Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > Primary Election Tabulations - June 10, 2008

June 10, 2008 Primary Election Tabulations

State Representative - Democratic
by District and Town


Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 1
MARTIN, JOHN L.
ALLAGASH
58
ASHLAND
36
EAGLE LAKE
94
FORT KENT
473
GARFIELD PLT.
4
NASHVILLE PLT.
2
ST. FRANCIS
88
ST. JOHN PLT.
50
T15 R9 TWP.
0
WALLAGRASS
55
WINTERVILLE PLT.
26
District Total
886

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 2
THERIAULT, CHARLES KENNETH
FRENCHVILLE
156
MADAWASKA
411
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
12
NEW CANADA
63
PERHAM
8
PORTAGE LAKE
49
SAINT AGATHA
142
STOCKHOLM
22
T15 R6 TWP.
0
WESTMANLAND
4
District Total
867

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 3
MCLAUGHLIN, WADE E.
CASWELL
19
CONNOR TWP.
8
CYR PLT.
8
GRAND ISLE
57
HAMLIN
25
LIMESTONE
77
NEW SWEDEN
31
VAN BUREN
242
WOODLAND
28
District Total
495

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 4
HANSELL, DAVID E.
CARIBOU
164
District Total
164

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 5
FISCHER, JEREMY R.
PRESQUE ISLE
163
District Total
163

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 6
GLIDDEN, ROBERT L. JR.
KAPLY-SMITH, ECHO
BLAINE
1
11
BRIDGEWATER
2
17
EASTON
30
19
FORT FAIRFIELD
51
35
MARS HILL
10
36
WESTFIELD
2
8
District Total
96
126

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 7
SUTHERLAND, PATRICIA B.
CASTLE HILL
11
CHAPMAN
13
E PLT.
0
HAMMOND
7
LITTLETON
9
MAPLETON
40
MASARDIS
7
MONTICELLO
9
OXBOW PLT.
4
PRESQUE ISLE
9
TD R2
2
WADE
5
WASHBURN
24
District Total
140

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 8
CLEARY, RICHARD C.
AMITY
9
CARY PLT.
5
HODGDON
20
HOULTON
101
ORIENT
16
District Total
151

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 9
ZABIEREK, ROBERT A.
BANCROFT
4
CRYSTAL
13
DYER BROOK
11
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
HAYNESVILLE
2
HERSEY
0
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
ISLAND FALLS
46
LINNEUS
11
LUDLOW
5
MACWAHOC PLT.
10
MERRILL
6
MORO PLT.
0
MOUNT CHASE
6
NEW LIMERICK
8
OAKFIELD
13
PATTEN
15
REED PLT.
2
SHERMAN
16
SMYRNA
5
STACYVILLE
8
WESTON
5
District Total
187

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 10
CLARK, HERBERT E.
EAST MILLINOCKET
76
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
1
MEDWAY
68
MILLINOCKET
325
District Total
470

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 12
MILLER, JEFFREY F.
EDINBURG
11
ENFIELD
37
HOWLAND
60
LINCOLN
125
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.
11
MAXFIELD
6
SEBOEIS PLT.
8
District Total
248

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 13
DUCHESNE, ROBERT S.
ALTON
21
ARGYLE TWP.
3
BRADFORD
19
GREENBUSH
25
HUDSON
22
LAGRANGE
10
MILFORD
83
District Total
183

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 14
BLANCHARD, RICHARD D.
OLD TOWN
286
PENOBOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT
13
District Total
299

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 15
GOODE, ADAM
PALMER, GERRY G.M. JR.
ZAVALETA, ROBERTO A.
BANGOR
434
121
74
District Total
434
121
74

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 16
BUTTERFIELD, STEVEN J. II
BANGOR
171
District Total
171

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 17
STEVENS, SARA R.
BANGOR
278
District Total
278

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 18
MARTIN, JAMES R.
BANGOR
240
ORONO
28
VEAZIE
72
District Total
340

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 19
CAIN, EMILY ANN
ORONO
438
District Total
438

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 20
PRATT, BENJAMIN MARRINER
BRADLEY
64
BREWER
2
CLIFTON
33
DEDHAM
30
EDDINGTON
69
HOLDEN
102
District Total
300

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 21
SPELLMAN, RUTH-MARIE
BREWER
258
District Total
258

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 22
LAMBORN, BEN
CORINTH
12
GLENBURN
77
KENDUSKEAG
18
LEVANT
45
District Total
152

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 23
SIBLEY, ROBERT REED
CARMEL
39
ETNA
31
HERMON
115
STETSON
73
District Total
258

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 24
LOCKHART, TAMMY L.
ATHENS
12
CHARLESTON
21
DEXTER
90
GARLAND
24
HARMONY
24
RIPLEY
10
District Total
181

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 25
AUSTIN, FREDERICK H.
CORINNA
32
CORINTH
16
EXETER
23
NEWPORT
64
PLYMOUTH
16
District Total
151

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 26
ALLAIN, JAYSON E.
ATKINSON
17
DOVER-FOXCROFT
189
LAKE VIEW PLT.
7
MEDFORD
3
MILO
53
SANGERVILLE
24
District Total
293

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 27
GLAVINE, JAMES C.
ABBOT
17
BEAVER COVE
9
BOWERBANK
6
BROWNVILLE
29
CAMBRIDGE
4
GREENVILLE
73
GREENVILLE TWPS.
0
GUILFORD
32
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
MONSON
32
PARKMAN
4
SEBEC
13
SHIRLEY
7
T1 R9 TWP.
2
WILLIMANTIC
8
District Total
237

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 28
PRATT, KENNETH E.
CANAAN
42
CORNVILLE
16
HARTLAND
39
PALMYRA
34
ST. ALBANS
33
District Total
164

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 29
SLYMON, VALORY S.
CLINTON
136
DETROIT
13
PITTSFIELD
81
District Total
230

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 30
MAHAR, DENNIS L.
ALEXANDER
24
AMHERST
8
AURORA
1
BEDDINGTON
6
COOPER
19
CRAWFORD
3
DEBLOIS
0
DENNYSVILLE
13
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
0
EAST MACHIAS
44
EASTBROOK
7
EDMUNDS TWP.
9
FRANKLIN
32
GREAT POND
4
JONESBORO
20
MARIAVILLE
13
MARSHFIELD
13
MEDDYBEMPS
5
NO. 7. TWP.
0
NO. 14 TWP.
0
NORTHFIELD
12
OSBORN
3
PEMBROKE
50
WESLEY
6
WHITNEYVILLE
5
District Total
297

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 31
PERRY, ANNE C.
BAILEYVILLE
47
BARING PLT.
4
CALAIS
67
CHARLOTTE
16
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
15
PERRY
30
PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT
14
ROBBINSTON
12
District Total
205

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 32
CASSIDY, KATHERINE W.
CUTLER
9
EASTPORT
77
LUBEC
85
MACHIAS
50
MACHIASPORT
63
ROQUE BLUFFS
15
WHITING
22
District Total
321

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 33
EMERSON, MARIE C.
ADDISON
25
BEALS
8
CHERRYFIELD
39
COLUMBIA
8
COLUMBIA FALLS
13
HARRINGTON
15
JONESPORT
11
MILBRIDGE
42
STEUBEN
43
District Total
204

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 34
EATON, ROBERT N.
GOULDSBORO
99
HANCOCK
66
LAMOINE
72
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
2
SORRENTO
27
SULLIVAN
45
WALTHAM
3
WINTER HARBOR
27
District Total
341

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 35
FLEMINGS, ELSPETH
FRIEDMANN, GARY
BAR HARBOR
405
276
CRANBERRY ISLES
18
18
MOUNT DESERT
80
50
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
137
65
District Total
640
409

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 36
PINGREE, HANNAH M.
BROOKLIN
47
DEER ISLE
138
FRENCHBORO
5
ISLE AU HAUT
16
MOUNT DESERT
72
NORTH HAVEN
116
STONINGTON
64
SWAN'S ISLAND
12
TREMONT
55
VINALHAVEN
173
District Total
698

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 37
SCHATZ, JAMES M.
BLUE HILL
137
BROOKSVILLE
65
CASTINE
73
PENOBSCOT
49
SEDGWICK
53
SURRY
66
District Total
443

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 38
JONES, CARRIE E.
ELLSWORTH
217
OTIS
9
TRENTON
21
District Total
247

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 39
HIGGINS, DAVID ANDERSON
DIXMONT
64
HAMPDEN
343
NEWBURGH
46
District Total
453

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 40
LEBLANC, MARK J.
BUCKSPORT
136
ORRINGTON
69
District Total
205

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 41
MAGNAN, VERONICA
FRANKFORT
28
ORLAND
75
PROSPECT
29
SEARSPORT
93
STOCKTON SPRINGS
123
VERONA ISLAND
15
District Total
363

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 42
YENTES, SETH
BROOKS
19
JACKSON
15
MONROE
35
SWANVILLE
36
WALDO
16
WINTERPORT
110
District Total
231

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 43
HALLIDAY, HAROLD E.
BELFAST
290
BELMONT
22
NORTHPORT
50
District Total
362

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 44
O'BRIEN, ANDREW ROESING
APPLETON
118
HOPE
147
ISLESBORO
66
LIBERTY
49
LINCOLNVILLE
263
MORRILL
11
SEARSMONT
52
District Total
706

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 45
PIOTTI, JOHN F.
BURNHAM
20
FREEDOM
72
KNOX
28
MONTVILLE
50
PALERMO
49
THORNDIKE
30
TROY
22
UNITY
52
District Total
323

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 46
WELSH, JOAN W.
CAMDEN
632
ROCKPORT
357
District Total
989

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 47
MAZUREK, EDWARD J.
OWL'S HEAD
54
ROCKLAND
479
District Total
533

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 48
KRUGER, CHARLES B.
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
7
OWL'S HEAD
46
SOUTH THOMASTON
117
ST. GEORGE
235
THOMASTON
229
District Total
634

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 49
MAGBIE, L. HUGH
CUSHING
89
FRIENDSHIP
60
UNION
130
WARREN
150
District Total
429

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 50
PIEH, WENDY
BREMEN
90
JEFFERSON
69
NOBLEBORO
149
WALDOBORO
275
District Total
583

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 51
DRUM, PETER W.
BRISTOL
202
DAMARISCOTTA
165
EDGECOMB
80
MONHEGAN PLT.
19
NEWCASTLE
170
SOUTH BRISTOL
73
District Total
709

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 52
MILLER, ELIZABETH S.
CHELSEA
171
JEFFERSON
92
SOMERVILLE
27
WASHINGTON
114
WHITEFIELD
128
District Total
532

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 53
NASON, TIMOTHY B.
ALNA
44
DRESDEN
117
PITTSTON
149
WISCASSET
183
District Total
493

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 54
HUBER, STEVEN J.
BENTON
34
WINSLOW
258
District Total
292

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 55
DOYON, CHRISTOPHER M.
ALBION
49
BENTON
50
CHINA
176
District Total
275

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 56
SILSBY, KIMBERLY E.W.
AUGUSTA
516
District Total
516

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 57
CROCKETT, PATSY
AUGUSTA
454
District Total
454

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 58
KARUSH, PATRICIA L.
AUGUSTA
81
VASSALBORO
220
WINDSOR
110
District Total
411

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 59
HANLEY, STEPHEN P.
GARDINER
442
RANDOLPH
138
District Total
580

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 60
TEPLER, DENISE ANNE
TOPSHAM
565
District Total
565

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 61
MACDONALD, W. BRUCE
ARROWSIC
88
BOOTHBAY
234
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
195
GEORGETOWN
165
SOUTHPORT
62
WESTPORT ISLAND
65
District Total
809

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 62
WATSON, THOMAS R.
BATH
545
District Total
545

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 63
PRIEST, CHARLES R.
BRUNSWICK
816
District Total
816

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 64
PERCY, LEILA J.
HARPSWELL
507
PHIPPSBURG
167
WEST BATH
130
District Total
804

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 65
KENT, PETER S.
BATH
75
BRUNSWICK
201
TOPSHAM
36
WEST BATH
42
WOOLWICH
222
District Total
576

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 66
CORNELL DU HOUX, ALEXANDER
BRUNSWICK
700
District Total
700

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 67
BERRY, SETH A.
BOWDOIN
114
BOWDOINHAM
276
RICHMOND
234
District Total
624

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 68
KNOWLES, BRADFORD ALAN
AUBURN
306
District Total
306

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 69
BOLDUC, BRIAN D.
AUBURN
296
District Total
296

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 70
BURNS, PENTHEA J.
AUBURN
241
LEWISTON
202
District Total
443

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 71
GILBERT, LAURENT F. SR.
LAJOIE, MICHEL A.
LEWISTON
403
498
District Total
403
498

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 72
CAREY, MICHAEL E.
LEWISTON
406
District Total
406

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 73
WAGNER, RICHARD V.
LEWISTON
551
District Total
551

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 74
ROTUNDO, MARGARET R.
LEWISTON
776
District Total
776

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 75
DOSTIE, STACY T.
GREENE
129
SABATTUS
240
District Total
369

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 76
BECK, HENRY E.M.
TAVARES, ANTONE C. III
OAKLAND
29
18
WATERVILLE
367
50
District Total
396
68

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 77
TRINWARD, PAMELA JABAR
WATERVILLE
400
District Total
400

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 78
CARON, JEREMY W.
OAKLAND
123
SIDNEY
143
District Total
266

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 79
TREAT, SHARON A.
FARMINGDALE
169
HALLOWELL
392
WEST GARDINER
182
District Total
743

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 80
SMITH, NANCY E.
LITCHFIELD
241
MONMOUTH
262
WALES
41
District Total
544

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 81
SOUTHER, CLARK L.
LEEDS
81
LIVERMORE
119
LIVERMORE FALLS
140
WAYNE
95
District Total
435

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 82
JENKINS, PRISCILLA J.
READFIELD
202
WINTHROP
448
District Total
650

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 83
JONES, PATRICIA
BELGRADE
163
FAYETTE
87
MANCHESTER
256
MOUNT VERNON
146
VIENNA
66
District Total
718

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 84
FINCH, EDWARD D.
TESSIER, PAUL LEO
FAIRFIELD
255
103
ROME
47
7
SMITHFIELD
39
5
District Total
341
115

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 85
MCCABE, JEFFREY M.
SNOWMAN, MITCHELL S.
SKOWHEGAN
295
42
District Total
295
42

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 86
OUILETTE, KATHLEEN V.
MADISON
217
NORRIDGEWOCK
43
SOLON
20
District Total
280

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 87
GILBERT, PAUL E.
CHESTERVILLE
30
JAY
347
MERCER
15
NEW SHARON
33
STARKS
15
District Total
440

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 88
CUPPLES, GARRISON E.
ANSON
33
BINGHAM
24
BRIGHTON PLT.
2
CARATUNK
3
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
30
CONCORD TWP.
0
COPLIN PLT.
3
DENNISTOWN PLT.
3
EMBDEN
14
HIGHLAND PLT.
5
JACKMAN
17
MOOSE RIVER
1
MOSCOW
17
NEW PORTLAND
17
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
2
ROCKWOOD TWP.
17
THE FORKS PLT.
2
WELLINGTON
7
WEST FORKS PLT.
5
District Total
202

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 89
MILLS, JANET T.
FARMINGTON
89
INDUSTRY
21
District Total
110

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 90
COLLINS, MAXINE B.
AVON
13
FREEMAN TWP.
1
NEW VINEYARD
10
PHILLIPS
30
STRONG
31
TEMPLE
17
WILTON
109
District Total
211

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 91
CARTER, TIMOTHY A.
ALBANY TWP.
25
BETHEL
143
DALLAS PLT.
14
EUSTIS
17
GILEAD
10
HANOVER
8
KINGFIELD
23
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
1
MILTON TWP.
2
NEWRY
15
RANGELEY
61
STONEHAM
14
UPTON
7
WOODSTOCK
34
District Total
374

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 92
PETERSON, MATTHEW J.
ANDOVER
33
BYRON
11
MADRID TWP.
2
RANGELEY PLT.
6
ROXBURY
32
RUMFORD
660
SANDY RIVER PLT.
7
WELD
23
District Total
774

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 93
BRIGGS, SHERYL J.
CANTON
34
CARTHAGE
17
DIXFIELD
88
MEXICO
238
PERU
96
District Total
473

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 94
HAYES, TERESEA
BUCKFIELD
83
HARTFORD
52
PARIS
346
SUMNER
42
District Total
523

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 95
NEWCOMB, RUSSELL A.
GREENWOOD
34
NORWAY
215
WATERFORD
61
WEST PARIS
52
District Total
362

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 96
SIROIS, LAWRENCE
HEBRON
29
MINOT
72
TURNER
167
District Total
268

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 97
RANKIN, HELEN
BROWNFIELD
81
FRYEBURG
50
HIRAM
57
PARSONSFIELD
81
PORTER
36
District Total
305

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 98
CRAWFORD, MEGAN ANN
BRIDGTON
254
HARRISON
115
LOVELL
36
STOW
6
SWEDEN
23
District Total
434

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 99
GOLDSBERRY, LEE
BALDWIN
39
CORNISH
74
DENMARK
36
LIMINGTON
104
SEBAGO
88
District Total
341

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 100
BRADLEY, JAMES F.
MECHANIC FALLS
76
OTISFIELD
75
OXFORD
75
District Total
226

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 101
POWERS, PETER J.
CASCO
201
NAPLES
174
POLAND
58
District Total
433

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 102
SHAW, MICHAEL A.
STANDISH
442
District Total
442

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 103
MORRISSETTE, BUFFY MARIE
FRYE ISLAND
9
POLAND
101
RAYMOND
275
STANDISH
29
District Total
414

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 104
DANUSKI, DEBORAH L.
LISBON
330
District Total
330

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 105
VAN WIE, DAVID A.
DURHAM
125
LISBON
6
NEW GLOUCESTER
277
District Total
408

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 106
WEBSTER, DAVID
FREEPORT
742
POWNAL
50
District Total
792

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 107
INNES, MELISSA WALSH
MCLAUGHLIN, KIMBERLY A.
YARMOUTH
485
485
District Total
485
485

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 108
BONECHI, BRITA H.
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND
63
CUMBERLAND
535
LONG ISLAND
26
NORTH YARMOUTH
82
District Total
706

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 109
GRAHAM, ANNE P.
GRAY
323
NORTH YARMOUTH
200
POWNAL
75
District Total
598

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 110
BRYANT, MARK E.
GRAY
122
WINDHAM
444
District Total
566

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 111
SHAUGHNESSY, MICHAEL JOSEPH
WINDHAM
559
District Total
559

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 112
NELSON, MARY P.
FALMOUTH
803
District Total
803

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 113
COHEN, JOAN F.
FALMOUTH
196
PORTLAND
606
District Total
802

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 114
COSTA, JUSTIN L.
STUCKEY, PETER C.
PORTLAND
524
565
District Total
524
565

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 115
LOVEJOY, STEPHEN D.
PORTLAND
890
District Total
890

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 116
HARLOW, CHARLES W.
PORTLAND
646
District Total
646

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 117
HASKELL, ANNE M.
PORTLAND
1243
District Total
1243

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 118
HINCK, JON
PORTLAND
932
District Total
932

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 119
ADAMS, HERBERT C.
PORTLAND
445
District Total
445

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
Candidate and Totals
District 120
DEMOCRACY, EDWARD J.
RUSSELL-NATERA, DIANE MARIE
PORTLAND
320
566
District Total
320
566

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 121
DILL, CYNTHIA A.
CAPE ELIZABETH
1212
District Total
1212

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 122
MORRISON, TERRY K.
SOUTH PORTLAND
915
District Total
915

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 123
EBERLE, JANE E.
CAPE ELIZABETH
150
SOUTH PORTLAND
674
District Total
824

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 124
KAENRATH, BRYAN T.
SOUTH PORTLAND
421
District Total
421

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 125
PEOPLES, ANN E.
WESTBROOK
571
District Total
571

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 126
DRISCOLL, TIMOTHY E.
WESTBROOK
494
District Total
494

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 127
FLAHERTY, SEAN PETER
SCARBOROUGH
605
District Total
605

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 128
PENDLETON, PEGGY A.
SCARBOROUGH
506
District Total
506

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 129
BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R.
GORHAM
417
District Total
417

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 130
SANBORN, LINDA F.
BUXTON
131
GORHAM
288
District Total
419

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 131
HUNT, ROBERT B.
BUXTON
274
HOLLIS
218
District Total
492

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 132
HOGAN, GEORGE
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
823
District Total
823

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 133
PILON, DONALD E.
SACO
732
District Total
732

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 134
VALENTINO, LINDA M.
SACO
632
District Total
632

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 135
BEAUDOIN, PAULETTE G.
BIDDEFORD
781
District Total
781

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 136
BEAUDETTE, STEPHEN R.
BIDDEFORD
495
District Total
495

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 137
CASAVANT, ALAN M.
BIDDEFORD
493
KENNEBUNKPORT
327
District Total
820

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 138
SLOAN, LACEY M.
ALFRED
175
LIMERICK
121
NEWFIELD
47
SHAPLEIGH
127
District Total
470

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 139
WAGNER, JOSEPH ANDREW
LYMAN
151
WATERBORO
209
District Total
360

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 140
CONNOR, GARY A.
ARUNDEL
216
DAYTON
98
KENNEBUNK
130
LYMAN
79
District Total
523

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 141
BABBIDGE, CHRISTOPHER W.
KENNEBUNK
769
District Total
769

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 142
BOLAND, ANDREA M.
SANFORD
590
District Total
590

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 143
TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR.
SANFORD
552
District Total
552

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 144
LANDRY, JORDAN
ACTON
151
LEBANON
147
SANFORD
264
District Total
562

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 145
WRIGHT, THOMAS J.
BERWICK
226
LEBANON
85
District Total
311

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 146
EVES, MARK
NORTH BERWICK
181
SOUTH BERWICK
292
District Total
473

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 147
HOULE, FRED R.
WELLS
440
District Total
440

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 148
BEAVERS, ROBERTA B.
ELIOT
368
SOUTH BERWICK
212
District Total
580

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 149
HILL, DAWN
KITTERY
82
OGUNQUIT
139
WELLS
85
YORK
206
District Total
512

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 150
MCALLISTER, RONALD J.
YORK
354
District Total
354

 

Municipality
Candidate and Totals
District 151
WHEELER, WALTER A. SR.
KITTERY
631
District Total
631