rae Clark Care & Comfort danielle.clark@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Danielle Perry Care & Comfort danielle.perry@careandcomfort.com 207-764-3071

Aroostook,

Patricia Cliff Living Waters Camp miketrishcliff@yahoo.com 207-738-2317
Brittany Bruening Camp Kippewa for Girls brittany@kippewa.com 207-933-2993
Alexandra Babcock MAS Home Care of Maine ababcock@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4452 ext 102

Cumberland,

Kyle Courtiss Camp Vega kyle@campvega.com 207-685-3707
Karen Malm Camp Agawam mander@campagawam.org 207 627 4780
Lesley Levy Camp Manitou lesley@actingmanitou.com
Julie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood jzide@jccgb.org
Norman Thombs Camp Mechuwana, United Methodist Camp mechuwana@fairpoint.net 207-377-2924
Craig Smith Office of Child and Family Services craig.o.smith@maine.gov 207-664-1433

Hancock,

Heather Schultz Camp Androscoggin hsaunders814@gmail.com 207-632-1373
Page Rich Alford Lake Camp page@alfordlakecamp.com 207-785-2400
Catriona Logan Sangster Camp Wawenock catriona@campwawenock.com
Nancy Percy Chewonki Foundation hr@chewonki.org
Charri Moultrie Oceanwood Camp & Conference Center c.moultrie22@yahoo.com 207-779-6722
Judy Webel Camp Agawam major@campagawam.org
Samantha Menzel Tripp Lake Camp/Camp Takajo maineoffice@tripplakecamp.com 207-998-4347
Vickie Morgan MPower mpowermaine@gmail.com 207-572-5172

Washington

Nancy McCann Kamp Kohut Nancy916@roadrunner.com 207-577-3664
Ashley McAllister Office of Child and Family Services ashley.mcallister@maine.gov 207-664-1432

Hancock, Washington,

Joshua Daigle West End House Camp joshua.m.daigle@maine.edu
Micheal Douglass Camp Bishopswood mike@bishopswood.org
Anna Hopkins Friends Camp (New England Yearly Meeting of Friends) director@friendscamp.org 207-445-2361
Phoebe Jekielek Hurricane Island Center for Success & Leadership phoebe@hurricaneisland.net 207-867-6050
Leslie Zide JCC Camp Kingswood lzide@jccb.org
Andrew Eckman Community Life Safety andrew.eckman@communitylifesafety.com 207-380-7288

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Monique Rafuse Maine Teen Camp monique@teencamp.com 207-625-8581
Cindy Murphy Camp Acadia cindy.murphy@campacacadia.com 1-603-828-9193
Richard Deering Birth Rock Camp rich@birtchrock.org 207-583-4478
Karn Black Alford Lake Camp karnblack@hotmail.com 207-785-2400
Nicky Mortin Maine Teen Camp nicky@teencamp.com
Howard Salzberg Camp Modin howard@modin.com 207-465-4444
Martin Lodish KBIA mlodish@KBIA.org
Andrea Kelly Wyonegonic Camps seniorprogram@wyonegonic.com
JD Lichtman Camp Tapawingo camptapawingo.maine@gmail.com 207-256-8106
Michael Churwin Camp Micah mike@campmicah.com
Mark Lipof Camp Micah markl@campmicah.com
Taylor Fawns Kozak & Gayer, PA tfawns@kozakgayer.com 207-621-4390

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, York,

Margaret Huber Maine Summer Camps hubermargaret7@gmail.com
Liz Tully Camp Ketcha ltully@campketcha.org 207-883-8977 x103
Jeff Gleason YMCA camp of Maine jeff@maineycamp.org
Jessica Decke UMaine 4H Camp and Learning Center jessica.decke@maine.edu
Alex Lippincott Robin Hood Camp Alexlippincott@gmail.com
John Paul Erler Curtis Thaxter LLC jerler@curtisthaxter.com
Terri Mulks Camp Susan Curtis tmulks@susancurtisfoundation.org 207-774-1552
Tobie Feigenbaum Camp Pinecliffe tobie9@hotmail.com
Nicole Nelson Girl Scouts of Maine nnelson06@alumni.unity.edu
Michael Mattson Birch rock Camp birchrock@birchrock.org
Erik Joelsson Birch Rock Camp erik@birchrock.org
Michael Griswold Kennebec Valley YMCA mike@kvymca.org 207-622-6922 x213
Kevin Brewster Farm Camp LLC kevinbrewster13@gmail.com
Andy Lilienthal Camp Winnebago andy@campwinnebago.com
Carley Williams Camp sunshine cwilliams@campsunshine.org
Marie Beckum Maine School of Science and Mathmatics beckum@mssm.org 207-325-3639
Seth Coates Moose River Outpost seth@christiancamps.net 207-668-6061
Mark Van Winkle Wohelo Camps mark@wohelo.com
Mark Meyer Camp Wildwood campwildwood@campwildwood.com 207-647-8864
Jason Stone Bridgeton Sports Camp Jason@BridgetonSportsCamp.com
Brian Kooperman Bridgeton Sports Camp brian@bridgetonsportscamp.com
Ariana Hadiaris Thornton Academy arianahadiaris@thorntonacademy.org
Emily Chaleff Camp Alsing emily@campalsing.com
Craig Lazarus Camp Laurel South laz@campalurelsouth.com 207-627-4334
Ken Berndt Camp O-AT-KA KTB603@MSN.com 207-787-3401
Gary Scott Indian Acres Camp scouseseattle@yahoo.com
Geoff Williams Camp Laurel Geoff.H.Williams@gmail.com
Vivianne Holmes Vholmes@maine.edu
Jill McKenney Sequel Care of Maine jill.mckenney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-745-0300

Hancock, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo,

Kristy Kinney Sequel Care of Maine kristy.kinney@sequelyouthservices.com 207-338-8960

Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Waldo,

Molly Curren Rowles Jewish Community Alliance of Southern Maine mrowles@mainejewish.org

Cumberland,

Mark Standen Camp Kawanhee mark@kawanhee.com 207-846-7741
Peter Slovenski Slovenski Camps, and Bowdoin College PSLOVENS@BOWDOIN.EDU
Mary Boyle Girl Scouts of Maine mboyle@gsmaine.org
Elizabeth Standon Camp Kawanhee ljz@kawanhee.com 207-585-2210
Rev. Bryan S. Breault Maine Conference, United Church of Christ bryan@pilgrimlodge.org
William David wilkenson Chop Point wilk@choppoint.org
Bethany Wilkinson Chop Point School wilk@choppoint.org
Ruth Choate Pilgrim Lodge rchoate24@gmail.com
Kiah Baxter Pilgrim Lodge kiah@portal501.com
Guy Bourassa Camp Tekakwitha gbourassa@campdevacances.com
Cathy Dionne Autism Society of Maine asm@asmonline.org
Nathan Sprangers Maine Arts Camp nspangers@gmail.com
Ryan Jaret LL Bean Outdoor Discovery School rjaret@llbean.com
Brad Wilson Acadia Mountain Guides climb@acadiamountaiguides.com
Amanda Harding Toddle Inn child Care Amandaharding.toddleinn@gmail.com
Molly B Rose Camp Fernwood mollybrose@gmail.com
Nicola Wedermann Camp Fernwood nikki_wedermann@hotmail.com
Susan Hacker-Wolf Camp Cedar info@campcedar.com 781-929-6803

Cumberland,

Nathan shea MAS Community Health nshea@mascommunityhealth.com
Lori Lerman Rotman Camp Caribou lori@campcaribou.com Winslow
Judy Crosby Davinci Experience Science and Art Camp info@davinciexperience.com 207-541-9171
Lauren Veneri Office of Child and Family Services lauren.veneri@maine.gov

Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford,

Michael Buescher Drummond Woodsum mbuescher@dwmlaw.com 207-772-1941

Cumberland, Knox, Waldo,

Emily Bruce MAS Community Health ebruce@mascommunityhealth.com 207-274-3034
Mary Murphy YMCA of Auburn-Lewiston mmurphy@alymca.org 207-795-4095
Jane Greenblatt Home, Hope and Healing jgreenblatt@homehopeandhealing.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Alexandra Grindle The Ecology School alex@theecologyschool.org 207-283-9951
Nicole Fallon New Hope for Women ngiles@newhopeforwomen.org 207-596-4210

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

Maranda Chung Chewonki mdmooskie@gmail.com 207-522-0831

Lincoln

Lynn Talbot Knox County DA ltalbot@knoxcountymaine.gov 207-594-0424

Knox, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Waldo,

L'Easa Blaylock Tri-County Technical Center lblaylock@aos94.org 207-944-7784

Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Penobscot, Somerset, Waldo,

Monica Bushey AFFM monica @affm.net 207-827-2331

Penobscot,

Patricia Tavernakis AFFM, FACT ptavernakis@yahoo.com 207-3540762

Knox, Lincoln, Waldo,

Hether Anderson AFFM hether@affm.net 2077102081

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec, York,

Denise Trafton Maine Children's Trust deniset@mechildrenstrust.org 207-623-5120

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Helen Humphrey MAS Community Health and Medical Staffing hhumphrey@mascommunityhealth.com 207-591-4457 ext. 111
Aerial Draper Office of Child and Family Services aerial.draper@maine.gov 207-795-4674

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Franklin, Oxford, Sagadahoc,

Joy Young AFFM joyderaldyoung@msn.com 207-562-7562

Androscoggin, Aroostook, Cumberland, Franklin, Hancock, Kennebec, Knox, Lincoln, Oxford, Penobscot, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo, Washington, York,

Moe Beaulieu Youth Outdoor Programs Coordinator merissabeaulieu@gmail.com

Androscoggin, Cumberland, Kennebec,

Melissa Kettell Midcoast Maine Community Action Melissa.kettell@mmcacorp.org 207-442-7963 ex 286

Sagadahoc,

Elizabeth Charles McGough Maine Mobile Health Program echarles@mainemobile.org 207-441-1633
Sue Cole Maine Mobile Health Program scole@mainemobile.org 207-620-1407
Laura Valencia Orozco Maine Mobile Health Program lvalenciaorozco@mainemobile.org 207-446-0556

Cumberland, Hancock, Kennebec, Washington,

Alyssa Mehl Camp Cobbossee alyssa@cobbossee.com 800-473-6104
Debra Paradis York County Community Action debp@yccac.org 207-459-2931
Lucretia Shaw DHHS/OCFS lucretia.m.shaw@maine.gov 207-561-4216
Jean Leonard OCFS/DHHS jean.leonard@maine.gov 207-561-4271

Penobscot, Piscataquis,

Kevin Bean Community Concepts kbean@community-concepts.org 207-713-2805
Susan B. Campbell OUT Maine sue@OUTMaine.org 800-530-6997