Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE (207) 624-7650
FAX (207) 287-6545

Primary Election Tabulations
June 13, 2000
State Representative - Democratic
by District and Town

District 1

ESTES, STEPHEN C. KITTERY KITTERY 631 District 1 Total 631

District 2

ZIMMER, MICHAEL YORK YORK 59 District 2 Total 59

District 3

WHEELER, GARY J. ELIOT ELIOT 134 KITTERY 46 OGUNQUIT 15 YORK 7 District 3 Total 202

District 4

ABBOTT, BARRY NORTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK 27 SOUTH BERWICK 72 District 4 Total 99

District 5

WRIGHT, THOMAS J. BERWICK BERWICK 30 SOUTH BERWICK 17 District 5 Total 47

District 6

STROHECKER, LINDA J. LEBANON LEBANON 134 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 34 Ward 4 Precinct 1 5 Municipal Total 39 District 6 Total 173

District 7

TOMAH, HAROLD J. WELLS OGUNQUIT 18 WELLS 54 District 7 Total 72

District 8

WILSON-DININO, LYNDA KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK 323 District 8 Total 323

District 9

SAUCIER, ABEL R. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 18 Ward 5 Precinct 1 16 Ward 6 Precinct 1 33 Ward 7 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 92 District 9 Total 92

District 10

TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 36 Ward 3 Precinct 1 40 Ward 6 Precinct 1 14 Ward 7 Precinct 1 16 Municipal Total 106 District 10 Total 106

District 11

MCKECHNIE, DAVID ACTON ACTON 83 ALFRED 98 NEWFIELD 10 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 7 Ward 2 Precinct 1 23 Municipal Total 30 SHAPLEIGH 23 District 11 Total 244

District 12

DOUGHTY, DENNIS R. TARAZEWICH, FRANK J. LIMINGTON WATERBORO LIMERICK 11 33 LIMINGTON 40 8 WATERBORO 16 136 District 12 Total 67 27.5% 177 72.5%

District 13

O'REILLY, ADAIR KATHLEEN ARUNDEL ARUNDEL 49 HOLLIS 103 LYMAN 21 District 13 Total 173

District 14

SAVAGE, WILLIAM R. BUXTON BUXTON 325 HOLLIS 85 District 14 Total 410

District 15

O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER P. SACO DAYTON 10 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 8 Ward 3 Precinct 1 6 Ward 5 Precinct 1 22 Ward 7 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 59 District 15 Total 69

District 16

KANE, THOMAS J. SACO SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 9 Ward 4 Precinct 1 17 Ward 5 Precinct 1 6 Ward 6 Precinct 1 25 Ward 7 Precinct 1 32 Municipal Total 89 District 16 Total 89

District 17

SULLIVAN, NANCY B. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 Ward 2 Precinct 1 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 92 KENNEBUNKPORT 48 District 17 Total 140

District 18

LAVERRIERE-BOUCHER, MARIE BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 19 Ward 3 Precinct 1 5 Ward 4 Precinct 1 45 Ward 5 Precinct 1 24 Ward 6 Precinct 1 2 Municipal Total 95 District 18 Total 95

District 19

TWOMEY, JOANNE T. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 Ward 4 Precinct 1 21 Ward 5 Precinct 1 12 Ward 6 Precinct 1 42 Ward 7 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 138 District 19 Total 138

District 20

LEMOINE, DAVID G. OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH 84 District 20 Total 84

District 22

PENDLETON, ROBERT E. JR. SCARBOROUGH GORHAM Central Voting 2 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 33 SCARBOROUGH 46 District 22 Total 79

District 23

KAKITIS, SALLY E. GORHAM GORHAM Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 44 Ward 2 Precinct 1 39 Municipal Total 90 District 23 Total 90

District 24

MACKIE, THOMAS J. SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 16 SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 108 Ward 2 Precinct 1 55 Ward 3 Precinct 1 18 Municipal Total 181 District 24 Total 197

District 25

MCLAUGHLIN, JANET L. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH 170 District 25 Total 170

District 26

MUSE, CHRISTOPHER T. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 1 Ward 2 Precinct 1 88 Ward 3 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 67 Municipal Total 198 District 26 Total 198

District 27

MORGAN, ALTON E. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Ward 3 Precinct 1 15 Ward 4 Precinct 1 52 Ward 5 Precinct 1 73 Municipal Total 140 District 27 Total 140

District 28

USHER, RONALD E. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 29 Ward 1 Precinct 1 32 Ward 2 Precinct 1 84 Ward 3 Precinct 1 74 Municipal Total 219 District 28 Total 219

District 29

DUPLESSIE, ROBERT W. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 24 Ward 1 Precinct 2 44 Ward 4 Precinct 1 94 Ward 5 Precinct 1 122 Municipal Total 284 District 29 Total 284

District 30

DUDLEY, BENJAMIN F. PORTLAND LONG ISLAND 10 PORTLAND Central Voting 5 Ward 1 Precinct 1 105 Ward 1 Precinct 3 67 Ward 1 Precinct 4 5 Ward 1 Precinct 5 10 Ward 4 Precinct 5 11 Municipal Total 203 District 30 Total 213

District 31

SAXL, MICHAEL V. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 14 Ward 1 Precinct 2 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 28 Ward 2 Precinct 2 47 Ward 2 Precinct 3 19 Municipal Total 117 District 31 Total 117

District 32

MCDONOUGH, JOHN F. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 6 Ward 2 Precinct 3 21 Ward 3 Precinct 3 70 Ward 3 Precinct 4 49 Municipal Total 146 District 32 Total 146

District 33

QUINT, MICHAEL W. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 25 Ward 1 Precinct 2 14 Ward 2 Precinct 4 30 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1 Municipal Total 70 District 33 Total 70

District 34

NORBERT, WILLIAM S. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 3 Ward 5 Precinct 3 22 Ward 5 Precinct 4 48 Ward 5 Precinct 5 60 Municipal Total 133 District 34 Total 133

District 35

BRANNIGAN, JOSEPH C. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 10 Ward 3 Precinct 2 8 Ward 3 Precinct 3 16 Ward 3 Precinct 4 15 Ward 4 Precinct 2 13 Ward 5 Precinct 1 27 Ward 5 Precinct 2 35 Ward 5 Precinct 3 1 Municipal Total 125 District 35 Total 125

District 36

BANKS, JAMES A. SR. MARLEY, BOYD P. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 28 24 Ward 4 Precinct 3 46 74 Ward 4 Precinct 4 51 102 Ward 4 Precinct 5 48 75 Ward 5 Precinct 5 19 29 Municipal Total 192 304 District 36 Total 192 38.7% 304 61.3%

District 37

CUMMINGS, GLENN PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 9 Ward 3 Precinct 1 25 Ward 3 Precinct 2 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 100 Ward 4 Precinct 2 53 Municipal Total 222 District 37 Total 222

District 38

GARDINER, CAROLINE J. RAYMOND RAYMOND 45 WINDHAM Central Voting 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 163 Municipal Total 172 District 38 Total 217

District 40

CLARK, DAVID C. FALMOUTH CUMBERLAND 4 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 113 Ward 2 Precinct 1 111 Municipal Total 224 District 40 Total 228

District 41

SANBORN, MARK A. GRAY GRAY 150 NEW GLOUCESTER 50 District 41 Total 200

District 42

CUNNINGHAM, ANNE BIRGEL NORTH YARMOUTH CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 14 Municipal Total 126 NORTH YARMOUTH 51 District 42 Total 177

District 43

HAWES, SUSAN STANDISH FRYE ISLAND 5 LIMINGTON 6 STANDISH 224 District 43 Total 235

District 44

URBACH, LYNN E. YARMOUTH YARMOUTH 440 District 44 Total 440

District 45

PINAULT, PAMELA PORTER BROWNFIELD 9 CORNISH 22 FRYEBURG 10 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 6 Ward 2 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 13 PORTER 16 STOW 2 District 45 Total 72

District 46

FARNSWORTH, CAROL J. DENMARK BRIDGTON 91 DENMARK 7 HARRISON 40 LOVELL 13 SWEDEN 6 District 46 Total 157

District 47

SMALL, TED ALDEN NAPLES BALDWIN 5 CASCO 48 NAPLES 70 SEBAGO 14 District 47 Total 137

District 48

BULL, THOMAS D. FREEPORT FREEPORT 455 POWNAL 32 District 48 Total 487

District 49

RICHARDSON, JOHN G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 30 Ward 2 Precinct 1 65 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1 Ward 5 Precinct 1 9 Ward 7 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 116 District 49 Total 116

District 50

GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J. SNYDER, ERVIN D. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 35 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1 6 Ward 4 Precinct 1 54 25 Ward 5 Precinct 1 43 29 Ward 6 Precinct 1 89 40 Ward 7 Precinct 1 51 67 Municipal Total 273 191 District 50 Total 273 58.8% 191 41.2%

District 51

ETNIER, DAVID M. HARPSWELL ARROWSIC 21 GEORGETOWN 49 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 67 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 Ward 3 Precinct 1 37 Municipal Total 157 PHIPPSBURG 24 District 51 Total 251

District 52

LESSARD, PAUL J. TOPHSAM TOPSHAM 160 District 52 Total 160

District 53

SHIAH, DAVID C. BOWDOINHAM BOWDOIN 38 BOWDOINHAM 90 RICHMOND 120 TOPSHAM 14 District 53 Total 262

District 54

STAPLES, KELLY A. BATH BATH Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 12 Ward 4 Precinct 1 10 Ward 5 Precinct 1 22 Ward 6 Precinct 1 20 Ward 7 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 116 District 54 Total 116

District 55

HALL, DAVID W. WEST BATH BATH Central Voting 3 Ward 1 Precinct 1 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 32 DRESDEN 27 WEST BATH 19 WESTPORT 5 WOOLWICH 24 District 55 Total 107

District 56

PIEH, WENDY BREMEN BREMEN 15 BRISTOL 22 CUSHING 10 DAMARISCOTTA 27 FRIENDSHIP 22 MONHEGAN PLT. 4 SOUTH BRISTOL 12 District 56 Total 112

District 57

RINES, BENJAMIN L. JR. WISCASSET ALNA 7 SOMERVILLE 34 WHITEFIELD 105 WINDSOR 62 WISCASSET 98 District 57 Total 306

District 58

BONPASSE, MORRISON NEWCASTLE BOOTHBAY 20 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 29 EDGECOMB 8 NEWCASTLE 20 SOUTHPORT 9 District 58 Total 86

District 59

WOOSTER, ELIZABETH P. WALDOBORO JEFFERSON 103 NOBLEBORO 15 WALDOBORO 162 District 59 Total 280

District 60

AUCIELLO, SHLOMIT WARREN APPLETON 41 HOPE 29 UNION 31 WARREN 35 WASHINGTON 47 District 60 Total 183

District 61

SKOGLUND, JAMES G. ST. GEORGE MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 3 OWL'S HEAD 16 SOUTH THOMASTON 13 ST. GEORGE 16 THOMASTON 51 District 61 Total 99

District 62

CHALMERS, JEAN B. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND 108 District 62 Total 108

District 63

DORR, SUSAN CAMDEN CAMDEN 412 ROCKPORT 178 District 63 Total 590

District 64

SWITSER, ANNIE F. MECHANIC FALLS HEBRON 5 MECHANIC FALLS 29 OTISFIELD 23 OXFORD 23 District 64 Total 80

District 65

GRAHAM, ROCKIE NEWRY ALBANY TWP. 7 ANDOVER 14 BETHEL 60 BYRON 5 COPLIN PLT. 9 DALLAS PLT. 5 EUSTIS 6 GILEAD 1 HANOVER 3 LINCOLN PLT. 2 MADRID 0 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 NEWRY 7 RANGELEY 40 RANGELEY PLT. 3 SANDY RIVER PLT. 5 STONEHAM 4 UPTON 2 WELD 15 District 65 Total 190

District 66

MCGLOCKLIN, MONICA EMBDEN BINGHAM 24 BRIGHTON PLT. 2 CARATUNK 5 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 12 DENNISTOWN PLT. 1 EMBDEN 12 FREEMAN TWP. 1 HIGHLAND PLT. 5 JACKMAN 14 KINGFIELD 31 MOOSE RIVER 1 MOSCOW 9 NEW PORTLAND 11 NEW VINEYARD 10 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 ROCKWOOD TWP. 25 THE FORKS PLT. 1 WEST FORKS PLT. 6 District 66 Total 174

District 67

BRYANT, BRUCE DIXFIELD DIXFIELD 65 MEXICO 84 PERU 29 ROXBURY 5 District 67 Total 183

District 68

SESSIONS, BRIAN W. NORWAY GREENWOOD 14 NORWAY 106 WATERFORD 31 WEST PARIS 31 District 68 Total 182

District 69

GAGNE, ROSITA BUCKFIELD BUCKFIELD 36 HARTFORD 12 HEBRON 8 PARIS 100 SUMNER 13 District 69 Total 169

District 70

PATRICK, JOHN L. RUMFORD MILTON TWP. 0 RUMFORD 252 WOODSTOCK 17 District 70 Total 269

District 71

GAUSE, PHOEBE POLAND MINOT 19 NEW GLOUCESTER 40 POLAND 190 District 71 Total 249

District 72

TETENMAN, STANLEY L. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 93 Ward 2 Precinct 1 108 Ward 3 Precinct 1 81 Municipal Total 282 District 72 Total 282

District 73

SIMPSON, DEBORAH L. WOOLF, ARNOLD L. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 77 43 Ward 2 Precinct 1 42 10 Ward 3 Precinct 1 39 35 Ward 4 Precinct 1 23 22 Ward 5 Precinct 1 26 27 Municipal Total 207 137 District 73 Total 207 60.2% 137 39.8%

District 74

BOLDUC, BRIAN AUBURN AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 18 Ward 4 Precinct 1 111 Ward 5 Precinct 1 176 Municipal Total 305 District 74 Total 305

District 75

JACOBS, PATRICIA T. TURNER GREENE 28 TURNER 31 District 75 Total 59

District 76

PINEAU, RAYMOND G. JAY CHESTERVILLE 7 JAY 100 MERCER 9 NEW SHARON 11 VIENNA 20 District 76 Total 147

District 77

LAVERDIERE, CHARLES C. WILTON AVON 11 CARTHAGE 8 PERKINS TWP. 0 PHILLIPS 24 STRONG 23 TEMPLE 10 WILTON 113 District 77 Total 189

District 78

CAMIRE, BRIAN R. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON 92 INDUSTRY 14 District 78 Total 106

District 79

MCKEE, LINDA R. WAYNE FAYETTE 50 WAYNE 58 WINTHROP 85 District 79 Total 193

District 80

FULLER, ELAINE MANCHESTER BELGRADE 94 MANCHESTER 177 MOUNT VERNON 33 READFIELD 101 District 80 Total 405

District 81

TRACY, RICHARD H.C. ROME ANSON 44 NORRIDGEWOCK 50 ROME 15 SKOWHEGAN 9 SMITHFIELD 17 STARKS 7 District 81 Total 142

District 82

WATSON, ELIZABETH FARMINGDALE FARMINGDALE 17 LITCHFIELD 25 WEST GARDINER 34 District 82 Total 76

District 83

GREEN, BONNIE MONMOUTH MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 35 SABATTUS 45 WALES 8 District 83 Total 88

District 84

CHIZMAR, NANCY L. LISBON LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 52 Ward 2 Precinct 1 100 Municipal Total 152 District 84 Total 152

District 85

BECK, PATRICK J. LISBON BRUNSWICK Central Voting 18 Ward 3 Precinct 1 31 Ward 4 Precinct 1 21 Ward 7 Precinct 1 19 Municipal Total 89 DURHAM 48 LISBON 16 District 85 Total 153

District 86

MAILHOT, RICHARD H. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 73 Ward 6 Precinct 2 148 Ward 7 Precinct 1 143 Ward 7 Precinct 2 253 Municipal Total 617 District 86 Total 617

District 87

COTE, WILLIAM R. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 68 Ward 3 Precinct 1 85 Ward 5 Precinct 1 75 Ward 5 Precinct 2 189 Municipal Total 417 District 87 Total 417

District 88

POULIN, ROBERT F. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 49 Ward 1 Precinct 2 224 Ward 2 Precinct 1 297 Municipal Total 570 District 88 Total 570

District 89

O'BRIEN, LILLIAN LAFONTAINE LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 62 Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 Ward 3 Precinct 2 109 Ward 6 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 290 District 89 Total 290

District 90

BOUFFARD, GERALD N. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 46 Ward 2 Precinct 2 310 Ward 4 Precinct 1 198 Ward 4 Precinct 2 240 Municipal Total 794 District 90 Total 794

District 91

COLWELL, PATRICK GARDINER GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 14 Ward 3 Precinct 1 29 Ward 4 Precinct 1 28 Ward 5 Precinct 1 23 Ward 6 Precinct 1 18 Ward 7 Precinct 1 22 Municipal Total 158 RANDOLPH 25 District 91 Total 183

District 92

COWGER, SCOTT W. HALLOWELL CHELSEA 65 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 17 Ward 2 Precinct 1 11 Ward 3 Precinct 1 28 Ward 4 Precinct 1 19 Ward 5 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 87 PITTSTON 35 RANDOLPH 19 District 92 Total 206

District 93

BERRY, RANDALL L. LIVERMORE CANTON 9 LEEDS 20 LIVERMORE 249 LIVERMORE FALLS 167 District 93 Total 445

District 94

MITCHELL, CHARLES E. VASSALBORO AUGUSTA Central Voting 1 Ward 2 Precinct 1 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 46 VASSALBORO 225 District 94 Total 271

District 95

WATTS, DOUGLAS AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1 Ward 3 Precinct 1 48 Municipal Total 70 District 95 Total 70

District 96

LECLAIR, CLYDE F. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 16 Ward 1 Precinct 1 36 Ward 2 Precinct 1 40 Ward 4 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 96 District 96 Total 96

District 97

RICHARD, SHIRLEY K. MADISON ATHENS 42 CAMBRIDGE 1 HARMONY 12 MADISON 170 SOLON 14 District 97 Total 239

District 98

HATCH, PAUL R. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN 121 District 98 Total 121

District 99

JABAR, JOSEPH M. SR. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 63 Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 61 Ward 5 Precinct 1 16 Ward 6 Precinct 1 8 Municipal Total 223 District 99 Total 223

District 100

MARRACHE, LISA TESSIER WATERVILLE WATERVILLE Ward 4 Precinct 1 56 Ward 5 Precinct 1 103 Ward 6 Precinct 1 33 Ward 7 Precinct 1 64 Municipal Total 256 District 100 Total 256

District 101

TESSIER, PAUL L. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD 137 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 44 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1 Municipal Total 45 District 101 Total 182

District 102

MATTHEWS, ZACHARY E. WINSLOW WINSLOW 33 District 102 Total 33

District 103

MCLELLAN, DENNIS J. OAKLAND OAKLAND 107 SIDNEY 45 District 103 Total 152

District 104

MCGOWAN, BERNARD E. PITTSFIELD CLINTON 159 DETROIT 14 PITTSFIELD 89 District 104 Total 262

District 105

ASH, WALTER E. JR. BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 133 Ward 2 Precinct 1 99 Ward 3 Precinct 1 63 Municipal Total 295 ISLESBORO 8 NORTHPORT 13 District 105 Total 316

District 106

FARRINGTON, CARMALETA CHINA ALBION 27 BENTON 55 CHINA 65 District 106 Total 147

District 107

BROOKS, JOSEPH E. WINTERPORT BROOKS 16 FRANKFORT 13 JACKSON 5 MONROE 27 PROSPECT 16 STOCKTON SPRINGS 25 WINTERPORT 150 District 107 Total 252

District 108

TORY, RICHARD R. CANAAN CANAAN 52 CORNVILLE 16 HARTLAND 41 PALMYRA 31 ST. ALBANS 25 District 108 Total 165

District 109

JOHNSON, BETTY I. LINCOLNVILLE BELMONT 10 LINCOLNVILLE 101 MORRILL 6 SEARSMONT 28 SEARSPORT 33 SWANVILLE 17 WALDO 8 District 109 Total 203

District 110

CORRIVEAU, CLATON R. BURNHAM BURNHAM 23 FREEDOM 7 KNOX 8 LIBERTY 21 MONTVILLE 11 PALERMO 44 THORNDIKE 7 TROY 20 UNITY 14 District 110 Total 155

District 111

JONES, SHARON LIBBY GREENVILLE ABBOT 6 BEAVER COVE 4 BOWERBANK 1 BROWNVILLE 25 GREENVILLE 110 GREENVILLE TWPS. 0 GUILFORD 16 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 MONSON 10 SEBEC 8 SHIRLEY 4 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 1 WELLINGTON 4 WILLIMANTIC 3 District 111 Total 193

District 112

WHITE, KENNETH W. ATKINSON ATKINSON 10 BRADFORD 7 DOVER-FOXCROFT 106 PARKMAN 2 SANGERVILLE 9 District 112 Total 134

District 113

BENNETT-CATLOW, LINDA A. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT 31 ORRINGTON 23 District 113 Total 54

District 114

KILROY, BRIAN J. PEASE, CARL E. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN DIXMONT 3 22 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 71 Ward 2 Precinct 1 53 66 Municipal Total 121 137 NEWBURGH 12 37 District 114 Total 136 41.0% 196 59.0%

District 115

FISHER, CHARLES D. BREWER BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 7 Ward 2 Precinct 1 19 Ward 3 Precinct 1 17 Ward 4 Precinct 1 25 Ward 5 Precinct 1 20 Ward 5 Precinct 2 17 Municipal Total 105 District 115 Total 105

District 116

BURKE, JOHN E. II HORVATH, LOUIS HOLDEN HOLDEN BRADLEY 31 12 BREWER 3 2 EDDINGTON 18 12 HOLDEN 30 26 VEAZIE 26 20 District 116 Total 108 60.0% 72 40.0%

District 117

BAKER, CHRISTINA L. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 10 Ward 1 Precinct 1 42 Ward 1 Precinct 2 38 Municipal Total 90 District 117 Total 90

District 118

PERRY, JOSEPH C. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 26 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 Ward 2 Precinct 2 64 Municipal Total 147 District 118 Total 147

District 119

BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 6 Ward 3 Precinct 1 29 Ward 3 Precinct 2 25 Municipal Total 60 District 119 Total 60

District 120

NORTON, JACQUELINE R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 11 Ward 4 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 2 35 Municipal Total 88 District 120 Total 88

District 121

DUNLAP, MATTHEW OLD TOWN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 53 Ward 2 Precinct 2 12 Ward 3 Precinct 1 26 Ward 4 Precinct 1 10 Municipal Total 101 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 4 District 121 Total 105

District 122

WILLIAMS, DANIEL B. ORONO GLENBURN 127 KENDUSKEAG 15 LEVANT 6 ORONO Ward 2 Precinct 1 56 District 122 Total 204

District 123

THOMAS, JONATHAN ORONO ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 63 District 123 Total 63

District 124

SHEPLEY, DONALD E. HERMON CARMEL 19 ETNA 8 HERMON 105 LEVANT 4 PLYMOUTH 11 District 124 Total 147

District 125

BURGESS, JOHN T. NEWPORT CHARLESTON 11 CORINTH 10 EXETER 9 NEWPORT 44 STETSON 17 District 125 Total 91

District 126

RUDOLPH, DAVID L. DEXTER CORINNA 14 DEXTER 70 GARLAND 19 RIPLEY 16 District 126 Total 119

District 127

POVICH, EDWARD J. ELLSWORTH CLIFTON 12 DEDHAM 17 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 30 Ward 2 Precinct 1 7 Ward 3 Precinct 1 11 Ward 4 Precinct 1 11 Municipal Total 59 MARIAVILLE 2 OTIS 6 District 127 Total 96

District 128

BLAKE, CYNTHIA L. BLUE HILL BLUE HILL 14 BROOKSVILLE 6 CASTINE 17 ORLAND 21 PENOBSCOT 15 SURRY 13 VERONA 7 District 128 Total 93

District 129

VOLENIK, PAUL BROOKLIN BROOKLIN 10 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 3 Ward 2 Precinct 1 5 Municipal Total 8 DEER ISLE 13 FRENCHBORO 5 ISLE AU HAUT 4 NORTH HAVEN 11 SEDGWICK 15 STONINGTON 7 SWAN'S ISLAND 6 TREMONT 17 VINALHAVEN 19 District 129 Total 115

District 130

KOFFMAN, THEODORE BAR HARBOR BAR HARBOR 87 MOUNT DESERT 19 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 20 District 130 Total 126

District 131

DUGAY, EDWARD R. CHERRYFIELD ADDISON 8 CHERRYFIELD 24 COLUMBIA 3 FRANKLIN 2 HARRINGTON 4 MILBRIDGE 22 STEUBEN 6 SULLIVAN 5 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 0 District 131 Total 74

District 132

STONE, WILLIAM F. GOULDSBORO EASTBROOK 1 GOULDSBORO 25 HANCOCK 13 LAMOINE 13 OSBORN 2 SORRENTO 12 TRENTON 6 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D. 0 WALTHAM 5 WINTER HARBOR 35 District 132 Total 112

District 133

BAGLEY, MARTHA A. MACHIAS BEALS 7 CUTLER 2 JONESBORO 14 JONESPORT 20 MACHIAS 32 MACHIASPORT 5 ROQUE BLUFFS 9 WHITING 15 District 133 Total 104

District 134

GOODWIN, ALBION D. PEMBROKE CHARLOTTE 9 COOPER 5 CRAWFORD 1 DENNYSVILLE 4 EASTPORT 81 EDMUNDS TWP. 7 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 19 LUBEC 20 MEDDYBEMPS 4 NO. 21 TWP. 3 NO. 27 TWP. 0 PEMBROKE 14 PERRY 7 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 18 TWP. 14 0 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 2 District 134 Total 194

District 135

MCALPINE, DAVID B. BAILEYVILLE ALEXANDER 7 BAILEYVILLE 40 BARING 5 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 12 Ward 2 Precinct 1 17 Ward 3 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 33 PRINCETON 5 ROBBINSTON 5 District 135 Total 95

District 136

BUNKER, GEORGE H. JR. KOSSUTH TWP. AMHERST 4 AURORA 1 BEDDINGTON 0 BROOKTON TWP. 4 BURLINGTON 8 CARROLL PLT. 4 CENTERVILLE 0 CODYVILLE PLT. 0 COLUMBIA FALLS 8 DANFORTH 8 DEBLOIS 2 DREW PLT. 1 EAST MACHIAS 9 EDMUNDS TWP. 0 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 1 GREAT POND 2 LAKEVILLE 2 LEE 16 LOWELL 7 MARSHFIELD 5 NORTHFIELD 6 PRENTISS TWP. 0 SPRINGFIELD 6 T3 ND 0 TALMADGE 2 TOPSFIELD 4 VANCEBORO 5 WAITE 5 WEBSTER PLT. 0 WESLEY 5 WHITNEYVILLE 5 WINN 5 District 136 Total 125

District 137

SANBORN, LAURA J. ALTON ALTON 7 EDINBURG 10 GREENBUSH 34 HUDSON 6 LAGRANGE 5 MILFORD 143 OLD TOWN Ward 2 Precinct 1 2 ORNEVILLE TWP. 0 PASSADUMKEAG 8 District 137 Total 215

District 138

KIRKPATRICK, DAVID LINCOLN ENFIELD 46 HOWLAND 44 LINCOLN 41 District 138 Total 131

District 139

STANLEY, STEPHEN S. MEDWAY CHESTER 7 EAST MILLINOCKET 100 LAKE VIEW PLT. 4 LINCOLN 2 MAXFIELD 3 MEDFORD 3 MEDWAY 35 MILO 19 SEBOEIS PLT. 5 WOODVILLE 2 District 139 Total 180

District 140

CLARK, JOSEPH E. MILLINOCKET INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 0 MILLINOCKET 53 MOUNT CHASE 6 STACYVILLE 3 District 140 Total 62

District 141

LANDRY, SALLY PATTEN AMITY 7 BANCROFT 1 BENEDICTA TWP. 6 CRYSTAL 2 DYER BROOK 3 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 HAYNESVILLE 5 HERSEY 1 ISLAND FALLS 6 KINGMAN TWP. 3 LINNEUS 2 MACWAHOC PLT. 3 MATTAWAMKEAG 13 OAKFIELD 5 ORIENT 2 PATTEN 18 REED PLT. 1 SHERMAN 6 WESTON 1 District 141 Total 86

District 142

CLEARY, PAUL J. HOULTON CARY PLT. 1 HODGDON 32 HOULTON 26 District 142 Total 59

District 144

HOTHAM, RALPH J. LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A. BLAINE MARS HILL BLAINE 7 7 EASTON 5 28 FORT FAIRFIELD 9 96 MARS HILL 4 46 District 144 Total 25 12.4% 177 87.6%

District 145

ARCHER, BRUCE A. PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE 53 District 145 Total 53

District 146

DESMOND, MABEL J. MAPLETON ASHLAND 51 CASTLE HILL 3 MAPLETON 15 NEW SWEDEN 12 WADE 8 WASHBURN 60 WOODLAND 8 District 146 Total 157

District 147

ROY, ROGER A. CARIBOU CARIBOU 45 District 147 Total 45

District 148

MCLAUGHLIN, WADE E. LIMESTONE LIMESTONE 80 District 148 Total 80

District 149

SIROIS, ROSAIRE J. SMITH, WILLIAM J. CARIBOU VAN BUREN CARIBOU 7 1 CASWELL 12 5 CONNOR TWP. 13 0 CYR PLT. 14 5 GRAND ISLE 31 38 HAMLIN 12 43 SINCLAIR TWP. 0 0 STOCKHOLM 14 6 VAN BUREN 183 432 District 149 Total 286 35.0% 530 65.0%

District 150

AHEARNE, DANIEL P. PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR. MADAWASKA FRENCHVILLE FRENCHVILLE 66 147 MADAWASKA 358 577 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 5 5 PERHAM 3 5 SAINT AGATHA 31 115 SINCLAIR TWP. 4 31 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 4 7 WESTMANLAND 0 2 District 150 Total 471 34.8% 889 65.2%

District 151

MICHAUD, MARC FORT KENT ALLAGASH 7 EAGLE LAKE 67 FORT KENT 139 GARFIELD PLT. 4 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 17 OXBOW PLT. 3 PORTAGE LAKE 27 ST. FRANCIS 23 ST. JOHN PLT. 17 WALLAGRASS 26 WINTERVILLE PLT. 14 District 151 Total 348

Return to the Tabulations Page.
Return to the Elections Home Page.
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page.
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page.