Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE (207) 624-7650
FAX (207) 287-6545

Primary Election Tabulations
June 13, 2000
State Representative - Republican
by District and Town

District 1

SOUSA, MARK J. KITTERY KITTERY 650 District 1 Total 650

District 2

ANDREWS, MARY B. YORK YORK 138 District 2 Total 138

District 4

MACDOUGALL, JAY NORTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK 43 SOUTH BERWICK 108 District 4 Total 151

District 5

MURPHY, ELEANOR M. BERWICK BERWICK 63 SOUTH BERWICK 54 District 5 Total 117

District 6

CHICK, HOWARD A. LEBANON LEBANON 175 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 45 District 6 Total 220

District 7

COLLINS, RONALD F. WELLS OGUNQUIT 9 WELLS 119 District 7 Total 128

District 8

MURPHY, THOMAS W. JR. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK 694 District 8 Total 694

District 9

BOWLES, DAVID E. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 25 Ward 6 Precinct 1 16 Ward 7 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 75 District 9 Total 75

District 10

LEWIS, MICHAEL A. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 24 Ward 6 Precinct 1 11 Ward 7 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 53 District 10 Total 53

District 11

NASS, RICHARD A. ACTON ACTON 124 ALFRED 184 NEWFIELD 77 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 33 Municipal Total 61 SHAPLEIGH 57 District 11 Total 503

District 12

CHARLAND, BRENDA LORD, WILLIS A. WATERBORO WATERBORO LIMERICK 25 39 LIMINGTON 20 60 WATERBORO 148 162 District 12 Total 193 42.5% 261 57.5%

District 13

DAIGLE, ROBERT A. ARUNDEL ARUNDEL 82 HOLLIS 156 LYMAN 67 District 13 Total 305

District 14

BRANDENSTEIN, ROBERT W. BUXTON BUXTON 255 HOLLIS 87 District 14 Total 342

District 17

SEAVEY, H. STEDMAN KENNEBUNKPORT BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 29 KENNEBUNKPORT 88 District 17 Total 117

District 18

WHALEN, W. STURGIS BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 2 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1 Ward 5 Precinct 1 3 Ward 6 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 7 District 18 Total 7

District 21

LOVETT, GLENYS P. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH 201 District 21 Total 201

District 22

CLOUGH, HAROLD A. SCARBOROUGH GORHAM Central Voting 3 Ward 3 Precinct 1 65 Municipal Total 68 SCARBOROUGH 73 District 22 Total 141

District 23

LABRECQUE, JANICE E. GORHAM GORHAM Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 100 Ward 2 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 165 District 23 Total 165

District 24

LARSEN, NANCY L. SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 25 SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Ward 3 Precinct 1 20 Municipal Total 138 District 24 Total 163

District 25

MCGINTY, JOHN W. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH 263 District 25 Total 263

District 26

CARON, RITA L. HAASE, HERBERT H. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 49 28 Ward 3 Precinct 1 41 23 Ward 4 Precinct 1 45 32 Municipal Total 135 83 District 26 Total 135 61.9% 83 38.1%

District 27

GLYNN, KEVIN J. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 3 Precinct 1 24 Ward 4 Precinct 1 34 Ward 5 Precinct 1 87 Municipal Total 145 District 27 Total 145

District 29

CRAMER, LYLE B. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 22 Ward 1 Precinct 2 44 Ward 4 Precinct 1 52 Ward 5 Precinct 1 139 Municipal Total 257 District 29 Total 257

District 32

PUNSKY, STEVEN PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 4 Ward 2 Precinct 3 11 Ward 3 Precinct 3 25 Ward 3 Precinct 4 21 Municipal Total 61 District 32 Total 61

District 34

RICH, TIMOTHY A. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 5 Ward 5 Precinct 2 1 Ward 5 Precinct 3 16 Ward 5 Precinct 4 21 Ward 5 Precinct 5 55 Municipal Total 98 District 34 Total 98

District 37

BREWER, DAVID A. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 Ward 3 Precinct 2 20 Ward 4 Precinct 1 43 Ward 4 Precinct 2 19 Municipal Total 106 District 37 Total 106

District 38

BRUNO, JOSEPH RAYMOND RAYMOND 112 WINDHAM Central Voting 15 Ward 2 Precinct 1 140 Municipal Total 155 District 38 Total 267

District 39

TOBIN, DAVID L. WINDHAM WINDHAM Central Voting 37 Ward 1 Precinct 1 460 Municipal Total 497 District 39 Total 497

District 40

DAVIS, GERALD M. FALMOUTH CUMBERLAND 12 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 224 Ward 2 Precinct 1 182 Municipal Total 406 District 40 Total 418

District 41

FOSTER, CLIFTON E. GRAY GRAY 282 NEW GLOUCESTER 94 District 41 Total 376

District 42

MCKENNEY, TERRENCE P. CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 347 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Municipal Total 381 NORTH YARMOUTH 154 District 42 Total 535

District 43

GREENLAW, ERNEST C. STANDISH FRYE ISLAND 11 LIMINGTON 21 STANDISH 322 District 43 Total 354

District 44

BUCK, JOHN T. YARMOUTH YARMOUTH 767 District 44 Total 767

District 45

CHAPMAN, CHESTER H. MUSE, KEVIN M. PORTER FRYEBURG BROWNFIELD 26 29 CORNISH 36 4 FRYEBURG 11 179 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 13 5 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 1 Municipal Total 28 6 PORTER 78 4 STOW 4 4 District 45 Total 183 44.7% 226 55.3%

District 46

WATERHOUSE, G. PAUL BRIDGTON BRIDGTON 273 DENMARK 17 HARRISON 95 LOVELL 21 SWEDEN 9 District 46 Total 415

District 47

CRESSEY, PHILIP JR. BALDWIN BALDWIN 43 CASCO 70 NAPLES 125 SEBAGO 28 District 47 Total 266

District 48

PRAY, MILLARD W. FREEPORT FREEPORT 388 POWNAL 34 District 48 Total 422

District 49

DONOVAN, WILLIAM J. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 49 Ward 2 Precinct 1 62 Ward 3 Precinct 1 4 Ward 5 Precinct 1 15 Ward 7 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 137 District 49 Total 137

District 50

TREWORGY, AUSTIN E. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 19 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 23 Ward 6 Precinct 1 22 Ward 7 Precinct 1 36 Municipal Total 127 District 50 Total 127

District 51

EBERHART, CHANNA A. PHIPPSBURG ARROWSIC 13 GEORGETOWN 39 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Ward 3 Precinct 1 36 Municipal Total 160 PHIPPSBURG 29 District 51 Total 241

District 53

DUTILLE, PATRICIA L. RICHMOND BOWDOIN 46 BOWDOINHAM 63 RICHMOND 134 TOPSHAM 12 District 53 Total 255

District 54

MAYO, ARTHUR F. III BATH BATH Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 25 Ward 4 Precinct 1 28 Ward 5 Precinct 1 38 Ward 6 Precinct 1 17 Ward 7 Precinct 1 39 Municipal Total 176 District 54 Total 176

District 55

PEAVEY, JUDITH B. WOOLWICH BATH Central Voting 2 Ward 1 Precinct 1 29 Ward 2 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 40 DRESDEN 79 WEST BATH 32 WESTPORT 18 WOOLWICH 53 District 55 Total 222

District 56

BIZIER, MARCIA DAMARISCOTTA BREMEN 23 BRISTOL 59 CUSHING 20 DAMARISCOTTA 93 FRIENDSHIP 61 MONHEGAN PLT. 1 SOUTH BRISTOL 22 District 56 Total 279

District 57

CARLETON, JENNIFER L. M. WISCASSET ALNA 30 SOMERVILLE 31 WHITEFIELD 137 WINDSOR 104 WISCASSET 204 District 57 Total 506

District 58

GILBERT, DAWN S. HONEY, KENNETH A. BOOTHBAY BOOTHBAY BOOTHBAY 79 156 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 77 210 EDGECOMB 13 56 NEWCASTLE 54 102 SOUTHPORT 29 77 District 58 Total 252 29.5% 601 70.5%

District 59

TRAHAN, A. DAVID WALDOBORO JEFFERSON 264 NOBLEBORO 51 WALDOBORO 253 District 59 Total 568

District 60

CRABTREE, RICHARD A. HOPE APPLETON 76 HOPE 87 UNION 140 WARREN 101 WASHINGTON 26 District 60 Total 430

District 61

BUFFINGTON, AUDREY V. SOUTH THOMASTON MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 3 OWL'S HEAD 35 SOUTH THOMASTON 29 ST. GEORGE 31 THOMASTON 72 District 61 Total 170

District 62

MCNEIL, DEBORAH K. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND 170 District 62 Total 170

District 63

CAVANAUGH, ANDREW ROCKPORT CAMDEN 512 ROCKPORT 298 District 63 Total 810

District 64

HEIDRICH, THEODORE H. OXFORD HEBRON 3 MECHANIC FALLS 39 OTISFIELD 43 OXFORD 96 District 64 Total 181

District 65

JODREY, ARLAN R. BETHEL ALBANY TWP. 14 ANDOVER 17 BETHEL 121 BYRON 5 COPLIN PLT. 4 DALLAS PLT. 6 EUSTIS 27 GILEAD 3 HANOVER 22 LINCOLN PLT. 8 MADRID 1 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 NEWRY 21 RANGELEY 140 RANGELEY PLT. 5 SANDY RIVER PLT. 3 STONEHAM 9 UPTON 6 WELD 20 District 65 Total 434

District 66

DEXTER, EDWARD L. KINGFIELD BINGHAM 34 BRIGHTON PLT. 1 CARATUNK 14 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 17 DENNISTOWN PLT. 3 EMBDEN 13 FREEMAN TWP. 1 HIGHLAND PLT. 11 JACKMAN 12 KINGFIELD 67 MOOSE RIVER 5 MOSCOW 4 NEW PORTLAND 10 NEW VINEYARD 19 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 5 ROCKWOOD TWP. 23 THE FORKS PLT. 4 WEST FORKS PLT. 8 District 66 Total 251

District 68

MEDD, MARJORIE M. WINSOR, TOM J. NORWAY NORWAY GREENWOOD 16 27 NORWAY 135 304 WATERFORD 18 110 WEST PARIS 24 97 District 68 Total 193 26.4% 538 73.6%

District 69

ROBINSON, BARBARA E. PARIS BUCKFIELD 19 HARTFORD 18 HEBRON 18 PARIS 164 SUMNER 17 District 69 Total 236

District 70

LOVEJOY, JOLENE S. RUMFORD MILTON TWP. 0 RUMFORD 91 WOODSTOCK 46 District 70 Total 137

District 71

SNOWE-MELLO, LOIS A. POLAND MINOT 33 NEW GLOUCESTER 93 POLAND 230 District 71 Total 356

District 72

SHIELDS, THOMAS F. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 83 Ward 2 Precinct 1 78 Ward 3 Precinct 1 38 Municipal Total 199 District 72 Total 199

District 75

CLARKE, WILLIAM P. JR. GREENE GREENE 45 TURNER 32 District 75 Total 77

District 77

STINCHCOMB, CLINTON LARRY WILTON AVON 18 CARTHAGE 7 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 27 STRONG 39 TEMPLE 11 WILTON 130 District 77 Total 232

District 78

GOOLEY, WALTER R. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON 190 INDUSTRY 31 District 78 Total 221

District 79

STIEHLER, JOAN A. WAYNE FAYETTE 27 WAYNE 50 WINTHROP 168 District 79 Total 245

District 82

CARBONNEAU, GABRIELLE J. WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE 38 LITCHFIELD 28 WEST GARDINER 79 District 82 Total 145

District 83

GREENWOOD, RANDALL A. WALES MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 14 Municipal Total 39 SABATTUS 17 WALES 14 District 83 Total 70

District 84

CRAFTS, DALE LISBON LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 33 Ward 2 Precinct 1 77 Municipal Total 110 District 84 Total 110

District 85

SCHNEIDER, WILLIAM J. DURHAM BRUNSWICK Central Voting 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 25 Ward 7 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 81 DURHAM 49 LISBON 12 District 85 Total 142

District 86

FRANK, JO ANNE LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 4 Ward 6 Precinct 2 12 Ward 7 Precinct 1 22 Ward 7 Precinct 2 32 Municipal Total 70 District 86 Total 70

District 87

DROUIN, MAURICE F. JR. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 6 Ward 3 Precinct 1 5 Ward 5 Precinct 1 10 Ward 5 Precinct 2 23 Municipal Total 44 District 87 Total 44

District 88

MENDROS, STAVROS J. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 12 Ward 1 Precinct 2 55 Ward 2 Precinct 1 65 Municipal Total 132 District 88 Total 132

District 90

MACDONALD, ROBERT E. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 8 Ward 2 Precinct 2 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 29 Ward 4 Precinct 2 44 Municipal Total 128 District 90 Total 128

District 91

DELLERT, JEAN T. GARDINER GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 30 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Ward 3 Precinct 1 23 Ward 4 Precinct 1 35 Ward 5 Precinct 1 29 Ward 6 Precinct 1 16 Ward 7 Precinct 1 21 Municipal Total 178 RANDOLPH 20 District 91 Total 198

District 95

MADORE, DAVID R. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 27 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Ward 3 Precinct 1 35 Municipal Total 73 District 95 Total 73

District 96

O'BRIEN, JULIE ANN AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 15 Ward 1 Precinct 1 38 Ward 2 Precinct 1 41 Ward 4 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 101 District 96 Total 101

District 97

LINKLETTER, RICHARD ATHENS ATHENS 22 CAMBRIDGE 15 HARMONY 9 MADISON 108 SOLON 34 District 97 Total 188

District 98

SUMMERS, DAVID G. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN 164 District 98 Total 164

District 99

JOHNSON, FREDERIC P. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 29 Ward 2 Precinct 1 44 Ward 3 Precinct 1 45 Ward 4 Precinct 1 50 Ward 5 Precinct 1 14 Ward 6 Precinct 1 3 Municipal Total 185 District 99 Total 185

District 100

LINDLOF, KIMBERLY N. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 25 Ward 5 Precinct 1 45 Ward 6 Precinct 1 14 Ward 7 Precinct 1 28 Municipal Total 112 District 100 Total 112

District 102

BOWDOIN, JAMES A. WINSLOW WINSLOW 46 District 102 Total 46

District 103

NUTTING, ROBERT W. OAKLAND OAKLAND 120 SIDNEY 68 District 103 Total 188

District 104

JONES, SUMNER A. PITTSFIELD CLINTON 164 DETROIT 9 PITTSFIELD 123 District 104 Total 296

District 105

NESIN, ORENE CLARKE BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 182 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 Ward 3 Precinct 1 97 Municipal Total 404 ISLESBORO 17 NORTHPORT 38 District 105 Total 459

District 106

BUMPS, RANDALL L. CHINA ALBION 69 BENTON 57 CHINA 150 District 106 Total 276

District 107

KAELIN, JEFFREY H. WINTERPORT BROOKS 35 FRANKFORT 18 JACKSON 14 MONROE 22 PROSPECT 9 STOCKTON SPRINGS 40 WINTERPORT 187 District 107 Total 325

District 108

STEDMAN, VAUGHN A. HARTLAND CANAAN 31 CORNVILLE 43 HARTLAND 70 PALMYRA 43 ST. ALBANS 68 District 108 Total 255

District 109

BERRY, DONALD P. SR. BELMONT BELMONT 22 LINCOLNVILLE 153 MORRILL 67 SEARSMONT 44 SEARSPORT 76 SWANVILLE 21 WALDO 25 District 109 Total 408

District 110

WESTON, CAROL MONTVILLE BURNHAM 30 FREEDOM 20 KNOX 55 LIBERTY 60 MONTVILLE 25 PALERMO 153 THORNDIKE 31 TROY 26 UNITY 81 District 110 Total 481

District 111

PETTIGREW, DEBBIE S. RICHARDSON, EARL E. WILLIMANTIC GREENVILLE ABBOT 23 13 BEAVER COVE 8 12 BOWERBANK 3 5 BROWNVILLE 12 21 GREENVILLE 44 147 GREENVILLE TWPS. 3 3 GUILFORD 35 48 KINGSBURY PLT. 3 2 MONSON 28 15 SEBEC 9 5 SHIRLEY 9 11 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 1 0 WELLINGTON 0 0 WILLIMANTIC 29 10 District 111 Total 207 41.5% 292 58.5%

District 112

ANNIS, JAMES D. DOVER-FOXCROFT ATKINSON 6 BRADFORD 8 DOVER-FOXCROFT 229 PARKMAN 7 SANGERVILLE 18 District 112 Total 268

District 113

ROSEN, RICHARD W. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT 69 ORRINGTON 101 District 113 Total 170

District 114

DUPREY, BRIAN M. SKINNER, DANA L. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN DIXMONT 37 18 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 118 68 Ward 2 Precinct 1 138 79 Municipal Total 256 147 NEWBURGH 29 19 District 114 Total 322 63.6% 184 36.4%

District 115

MORELLI, THOMAS L. BREWER BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 52 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Ward 3 Precinct 1 59 Ward 4 Precinct 1 39 Ward 5 Precinct 1 25 Ward 5 Precinct 2 37 Municipal Total 265 District 115 Total 265

District 116

LEDWIN, MARY ELLEN HOLDEN BRADLEY 22 BREWER 15 EDDINGTON 46 HOLDEN 137 VEAZIE 69 District 116 Total 289

District 117

NYE, BRUCE R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 8 Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 1 Precinct 2 74 Municipal Total 142 District 117 Total 142

District 118

DAIGLE, ROY C. VOGELL, JOHN M. BANGOR BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 19 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 74 22 Ward 2 Precinct 2 111 44 Municipal Total 204 72 District 118 Total 204 73.9% 72 26.1%

District 119

BRAGDON, TARREN R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 8 Ward 3 Precinct 1 71 Ward 3 Precinct 2 47 Municipal Total 126 District 119 Total 126

District 120

HUNT, JOSEPH R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 7 Ward 4 Precinct 1 74 Ward 4 Precinct 2 43 Municipal Total 124 District 120 Total 124

District 121

DUPLESSIS, ALBERT J. OLD TOWN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 19 Ward 2 Precinct 2 19 Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 Ward 4 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 57 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 1 District 121 Total 58

District 122

TREWORGY, GARY LEVANT GLENBURN 140 KENDUSKEAG 26 LEVANT 10 ORONO 46 District 122 Total 222

District 123

GRAFFAM, JEROME L. ORONO ORONO 81 District 123 Total 81

District 124

TREADWELL, RUSSELL P. CARMEL CARMEL 28 ETNA 11 HERMON 163 LEVANT 8 PLYMOUTH 19 District 124 Total 229

District 125

KASPRZAK, SUSAN L. NEWPORT CHARLESTON 21 CORINTH 28 EXETER 21 NEWPORT 69 STETSON 19 District 125 Total 158

District 126

TOBIN, JAMES H. JR. DEXTER CORINNA 63 DEXTER 111 GARLAND 35 RIPLEY 55 District 126 Total 264

District 127

JOY, STEVEN E. ELLSWORTH CLIFTON 17 DEDHAM 51 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 64 Ward 2 Precinct 1 23 Ward 3 Precinct 1 20 Ward 4 Precinct 1 42 Municipal Total 149 MARIAVILLE 7 OTIS 9 District 127 Total 233

District 128

PERKINS, ROYCE W. PENOBSCOT BLUE HILL 41 BROOKSVILLE 28 CASTINE 39 ORLAND 48 PENOBSCOT 30 SURRY 35 VERONA 15 District 128 Total 236

District 129

GRINDAL, CLARE F. SEDGWICK BROOKLIN 25 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 4 Ward 2 Precinct 1 8 Municipal Total 12 DEER ISLE 18 FRENCHBORO 3 ISLE AU HAUT 7 NORTH HAVEN 4 SEDGWICK 24 STONINGTON 3 SWAN'S ISLAND 19 TREMONT 36 VINALHAVEN 10 District 129 Total 161

District 130

STANWOOD, ROBERT E. SOUTHWEST HARBOR BAR HARBOR 127 MOUNT DESERT 59 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 56 District 130 Total 242

District 131

KELLEY, WILLARD M. JR. MILBRIDGE ADDISON 15 CHERRYFIELD 33 COLUMBIA 10 FRANKLIN 23 HARRINGTON 5 MILBRIDGE 21 STEUBEN 14 SULLIVAN 22 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 0 District 131 Total 143

District 132

PINKHAM, WILLIAM D. LAMOINE EASTBROOK 9 GOULDSBORO 63 HANCOCK 46 LAMOINE 37 OSBORN 6 SORRENTO 13 TRENTON 25 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 0 WALTHAM 14 WINTER HARBOR 73 District 132 Total 286

District 135

EARLE, DALE E. MORRISON, JOHN R. CALAIS BAILEYVILLE ALEXANDER 11 1 BAILEYVILLE 8 96 BARING 4 2 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 27 30 Ward 2 Precinct 1 40 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 14 14 Municipal Total 81 87 PRINCETON 15 8 ROBBINSTON 8 18 District 135 Total 127 37.5% 212 62.5%

District 136

GILLIS, BARRY G. DANFORTH AMHERST 5 AURORA 11 BEDDINGTON 2 BROOKTON TWP. 5 BURLINGTON 7 CARROLL PLT. 3 CENTERVILLE 0 CODYVILLE PLT. 1 COLUMBIA FALLS 10 DANFORTH 19 DEBLOIS 2 DREW PLT. 0 EAST MACHIAS 11 EDMUNDS TWP. 0 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 6 GREAT POND 4 LAKEVILLE 12 LEE 26 LOWELL 16 MARSHFIELD 8 NORTHFIELD 0 PRENTISS TWP. 0 SPRINGFIELD 9 T3 ND 0 TALMADGE 8 TOPSFIELD 2 VANCEBORO 7 WAITE 2 WEBSTER PLT. 7 WESLEY 3 WHITNEYVILLE 7 WINN 9 District 136 Total 202

District 137

HASKELL, ANITA P. MILFORD ALTON 6 EDINBURG 2 GREENBUSH 54 HUDSON 16 LAGRANGE 5 MILFORD 95 OLD TOWN 5 ORNEVILLE TWP. 0 PASSADUMKEAG 14 District 137 Total 197

District 138

CARR, RODERICK W. LINCOLN ENFIELD 57 HOWLAND 37 LINCOLN 91 District 138 Total 185

District 139

BUZZELL, CHARLES H. MILO CHESTER 12 EAST MILLINOCKET 56 LAKE VIEW PLT. 7 LINCOLN 2 MAXFIELD 6 MEDFORD 4 MEDWAY 33 MILO 41 SEBOEIS PLT. 14 WOODVILLE 4 District 139 Total 179

District 140

KALLGREN, STUART F. INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 3 MILLINOCKET 45 MOUNT CHASE 3 STACYVILLE 5 District 140 Total 56

District 141

MARTIN, STEPHEN J. AMITY AMITY 5 BANCROFT 1 BENEDICTA TWP. 3 CRYSTAL 6 DYER BROOK 7 GLENWOOD PLT. 2 HAYNESVILLE 1 HERSEY 2 ISLAND FALLS 18 KINGMAN TWP. 3 LINNEUS 7 MACWAHOC PLT. 1 MATTAWAMKEAG 15 OAKFIELD 4 ORIENT 6 PATTEN 34 REED PLT. 0 SHERMAN 18 WESTON 5 District 141 Total 138

District 142

SHERMAN, ROGER L. HODGDON CARY PLT. 9 HODGDON 81 HOULTON 89 District 142 Total 179

District 143

WHEELER, EDGAR BRIDGEWATER E. PLT. 1 BRIDGEWATER 12 CHAPMAN 11 HAMMOND 4 LITTLETON 6 LUDLOW 2 MASARDIS 4 MERRILL 4 MONTICELLO 14 MORO PLT. 3 NEW LIMERICK 6 PRESQUE ISLE 61 SMYRNA 0 WESTFIELD 10 District 143 Total 138

District 144

CRONKHITE, CHRISTOPHER J. NIBLETT, MARGARET L. BLAINE EASTON BLAINE 20 12 EASTON 7 62 FORT FAIRFIELD 15 69 MARS HILL 36 54 District 144 Total 78 28.4% 197 71.6%

District 145

DUNCAN, RICHARD H. PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE 141 District 145 Total 141

District 147

BELANGER, IRVIN G. CARIBOU CARIBOU 110 District 147 Total 110

District 148

WARD, HOMER R. JR. YOUNG, FLORENCE T. LIMESTONE LIMESTONE LIMESTONE 37 146 District 148 Total 37 20.2% 146 79.8%

District 151

JACKSON, TROY D. ALLAGASH ALLAGASH 32 EAGLE LAKE 9 FORT KENT 23 GARFIELD PLT. 4 NASHVILLE PLT. 3 NEW CANADA 4 OXBOW PLT. 2 PORTAGE LAKE 6 ST. FRANCIS 23 ST. JOHN PLT. 4 WALLAGRASS 7 WINTERVILLE PLT. 4 District 151 Total 121

Return to the Tabulations Page.
Return to the Elections Home Page.
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page.
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page.