Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

Sheriff
Democratic


ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
DESJARDINS,
GUY P.
SABATTUS
SAMSON,
ERIC G.
AUBURN
AUBURN                        
895
1,055
DURHAM                        
146
115
GREENE                        
214
167
LEEDS                         
117
84
LEWISTON                      
2,217
1,952
LISBON                        
446
283
LIVERMORE                     
161
113
LIVERMORE FALLS               
178
115
MECHANIC FALLS                
87
84
MINOT                         
105
89
POLAND                        
188
198
SABATTUS                      
306
140
TURNER                        
265
173
WALES                         
58
40
Total votes:
5,383
4,608

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MADORE,
JAMES P.
MADAWASKA
ALLAGASH                      
23
AMITY                         
11
ASHLAND                       
70
BANCROFT                      
8
BLAINE                        
21
BRIDGEWATER                   
27
CARIBOU                       
445
CARY PLT.                     
6
CASTLE HILL                   
18
CASWELL                       
29
CHAPMAN                       
17
CONNOR TWP.                   
33
CRYSTAL                       
14
CYR PLT.                      
12
DYER BROOK                    
11
EAGLE LAKE                    
111
EASTON                        
77
FORT FAIRFIELD                
219
FORT KENT                     
516
FRENCHVILLE                   
161
GARFIELD PLT.                 
4
GLENWOOD PLT.                 
2
GRAND ISLE                    
126
HAMLIN                        
32
HAMMOND                       
6
HAYNESVILLE                   
5
HERSEY                        
0
HODGDON                       
31
HOULTON                       
245
ISLAND FALLS                  
62
LIMESTONE                     
115
LINNEUS                       
37
LITTLETON                     
47
LUDLOW                        
13
MACWAHOC PLT.                 
15
MADAWASKA                     
634
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.           
13
MAPLETON                      
96
MARS HILL                     
47
MASARDIS                      
13
MERRILL                       
10
MONTICELLO                    
23
MORO PLT.                     
0
NASHVILLE PLT.                
1
NEW CANADA                    
50
NEW LIMERICK                  
25
NEW SWEDEN                    
45
OAKFIELD                      
28
ORIENT                        
13
OXBOW PLT.                    
3
PERHAM                        
10
PORTAGE LAKE                  
49
PRESQUE ISLE                  
462
REED PLT.                     
2
SAINT AGATHA                  
167
SHERMAN                       
49
SMYRNA                        
16
ST. FRANCIS                   
50
ST. JOHN PLT.                 
35
STOCKHOLM                     
29
VAN BUREN                     
292
WADE                          
15
WALLAGRASS                    
63
WASHBURN                      
76
WESTFIELD                     
24
WESTMANLAND                   
3
WESTON                        
12
WINTERVILLE PLT.              
25
WOODLAND                      
68
Total votes:
5,017

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
JOYCE,
KEVIN J.
STANDISH
BALDWIN                       
66
BRIDGTON                      
317
BRUNSWICK                     
1,894
CAPE ELIZABETH                
1,289
CASCO                         
281
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND              
80
CUMBERLAND                    
811
FALMOUTH                      
1,144
FREEPORT                      
896
FRYE ISLAND                   
5
GORHAM                        
1,029
GRAY                          
514
HARPSWELL                     
577
HARRISON                      
178
LONG ISLAND                   
49
NAPLES                        
237
NEW GLOUCESTER                
392
NORTH YARMOUTH                
423
PORTLAND                      
6,414
POWNAL                        
151
RAYMOND                       
353
SCARBOROUGH                   
1,476
SEBAGO                        
119
SOUTH PORTLAND                
2,294
STANDISH                      
609
WESTBROOK                     
1,245
WINDHAM                       
1,086
YARMOUTH                      
879
Total votes:
24,808

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
LIBERTY,
RANDALL A.
BENTON
ALBION                        
66
AUGUSTA                       
1,529
BELGRADE                      
279
BENTON                        
201
CHELSEA                       
219
CHINA                         
286
CLINTON                       
293
FARMINGDALE                   
257
FAYETTE                       
120
GARDINER                      
519
HALLOWELL                     
448
LITCHFIELD                    
256
MANCHESTER                    
314
MONMOUTH                      
320
MOUNT VERNON                  
167
OAKLAND                       
462
PITTSTON                      
219
RANDOLPH                      
175
READFIELD                     
274
ROME                          
78
SIDNEY                        
328
VASSALBORO                    
455
VIENNA                        
80
WATERVILLE                    
1,249
WAYNE                         
147
WEST GARDINER                 
306
WINDSOR                       
172
WINSLOW                       
783
WINTHROP                      
645
Total votes:
10,647

 

KNOX COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
DENNISON,
DONNA L.
ST. GEORGE
HOPPE,
TIMOTHY L.
ST. GEORGE
APPLETON                      
121
28
CAMDEN                        
563
135
CUSHING                       
94
44
FRIENDSHIP                    
77
21
HOPE                          
97
34
ISLE AU HAUT                  
12
1
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.           
9
1
NORTH HAVEN                   
66
22
OWL'S HEAD                    
162
34
ROCKLAND                      
401
171
ROCKPORT                      
295
121
SOUTH THOMASTON               
116
46
ST. GEORGE                    
270
121
THOMASTON                     
169
146
UNION                         
140
37
VINALHAVEN                    
143
42
WARREN                        
145
66
WASHINGTON                    
109
32
Total votes:
2,989
1,102

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BRACKETT,
TODD B.
NOBLEBORO
ALNA                          
49
BOOTHBAY                      
237
BOOTHBAY HARBOR               
202
BREMEN                        
85
BRISTOL                       
261
DAMARISCOTTA                  
198
DRESDEN                       
131
EDGECOMB                      
104
JEFFERSON                     
155
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
13
NEWCASTLE                     
216
NOBLEBORO                     
156
SOMERVILLE                    
43
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
92
SOUTHPORT                     
67
WALDOBORO                     
333
WESTPORT ISLAND               
70
WHITEFIELD                    
166
WISCASSET                     
263
Total votes:
2,841

 

OXFORD COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
GALLANT,
WAYNE J.
RUMFORD
ALBANY TWP.                   
34
ANDOVER                       
60
BETHEL                        
274
BROWNFIELD                    
78
BUCKFIELD                     
134
BYRON                         
15
CANTON                        
71
DENMARK                       
72
DIXFIELD                      
207
FRYEBURG                      
160
GILEAD                        
20
GREENWOOD                     
66
HANOVER                       
22
HARTFORD                      
71
HEBRON                        
72
HIRAM                         
78
LINCOLN PLT.                  
1
LOVELL                        
83
MAGALLOWAY PLT.               
2
MEXICO                        
413
MILTON TWP.                   
11
NEWRY                         
32
NORWAY                        
352
OTISFIELD                     
124
OXFORD                        
214
PARIS                         
328
PERU                          
202
PORTER                        
71
ROXBURY                       
64
RUMFORD                       
963
STONEHAM                      
18
STOW                          
25
SUMNER                        
90
SWEDEN                        
34
UPTON                         
10
WATERFORD                     
114
WEST PARIS                    
100
WOODSTOCK                     
87
Total votes:
4,772

 

YORK COUNTY

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
MAIN,
PAUL E.
ALFRED
OUELLETTE,
MAURICE R.
CORNISH
ACTON                         
122
112
ALFRED                        
126
118
ARUNDEL                       
122
126
BERWICK                       
120
96
BIDDEFORD                     
983
1,309
BUXTON                        
247
351
CORNISH                       
11
135
DAYTON                        
62
95
ELIOT                         
226
147
HOLLIS                        
117
204
KENNEBUNK                     
467
424
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
186
186
KITTERY                       
307
242
LEBANON                       
168
124
LIMERICK                      
46
143
LIMINGTON                     
40
198
LYMAN                         
151
180
NEWFIELD                      
23
60
NORTH BERWICK                 
130
110
OGUNQUIT                      
135
83
OLD ORCHARD BEACH             
420
384
PARSONSFIELD                  
27
98
SACO                          
750
903
SANFORD                       
489
849
SHAPLEIGH                     
91
108
SOUTH BERWICK                 
225
156
WATERBORO                     
205
251
WELLS                         
410
258
YORK                          
423
295
Total votes:
6,829
7,745