Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE 207/624-7650 - FAX 207/287-6545

Maine County Commissioner Districts (1994-2003)

To go to a particular county, click on one of the following:

Androscoggin                           Oxford
Aroostook                              Penobscot
Cumberland                             Piscataquis
Franklin                               Sagadahoc
Hancock                                Somerset
Kennebec                               Waldo
Knox                                   Washington
Lincoln                                York

Androscoggin - County Commissioner District No. 1

Greene Lewiston, City of (Ward 2 Precinct 1) Lisbon Livermore Livermore Falls Leeds Sabattus Turner Wales

Androscoggin - County Commissioner District No. 2

Auburn, City of Durham Mechanic Falls Minot Poland

Androscoggin - County Commissioner District No. 3

Lewiston, City of (Except for Ward 2 Precinct 1)

Aroostook - County Commissioner District No. 1

Amity Ashland Bancroft Benedicta (Un. Twp. of) Blaine Bridgewater Cary Plantation Crystal Dyer Brook Easton Fort Fairfield Garfield Plantation Glenwood Plantation Hammond Haynesville Hersey Hodgdon Houlton Island Falls Linneus Littleton Ludlow Macwahoc Plantation Mars Hill Masardis Merrill Monticello Moro Plantation Nashville Plantation New Limerick Oakfield Orient Oxbow Plantation Reed Plantation Sherman Smyrna T-3 R-3 (Un. Twp. of) Westfield Weston

Aroostook - County Commissioner District No. 2

Allagash Caribou, City of Castle Hill Chapman Eagle Lake Guerrette/Cross Lake, T17R5 (Un. Twp. of) Madawaska Lake, T16R4 (Un. Twp. of) Mapleton Perham Portage Lake Presque Isle, City of Sinclair, T17R4 (Un. Twp. of) St. Francis St. John Plantation Wade Washburn Westmanland Winterville Plantation

Aroostook - County Commissioner District No. 3

Caswell Connor (Un. Twp. of) Cyr Plantation Fort Kent Frenchville Grand Isle Hamlin Limestone Madawaska New Canada New Sweden Saint Agatha Stockholm Van Buren Wallagrass Woodland

Cumberland - County Commissioner District No. 1

Cumberland Falmouth Long Island North Yarmouth Portland, City of

Cumberland - County Commissioner District No. 2

Baldwin Cape Elizabeth Gorham Scarborough South Portland, City of Standish, City of Westbrook, City of

Cumberland - County Commissioner District No. 3

Bridgton Brunswick Casco Freeport Gray Harpswell Harrison Naples New Gloucester Pownal Raymond Sebago Windham Yarmouth

Franklin - County Commissioner District No. 1

Carthage Jay Wilton

Franklin - County Commissioner District No. 2

Chesterville Farmington New Sharon

Franklin - County Commissioner District No. 3

Avon Carrabassett Valley Coplin Plantation Dallas Plantation Eustis Industry Kingfield Madrid New Vineyard Perkins (Un. Twp. of) Phillips Rangeley Rangeley Plantation Sandy River Plantation Strong Temple Weld

Hancock - County Commissioner District No. 1

Amherst Aurora Blue Hill Eastbrook Ellsworth, City of Gouldsboro Great Pond Mariaville No. 8, S.D. (Un. Twp. of) Osborn Otis Sorrento Sullivan Surry Waltham Winter Harbor

Hancock - County Commissioner District No. 2

Brooklin Brooksville Bucksport Castine Dedham Deer Isle Orland Penobscot Sedgwick Stonington Verona

Hancock - County Commissioner District No. 3

Bar Harbor Cranberry Isles Franklin Frenchboro Hancock Lamoine Mount Desert Southwest Harbor Swan's Island Tremont Trenton

Kennebec - County Commissioner District No. 1

Augusta, City of Chelsea China Randolph Sidney Vassalboro Windsor

Kennebec - County Commissioner District No. 2

Belgrade Farmingdale Fayette Gardiner, City of Hallowell, City of Litchfield Manchester Monmouth Mount Vernon Pittston Readfield Rome Vienna Wayne West Gardiner Winthrop

Kennebec - County Commissioner District No. 3

Albion Benton Clinton Oakland Waterville, City of Winslow

Knox - County Commissioner District No. 1

Owls Head Rockport Rockland, City of

Knox - County Commissioner District No. 2

Cushing Friendship St. George South Thomaston Thomaston Warren

Knox - County Commissioner District No. 3

Appleton Camden Hope Isle au Haut Matinicus Isle Plantation North Haven Union Vinalhaven Washington

Lincoln - County Commissioner District No. 1

Alna Boothbay Boothbay Harbor Southport Westport Wiscasset

Lincoln - County Commissioner District No. 2

Bremen Bristol Monhegan Plantation Nobleboro South Bristol Waldoboro

Lincoln - County Commissioner District No. 3

Damariscotta Dresden Edgecomb Jefferson Newcastle Somerville Whitefield

Oxford - County Commissioner District No. 1

Bethel Brownfield Denmark Fryeburg Hanover Hiram Lovell Mason (Un. Twp. of) Norway Porter Stoneham Stow Sweden Waterford

Oxford - County Commissioner District No. 2

Andover Byron Canton Dixfield Gilead Lincoln Plantation Magalloway Plantation Mexico Newry Peru Roxbury Rumford Upton

Oxford - County Commissioner District No. 3

Albany (Un. Twp. of) Buckfield Greenwood Hartford Hebron Milton (Un. Twp. of) Otisfield Oxford Paris Sumner West Paris Woodstock

Penobscot - County Commissioner District No. 1

Bangor, City of Brewer, City of Hampden

Penobscot - County Commissioner District No. 2

Carmel Corinna Corinth Dexter Dixmont Eddington Etna Exeter Glenburn Hermon Holden Kenduskeag Levant Newburgh Newport Orono Orrington Plymouth Stetson Veazie

Penobscot - County Commissioner District No. 3

Alton Bradford Bradley Burlington Carroll Plantation Charleston Chester Clifton Drew Plantation East Millinocket Edinburg Enfield Garland Greenbush Howland Hudson Indian Island Voting District Indian Purchase T3 & T4 (Un. Twps. of) Kingman (Un. Twp. of) Lagrange Lakeville Lee Lincoln Lowell Mattawamkeag Maxfield Medway Milford Millinocket Mount Chase Old Town, City of Passadumkeag Patten Seboeis Plantation Springfield Stacyville Webster Plantation Winn Woodville

Piscataquis - County Commissioner District No. 1

Abbot Beaver Cove Greenville Guilford Kingsbury Plantation

Piscataquis - County Commissioner District No. 2

Dover-Foxcroft Monson Parkman Shirley Sangerville Wellington

Piscataquis - County Commissioner District No. 3

Atkinson Bowerbank Brownville Lake View Plantation Medford Milo Sebec T-A R-10/T-A R-12 (Un. Twps. of) T1 R9 (Un. Twp. of) Willimantic

Sagadahoc - County Commissioner District No. 1

Bowdoin Topsham

Sagadahoc - County Commissioner District No. 2

Arrowsic Bowdoinham Georgetown Phippsburg Richmond Woolwich

Sagadahoc - County Commissioner District No. 3

Bath, City of West Bath

Somerset - County Commissioner District No. 1

Anson Athens Bingham Brighton Plantation Cambridge Caratunk Dennistown Plantation Embden Harmony Hartland Highland Plantation Jackman Moose River Moscow New Portland Palmyra Pleasant Ridge Plantation Ripley Rockwood (Un. Twp. of) St. Albans Starks The Forks Plantation West Forks Plantation

Somerset - County Commissioner District No. 2

Fairfield Madison Mercer Norridgewock Smithfield Solon

Somerset - County Commissioner District No. 3

Canaan Cornville Detroit Pittsfield Skowhegan

Waldo - County Commissioner District No. 1

Belfast, City of Belmont Islesboro Lincolnville Northport

Waldo - County Commissioner District No. 2

Frankfort Jackson Monroe Prospect Searsport Stockton Springs Swanville Winterport

Waldo - County Commissioner District No. 3

Brooks Burnham Freedom Knox Liberty Montville Morrill Palermo Searsmont Thorndike Troy Unity Waldo

Washington - County Commissioner District No. 1

Alexander Baileyville Baring Brookton (Un. Twp. of) Calais, City of Charlotte Codyville Plantation Cooper Crawford Danforth Grand Lake Stream Plantation Indian Township Voting District Meddybemps No. 21 (Un. Twp.) Princeton Robbinston Talmadge Topsfield Vanceboro Waite

Washington - County Commissioner District No. 2

Beddington Centerville Cutler Deblois Dennysville East Machias Eastport, City of Edmunds (Un. Twp. of) Lubec Machiasport Marshfield Northfield Pembroke Perry Pleasant Point Voting District Wesley Whiting Whitneyville

Washington - County Commissioner District No. 3

Addison Beals Cherryfield Columbia Columbia Falls Harrington Jonesboro Jonesport Machias Milbridge Roque Bluffs Steuben

York - County Commissioner District No. 1 (2 Year Term)

Acton Berwick Buxton Cornish Dayton Hollis Lebanon Limerick Limington Newfield Parsonsfield

York - County Commissioner District No. 2 (4 Year Term)

Arundel Biddeford, City of Kennebunk Kennebunkport

York - County Commissioner District No. 3 (2 Year Term)

Alfred Lyman Old Orchard Beach Waterboro Saco, City of

York - County Commissioner District No. 4 (4 Year Term)

North Berwick Sanford Shapleigh South Berwick

York - County Commissioner District No. 5 (4 Year Term)

Eliot Kittery Ogunquit Wells York

Go to the Elections home page.

Go to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions home page.

Go to the Department of the Secretary of State home page.