Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 8, 2010

June 8, 2010 Primary Election Tabulations

County Commissioner
Democratic

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

Candidate and Totals

 
BERNIER,
RENEE M.
LEWISTON
HILL,
WALTER MORRISSETTE
LEWISTON
MAKAS,
ELAINE
LEWISTON
Lewiston
1,135
696
2,352
Total votes:
1,135
696
2,352

 

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
SHAUGHNESSY,
MALORY O.
WINDHAM
BALDWIN                       
71
BRIDGTON                      
305
BRUNSWICK                     
1,874
CASCO                         
279
FREEPORT                      
884
GRAY                          
495
HARPSWELL                     
567
HARRISON                      
176
NAPLES                        
229
NEW GLOUCESTER                
379
NORTH YARMOUTH                
409
POWNAL                        
147
RAYMOND                       
351
SEBAGO                        
118
WINDHAM                       
1,067
Total votes:
7,351

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STOVALL,
RICHARD M.
PHILLIPS
AVON                          
25
CARRABASSETT VALLEY           
70
COPLIN PLT.                   
13
DALLAS PLT.                   
24
EUSTIS                        
34
FREEMAN TWP.                  
0
INDUSTRY                      
44
KINGFIELD                     
66
MADRID TWP.                   
14
NEW VINEYARD                  
36
PERKINS TWP.                  
3
PHILLIPS                      
76
RANGELEY                      
93
RANGELEY PLT.                 
15
SANDY RIVER PLT.              
10
STRONG                        
80
TEMPLE                        
43
WELD                          
44
Total votes:
690

 

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY
DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
RINES,
NANCY G.
GARDINER
BELGRADE                      
277
FARMINGDALE                   
254
FAYETTE                       
120
GARDINER                      
547
HALLOWELL                     
455
LITCHFIELD                    
266
MANCHESTER                    
314
MONMOUTH                      
330
MOUNT VERNON                  
170
READFIELD                     
276
ROME                          
82
VIENNA                        
79
WAYNE                         
147
WEST GARDINER                 
304
WINTHROP                      
659
Total votes:
4,280

 

 

KNOX COUNTY
DISTRICT 1

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
MAINES,
CAROL L.
ROCKLAND
OWL'S HEAD              
159
ROCKLAND                      
495
ROCKPORT                      
371
SOUTH THOMASTON               
135
Total votes:
1,160

 

LINCOLN COUNTY
DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
BLODGETT,
WILLIAM B.
WALDOBORO
BREMEN                        
74
BRISTOL                       
238
MONHEGAN PLT.                 
11
NOBLEBORO                     
133
SOUTH BRISTOL                 
85
WALDOBORO                     
362
Total votes:
903

 

OXFORD COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
WAITE,
KIMBERLY J.
PARIS
ALBANY TWP.                    33
BUCKFIELD                      128
GREENWOOD                      62
HEBRON                         68
OTISFIELD                      108
OXFORD                         223
PARIS                          318
STONEHAM                       15
WEST PARIS                     94
WOODSTOCK                      77
Total votes:
1,126

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
STANLEY,
STEPHEN S.
MEDWAY
ALTON                          38
BRADLEY                        114
BURLINGTON                     18
CARROLL PLT.                   6
CHESTER                        35
DREW PLT.                      4
EAST MILLINOCKET               209
EDINBURG                       27
ENFIELD                        112
GREENBUSH                      48
HOWLAND                        124
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.           23
KINGMAN TWP.                   6
LAGRANGE                       22
LAKEVILLE                      14
LEE                            53
LINCOLN                        236
LOWELL                         20
MATTAWAMKEAG                   52
MAXFIELD                       6
MEDWAY                         142
MILFORD                        252
MILLINOCKET                    593
MOUNT CHASE                    9
OLD TOWN                       629
ORONO                          594
PASSADUMKEAG                   28
PATTEN                         46
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.        30
PRENTISS TWP.                  0
SEBOEIS PLT.                   7
SPRINGFIELD                    15
STACYVILLE                     25
WEBSTER PLT.                   7
WINN                           13
WOODVILLE                      16
Total votes:
3,573

 

WALDO COUNTY
DISTRICT 1

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
JOHNSON,
BETTY I.
LINCOLNVILLE
BELFAST                       
466
BELMONT                       
41
ISLESBORO                     
71
LINCOLNVILLE                  
249
NORTHPORT                     
103
WALDO                         
42
Total votes:
972

 

 

YORK COUNTY
DISTRICT 1

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
CHANDLER,
SALLIE
LEBANON
ACTON                         
201
BERWICK                       
223
BUXTON                        
571
CORNISH                       
115
HOLLIS                        
309
LEBANON                       
275
LIMERICK                      
174
LIMINGTON                     
206
NEWFIELD                      
71
PARSONSFIELD                  
100
Total votes:
2,245

 

YORK COUNTY
DISTRICT 2

Municipality

Candidate and Totals

 
DUTREMBLE,
RICHARD R.
BIDDEFORD
ARUNDEL                       
238
BIDDEFORD                     
2,250
KENNEBUNK                     
869
KENNEBUNKPORT                 
386
Total votes:
3,743

 

YORK COUNTY
DISTRICT 3

Municipality

Candidate and
Totals

Candidate and
Totals

 
CABRAL,
DANIEL C.
SACO

WRITE-IN
OTHER
DAYTON                        
4
1
LYMAN                         
1
0
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
77
5
SACO                          
101
2
WATERBORO                     
1
0
Total votes:
184
8