Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

State Representative
Democratic

 

DISTRICT 1

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MARTIN,
JOHN L.
EAGLE LAKE
ALLAGASH                      
23
ASHLAND                       
85
EAGLE LAKE                    
115
FORT KENT                     
484
GARFIELD PLT.                 
5
NASHVILLE PLT.                
1
ST. FRANCIS                   
47
ST. JOHN PLT.                 
35
WALLAGRASS                    
61
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
20
Total votes:
876

 

DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
THERIAULT,
CHARLES KENNETH
MADAWASKA
FRENCHVILLE                   
159
MADAWASKA                     
625
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
13
NEW CANADA                    
47
PERHAM                        
10
PORTAGE LAKE                  
37
SAINT AGATHA                  
167
STOCKHOLM                     
27
WESTMANLAND                   
2
T17, R3 PLT.             
2
Total votes:
1,089

 

DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCLAUGHLIN,
WADE E.
LIMESTONE

CASWELL                       
23
CONNOR TWP.                   
31
CYR PLT.                      
8
GRAND ISLE                    
102
HAMLIN                        
30
LIMESTONE                     
76
NEW SWEDEN                    
40
VAN BUREN                     
271
WOODLAND                      
66
Total votes:
647

 

DISTRICT 4

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FEELEY,
JESSICA G.
CARIBOU
CARIBOU                       
434
Total votes:
434

 

DISTRICT 5

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WILLETTE,
MICHAEL J.
PRESQUE ISLE
PRESQUE ISLE                  
449
Total votes:
449

 

DISTRICT 6

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LUNDEEN,
COURTNEY MARIE
MARS HILL
BLAINE                        
19
BRIDGEWATER                   
25
EASTON                        
90
FORT FAIRFIELD                
224
MARS HILL                     
52
WESTFIELD                     
26
Total votes: 
436

 

DISTRICT 7

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HAINES,
TROY A.
MAPLETON
E TWP.                     
2
TD R2                 
2
CASTLE HILL                   
19
CHAPMAN                       
16
HAMMOND                       
6
LITTLETON                     
42
MAPLETON                      
94
MASARDIS                      
13
MONTICELLO                    
22
OXBOW PLT.                    
3
PRESQUE ISLE                  
40
WADE                          
14
WASHBURN                      
77
Total votes:
350

 

DISTRICT 8

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CLEARY,
RICHARD C.
HOULTON
AMITY                         
13
CARY PLT.                     
6
HODGDON                       
29
HOULTON                       
270
ORIENT                        
15
Total votes:
333

 

DISTRICT 9

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HUNT,
PATRICK E.
ISLAND FALLS
BANCROFT                      
4
CRYSTAL                       
9
DYER BROOK                    
7
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
HAYNESVILLE                   
7
HERSEY                        
0
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
14
ISLAND FALLS                  
64
LINNEUS                       
36
LUDLOW                        
12
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
15
MERRILL                       
8
MORO PLT.                     
0
MOUNT CHASE                   
6
NEW LIMERICK                  
21
OAKFIELD                      
26
PATTEN                        
38
REED PLT.                     
3
SHERMAN                       
39
SMYRNA                        
14
STACYVILLE                    
14
WESTON                        
14
Total votes:
353

 

DISTRICT 10

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CLARK,
HERBERT E.
MILLINOCKET
EAST MILLINOCKET              
206
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.          
8
MEDWAY                        
138
MILLINOCKET                   
598
Total votes:
950

 

DISTRICT 11

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CUMMINGS,
FERN P.
LOWELL
BROOKTON TWP.                  6
BURLINGTON                     17
CARROLL PLT.                   6
CHESTER                        25
DANFORTH                       18
DREW PLT.                      3
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.         8
GREENFIELD TWP.                       7
KINGMAN TWP.                   4
LAKEVILLE                      13
LEE                            46
LOWELL                         19
MATTAWAMKEAG                   42
NO 27 TWP. 0
PASSADUMKEAG                   26
PRENTISS TWP.                  0
PRINCETON                      29
SPRINGFIELD                    12
T3 ND TWP.                     0
TALMADGE                       2
TOPSFIELD                      6
VANCEBORO                      21
WAITE                          2
WEBSTER PLT.                   4
WINN                           11
WOODVILLE                      12
Total votes: 
339

 

DISTRICT 12

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HATCH,
PAMELA HENDERSON
ENFIELD
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.                       
5
EDINBURG                      
25
ENFIELD                       
107
HOWLAND                       
121
LINCOLN                       
221
MAXFIELD                      
6
SEBOEIS PLT.                  
8
Total votes:
493

 

DISTRICT 13

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DUCHESNE,
ROBERT S.
HUDSON
ALTON                         
45
BRADFORD                      
44
ARGYLE TWP.                      
4
GREENBUSH                     
60
HUDSON                        
68
LAGRANGE                      
25
MILFORD                       
259
Total votes:
505

 

DISTRICT 14

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BLANCHARD,
RICHARD D.
OLD TOWN
DILL,
JAMES F.
OLD TOWN
OLD TOWN                      
298
495
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIST.
31
17
Total votes:
329
512

 

DISTRICT 15

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GOODE,
ADAM A.
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
618
Total votes:
618

 

DISTRICT 16

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BLANCHETTE,
PATRICIA A.
BANGOR
BUTTERFIELD,
STEVEN J. II
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
193
233
Total votes:
193
233

 

DISTRICT 17

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STEVENS,
SARA
BANGOR
BANGOR                        
577
Total votes: 
577

 

DISTRICT 18

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MARTIN,
JAMES R.
ORONO
BANGOR                        
405
ORONO                         
54
VEAZIE                        
160
Total votes:
619

 

DISTRICT 19

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CAIN,
EMILY ANN
ORONO
ORONO                         
674
Total votes:
674

 

DISTRICT 20

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PRATT,
BENJAMIN MARRINER
EDDINGTON
BRADLEY                       
123
BREWER                        
15
CLIFTON                       
72
DEDHAM                        
87
EDDINGTON                     
125
HOLDEN                        
198
Total votes:
620

 

DISTRICT 21

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RUHLIN,
RICHARD P.
BREWER
BREWER                        
553
Total votes:
553

 

DISTRICT 23

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SHEPLEY,
DONALD E.
HERMON
CARMEL                        
120
ETNA                          
66
HERMON                        
268
STETSON                       
69
Total votes:
523

 

DISTRICT 24

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LOCKHART,
TAMMY L.
DEXTER
ATHENS                        
38
CHARLESTON                    
49
DEXTER                        
225
GARLAND                       
54
HARMONY                       
59
RIPLEY                        
19
Total votes:
444

 

DISTRICT 25

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
AUSTIN,
FREDERICK H.
NEWPORT
CORINNA                       
86
CORINTH                       
48
EXETER                        
48
NEWPORT                       
167
PLYMOUTH                      
64
Total votes:
413

 

DISTRICT 26

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BISHOP-CROSSMAN,
JONI LYNN
MILO
ATKINSON                      
21
DOVER-FOXCROFT                
248
LAKE VIEW PLT.                
13
MEDFORD                       
11
MILO                          
131
ORNEVILLE TWP.                
0
SANGERVILLE                   
45
Total votes:
469

 

DISTRICT 27

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DOWSE,
HAROLD B.
CAMBRIDGE
ABBOT                         
21
BEAVER COVE                   
5
BOWERBANK                     
6
BROWNVILLE                    
76
CAMBRIDGE                     
20
GREENVILLE                    
93
GREENVILLE TWPS.              
2
GUILFORD                      
61
KINGSBURY PLT.                
2
MONSON                        
62
PARKMAN                       
22
SEBEC                         
28
SHIRLEY                       
7
T1 R9 TWP.                    
5
WILLIMANTIC                   
6
Total votes:
416

 

DISTRICT 28

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
QUINN,
MATTHEW JEFFREY
CORNVILLE
CANAAN                        
163
CORNVILLE                     
63
HARTLAND                      
119
PALMYRA                       
126
ST. ALBANS                    
96
Total votes:
567

 

DISTRICT 29

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FLANNERY,
EVERETT B. JR.
CLINTON
CLINTON                       
293
DETROIT                       
46
PITTSFIELD                    
282
Total votes:
621

 

DISTRICT 30

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ALCIERE,
JAMES J.
EAST MACHIAS
ALEXANDER                     
23
AMHERST                       
15
AURORA                        
6
BEDDINGTON                    
7
CENTERVILLE TWP.              
3
COOPER                        
15
CRAWFORD                      
1
DEBLOIS                       
0
DENNYSVILLE                   
12
DTT9 & T10 TWP.               
0
EAST MACHIAS                  
71
EASTBROOK                     
23
EDMUNDS TWP.                  
10
FRANKLIN                      
56
GREAT POND                    
5
JONESBORO                     
36
MARIAVILLE                    
22
MARSHFIELD                    
23
MEDDYBEMPS                    
9
NO. 7, S.D. TWP.              
0
NORTHFIELD                    
13
OSBORN                        
2
PEMBROKE                      
50
WESLEY                        
7
WHITNEYVILLE                  
11
Total votes:
420

 

DISTRICT 31

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GUISINGER,
JEANNE A.
PERRY
BAILEYVILLE                   
71
BARING PLT.                   
12
CALAIS                        
101
CHARLOTTE                     
10
INDIAN TOWNSHIP               
26
PERRY                         
41
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.      
12
ROBBINSTON                    
31
Total votes:
304

 

DISTRICT 32

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CASSIDY,
KATHERINE W.
MACHIAS
CUTLER                        
15
EASTPORT                      
125
LUBEC                         
104
MACHIAS                       
104
MACHIASPORT                   
62
ROQUE BLUFFS                  
14
WHITING                       
46
Total votes:
470

 

DISTRICT 33

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FINNEGAN,
LAWRENCE
JONESPORT
ADDISON                       
52
BEALS                         
18
CHERRYFIELD                   
39
COLUMBIA                      
12
COLUMBIA FALLS                
28
HARRINGTON                    
29
JONESPORT                     
60
MILBRIDGE                     
62
STEUBEN                       
53
Total votes:
353

 

DISTRICT 34

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EATON,
ROBERT N.
SULLIVAN
GOULDSBORO                    
154
HANCOCK                       
163
LAMOINE                       
138
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.              
8
SORRENTO                      
41
SULLIVAN                      
88
WALTHAM                       
13
WINTER HARBOR                 
32
Total votes:
637

 

DISTRICT 35

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FLEMINGS,
ELSPETH M.
BAR HARBOR
BAR HARBOR                    
692
CRANBERRY ISLES               
30
MOUNT DESERT                  
117
SOUTHWEST HARBOR              
179
Total votes:
1,018

 

DISTRICT 36

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KUMIEGA,
WALTER A. III
DEER ISLE
BROOKLIN                      
94
DEER ISLE                     
211
FRENCHBORO                    
4
ISLE AU HAUT                  
13
MOUNT DESERT                  
76
NORTH HAVEN                   
70
STONINGTON                    
96
SWAN'S ISLAND                 
18
TREMONT                       
63
VINALHAVEN                    
129
Total votes:
774

 

DISTRICT 37

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
CHAPMAN,
RALPH
BROOKSVILLE
WOOTTEN,
J. BENJAMIN
BLUE HILL
BLUE HILL                     
185
222
BROOKSVILLE                   
140
20
CASTINE                       
58
50
PENOBSCOT                     
66
50
SEDGWICK                      
72
49
SURRY                         
59
123
Total votes:  
580
514

 

DISTRICT 38

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LUCHINI,
LOUIS JOSEPH
ELLSWORTH
ELLSWORTH                     
469
OTIS                          
34
TRENTON                       
64
Total votes:
567

 

DISTRICT 39

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WRIGHT,
SHELBY D.
HAMPDEN
DIXMONT                       
63
HAMPDEN                       
524
NEWBURGH                      
97
Total votes:
684

 

DISTRICT 40

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LEBLANC,
MARK J.
ORRINGGTON
BUCKSPORT                     
292
ORRINGTON                     
239
Total votes:
531

 

DISTRICT 41

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MAGNAN,
VERONICA
STOCKTON SPRINGS
FRANKFORT                     
44
ORLAND                        
201
PROSPECT                      
48
SEARSPORT                     
163
STOCKTON SPRINGS              
134
VERONA ISLAND                 
43
Total votes:
633

 

DISTRICT 42

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BROOKS,
JOSEPH E.
WINTERPORT
BROOKS                        
41
JACKSON                       
30
MONROE
74
SWANVILLE                     
58
WALDO                         
49
WINTERPORT                    
284
Total votes:
536

 

DISTRICT 43

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HERBIG,
ERIN D.
BELFAST
BELFAST                       
632
BELMONT                       
53
NORTHPORT                     
117
Total votes:
802

 

DISTRICT 44

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
O'BRIEN,
ANDREW R.
LINCOLNVILLE
APPLETON                      
144
HOPE                          
131
ISLESBORO                     
82
LIBERTY                       
81
LINCOLNVILLE                  
279
MORRILL                       
38
SEARSMONT                     
114
Total votes:
869

 

DISTRICT 45

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SAHADI,
HELEN M.
THORNDIKE
BURNHAM                       
61
FREEDOM                       
48
KNOX                          
26
MONTVILLE                     
74
PALERMO                       
82
THORNDIKE                     
56
TROY                          
54
UNITY                         
81
Total votes:
482

 

DISTRICT 46

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WELSH,
JOAN W.
ROCKPORT
CAMDEN                        
729
ROCKPORT                      
416
Total votes:
1,145

 

DISTRICT 47

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MAZUREK,
EDWARD J.
ROCKLAND
OWL'S HEAD                    
70
ROCKLAND                      
535
Total votes:
605

 

DISTRICT 48

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KRUGER,
CHARLES B.
THOMASTON
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
9
OWL'S HEAD                    
95
SOUTH THOMASTON               
146
ST. GEORGE                    
325
THOMASTON                     
291
Total votes:
866

 

DISTRICT 49

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
COSGROVE,
KATHERINE BEATRICE
UNION
CUSHING                       
109
FRIENDSHIP                    
80
UNION                         
144
WARREN                        
175
Total votes:
508

 

DISTRICT 50

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
ATHERTON,
OLIVIA
BREMEN
BERGER,
MARK J.
WALDOBORO
BREMEN                        
64
33
JEFFERSON                     
43
22
NOBLEBORO                     
80
47
WALDOBORO                     
96
286
Total votes:   
283
388

 

DISTRICT 51

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DEVIN,
MICHAEL G.
NEWCASTLE
BRISTOL                       
241
DAMARISCOTTA                  
179
EDGECOMB                      
104
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
11
NEWCASTLE                     
218
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
86
Total votes:
839

 

DISTRICT 52

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MILLER,
ELIZABETH S.
SOMERVILLE
CHELSEA                       
212
JEFFERSON                     
108
SOMERVILLE                    
52
WASHINGTON                    
133
WHITEFIELD                    
202
Total votes:
707

 

DISTRICT 53

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ROBERTS,
LEOLA B.
ALNA
ALNA                          
54
DRESDEN                       
126
PITTSTON                      
204
WISCASSET                     
240
Total votes:
624

 

DISTRICT 54

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
GARRETT,
PETER
WINSLOW
NADEAU,
CATHERINE M.
WINSLOW
BENTON
34
26
WINSLOW
391
425
Total votes:   
425
451

 

DISTRICT 55

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HANSON,
HELEN M.
CHINA
ALBION                        
99
BENTON                        
134
CHINA                         
298
Total votes:
531

 

DISTRICT 56

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BLODGETT,
ANNA D.
AUGUSTA
AUGUSTA                       
721
Total votes:
721

 

DISTRICT 57

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MALONEY,
MAEGHAN
AUGUSTA
AUGUSTA                       
632
Total votes:
632

 

DISTRICT 58

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MITCHELL,
EMILY M.
VASSALBORO
AUGUSTA                       
142
VASSALBORO                    
442
WINDSOR                       
167
Total votes:
751

 

DISTRICT 59

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HANLEY,
STEPHEN P.
GARDINER
GARDINER                      
458
RANDOLPH                      
183
Total votes:
641

 

DISTRICT 60

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TEPLER,
DENISE A.
TOPSHAM
TOPSHAM                       
820
Total votes:
820

 

DISTRICT 61

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MACDONALD,
W. BRUCE
BOOTHBAY
ARROWSIC                      
92
BOOTHBAY                      
296
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
246
GEORGETOWN                    
211
SOUTHPORT                     
77
WESTPORT ISLAND               
86
Total votes:
1,008

 

DISTRICT 62

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CLARKE,
MICHAEL H.
BATH
BATH                          
841
Total votes:
841

 

DISTRICT 63

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PRIEST,
CHARLES R.
BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK                     
991
Total votes:
991

 

DISTRICT 64

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
CHIPMAN,
DAVID I.
HARPSWELL
PYE,
LAWRENCE R.
PHIPPSBURG
HARPSWELL                     
510
233
PHIPPSBURG                    
56
218
WEST BATH                     
113
89
Total votes:   
679
540

 

DISTRICT 65

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KENT,
PETER S.
WOOLWICH
BATH                          
103
BRUNSWICK                     
312
TOPSHAM                       
53
WEST BATH                     
56
WOOLWICH                      
306
Total votes:
830

 

DISTRICT 66

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CORNELL DU HOUX,
ALEXANDER M.D.
BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK                     
837
Total votes:
837

 

DISTRICT 67

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BERRY,
SETH ALLAN
BOWDOINHAM
BOWDOIN                       
197
BOWDOINHAM                    
417
RICHMOND                      
276
Total votes:
890

 

DISTRICT 68

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GLEASON,
CANDACE B.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
711
Total votes:
711

 

DISTRICT 69

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BOLDUC,
BRIAN D.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
490
Total votes:
490

 

DISTRICT 70

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SCOTT,
MICHAEL ROBERT
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
498
LEWISTON                      
284
Total votes:
782

 

DISTRICT 71

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LAJOIE,
MICHEL A.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
1,039
Total votes:
1,039

 

DISTRICT 72

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CAREY,
MICHAEL E.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
597
Total votes:
597

 

DISTRICT 73

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WAGNER,
RICHARD V.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
715
Total votes:
715

 

DISTRICT 74

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ROTUNDO,
MARGARET R.
LEWISTON
LEWISTON                      
1,012
Total votes:
1,012

 

DISTRICT 75

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DOSTIE,
STACY T.
SABATTUS
GREENE                        
351
SABATTUS                      
405
Total votes:
756

 

DISTRICT 76

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BECK,
HENRY E.
WATERVILLE
OAKLAND                       
68
WATERVILLE                    
481
Total votes:
549

 

DISTRICT 77

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TRINWARD,
PAMELA JABAR
WATERVILLE
WATERVILLE                    
821
Total votes:
821

 

DISTRICT 78

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HITE,
GEORGE A.
SIDNEY
OAKLAND                       
369
SIDNEY                        
316
Total votes:
685

 

DISTRICT 79

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TREAT,
SHARON
HALLOWELL
FARMINGDALE                   
268
HALLOWELL                     
527
WEST GARDINER                 
308
Total votes:
1,103

 

DISTRICT 80

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
SIMOND,
RAYMOND H.
MONMOUTH
WING,
SCOTT R.
MONMOUTH
LITCHFIELD                    
62
204
MONMOUTH                      
90
274
WALES                         
30
51
Total votes:    
182
529

 

DISTRICT 81

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DWYER,
PEGGY
LIVERMORE
LEEDS                         
178
LIVERMORE                     
271
LIVERMORE FALLS               
273
WAYNE                         
141
Total votes:  
863

 

DISTRICT 82

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HICKMAN,
CRAIG V.
WINTHROP
READFIELD                     
270
WINTHROP                      
627
Total votes:  
897

 

DISTRICT 83

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
JONES,
PATRICIA R.
MOUNT VERNON
BELGRADE                      
281
FAYETTE                       
128
MANCHESTER                    
325
MOUNT VERNON                  
190
VIENNA                        
83
Total votes:  
1,007

 

DISTRICT 84

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SEZAK,
ROBERT
FAIRFIELD
FAIRFIELD                     
489
ROME                          
70
SMITHFIELD                    
58
Total votes:  
617

 

DISTRICT 85

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCCABE,
JEFFREY M.
SKOWHEGAN
SKOWHEGAN                     
736
Total votes:  
736

 

DISTRICT 86

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PFEIFFER,
PETER HENRY
SOLON
MADISON                       
362
NORRIDGEWOCK                  
181
SOLON                         
77
Total votes:  
620

 

DISTRICT 87

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GILBERT,
PAUL E.
JAY
CHESTERVILLE                  
88
JAY                           
695
MERCER                        
49
NEW SHARON                    
111
STARKS                        
58
Total votes:  
1,001

 

DISTRICT 88

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BERTL,
JOHN M.
NEW PORTLAND
BRYANT,
JOHN H.
ANSON
ANSON                         
30
153
BINGHAM                       
26
44
BRIGHTON PLT.                 
2
2
CARATUNK                      
0
3
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
43
30
CONCORD TWP.
0
0
COPLIN PLT.                   
7
2
DENNISTOWN PLT.               
1
1
EMBDEN                        
19
58
HIGHLAND PLT.                 
3
9
JACKMAN                       
22
40
MOOSE RIVER                   
2
4
MOSCOW                        
20
21
NEW PORTLAND                  
33
34
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.           
2
8
ROCKWOOD TWP.                 
4
15
THE FORKS PLT.                
2
3
WELLINGTON                    
18
7
WEST FORKS PLT.               
3
3
Total votes:    
237
437

 

DISTRICT 89

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
ROBINSON,
YVETTE
FARMINGTON
FARMINGTON                    
459
INDUSTRY                      
55
Total votes:   
514

 

DISTRICT 90

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FAUNCE,
IRVING B.
WILTON
AVON                          
21
FREEMAN TWP.                  
0
NEW VINEYARD                  
32
PERKINS TWP.                  
4
PHILLIPS                      
67
STRONG                        
78
TEMPLE                        
43
WILTON                        
330
Total votes:   
575

 

DISTRICT 91

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MCGREW,
CHARLES C.
BETHEL
ALBANY TWP.                   
33
BETHEL                        
281
COPLIN PLT.                   
0
DALLAS PLT.                   
22
EUSTIS                        
34
GILEAD                        
16
HANOVER                       
21
KINGFIELD                     
68
LINCOLN PLT.                  
1
MAGALLOWAY PLT.               
2
MILTON TWP.                   
9
NEWRY                         
30
RANGELEY                      
90
STONEHAM                      
16
UPTON                         
9
WOODSTOCK                     
75
Total votes:   
707

 

DISTRICT 92

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PETERSON,
MATTHEW JOHN
RUMFORD
ANDOVER                       
54
BYRON                         
14
MADRID TWP.                   
15
RANGELEY PLT.                 
13
ROXBURY                       
59
RUMFORD                       
938
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
8
WELD                          
46
Total votes:   
1,147

 

DISTRICT 93

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BRIGGS,
SHERYL J.
MEXICO
CANTON                        
65
CARTHAGE                      
35
DIXFIELD                      
204
MEXICO                        
400
PERU                          
191
Total votes:  
895

 

DISTRICT 94

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HAYES,
TERESEA M.
BUCKFIELD
BUCKFIELD                     
133
HARTFORD                      
77
PARIS                         
340
SUMNER                        
91
Total votes: 
641

 

DISTRICT 95

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
NEWCOMB,
RUSSELL A.
NORWAY
GREENWOOD                     
64
NORWAY                        
361
WATERFORD                     
111
WEST PARIS                    
93
Total votes: 
629

 

DISTRICT 96

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SIROIS,
LAWRENCE G.
TURNER
HEBRON                        
73
MINOT                         
176
TURNER                        
412
Total votes: 
661

 

DISTRICT 97

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RANKIN,
HELEN
HIRAM
BROWNFIELD                    
94
FRYEBURG                      
184
HIRAM                         
87
PARSONSFIELD                  
120
PORTER                        
82
Total votes: 
567

 

DISTRICT 98

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
VILLA,
LISA R.
HARRISON
BRIDGTON                      
332
HARRISON                      
193
LOVELL                        
78
STOW                          
28
SWEDEN                        
37
Total votes: 
668

 

DISTRICT 100

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
O'NEILL,
COLIN DELANEY
OXFORD
MECHANIC FALLS                
142
OTISFIELD                     
111
OXFORD                        
211
Total votes: 
464

 

DISTRICT 101

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SIMPSON,
MACKENZIE PAUL
CASCO
CASCO                         
219
NAPLES                        
227
POLAND                        
111
Total votes: 
557

 

DISTRICT 102

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SHAW,
MICHAEL A.
STANDISH
STANDISH                      
568
Total votes: 
568

 

DISTRICT 103

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STEPHENSON,
LESLIE J.
RAYMOND
FRYE ISLAND                   
6
POLAND                        
229
RAYMOND                       
377
STANDISH                      
55
Total votes: 
667

 

DISTRICT 104

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
COMBER,
JANICE
LISBON
LISBON                        
651
Total votes: 
651

 

DISTRICT 105

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
VAN WIE,
DAVID A.
NEW GLOUCESTER
DURHAM                        
279
LISBON                        
21
NEW GLOUCESTER                
421
Total votes: 
721

 

DISTRICT 106

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WEBSTER,
DAVID C.
FREEPORT
FREEPORT                      
1,070
POWNAL                        
53
Total votes: 
1,123

 

DISTRICT 107

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
INNES,
MELISSA WALSH
YARMOUTH
YARMOUTH                      
1,032
Total votes: 
1,032

 

DISTRICT 108

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GRUBER,
THOMAS H.
CUMBERLAND
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
76
CUMBERLAND                    
865
LONG ISLAND                   
47
NORTH YARMOUTH                
153
Total votes: 
1,141

 

DISTRICT 109

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GRAHAM,
ANNE P.
NORTH YARMOUTH
GRAY                          
380
NORTH YARMOUTH                
301
POWNAL                        
113
Total votes: 
794

 

DISTRICT 110

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BRYANT,
MARK E.
WINDHAM
GRAY                          
142
WINDHAM                       
479
Total votes: 
621

 

DISTRICT 111

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HECKMAN,
GEOFFREY W.
WINDHAM
WINDHAM                       
579
Total votes: 
579

 

DISTRICT 112

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
NELSON,
MARY P.
FALMOUTH
FALMOUTH                      
1,094
Total votes: 
1,094

 

DISTRICT 113

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
COHEN,
JOAN F.
PORTLAND
FALMOUTH                      
209
PORTLAND                      
699
Total votes: 
908

 

DISTRICT 114

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
STUCKEY,
PETER C.
PORTLAND
VINCENT,
GEORGE RALPH JR.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
908
192
Total votes:   
908
192

 

DISTRICT 115

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LOVEJOY,
STEPHEN D.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
1,017
Total votes:   
1,017

 

DISTRICT 116

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HARLOW,
DENISE PATRICIA
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
636
Total votes:   
636

 

DISTRICT 117

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HASKELL,
ANNE M.
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
1,306
Total votes:   
1,306

 

DISTRICT 118

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HINCK,
JON
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
988
Total votes:   
988

 

DISTRICT 119

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BARKLEY,
JILL A.
PORTLAND
DINI,
MOHAMMED
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
380
221
Total votes:       
380
221

 

DISTRICT 120

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RUSSELL,
DIANE MARIE
PORTLAND
PORTLAND                      
831
Total votes:  
831

 

DISTRICT 121

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DILL,
CYNTHIA A.
CAPE ELIZABETH
CAPE ELIZABETH                
1,311
Total votes:  
1,311

 

DISTRICT 122

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MORRISON,
TERRY K.
SOUTH PORTLAND
SOUTH PORTLAND                
1,174
Total votes:  
1,174

 

DISTRICT 123

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EBERLE,
JANE E.
SOUTH PORTLAND
CAPE ELIZABETH                
177
SOUTH PORTLAND                
783
Total votes:  
960

 

DISTRICT 124

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
KAENRATH,
BRYAN T.
SOUTH PORTLAND
SOUTH PORTLAND                
554
Total votes:  
554

 

DISTRICT 125

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PEOPLES,
ANN E.
WESTBROOK
WESTBROOK                     
698
Total votes:  
698

 

DISTRICT 126

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DRISCOLL,
TIMOTHY E.
WESTBROOK
WESTBROOK                     
581
Total votes:  
581

 

DISTRICT 127

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
FLAHERTY,
SEAN
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH                   
878
Total votes:  
878

 

DISTRICT 128

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DELL'OLIO,
BRIAN M.
SCARBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH                   
714
Total votes:  
714

 

DISTRICT 129

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LEVASSEUR,
DANIEL JOSEPH II
GORHAM
GORHAM                        
700
Total votes:  
700

 

DISTRICT 130

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SANBORN,
LINDA F.
GORHAM
BUXTON                        
196
GORHAM                        
370
Total votes:  
566

 

DISTRICT 131

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HUNT,
ROBERT M.
BUXTON
BUXTON                        
421
HOLLIS                        
332
Total votes:  
753

 

DISTRICT 132

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HOGAN,
GEORGE W.
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
846
Total votes:  
846

 

DISTRICT 133

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
PILON,
DONALD E.
SACO
SACO                          
789
Total votes:  
789

 

DISTRICT 134

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
VALENTINO,
LINDA M.
SACO
SACO                          
831
Total votes:  
831

 

DISTRICT 135

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BEAUDOIN,
PAULETTE G.
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD                     
971
Total votes:  
971

 

DISTRICT 136

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
MILLS,
BOBBY
BIDDEFORD
ROCHELO,
MEGAN M.
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD
287
353
Total votes:
287
353

 

DISTRICT 137

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CASAVANT,
ALAN M.
BIDDEFORD
BIDDEFORD                     
635
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
410
Total votes:
1,045

 

DISTRICT 138

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WATERMAN,
DIANA T.
SHAPLEIGH
ALFRED                        
221
LIMERICK                      
172
NEWFIELD                      
74
SHAPLEIGH                     
185
Total votes:
652

 

DISTRICT 139

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WAGNER,
JOSEPH ANDREW
LYMAN
LYMAN                         
209
WATERBORO                     
424
Total votes:
633

 

DISTRICT 140

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CONNOR,
GARY A.
KENNEBUNK
ARUNDEL                       
242
DAYTON                        
149
KENNEBUNK                     
136
LYMAN                         
98
Total votes:
625

 

DISTRICT 141

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LEGG,
EDWARD P.
KENNEBUNK
KENNEBUNK                     
818
Total votes:
818

 

DISTRICT 142

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BOLAND,
ANDREA M.
SANFORD
SANFORD                       
517
Total votes:
517

 

DISTRICT 143

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
TUTTLE,
JOHN L. JR.
SANFORD
SANFORD                       
457
Total votes:
457

 

DISTRICT 144

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CROCKETT,
LARISSA L.
ACTON
ACTON                         
195
LEBANON                       
163
SANFORD                       
216
Total votes:
574

 

DISTRICT 145

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WRIGHT,
THOMAS J.
BERWICK
BERWICK                       
238
LEBANON                       
102
Total votes:
340

 

DISTRICT 146

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
EVES,
MARK W.
NORTH BERWICK
NORTH BERWICK                 
262
SOUTH BERWICK                 
271
Total votes:
533

 

DISTRICT 147

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
HOULE,
FRED R.
WELLS
WELLS                         
573
Total votes:
573

 

DISTRICT 148

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BEAVERS,
ROBERTA B.
SOUTH BERWICK
ELIOT                         
442
SOUTH BERWICK                 
166
Total votes:
608

 

DISTRICT 149

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SCORE,
MICHAEL F.
OGUNQUIT
KITTERY                       
68
OGUNQUIT                      
222
WELLS                         
117
YORK                          
251
Total votes:
658

 

DISTRICT 150

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GIORDANO,
PHYLLIS
YORK
YORK                          
525
Total votes:
525

 

DISTRICT 151

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
BELIVEAU,
DEVIN M.
KITTERY
PEIRCE,
WILLIAM C.
KITTERY
KITTERY                       
471
203
Total votes:   
471
203