Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, State Representative

November 6 ,2012
General Election Tabulations

State Representative
by District and Town

 

To go to a particular district, select a link:

District 1 District 21 District 41 District 61 District 81 District 101 District 121 District 141
District 2 District 22 District 42 District 62 District 82 District 102 District 122 District 142
District 3 District 23 District 43 District 63 District 83 District 103 District 123 District 143
District 4 District 24 District 44 District 64 District 84 District 104 District 124 District 144
District 5 District 25 District 45 District 65 District 85 District 105 District 125 District 145
District 6 District 26 District 46 District 66 District 86 District 106 District 126 District 146
District 7 District 27 District 47 District 67 District 87 District 107 District 127 District 147
District 8 District 28 District 48 District 68 District 88 District 108 District 128 District 148
District 9 District 29 District 49 District 69 District 89 District 109 District 129 District 149
District 10 District 30 District 50 District 70 District 90 District 110 District 130 District 150
District 11 District 31 District 51 District 71 District 91 District 111 District 131 District 151
District 12 District 32 District 52 District 72 District 92 District 112 District 132  
District 13 District 33 District 53 District 73 District 93 District 113 District 133  
District 14 District 34 District 54 District 74 District 94 District 114 District 134  
District 15 District 35 District 55 District 75 District 95 District 115 District 135  
District 16 District 36 District 56 District 76 District 96 District 116 District 136  
District 17 District 37 District 57 District 77 District 97 District 117 District 137  
District 18 District 38 District 58 District 78 District 98 District 118 District 138  
District 19 District 39 District 59 District 79 District 99 District 119 District 139  
District 20 District 40 District 60 District 80 District 100 District 120 District 140  

District 1

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Martin,
John L.
Eagle Lake
Democrat
Nadeau,
Allen Michael
Fort Kent
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO ALLAGASH 65 67 11 143
ARO ASHLAND 312 232 29 573
ARO EAGLE LAKE 173 248 18 439
ARO FORT KENT 893 1,134 61 2,088
ARO FORT KENT TWPS  1 1 0 2
ARO GARFIELD PLT 18 31 2 51
ARO NASHVILLE PLT 9 9 0 18
ARO SAINT FRANCIS 143 108 7 258
ARO SAINT JOHN PLT 63 75 8 146
ARO T12 R13  2 2 0 4
ARO T15 R9 TWP  0 1 0 1
ARO WALLAGRASS 134 148 8 290
ARO WINTERVILLE PLT 44 80 11 135
  STATE UOCAVA 6 4 0 10
  Totals: 1,863 2,140 155 4,158

Return to top


District 2

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Roy,
Jonathan James
Frenchville
Republican
Theriault,
Charles Kenneth
Madawaska
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO FRENCHVILLE 291 295 16 602
ARO MADAWASKA 634 1,431 80 2,145
ARO MADAWASKA LAKE TWP 58 48 7 113
ARO NEW CANADA 128 122 12 262
ARO PERHAM 110 69 32 211
ARO PORTAGE LAKE 100 128 15 243
ARO SAINT AGATHA 256 302 19 577
ARO STOCKHOLM 65 70 16 151
ARO T15 R6 WELS  3 3 0 6
ARO VAN BUREN TWPS  6 11 1 18
ARO WESTMANLAND 21 16 6 43
  STATE UOCAVA 2 11 3 16
  Totals: 1,674 2,506 207 4,387

Return to top


District 3

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Ayotte,
Bernard L. A.
Caswell
Republican
Maynard,
Gail C.
Woodland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO CASWELL 109 30 3 142
ARO CONNOR TWP 104 80 2 186
ARO CYR PLT 28 16 0 44
ARO GRAND ISLE 97 123 22 242
ARO HAMLIN 72 23 4 99
ARO LIMESTONE 569 279 30 878
ARO NEW SWEDEN 196 148 16 360
ARO VAN BUREN 545 333 50 928
ARO WOODLAND 304 295 26 625
  STATE UOCAVA 1 3 1 5
  Totals 2,025 1,330 154 3,509

Return to top


District 4

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Goughan,
R. Mark
Caribou
Independent
Martin,
David Allen
Caribou
Democrat
McElwee,
Carol A.
Caribou
Republican
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO CARIBOU 1,317 973 1,362 54 3,706
  STATE UOCAVA 1 3 5 2 11
  Totals: 1,318 976 1,367 56 3,717

Return to top


District 5

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Saucier,
Robert J.
Presque Isle
Democrat
Willette,
Michael J.
Presque Isle
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO PRESQUE ISLE 1,928 1,818 121 3,867
  STATE UOCAVA 5 3 2 10
  Totals: 1,933 1,821 123 3,877

Return to top


District 6

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Adams,
Darrell A.
Mars Hill
Democrat
Clark,
Tyler
Easton
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO BLAINE 122 227 22 371
ARO BRIDGEWATER 111 167 19 297
ARO EASTON 247 402 15 664
ARO FORT FAIRFIELD 629 936 52 1,617
ARO MARS HILL 297 444 32 773
ARO WESTFIELD 142 121 11 274
  STATE UOCAVA 2 10 0 12
  Totals: 1,550 2,307 151 4,008

Return to top


District 7

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Haines,
Troy A.
Mapleton
Democrat
Willette,
Alexander Reginald
Mapleton
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO CASTLE HILL 83 107 10 200
ARO CHAPMAN 122 119 9 250
ARO E TWP  17 16 1 34
ARO HAMMOND 23 23 3 49
ARO LITTLETON 187 248 34 469
ARO MAPLETON 455 597 31 1,083
ARO MASARDIS 89 37 20 146
ARO MONTICELLO 188 172 37 397
ARO MORO PLT TWPS  0 2 0 2
ARO OXBOW PLT 17 25 4 46
ARO PRESQUE ISLE 229 192 22 443
ARO T11 R4 WELS  8 11 1 20
ARO TD R2 WELS  3 0 0 3
ARO WADE 54 75 8 137
ARO WASHBURN 347 373 72 792
  STATE UOCAVA 2 8 0 10
  Totals: 1,824 2,005 252 4,081

Return to top


District 8

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Fitzpatrick,
Joyce A.
Houlton
Republican
Jenkins,
Michael L.
Houlton
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO AMITY 63 31 5 99
ARO CARY PLT 83 23 8 114
ARO HODGDON 419 129 31 579
ARO HOULTON 1,688 777 110 2,575
ARO ORIENT 52 31 12 95
  STATE UOCAVA 3 0 3 6
  Totals: 2,308 991 169 3,468

Return to top


District 9

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hunt,
Patrick E.
Island Falls
Democrat
Long,
Ricky D.
Sherman
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
ARO BANCROFT 13 17 1 31
ARO CRYSTAL 49 89 5 143
ARO DYER BROOK 59 73 2 134
ARO EAST MILLINOCKET
ARO TWPS
1 0 0 1
ARO GLENWOOD PLT 3 3 0 6
ARO HAYNESVILLE 29 28 3 60
ARO HERSEY 6 28 1 35
ARO ISLAND FALLS 224 196 14 434
ARO LINNEUS 191 228 34 453
ARO LUDLOW 90 126 16 232
ARO MACWAHOC PLT 26 17 5 48
ARO MATTAWAMKEAG TWPS  19 13 1 33
ARO MERRILL 49 70 12 131
ARO MORO PLT 1 22 2 25
ARO NEW LIMERICK 109 195 18 322
ARO OAKFIELD 161 192 26 379
ARO REED PLT 31 43 8 82
ARO SHERMAN 175 408 28 611
ARO SMYRNA 54 71 4 129
ARO WESTON 44 85 7 136
PEN EAST MILLINOCKET
PEN TWPS 
2 0 0 2
PEN MEDWAY ARO TWPS  3 2 0 5
PEN MEDWAY PEN TWPS  10 16 1 27
PEN MILLINOCKET PEN TWPS  30 21 8 59
PEN MOUNT CHASE 38 71 6 115
PEN PATTEN 175 304 35 514
PEN STACYVILLE 41 157 16 214
  STATE UOCAVA 7 4 1 12
  Totals: 1,640 2,479 254 4,373

Return to top


District 10

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Perkins,
Debbi J.
Millinocket
Republican
Stanley,
Stephen S.
Medway
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN EAST MILLINOCKET 307 607 26 940
PEN MEDWAY 255 420 31 706
PEN MEDWAY PEN TWPS  0 0 0 0
PEN MILLINOCKET 1,023 1,266 55 2,344
PEN MILLINOCKET PEN TWPS  28 38 0 66
  STATE UOCAVA 4 5 0 9
  Totals: 1,617 2,336 112 4,065

Return to top


District 11

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Turner,
Beth Peloquin
Burlington
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN AURORA TWPS  2 0 2
HAN T3 ND  6 0 6
PEN BURLINGTON 150 37 187
PEN CARROLL PLT 73 11 84
PEN CHESTER 239 51 290
PEN DREW PLT 17 3 20
PEN GREENFIELD TWP  83 30 113
PEN KINGMAN TWP 59 9 68
PEN LAKEVILLE 69 11 80
PEN LEE 399 67 466
PEN LOWELL 157 42 199
PEN MATTAWAMKEAG 282 88 370
PEN PASSADUMKEAG 162 37 199
PEN PRENTISS TWP 54 16 70
PEN SPRINGFIELD 131 30 161
PEN WEBSTER PLT 17 6 23
PEN WINN 154 32 186
PEN WOODVILLE 109 21 130
WAS BROOKTON TWP 86 25 111
WAS DANFORTH 206 62 268
WAS GRAND LAKE
STREAM PLT
87 17 104
WAS PRINCETON 381 92 473
WAS TALMADGE 31 2 33
WAS TOPSFIELD 93 21 114
WAS VANCEBORO 86 20 106
WAS WAITE 48 10 58
WAS WESLEY TWPS  5 0 5
  STATE UOCAVA 8 5 13
  Totals: 3,194 745 3,939

Return to top


District 12

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Gifford,
Jeffery A.
Lincoln
Republican
Gilman,
Aaron K.
Enfield
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN ALTON 278 152 28 458
PEN ARGYLE TWP  40 32 7 79
PEN BRADFORD 356 213 54 623
PEN GREENBUSH 429 162 30 621
PEN HUDSON 477 220 52 749
PEN LAGRANGE 203 102 28 333
PEN MILFORD 838 544 162 1,544
  STATE UOCAVA 2 4 1 7
  Totals: 2,623 1,429 362 4,414

Return to top


District 13

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Haskell,
Anita Peavey
Milford
Republican
Kirkland,
Adam S.
Milford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN EDINBURG 27 44 0 71
PEN ENFIELD 294 463 28 785
PEN HOWLAND 215 419 36 670
PEN LINCOLN 1,502 859 133 2,494
PEN MATTAMISCONTIS TWP  31 8 0 39
PEN MAXFIELD 22 32 2 56
PEN SEBOEIS PLT 15 11 0 26
  STATE UOCAVA 7 2 0 9
  Totals: 2,113 1,838 199 4,150

Return to top


District 14

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dill,
James Frederick
Old Town
Democrat
Klitch,
Carol Lord
Old Town
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN OLD TOWN 2,357 1,309 196 3,862
PEN PENOB NAT VOTING DIS 206 38 41 285
  STATE UOCAVA 14 4 1 19
  Totals: 2,577 1,351 238 4,166

Return to top


District 15

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Canders,
Samuel E.
Bangor
Republican
Goode,
Adam Alden
Bangor
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BANGOR 1,149 2,460 265 3,874
  STATE UOCAVA 6 5 2 13
  Totals: 1,155 2,465 267 3,887

Return to top


District 16

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Damon,
Douglas K.
Bangor
Republican
Schneck,
John C.
Bangor
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BANGOR 1,290 1,875 339 3,504
  STATE UOCAVA 3 9 1 13
  Totals: 1,293 1,884 340 3,517

Return to top


District 17

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Budd,
Mary A
Bangor
Republican
Kornfield,
Victoria P.
Bangor
Democrat
Turcotte,
Michael P.
(Declared Write-in)
Bangor
Unenrolled
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BANGOR 1,906 2,297 0 364 4,567
  STATE UOCAVA 7 9 0 2 18
  Totals: 1,913 2,306 0 366 4,585

Return to top


District 18

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Frey,
Aaron M.
Bangor
Democrat
Parker,
James W.
Veazie
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BANGOR 1,802 1,193 305 3,300
PEN ORONO 191 193 29 413
PEN VEAZIE 561 501 39 1,101
  STATE UOCAVA 14 3 2 19
  Totals: 2,568 1,890 375 4,833

Return to top


District 19

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Littlefield,
Adam Warren
Orono
Republican
Tipping-Spitz,
Ryan D.
Orono
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN ORONO 1,326 3,122 634 5,082
  STATE UOCAVA 8 32 4 44
  Totals: 1,334 3,154 638 5,126

Return to top


District 20

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Johnson,
David D.
Eddington
Republican
Pratt,
Benjamin Marriner
Eddington
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN DEDHAM 476 504 65 1,045
PEN BRADLEY 384 352 75 811
PEN BREWER 85 50 15 150
PEN CLIFTON 257 188 20 465
PEN EDDINGTON 715 499 67 1,281
PEN HOLDEN 1,033 805 110 1,948
  STATE UOCAVA 8 12 4 24
  Totals: 2,958 2,410 356 5,724

Return to top


District 21

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Rogers,
William T., Jr.
Brewer
Republican
Verow,
Arthur C.
Brewer
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN BREWER 2,143 2,559 333 5,035
  STATE UOCAVA 9 13 2 24
  Totals: 2,152 2,572 335 5,059

Return to top


District 22

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Guerin,
Stacey Kay
Glenburn
Republican
Slagger,
David Allen
Kenduskeag
Non-Party
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CORINTH 449 199 51 699
PEN GLENBURN 1,790 537 177 2,504
PEN KENDUSKEAG 366 233 39 638
PEN LEVANT 1,044 327 105 1,476
  STATE UOCAVA 4 3 1 8
  Totals: 3,653 1,299 373 5,325

Return to top


District 23

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Reed,
Roger E.
Carmel
Republican
Thomas,
Richard A.
Hermon
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CARMEL 990 409 83 1,482
PEN ETNA 366 214 41 621
PEN HERMON 1,663 1,239 164 3,066
PEN STETSON 395 227 43 665
  STATE UOCAVA 12 0 1 13
  Totals 3,426 2,089 332 5,847

Return to top


District 24

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Pearson,
David B.
Dexter
Democrat
Wallace,
Raymond A.
Dexter
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CHARLESTON 193 440 44 677
PEN DEXTER 814 823 61 1,698
PEN GARLAND 226 300 31 557
SOM ATHENS 192 188 58 438
SOM HARMONY 190 231 34 455
SOM RIPLEY 85 127 20 232
  STATE UOCAVA 5 7 0 12
  Totals: 1,705 2,116 248 4,069

Return to top


District 25

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Austin,
Frederick H.
Newport
Democrat
Fredette,
Kenneth Wade
Newport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN CORINNA 220 830 55 1,105
PEN CORINTH 152 495 57 704
PEN EXETER 169 360 24 553
PEN NEWPORT 389 1,164 84 1,637
PEN PLYMOUTH 151 484 35 670
  STATE UOCAVA 3 9 1 13
  Totals: 1,084 3,342 256 4,682

Return to top


District 26

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Davis,
Paul T., Sr.
Sangerville
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PIS ATKINSON 155 30 185
PIS DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,718 426 2,144
PIS LAKE VIEW PLT 50 13 63
PIS MEDFORD 113 24 137
PIS MILO 938 201 1,139
PIS ORNEVILLE TWP  1 0 1
PIS SANGERVILLE 545 131 676
  STATE UOCAVA 14 6 20
  Totals 3,534 831 4,365

Return to top


District 27

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dowse,
Harold Burgess
Cambridge
Democrat
Johnson,
Peter B.
Greenville
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PIS ABBOT 109 242 39 390
PIS BEAVER COVE 20 72 3 95
PIS BEAVER COVE TWPS  0 0 0 0
PIS BOWERBANK 15 65 5 85
PIS BROWNVILLE 251 401 65 717
PIS ELLIOTTSVILLE TWP  10 6 1 17
PIS GREENVILLE 331 748 61 1,140
PIS GREENVILLE PIS TWPS  0 0 0 0
PIS GUILFORD 229 439 58 726
PIS MILLINOCKET PIS TWPS  16 38 4 58
PIS MONSON 128 282 26 436
PIS PARKMAN 160 233 32 425
PIS SEBEC 115 243 22 380
PIS SHIRLEY 25 112 4 141
PIS WILLIMANTIC 22 52 9 83
SOM CAMBRIDGE 124 137 12 273
  STATE UOCAVA 5 8 1 14
  Totals 1,560 3,078 342 4,980

Return to top


District 28

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cray,
Dean A.
Palmyra
Republican
Swain,
Daniel S.
Canaan
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SOM CANAAN 363 601 59 1,023
SOM CORNVILLE 337 302 40 679
SOM HARTLAND 601 211 41 853
SOM PALMYRA 793 233 25 1,051
SOM ST ALBANS 720 308 46 1,074
  STATE UOCAVA 12 4 0 16
  Totals 2,826 1,659 211 4,696

Return to top


District 29

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Engelhardt,
Robert G., Sr.
Pittsfield
Republican
Short,
Stanley Byron, Jr.
Pittsfield
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN CLINTON 725 811 74 1,610
SOM DETROIT 189 187 27 403
SOM PITTSFIELD 927 854 85 1,866
  STATE UOCAVA 3 3 2 8
  Totals 1,844 1,855 188 3,887

Return to top


District 30

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lockman,
Lawrence E.
Amherst
Republican
Mahar,
Dennis L.
Pembroke
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN AMHERST 97 45 7 149
HAN AURORA 47 12 3 62
HAN EASTBROOK 126 66 27 219
HAN FRANKLIN 384 286 75 745
HAN FRANKLIN TWPS  6 0 1 7
HAN GREAT POND 22 13 0 35
HAN GREAT POND TWPS  0 2 0 2
HAN MARIAVILLE 168 87 26 281
HAN OSBORN 36 3 1 40
HAN T10 SD  6 6 0 12
HAN T7 SD  4 1 0 5
WAS ALEXANDER 114 149 29 292
WAS BEDDINGTON 20 14 1 35
WAS BEDDINGTON TWPS  4 0 0 4
WAS CENTERVILLE TWP  11 5 4 20
WAS COOPER 49 58 7 114
WAS COOPER TWP  10 6 0 16
WAS CRAWFORD 38 21 5 64
WAS DEBLOIS 10 14 3 27
WAS DENNYSVILLE 63 90 7 160
WAS EAST MACHIAS 326 342 62 730
WAS EDMUNDS TWP 73 82 10 165
WAS JONESBORO 109 165 19 293
WAS MARSHFIELD 155 118 19 292
WAS MEDDYBEMPS 46 46 4 96
WAS NORTHFIELD 35 52 8 95
WAS PEMBROKE 143 296 23 462
WAS WESLEY 34 32 8 74
WAS WHITNEYVILLE 42 61 7 110
  STATE UOCAVA 10 10 1 21
  Totals 2,188 2,082 357 4,627

Return to top


District 31

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Clark,
Harold R., Jr.
Calais
Democrat
Maker,
Joyce A.
Calais
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAS BAILEYVILLE 237 369 41 647
WAS BARING PLT 42 61 5 108
WAS CALAIS 472 975 61 1,508
WAS CHARLOTTE 54 111 11 176
WAS INDIAN TOWNSHIP 132 79 29 240
WAS PERRY 168 262 25 455
WAS PLEASANT PT VOTING DIS 103 113 29 245
WAS ROBBINSTON 103 177 20 300
  STATE UOCAVA 13 9 2 24
  Totals 1,324 2,156 223 3,703

Return to top


District 32

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cassidy,
Katherine
Lubec
Democrat
Radeka,
Michael
Whiting
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAS CUTLER 102 170 15 287
WAS EASTPORT 527 257 74 858
WAS LUBEC 526 248 35 809
WAS MACHIAS 483 366 48 897
WAS MACHIASPORT 223 246 28 497
WAS ROQUE BLUFFS 92 55 7 154
WAS WHITING 163 168 13 344
  STATE UOCAVA 13 5 3 21
  Totals 2,129 1,515 223 3,867

Return to top


District 33

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Doak,
Peter
Columbia Falls
Republican
Finnegan,
Lawrence
Jonesport
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAS ADDISON 344 226 25 595
WAS BEALS 126 141 13 280
WAS CHERRYFIELD 314 248 42 604
WAS COLUMBIA 134 56 16 206
WAS COLUMBIA FALLS 195 82 10 287
WAS HARRINGTON 281 145 33 459
WAS JONESPORT 304 289 37 630
WAS MILBRIDGE 329 251 51 631
WAS STEUBEN 271 229 59 559
  STATE UOCAVA 1 3 2 6
  Totals 2,299 1,670 288 4,257

Return to top


District 34

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Malaby,
Richard S.
Hancock
Republican
Morison,
Arthur M.
(Declared Write-in)
Hancock
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN FLETCHERS LANDING TWP (T8 SD)  40 2 10 52
HAN GOULDSBORO 680 130 182 992
HAN HANCOCK 915 139 187 1,241
HAN LAMOINE 708 133 222 1,063
HAN SORRENTO 128 27 41 196
HAN SULLIVAN 402 94 124 620
HAN WALTHAM 141 9 34 184
HAN WINTER HARBOR 193 32 53 278
  STATE UOCAVA 17 2 13 32
  Totals 3,224 568 866 4,658

Return to top


District 35

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hubbell,
Brian L.
Bar Harbor
Democrat
Paradis,
Paul A.
Bar Harbor
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN BAR HARBOR 1,710 1,236 88 3,034
HAN CRANBERRY ISLES 93 51 8 152
HAN MOUNT DESERT 398 341 23 762
HAN SOUTHWEST HARBOR 571 434 61 1,066
  STATE UOCAVA 49 16 1 66
  Totals 2,821 2,078 181 5,080

Return to top


District 36

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Kumiega,
Walter A., III
Deer Isle
Democrat
Strauss,
Kim
Tremont
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN BROOKLIN 383 172 22 577
HAN DEER ISLE 788 304 38 1,130
HAN FRENCHBORO 15 25 2 42
HAN MOUNT DESERT 354 248 29 631
HAN STONINGTON 452 135 29 616
HAN SWANS ISLAND 70 143 19 232
HAN TREMONT 416 428 46 890
KNO ISLE AU HAUT 45 8 5 58
KNO NORTH HAVEN 185 56 37 278
KNO VINALHAVEN 462 193 68 723
  STATE UOCAVA 36 4 3 43
  Totals 3,206 1,716 298 5,220

Return to top


District 37

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Chapman,
Ralph
Brooksville
Democrat
Hutchins,
Sherman
Penobscot
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN BLUE HILL 1,037 689 51 1,777
HAN BROOKSVILLE 410 233 18 661
HAN CASTINE 268 290 44 602
HAN PENOBSCOT 334 419 24 777
HAN SEDGWICK 394 289 31 714
HAN SURRY 482 425 67 974
  STATE UOCAVA 33 4 3 40
  Totals 2,958 2,349 238 5,545

Return to top


District 38

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Foster,
Matthew J.
Ellsworth
Republican
Luchini,
Louis Joseph
Ellsworth
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN ELLSWORTH 1,465 2,432 100 3,997
HAN OTIS 183 210 17 410
HAN TRENTON 303 456 41 800
  STATE UOCAVA 3 20 0 23
  Totals 1,954 3,118 158 5,230

Return to top


District 39

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bickmore,
Kelly H.
Newburgh
Independent
Duprey,
Brian M.
Hampden
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
PEN DIXMONT 286 370 54 710
PEN HAMPDEN 1,604 2,340 285 4,229
PEN NEWBURGH 474 326 49 849
  STATE UOCAVA 10 10 3 23
  Totals 2,374 3,046 391 5,811

Return to top


District 40

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Campbell,
Richard H.
Orrington
Republican
Dunbar,
Sharon A.
Bucksport
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN BUCKSPORT 1,033 1,367 199 2,599
PEN ORRINGTON 1,402 746 136 2,284
  STATE UOCAVA 4 4 2 10
  Totals 2,439 2,117 337 4,893

Return to top


District 41

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Ares,
Meredith
Searsport
Democrat
Gillway,
James S.
Searsport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
HAN ORLAND 716 504 57 1,277
HAN VERONA ISLAND 160 133 26 319
WAL FRANKFORT 197 301 47 545
WAL PROSPECT 173 164 27 364
WAL SEARSPORT 575 824 48 1,447
WAL STOCKTON SPRINGS 456 462 47 965
  STATE UOCAVA 9 2 2 13
  Totals 2,286 2,390 254 4,930

Return to top


District 42

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Brooks,
Joseph E.
Winterport
Unenrolled
LaChance,
Leo L.
Winterport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAL BROOKS 228 253 42 523
WAL JACKSON 148 120 22 290
WAL MONROE 269 175 44 488
WAL SWANVILLE 317 312 95 724
WAL WALDO 193 179 59 431
WAL WINTERPORT 957 1,020 143 2,120
  STATE UOCAVA 14 5 1 20
  Totals 2,126 2,064 406 4,596

Return to top


District 43

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Herbig
Erin D.
Belfast
Democrat
Hopkins,
Donna M.
Belmont
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAL BELFAST 2,361 1,196 90 3,647
WAL BELMONT 272 217 12 501
WAL NORTHPORT 528 395 36 959
  STATE UOCAVA 16 3 1 20
  Totals 3,177 1,811 139 5,127

Return to top


District 44

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Chase,
Lloyd S.
Liberty
Democrat
Pease,
Jethro D.
Morrill
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO APPLETON 378 373 57 808
KNO HOPE 422 468 75 965
WAL ISLESBORO 255 131 39 425
WAL LIBERTY 265 210 23 498
WAL LINCOLNVILLE 735 652 64 1,451
WAL MORRILL 119 366 20 505
WAL SEARSMONT 304 414 33 751
  STATE UOCAVA 30 4 6 40
  Totals 2,508 2,618 317 5,443

Return to top


District 45

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Harmon,
R. Ryan
Palermo
Republican
Jones,
Brian L.
Freedom
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
WAL BURNHAM 300 268 44 612
WAL FREEDOM 151 244 11 406
WAL KNOX 207 172 24 403
WAL MONTVILLE 193 336 23 552
WAL PALERMO 485 286 48 819
WAL THORNDIKE 156 214 21 391
WAL TROY 263 243 27 533
WAL UNITY 464 480 45 989
  STATE UOCAVA 3 10 1 14
  Totals 2,222 2,253 244 4,719

Return to top


District 46

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Gartley,
Carole A.
Rockport
Republican
Welsh,
Joan W.
Rockport
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO CAMDEN 1,017 2,039 263 3,319
KNO ROCKPORT 965 1,141 72 2,178
  STATE UOCAVA 3 32 4 39
  Totals 1,985 3,212 339 5,536

Return to top


District 47

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dickerson,
Elizabeth E.
Rockland
Democrat
Mank,
Gordon P., Jr.
Rockland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO OWLS HEAD 346 172 54 572
KNO ROCKLAND 2,234 866 366 3,466
  STATE UOCAVA 10 7 4 21
  Totals 2,590 1,045 424 4,059

Return to top


District 48

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Collins,
Michael D.
Thomaston
Republican
Kruger,
Charles B.
Thomaston
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO CRIEHAVEN TWP  0 1 0 1
KNO MATINICUS ISLE PLT 18 31 2 51
KNO OWLS HEAD 199 188 30 417
KNO SAINT GEORGE 558 924 96 1,578
KNO SOUTH THOMASTON 397 442 50 889
KNO THOMASTON 596 780 58 1,434
  STATE UOCAVA 7 18 2 27
  Totals 1,775 2,384 238 4,397

Return to top


District 49

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Carter,
Robert E., Jr.
Warren
Republican
Evangelos,
Jeffrey
Friendship
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KNO CUSHING 317 450 64 831
KNO FRIENDSHIP 213 476 32 721
KNO UNION 577 726 72 1,375
KNO WARREN 979 928 61 1,968
  STATE UOCAVA 6 4 3 13
  Totals 2,092 2,584 232 4,908

Return to top


District 50

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Pitcher,
Joel Alan
Jefferson
Democrat
Winchenbach,
Ellen A.
Waldoboro
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
LIN BREMEN 266 207 29 502
LIN JEFFERSON 256 294 15 565
LIN NOBLEBORO 565 494 57 1,116
LIN WALDOBORO 959 1,508 150 2,617
  STATE UOCAVA 10 10 1 21
  Totals 2,056 2,513 252 4,821

Return to top


District 51

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Devin,
Michael Gilbert
Newcastle
Democrat
Pinkham,
Alan E.
Damariscotta
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
LIN BRISTOL 881 897 47 1,825
LIN DAMARISCOTTA 625 654 55 1,334
LIN EDGECOMB 357 375 37 769
LIN MONHEGAN PLT 45 6 5 56
LIN NEWCASTLE 635 520 48 1,203
LIN SOUTH BRISTOL 294 305 30 629
  STATE UOCAVA 24 13 7 44
  Totals 2,861 2,770 229 5,860

Return to top


District 52

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Miller,
Elizabeth S.
Somerville
Democrat
Sanderson,
Deborah J.
Chelsea
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN CHELSEA 552 768 47 1,367
KNO WASHINGTON 418 414 57 889
LIN JEFFERSON 440 434 27 901
LIN SOMERVILLE 136 134 9 279
LIN WHITEFIELD 650 586 41 1,277
  STATE UOCAVA 7 7 1 15
  Totals 2,203 2,343 182 4,728

Return to top


District 53

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Marks,
Timothy I.
Pittston
Democrat
Soule,
Raymond A.
Wiscasset
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN PITTSTON 1,033 528 48 1,609
LIN ALNA 233 213 27 473
LIN DRESDEN 551 409 53 1,013
LIN WISCASSET 760 1,238 78 2,076
  STATE UOCAVA 12 3 2 17
  Totals 2,589 2,391 208 5,188

Return to top


District 54

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Morissette,
Susan E.
Winslow
Republican
Nadeau,
Catherine M.
Winslow
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN BENTON 126 134 8 268
KEN WINSLOW 2,067 2,110 136 4,313
  STATE UOCAVA 3 4 3 10
  Totals 2,196 2,248 147 4,591

Return to top


District 55

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cotta,
H. David
China
Republican
Sylvester,
Amy E.
China
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN ALBION 654 341 41 1,036
KEN BENTON 699 436 61 1,196
KEN CHINA 1,252 1,002 68 2,322
  STATE UOCAVA 5 8 2 15
  Totals 2,610 1,787 172 4,569

Return to top


District 56

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Sheive,
Doreen L.
Augusta
Democrat
Wilson,
Corey Scott
Augusta
Republican
Alexander,
David C.
(Declared Write-in)
Augusta
Independent
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN AUGUSTA 1,877 2,076 30 216 4,199
  STATE UOCAVA 7 8 0 1 16
  Totals 1,884 2,084 30 217 4,215

Return to top


District 57

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Crockett,
Patsy Garside
Augusta
Democrat
Pouliot,
Matthew G.
Augusta
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN AUGUSTA 1,755 1,878 109 3,742
  STATE UOCAVA 11 17 1 29
  Totals 1,766 1,895 110 3,771

Return to top


District 58

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Foster,
Karen D.
Augusta
Republican
Fowle,
Lori
Vassalboro
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN AUGUSTA 540 518 47 1,105
KEN VASSALBORO 903 1,416 18 2,337
KEN WINDSOR 626 581 40 1,247
  STATE UOCAVA 3 13 0 16
  Totals 2,072 2,528 105 4,705

Return to top


District 59

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Grant,
Gay M.
Gardiner
Democrat
Hanley,
Shirley W.
Gardiner
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN GARDINER 1,632 1,268 124 3,024
KEN RANDOLPH 458 468 45 971
  STATE UOCAVA 5 0 6 11
  Totals 2,095 1,736 175 4,006

Return to top


District 60

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Mason,
Andrew T.
Topsham
Democrat
Wolkens,
Jean A.
Topsham
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SAG TOPSHAM 3,064 1,939 371 5,374
  STATE UOCAVA 11 8 1 20
  Totals 3,075 1,947 372 5,394

Return to top


District 61

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hawke,
Stephanie
Boothbay Harbor
Republican
MacDonald,
W. Bruce
Boothbay
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
LIN BOOTHBAY 963 1,081 30 2,074
LIN BOOTHBAY HARBOR 651 694 23 1,368
LIN SOUTHPORT 225 205 5 435
LIN WESTPORT ISLAND 202 262 25 489
SAG ARROWSIC 91 221 17 329
SAG GEORGETOWN 249 451 40 740
  STATE UOCAVA 10 31 3 44
  Totals 2,391 2,945 143 5,479

Return to top


District 62

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
DeChant,
Jennifer
Bath
Democrat
Rogers,
Kyle Charles
Bath
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SAG BATH 2,456 1,475 174 4,105
  STATE UOCAVA 22 13 3 38
  Totals 2,478 1,488 177 4,143

Return to top


District 63

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bouchard,
John J.
Brunswick
Republican
Priest,
Charles R.
Brunswick
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BRUNSWICK 1,462 3,203 492 5,157
  STATE UOCAVA 18 43 6 67
  Totals 1,480 3,246 498 5,224

Return to top


District 64

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Olsen,
Kimberly Nichols
Phippsburg
Republican
Saxton,
Jeremy G.
Harpswell
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM HARPSWELL 1,236 2,065 100 3,401
SAG PHIPPSBURG 861 518 32 1,411
SAG WEST BATH 450 374 41 865
  STATE UOCAVA 6 23 7 36
  Totals 2,553 2,980 180 5,713

Return to top


District 65

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Kent,
Peter S.
Woolwich
Democrat
Warnke,
Jason K.
Woolwich
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BRUNSWICK 1,149 739 124 2,012
SAG BATH 325 126 175 626
SAG TOPSHAM 192 109 6 307
SAG WEST BATH 212 134 12 358
SAG WOOLWICH 1,099 775 61 1,935
  STATE UOCAVA 20 13 3 36
  Totals 2,997 1,896 381 5,274

Return to top


District 66

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Connors,
Grant Alden
Brunswick
Republican
Daughtry,
Matthea Elisabeth
Brunswick
Democrat
Horch,
K. Frederick
Brunswick
Green Independent
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BRUNSWICK 1,012 2,121 1,513 273 4,919
  STATE UOCAVA 7 14 6 2 29
  Totals 1,019 2,135 1,519 275 4,948

Return to top


District 67

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Berry,
Seth A.
Bowdoinham
Democrat
Troup,
Corey Nelson
Bowdoinham
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SAG BOWDOIN 904 665 75 1,644
SAG BOWDOINHAM 1,150 585 32 1,767
SAG RICHMOND 1,176 566 65 1,807
  STATE UOCAVA 9 11 0 20
  Totals 3,239 1,827 172 5,238

Return to top


District 68

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Beaulieu,
Michael Gary
Auburn
Republican
Sheats,
Bettyann W.
Auburn
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND AUBURN 2,668 2,013 188 4,869
  STATE UOCAVA 6 7 3 16
  Totals 2,674 2,020 191 4,885

Return to top


District 69

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bolduc,
Brian D.
Auburn
Democrat
Graise,
Dennis E.
Auburn
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND AUBURN 1,805 1,064 206 3,075
  STATE UOCAVA 2 1 0 3
  Totals 1,807 1,065 206 3,078

Return to top


District 70

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bickford,
Bruce A.
Auburn
Republican
Werts,
R. Wayne
Auburn
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND AUBURN 1,685 1,671 140 3,496
AND LEWISTON 572 586 74 1,232
  STATE UOCAVA 7 11 0 18
  Totals 2,264 2,268 214 4,746

Return to top


District 71

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lajoie,
Michel A.
Lewiston
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEWISTON 3,659 790 4,449
  STATE UOCAVA 10 8 18
  Totals 3,669 798 4,467

Return to top


District 72

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Carey,
Michael E.
Lewiston
Democrat
Marcotte,
Michael J.
Lewiston
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEWISTON 1,524 918 214 2,656
  STATE UOCAVA 4 2 0 6
  Totals 1,528 920 214 2,662

Return to top


District 73

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Libby,
Nathan L.
Lewiston
Democrat
Poulin,
Larry J.
Lewiston
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEWISTON 2,225 1,222 263 3,710
  STATE UOCAVA 16 1 1 18
  Totals 2,241 1,223 264 3,728

Return to top


District 74

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lajoie,
Timothy John
Lewiston
Republican
Rotundo
Margaret R.
Lewiston
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEWISTON 1,441 2,582 185 4,208
  STATE UOCAVA 0 11 0 11
  Totals 1,441 2,593 185 4,219

Return to top


District 75

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Ver Sluis,
Katherine E.
Sabattus
Democrat
Wood,
Stephen J.
Sabattus
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND GREENE 827 1,413 129 2,369
AND SABATTUS 1,005 1,418 299 2,722
  STATE UOCAVA 7 5 1 13
  Totals 1,839 2,836 429 5,104

Return to top


District 76

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Andre,
Mark
Oakland
Republican
Murphy Beck,
Henry E.
Waterville
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN OAKLAND 363 260 30 653
KEN WATERVILLE 901 2,033 234 3,168
  STATE UOCAVA 4 11 1 16
  Totals 1,268 2,304 265 3,837

Return to top


District 77

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Longstaff,
Thomas R. W.
Waterville
Democrat
Perry,
Richard
Waterville
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN WATERVILLE 2,500 1,206 269 3,975
  STATE UOCAVA 11 3 3 17
  Totals 2,511 1,209 272 3,992

Return to top


District 78

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hayes,
Harry
Oakland
Democrat
Nutting,
Robert W.
Oakland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN OAKLAND 1,013 1,499 94 2,606
KEN SIDNEY 829 1,394 116 2,339
  STATE UOCAVA 7 5 4 16
  Totals 1,849 2,898 214 4,961

Return to top


District 79

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Guerrette,
William G., III
West Gardiner
Republican
Treat,
Sharon
Hallowell
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN FARMINGDALE 762 804 61 1,627
KEN HALLOWELL 421 1,097 61 1,579
KEN WEST GARDINER 1,162 841 60 2,063
  STATE UOCAVA 4 16 1 21
  Totals 2,349 2,758 183 5,290

Return to top


District 80

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Newendyke,
Melvin
Litchfield
Republican
Sukeforth,
Rachel Lynne
Litchfield
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND WALES 444 354 52 850
KEN LITCHFIELD 924 922 67 1,913
KEN MONMOUTH 1,086 1,171 73 2,330
  STATE UOCAVA 5 8 2 15
  Totals 2,459 2,455 194 5,108

Return to top


District 81

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Castonguay,
Maurice C.
Livermore Falls
Democrat
Knight,
L. Gary
Livermore Falls
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LEEDS 494 652 34 1,180
AND LIVERMORE 571 632 29 1,232
AND LIVERMORE FALLS 606 738 30 1,374
KEN WAYNE 361 360 48 769
  STATE UOCAVA 5 6 0 11
  Totals 2,037 2,388 141 4,566

Return to top


District 82

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Davis,
Scott L.
Winthrop
Republican
Hickman,
Craig V.
Winthrop
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN READFIELD 584 927 41 1,552
KEN WINTHROP 1,473 1,988 38 3,499
  STATE UOCAVA 3 16 0 19
  Totals 2,060 2,931 79 5,070

Return to top


District 83

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Boivin,
Pamela J.
Manchester
Democrat
Keschl,
Dennis L.
Belgrade
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN BELGRADE 595 1,247 58 1,900
KEN FAYETTE 373 326 48 747
KEN MANCHESTER 786 749 78 1,613
KEN MOUNT VERNON 422 492 51 965
KEN VIENNA 186 150 23 359
  STATE UOCAVA 18 8 3 29
  Totals 2,380 2,972 261 5,613

Return to top


District 84

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Kusiak,
Karen
Fairfield
Democrat
Picchiotti,
John J.
Fairfield
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
KEN ROME 303 254 34 591
SOM FAIRFIELD 1,698 1,442 100 3,240
SOM SMITHFIELD 243 277 57 577
  STATE UOCAVA 8 4 1 13
  Totals 2,252 1,977 192 4,421

Return to top


District 85

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
McCabe,
Jeffrey M.
Skowhegan
Democrat
Skillings,
Donald L.
Skowhegan
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SOM SKOWHEGAN 2,465 1,416 125 4,006
  STATE UOCAVA 4 7 1 12
  Totals 2,469 1,423 126 4,018

Return to top


District 86

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dorney,
Ann E.
Norridgewock
Democrat
Goff,
Edward Russell, IV
Norridgewock
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
SOM MADISON 1,052 995 92 2,139
SOM NORRIDGEWOCK 876 717 100 1,693
SOM SOLON 306 233 25 564
  STATE UOCAVA 5 2 0 7
  Totals 2,239 1,947 217 4,403

Return to top


District 87

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Brooks,
Clinton W.
Jay
Republican
Gilbert,
Paul E.
Jay
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA CHESTERVILLE 276 358 44 678
FRA JAY 908 1,626 35 2,569
FRA NEW SHARON 425 394 40 859
SOM MERCER 126 226 23 375
SOM STARKS 85 221 16 322
  STATE UOCAVA 3 8 0 11
  Totals 1,823 2,833 158 4,814

Return to top


District 88

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dunphy,
Larry Charles
Embden
Republican
Seams,
Colby James
Anson
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA CARRABASSETT VALLEY 233 181 54 468
FRA COPLIN PLT 48 28 9 85
FRA EUSTIS FRA TWPS  1 1 0 2
PIS WELLINGTON 39 70 17 126
SOM ANSON 693 373 48 1,114
SOM BINGHAM 266 166 42 474
SOM BRIGHTON PLT 34 11 2 47
SOM CARATUNK 29 17 5 51
SOM CONCORD TWP  3 0 0 3
SOM DENNISTOWN PLT 12 3 2 17
SOM EMBDEN 337 135 25 497
SOM HIGHLAND PLT 74 31 3 108
SOM HIGHLAND SOM TWPS  0 0 0 0
SOM JACKMAN 328 133 51 512
SOM MOOSE RIVER 85 17 10 112
SOM MOSCOW 145 95 14 254
SOM NEW PORTLAND 246 154 30 430
SOM PLEASANT RIDGE PLT 35 13 4 52
SOM ROCKWOOD TWP 123 58 21 202
SOM SPRING LAKE  3 0 0 3
SOM THE FORKS PLT 23 17 4 44
SOM WEST FORKS PLT 23 18 6 47
  STATE UOCAVA 8 7 3 18
  Totals 2,788 1,528 350 4,666

Return to top


District 89

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Harvell,
Lance E.
Farmington
Republican
Welch,
Keith A.
Farmington
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA FARMINGTON 2,116 1,648 453 4,217
FRA INDUSTRY 246 199 11 456
  STATE UOCAVA 6 7 0 13
  Totals 2,368 1,854 464 4,686

Return to top


District 90

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Black,
Russell J.
Wilton
Republican
Stovall,
Richard M.
Phillips
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA AVON 139 90 12 241
FRA FREEMAN TWP  67 51 18 136
FRA NEW VINEYARD 255 127 33 415
FRA PHILLIPS 268 203 25 496
FRA STRONG 492 190 32 714
FRA TEMPLE 168 140 10 318
FRA WELD TWPS  7 3 0 10
FRA WILTON 1,656 583 66 2,305
FRA WILTON TWPS  9 9 6 24
  STATE UOCAVA 5 5 1 11
  Totals 3,066 1,401 203 4,670

Return to top


District 91

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Broderick,
Michael K.
Bethel
Democrat
Crockett,
Jarrod S.
Bethel
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA DALLAS PLT 104 103 20 227
FRA EUSTIS 137 205 43 385
FRA KINGFIELD 232 328 77 637
FRA LANG TWP  0 1 0 1
FRA RANGELEY 251 382 66 699
FRA RANGELEY OXF TWPS  6 2 1 9
OXF ALBANY TWP 104 166 12 282
OXF ANDOVER TWPS  1 2 1 4
OXF BETHEL 547 950 37 1,534
OXF GILEAD 33 80 7 120
OXF HANOVER 52 106 6 164
OXF LINCOLN PLT 11 16 0 27
OXF MAGALLOWAY PLT 3 11 0 14
OXF MILTON TWP  25 50 4 79
OXF NEWRY 110 120 5 235
OXF STONEHAM 76 62 18 156
OXF UPTON 18 40 3 61
OXF WOODSTOCK 229 459 36 724
  STATE UOCAVA 8 6 2 16
  Totals 1,947 3,089 338 5,374

Return to top


District 92

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Peterson,
Matthew J.
Rumford
Democrat
Skolfield,
Thomas H.
Weld
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA MADRID TWP  36 45 14 95
FRA RANGELEY PLT 52 82 13 147
FRA SANDY RIVER PLT 40 41 6 87
FRA WELD 78 198 8 284
OXF ANDOVER 320 165 34 519
OXF BYRON 57 23 4 84
OXF ROXBURY 186 52 14 252
OXF RUMFORD 2,167 487 80 2,734
  STATE UOCAVA 10 5 4 19
  Totals 2,946 1,098 177 4,221

Return to top


District 93

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Briggs,
Sheryl J.
Mexico
Democrat
Keim,
Lisa M.
Dixfield
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
FRA CARTHAGE 95 149 7 251
OXF CANTON 212 251 26 489
OXF DIXFIELD 539 731 42 1,312
OXF MEXICO 864 452 16 1,332
OXF PERU 426 458 23 907
  STATE UOCAVA 4 2 0 6
  Totals 2,140 2,043 114 4,297

Return to top


District 94

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hayes,
Teresea M.
Buckfield
Democrat
Turner,
Timothy G.
Buckfield
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
OXF BUCKFIELD 432 579 26 1,037
OXF HARTFORD 311 259 20 590
OXF PARIS 1,348 1,173 102 2,623
OXF SUMNER 240 277 20 537
  STATE UOCAVA 7 8 0 15
  Totals 2,338 2,296 168 4,802

Return to top


District 95

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
St. John,
Mary Lou
Norway
Democrat
Winsor,
Tom J.
Norway
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
OXF GREENWOOD 206 204 30 440
OXF NORWAY 1,186 1,204 129 2,519
OXF WATERFORD 361 491 48 900
OXF WEST PARIS 403 432 53 888
  STATE UOCAVA 14 5 0 19
  Totals 2,170 2,336 260 4,766

Return to top


District 96

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Sirois,
Lawrence G.
Turner
Democrat
Timberlake,
Jeffrey L.
Turner
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND MINOT 745 738 48 1,531
AND TURNER 1,453 1,622 159 3,234
OXF HEBRON 376 299 34 709
  STATE UOCAVA 2 5 0 7
  Totals 2,576 2,664 241 5,481

Return to top


District 97

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cunningham,
George G.
Fryeburg
Republican
Rankin,
Helen
Hiram
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
OXF BROWNFIELD 395 402 28 825
OXF FRYEBURG 822 757 71 1,650
OXF HIRAM 293 411 34 738
OXF PORTER 314 414 28 756
YOR PARSONSFIELD 331 495 63 889
  STATE UOCAVA 8 5 1 14
  Totals 2,163 2,484 225 4,872

Return to top


District 98

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hagerman,
Roxanna R.
Bridgton
Republican
Villa,
Lisa Renee
Harrison
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BRIDGTON 1,314 1,406 95 2,815
CUM HARRISON 546 826 65 1,437
OXF LOVELL 293 328 48 669
OXF STOW 72 108 15 195
OXF SWEDEN 92 128 10 230
  STATE UOCAVA 3 15 0 18
  Totals 2,320 2,811 233 5,364

Return to top


District 99

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Goldsberry,
Lee F.
Cornish
Democrat
Kinney,
Jonathan Lee
Limington
Republican
Upham,
Elihu J. A.
Denmark
Independent
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM BALDWIN 291 366 77 66 800
CUM SEBAGO 301 415 218 96 1,030
OXF DENMARK 170 268 195 38 671
YOR CORNISH 406 259 47 57 769
YOR LIMINGTON 474 1,096 169 128 1,867
  STATE UOCAVA 11 4 2 2 19
  Totals 1,653 2,408 708 387 5,156

Return to top


District 100

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Jackson,
Roger A.
Oxford
Republican
O'Neill,
Colin Delaney
Oxford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND MECHANIC FALLS 717 691 138 1,546
OXF OTISFIELD 543 401 61 1,005
OXF OXFORD 1,303 659 88 2,050
  STATE UOCAVA 2 5 1 8
  Totals 2,565 1,756 288 4,609

Return to top


District 101

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Mondville,
Laurie A.
Casco
Republican
Powers,
Christine B.
Naples
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND POLAND 456 468 75 999
CUM CASCO 1,028 844 91 1,963
CUM NAPLES 887 1,165 71 2,123
  STATE UOCAVA 4 7 1 12
  Totals 2,375 2,484 238 5,097

Return to top


District 102

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Delaney,
Todd R.
Standish
Republican
Shaw,
Michael A.
Standish
Democrat
Wakefield,
Michael
Standish
Green Independent
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM STANDISH 1,541 2,298 571 138 4,548
  STATE UOCAVA 5 3 2 1 11
  Totals 1,546 2,301 573 139 4,559

Return to top


District 103

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
McClellan,
Michael D.
Raymond
Republican
Stephenson,
Leslie J.
Raymond
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND POLAND 1,002 917 150 2,069
CUM FRYE ISLAND 35 14 8 57
CUM RAYMOND 1,381 1,225 102 2,708
CUM STANDISH 288 232 32 552
  STATE UOCAVA 9 6 1 16
  Totals 2,715 2,394 293 5,402

Return to top


District 104

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Crafts,
Dale J.
Lisbon
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND LISBON 3,751 893 4,644
  STATE UOCAVA 18 3 21
  Totals 3,769 896 4,665

Return to top


District 105

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Espling,
Eleanor M.
New Gloucester
Republican
Stevens,
Nichole Dawn
New Gloucester
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
AND DURHAM 1,355 862 211 2,428
AND LISBON 78 90 12 180
CUM NEW GLOUCESTER 1,877 1,265 89 3,231
  STATE UOCAVA 11 6 0 17
  Totals 3,321 2,223 312 5,856

Return to top


District 106

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Gideon,
Sara
Freeport
Democrat
James,
Jody M.
Freeport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM FREEPORT 3,260 1,668 217 5,145
CUM POWNAL 241 164 26 431
  STATE UOCAVA 24 5 4 33
  Totals 3,525 1,837 247 5,609

Return to top


District 107

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Cooper,
Janice E.
Yarmouth
Democrat
Hough,
Mark D.
Yarmouth
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM YARMOUTH 3,217 2,140 261 5,618
  STATE UOCAVA 21 6 1 28
  Totals 3,238 2,146 262 5,646

Return to top


District 108

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Kumiszcza,
Joseph F.
Cumberland
Republican
Moriarty,
Stephen W.
Cumberland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CHEBEAGUE ISLAND 43 248 5 296
CUM CUMBERLAND 1,634 3,085 224 4,943
CUM LONG ISLAND 56 126 24 206
CUM NORTH YARMOUTH 260 499 43 802
  STATE UOCAVA 6 36 2 44
  Totals 1,999 3,994 298 6,291

Return to top


District 109

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Austin,
Susan M.
Gray
Republican
Graham,
Anne P.
North Yarmouth
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM GRAY 1,878 1,396 108 3,382
CUM NORTH YARMOUTH 626 1,028 27 1,681
CUM POWNAL 224 325 24 573
  STATE UOCAVA 6 19 0 25
  Totals 2,734 2,768 159 5,661

Return to top


District 110

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Johnston,
Ralph
Windham
Democrat
Tyler,
Thomas M.
Windham
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM GRAY 515 601 72 1,188
CUM WINDHAM 1,833 2,071 198 4,102
  STATE UOCAVA 5 3 2 10
  Totals 2,353 2,675 272 5,300

Return to top


District 111

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Pennels,
Stuart A.
Windham
Republican
Pringle,
Jane P.
Windham
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM WINDHAM 2,264 2,552 206 5,022
  STATE UOCAVA 7 7 1 15
  Totals 2,271 2,559 207 5,037

Return to top


District 112

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Jones,
John Logan
Falmouth
Republican
Nelson,
Mary P.
Falmouth
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM FALMOUTH 2,622 3,232 218 6,072
  STATE UOCAVA 8 24 3 35
  Totals 2,630 3,256 221 6,107

Return to top


District 113

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Dion,
Mark N.
Portland
Democrat
Langholtz,
Jeffrey W.
Portland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM FALMOUTH 883 567 112 1,562
CUM PORTLAND 2,612 1,115 209 3,936
  STATE UOCAVA 8 3 3 14
  Totals 3,503 1,685 324 5,512

Return to top


District 114

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bleicken,
Eric V.
Portland
Republican
Stuckey,
Peter C.
Portland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 1,133 3,635 448 5,216
  STATE UOCAVA 4 14 5 23
  Totals 1,137 3,649 453 5,239

Return to top


District 115

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Berner,
Seth
Portland
Green Independent
Jorgensen,
Erik C.
Portland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 1,425 2,845 537 4,807
  STATE UOCAVA 14 22 4 40
  Totals 1,439 2,867 541 4,847

Return to top


District 116

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Harlow,
Denise Patricia
Portland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 3,263 785 4,048
  STATE UOCAVA 4 4 8
  Totals 3,267 789 4,056

Return to top


District 117

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Farnsworth,
Richard R.
Portland
Democrat
Miller,
Frederic A.
Portland
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 3,824 1,104 350 5,278
  STATE UOCAVA 19 3 2 24
  Totals 3,843 1,107 352 5,302

Return to top


District 118

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Casey,
Kevin
Portland
Republican
MacMillan,
Thomas Richard
Portland
Green Independent
Moonen,
Matthew W.
Portland
Democrat
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 658 1,253 2,659 364 4,934
  STATE UOCAVA 0 7 16 2 25
  Totals 658 1,260 2,675 366 4,959

Return to top


District 119

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Adams,
Herbert C.
Portland
Democrat
Chipman,
Benjamin M.
Portland
Independent
Tuttle,
Gwendolyne Elissa
Portland
Republican
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 1,280 1,902 319 289 3,790
  STATE UOCAVA 7 2 1 2 12
  Totals 1,287 1,904 320 291 3,802

Return to top


District 120

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Akers,
Davian Jon
Portland
Republican
Lynn,
Justine A.
Portland
Green Independent
Russell,
Diane
Portland
Democrat
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM PORTLAND 657 618 2,981 383 4,639
  STATE UOCAVA 1 1 27 3 32
  Totals 658 619 3,008 386 4,671

Return to top


District 121

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Monaghan-Derrig, Kimberly J.
Cape Elizabeth
Democrat
Thompson,
Nancy E.
Cape Elizabeth
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CAPE ELIZABETH 3,022 2,330 185 5,537
  STATE UOCAVA 25 6 4 35
  Totals 3,047 2,336 189 5,572

Return to top


District 122

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Kessler,
Christopher
South Portland
Independent
Morrison,
Terry K.
South Portland
Democrat
Sarbanis,
Thomas George, II
South Portland
Republican
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM SOUTH PORTLAND 1,115 3,080 1,002 409 5,606
  STATE UOCAVA 4 21 7 3 35
  Totals 1,119 3,101 1,009 412 5,641

Return to top


District 123

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bishop,
Roger A.
Cape Elizabeth
Undeclared (Independent)
Hamann,
Scott M.
South Portland
Democrat
Myrick,
Kenneth Earl
South Portland
Republican
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM CAPE ELIZABETH 344 285 183 45 857
CUM SOUTH PORTLAND 589 2,431 1,391 283 4,694
  STATE UOCAVA 6 10 1 4 21
  Totals 939 2,726 1,575 332 5,572

Return to top


District 124

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Battle,
Kevin J.
South Portland
Republican
Kaenrath,
Bryan T.
South Portland
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM SOUTH PORTLAND 1,870 2,094 214 4,178
  STATE UOCAVA 3 8 0 11
  Totals 1,873 2,102 214 4,189

Return to top


District 125

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lawson,
Michael E.
Westbrook
Republican
Peoples,
Ann E.
Westbrook
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM WESTBROOK 1,666 2,907 462 5,035
  STATE UOCAVA 2 8 0 10
  Totals 1,668 2,915 462 5,045

Return to top


District 126

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Gattine,
Andrew M.
Westbrook
Democrat
Maloney,
Matthew R.
Westbrook
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM WESTBROOK 2,431 1,413 376 4,220
  STATE UOCAVA 6 1 1 8
  Totals 2,437 1,414 377 4,228

Return to top


District 127

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Aranson,
Paul
Scarborough
Democrat
Volk,
Amy F.
Scarborough
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM SCARBOROUGH 2,691 2,720 185 5,596
  STATE UOCAVA 25 8 3 36
  Totals 2,716 2,728 188 5,632

Return to top


District 128

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Caterina,
Jean-Marie
Scarborough
Democrat
Sirocki,
Heather W.
Scarborough
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM SCARBOROUGH 2,916 3,032 290 6,238
  STATE UOCAVA 7 6 1 14
  Totals 2,923 3,038 291 6,252

Return to top


District 129

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Knapp,
Jane S.
Gorham
Republican
McLean,
Andrew J.
Gorham
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM GORHAM 2,172 3,541 172 5,885
  STATE UOCAVA 6 7 0 13
  Totals 2,178 3,548 172 5,898

Return to top


District 130

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Mattingly,
Matthew L.
Gorham
Republican
Sanborn,
Linda F.
Gorham
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
CUM GORHAM 1,220 1,809 227 3,256
YOR BUXTON 728 797 127 1,652
  STATE UOCAVA 6 6 1 13
  Totals 1,954 2,612 355 4,921

Return to top


District 131

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Marean,
Donald G.
Hollis
Republican
Usher,
Ronald E.
Buxton
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BUXTON 1,287 1,286 187 2,760
YOR HOLLIS 1,515 803 118 2,436
  STATE UOCAVA 4 7 0 11
  Totals 2,806 2,096 305 5,207

Return to top


District 132

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Frenette,
Roxanne Victoria
Old Orchard Beach
Democrat
MacDonald,
Sharri K.
Old Orchard Beach
Republican
Johnson,
Cris Edward
Old Orchard Beach
(Declared Write-in)
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR OLD ORCHARD BEACH 2,287 2,590 42 304 5,223
  STATE UOCAVA 9 1 0 4 14
  Totals 2,296 2,591 42 308 5,237

Return to top


District 133

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Hobbins,
Barry J.
Saco
Democrat
Kouzounas,
Demitroula
Saco
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR SACO 2,692 1,735 302 4,729
  STATE UOCAVA 10 6 0 16
  Totals 2,702 1,741 302 4,745

Return to top


District 134

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Chenette,
Justin Mark
Saco
Democrat
Wyman,
Roland P.
Saco
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR SACO 3,104 2,035 265 5,404
  STATE UOCAVA 2 4 3 9
  Totals 3,106 2,039 268 5,413

Return to top


District 135

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Aberle,
Perry V.
Biddeford
Republican
Beaudoin,
Paulette G.
Biddeford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BIDDEFORD 1,471 2,585 295 4,351
  STATE UOCAVA 3 3 0 6
  Totals 1,474 2,588 295 4,357

Return to top


District 136

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Rochelo,
Megan M.
Biddeford
Democrat
Rowe,
Lucille R.
Biddeford
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BIDDEFORD 1,864 757 215 2,836
  STATE UOCAVA 4 3 1 8
  Totals 1,868 760 216 2,844

Return to top


District 137

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Casavant,
Alan M.
Biddeford
Democrat
Guay,
William M.
Kennebunkport
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BIDDEFORD 1,673 1,028 146 2,847
YOR KENNEBUNKPORT 876 1,521 46 2,443
  STATE UOCAVA 25 10 2 37
  Totals 2,574 2,559 194 5,327

Return to top


District 138

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Campbell,
James J., Sr.
Newfield
Independent
Meyer,
Judee
Alfred
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ALFRED 721 927 119 1,767
YOR LIMERICK 783 559 124 1,466
YOR NEWFIELD 475 270 55 800
YOR SHAPLEIGH 852 505 112 1,469
  STATE UOCAVA 11 6 5 22
  Totals 2,842 2,267 415 5,524

Return to top


District 139

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Libby,
Aaron F.
Waterboro
Republican
Wagner,
Joseph A.
Lyman
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR LYMAN 616 862 107 1,585
YOR WATERBORO 1,951 1,513 173 3,637
  STATE UOCAVA 5 3 2 10
  Totals 2,572 2,378 282 5,232

Return to top


District 140

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Parry,
Wayne R.
Arundel
Republican
Spey,
Adam H.
Kennebunk
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ARUNDEL 1,392 775 114 2,281
YOR DAYTON 681 393 77 1,151
YOR KENNEBUNK 443 596 67 1,106
YOR LYMAN 443 338 71 852
  STATE UOCAVA 5 10 0 15
  Totals 2,964 2,112 329 5,405

Return to top


District 141

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bennett,
Paul Edward
Kennebunk
Republican
Legg,
Edward Parker
Kennebunk
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR KENNEBUNK 2,866 2,665 266 5,797
  STATE UOCAVA 3 14 2 19
  Totals 2,869 2,679 268 5,816

Return to top


District 142

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Boland,
Andrea M.
Sanford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR SANFORD 3,375 982 4,357
  STATE UOCAVA 9 2 11
  Totals 3,384 984 4,368

Return to top


District 143

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Courtney,
Adam Jonathan
Sanford
Republican
Mastraccio,
Anne-Marie
Sanford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR SANFORD 1,441 1,724 197 3,362
  STATE UOCAVA 8 4 3 15
  Totals 1,449 1,728 200 3,377

Return to top


District 144

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Archambault,
Daniel John
Acton
Republican
Noon,
William F.
Sanford
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ACTON 777 502 78 1,357
YOR LEBANON 807 843 103 1,753
YOR SANFORD 764 1,022 119 1,905
  STATE UOCAVA 3 7 0 10
  Totals 2,351 2,374 300 5,025

Return to top


District 145

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
O'Connor,
Beth A.
Berwick
Republican
Plante,
Joshua R.
Berwick
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR BERWICK 1,708 1,800 164 3,672
YOR LEBANON 548 607 46 1,201
  STATE UOCAVA 11 3 0 14
  Totals 2,267 2,410 210 4,887

Return to top


District 146

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Bailey,
Burnell W.
South Berwick
Republican
Burke,
David D.
South Berwick
Independent
Eves,
Mark W.
North Berwick
Democrat
Blank
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR NORTH BERWICK 868 180 1,637 112 2,797
YOR SOUTH BERWICK 900 356 1,196 102 2,554
  STATE UOCAVA 6 5 6 2 19
  Totals 1,774 541 2,839 216 5,370

Return to top


District 147

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Chase,
Kathleen D.
Wells
Republican
MacIver,
Caitlin
Wells
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR WELLS 3,259 1,587 225 5,071
  STATE UOCAVA 6 3 4 13
  Totals 3,265 1,590 229 5,084

Return to top


District 148

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Beavers,
Roberta B.
South Berwick
Democrat
Lewin,
Sarah O.
Eliot
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR ELIOT 2,189 1,630 128 3,947
YOR SOUTH BERWICK 975 464 41 1,480
  STATE UOCAVA 16 6 1 23
  Totals 3,180 2,100 170 5,450

Return to top


District 149

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
McGowan,
Paul D.
York
Democrat
Moulton,
Bradley S.
York
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR KITTERY 422 395 66 883
YOR OGUNQUIT 523 359 33 915
YOR WELLS 451 370 57 878
YOR YORK 1,675 1,453 157 3,285
  STATE UOCAVA 11 9 9 29
  Totals 3,082 2,586 322 5,990

Return to top


District 150

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
McAllister,
Ronald J.
York
Democrat
Weaver,
Windol C.
York
Republican
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR YORK 2,437 2,654 262 5,353
  STATE UOCAVA 16 3 6 25
  Totals 2,453 2,657 268 5,378

Return to top


District 151

COUNTY
MUNICIPALITY
Lemont,
Gail P.
Kittery
Republican
Rykerson,
Deane
Kittery
Democrat
Blanks
Total
Votes
Cast
YOR KITTERY 2,052 2,253 213 4,518
  STATE UOCAVA 12 21 5 38
  Totals 2,064 2,274 218 4,556

Return to top