Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home > Election Results > General Election Tabulations, State Representative

General Election Tabulations

November 7, 2006
State Representative
by District


House District 1
JACKSON, TROY DALE
Allagash
Democrat
ALLAGASH
84
ASHLAND
351
EAGLE LAKE
330
FORT KENT
1,490
GARFIELD PLT.
37
NASHVILLE PLT.
12
ST. FRANCIS
162
ST. JOHN PLT.
103
T15 R9 TWP.
0
WALLAGRASS
185
WINTERVILLE PLT.
72
District 1 Total:
2,826

 


House District 2
THERIAULT, C. KENNETH
Madawaska
Democrat
FRENCHVILLE
432
MADAWASKA
1,667
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP.
67
NEW CANADA
160
PERHAM
90
PORTAGE LAKE
166
SAINT AGATHA
418
STOCKHOLM
102
T15 R6 TWP.
3
WESTMANLAND
28
District 2 Total:
3,133

 


House District 3
AYOTTE, BERNARD L.A.
Caswell
Republican
LEARNARD, ROBERT C.
Van Buren
Democrat
CASWELL
110
21
CONNOR TWP.
53
57
CYR PLT.
20
19
GRAND ISLE
65
147
HAMLIN
62
45
LIMESTONE
528
159
NEW SWEDEN
155
104
VAN BUREN
425
494
WOODLAND
297
141
District 3 Total:
1,715
1,187

 


House District 4
BERNARD JR., CHARLES R.
Caribou
Democrat
EDGECOMB, PETER
Caribou
Republican
CARIBOU
813
1,902
District 4 Total:
813
1,902

 


House District 5
FISCHER, JEREMY R.
Presque Isle
Democrat
SMITH, ZACHARY E.
Presque Isle
Republican
PRESQUE ISLE
2,150
710
District 5 Total:
2,150
710

 


House District 6
CLARK, TYLER A.
Easton
Republican
LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A.
Mars Hill
Democrat
BLAINE
129
155
BRIDGEWATER
88
138
EASTON
276
244
FORT FAIRFIELD
308
817
MARS HILL
230
405
WESTFIELD
91
122
District 6 Total:
1,122
1,881

 


House District 7
CHURCHILL, JOHN W.
Washburn
Republican
SUTHERLAND, PATRICIA B.
Chapman
Democrat
CASTLE HILL
73
93
CHAPMAN
46
123
E. PLT.
11
7
HAMMOND
16
17
LITTLETON
176
129
MAPLETON
328
422
MASARDIS
47
44
MONTICELLO
145
132
OXBOW PLT.
13
21
PRESQUE ISLE
131
149
TD R2 TWP.
0
2
WADE
53
43
WASHBURN
376
237
District 7 Total:
1,415
1,419

 


House District 8
CLEARY, RICHARD C.
Houlton
Democrat
FLEWELLING, DALE L.
Houlton
Republican
Other
AMITY
42
32
3
CARY PLT.
41
32
0
HODGDON
256
240
0
HOULTON
1,068
976
21
ORIENT
23
31
0
District 8 Total:
1,430
1,311
24

 


House District 9

 


CAMERON, JEANNE M.
Merrill
Democrat
JOY, HENRY L.
Crystal
Republican
BANCROFT
7
15
CRYSTAL
38
72
DYER BROOK
36
58
GLENWOOD PLT.
0
2
HAYNESVILLE
15
27
HERSEY
7
16
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
37
38
ISLAND FALLS
107
203
LINNEUS
69
182
LUDLOW
56
86
MACWAHOC PLT.
19
31
MERRILL
44
37
MORO PLT.
3
19
MOUNT CHASE
21
74
NEW LIMERICK
93
139
OAKFIELD
132
117
PATTEN
109
268
REED PLT.
12
27
SHERMAN
139
288
SMYRNA
63
49
STACYVILLE
44
112
WESTON
27
58
District 9 Total:
1,078
1,918

 


House District 10
ANDERSON, KENNETH F.
Millinocket
Republican
CLARK, HERBERT E.
Millinocket
Democrat
EAST MILLINOCKET
171
671
INDIAN PURCHASE TWP.
11
35
MEDWAY
181
378
MILLINOCKET
308
1,858
District 10 Total:
671
2,942

 


House District 11
MCLEOD SR., EVERETT W.
Lee
Republican
TURNER, BETH PELOQUIN
Burlington
Democrat
BROOKTON TWP.
51
33
BURLINGTON
60
102
CARROLL PLT.
33
26
CHESTER
115
72
CODYVILLE PLT.
0
3
DANFORTH
104
69
DREW PLT.
19
2
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT.
41
38
GREENFIELD TWP.
34
21
KINGMAN TWP.
36
20
LAKEVILLE
32
1
LEE
295
96
LOWELL
83
95
MATTAWAMKEAG
175
117
NO. 21 TWP.
36
14
NO. 27 TWP.
10
10
PASSADUMKEAG
97
70
PRENTISS TWP.
35
18
PRINCETON
172
124
SPRINGFIELD
101
64
T3 ND TWP.
2
4
TALMADGE
16
11
TOPSFIELD
49
35
VANCEBORO
29
48
WAITE
25
22
WEBSTER PLT.
6
12
WINN
93
51
WOODVILLE
36
56
District 11 Total:
1,785
1,234

 


House District 12

GIFFORD, JEFFERY A.
Lincoln
Republican

KIRKPATRICK, DAVID F.
Lincoln
Democrat
EDINBURG
26
29
ENFIELD
331
269
HOWLAND
242
290
LINCOLN
1,295
522
MATTAMISCONTIS TWP.
17
2
MAXFIELD
29
22
SEBOEIS PLT.
13
11
District 12 Total:
1,953
1,145

 


House District 13
DUCHESNE, ROBERT S.
Hudson
Democrat
GAVETT III, ANDREW WILLARD
Milford
Republican
ALTON
206
158
ARGYLE TWP
33
18
BRADFORD
286
184
GREENBUSH
198
268
HUDSON
278
248
LAGRANGE
141
76
MILFORD
545
598
District 13 Total:
1,687
1,550

 


House District 14
BLANCHARD, RICHARD D.
Old Town
Democrat
DONOVAN, RILEY T.
Old Town
Republican
OLD TOWN
1,999
936
PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS.
106
27
District 14 Total:
2,105
963

 


House District 15
DUNBAR, SCOTT
Bangor
Republican
NORTON, JACQUELINE R.
Bangor
Democrat
BANGOR
1,118
1,841
District 15 Total:
1,118
1,841

 


House District 16
BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A.
Bangor
Democrat
STIMPSON, TINA MARIE
Bangor
Republican
BANGOR
1,441
753
District 16 Total:
1,441
753

 


House District 17
FAIRCLOTH, SEAN
Bangor
Democrat
KASTEN, JOHN L.
Bangor
Republican
TURCOTTE, MICHAEL
Bangor
Unenrolled-Independent
BANGOR
1,890
1,132
208
District 17 Total:
1,890
1,132
208

 


House District 18
DUNN, MICHAEL E.
Bangor
Democrat
SIMPSON, JOHN I.
Bangor
Republican
BANGOR
1,349
1,095
ORONO
120
145
VEAZIE
383
462
District 18 Total:
1,852
1,702

 


House District 19
CAIN, EMILY ANN
Orono
Democrat
COWAN, LANCE
Orono
Republican
ORONO
2,332
640
District 19 Total:
2,332
640

 


House District 20
HALL, DARREN M.
Holden
Republican
PRATT, BENJAMIN MARRINER
Eddington
Democrat
BRADLEY
206
338
BREWER
66
53
CLIFTON
137
156
DEDHAM
423
362
EDDINGTON
369
556
HOLDEN
872
629
District 20 Total:
2,073
2,094

 


House District 21
FISHER, CHARLES D.
Brewer
Democrat
ROGERS, WILLIAM T.
Brewer
Republican
BREWER
2,188
1,494
District 21 Total:
2,188
1,494

 


House District 22
GREELEY, CHRISTIAN D.
Levant
Republican
LAMBORN, BEN ERIK
Levant
Democrat
CORINTH
349
139
GLENBURN
1,148
547
KENDUSKEAG
312
144
LEVANT
718
236
District 22 Total:
2,527
1,066

 


House District 23
RICHARDSON, DAVID E.
Carmel
Republican
SHEPLEY, DONALD E.
Hermon
Democrat
CARMEL
750
304
ETNA
251
165
HERMON
1,075
952
STETSON
323
176
District 23 Total:
2,399
1,597

 


House District 24
DENIS, CRAIG
Athens
Democrat
THOMAS, DOUGLAS A.
Ripley
Republican
ATHENS
147
188
CHARLESTON
124
338
DEXTER
552
823
GARLAND
149
283
HARMONY
155
204
RIPLEY
59
159
District 24 Total:
1,186
1,995

 


House District 25
DORT, RICHARD RYAN
Plymouth
Democrat
TARDY, JOSHUA A.
Newport
Republican
CORINNA
182
671
CORINTH
107
401
EXETER
111
323
NEWPORT
246
983
PLYMOUTH
150
340
District 25 Total:
796
2,718

 


 

House District 26
ANNIS, JAMES D.
Dover-Foxcroft
Republican
PHILBRICK, DANIEL J.
Dover-Foxcroft
Democrat
ATKINSON
96
59
DOVER-FOXCROFT
1,224
574
LAKE VIEW PLT.
37
16
MEDFORD
60
23
MILO
516
338
SANGERVILLE
338
177
District 26 Total:
2,271
1,187

 


House District 27
ERDO, JULIUS L.
Willimantic
Democrat
RICHARDSON, EARL E.
Greenville
Republican
ABBOT
120
202
BEAVER COVE
30
59
BOWERBANK
4
74
BROWNVILLE
176
375
CAMBRIDGE
50
147
GREENVILLE
318
567
GREENVILLE TWPS.
4
11
GUILFORD
193
389
KINGSBURY PLT.
1
8
MONSON
138
226
PARKMAN
104
182
SEBEC
107
174
SHIRLEY
29
82
T1 R9 TWP.
19
24
WILLIMANTIC
37
45
District 27 Total:
1,330
2,565

 


House District 28
CRAY, DEAN A.
Palmyra
Republican
HOGATE, JEANNE
Corniville
Democrat
CANAAN
285
451
CORNVILLE
180
367
HARTLAND
478
219
PALMYRA
649
202
ST. ALBANS
524
226
District 28 Total:
2,116
1,465

 


House District 29
CLEMENT, ARTHUR HANSON
Clinton
Democrat
FITTS, STACEY ALLEN
Pittsfield
Republican
CLINTON
624
586
DETROIT
101
183
PITTSFIELD
475
1,058
District 29 Total:
1,200
1,827

 


House District 30
GOODWIN, ALBION D.
Pembroke
Democrat
MCFADDEN, HOWARD E.
Dennysville
Republican
ALEXANDER
96
106
AMHERST
43
53
AURORA
14
42
BEDDINGTON
13
16
CENTERVILLE TWP.
3
13
COOPER
46
68
CRAWFORD
22
25
DEBLOIS
11
14
DENNYSVILLE
41
107
DTT9 & T10 TWP.
2
8
EAST MACHIAS
229
338
EASTBROOK
71
85
EDMUNDS TWP.
48
108
FRANKLIN
200
304
GREAT POND
9
17
JONESBORO
87
170
MARIAVILLE
72
103
MARSHFIELD
61
164
MEDDYBEMPS
32
42
NO. 7, S.D. TWP.
2
3
NORTHFIELD
39
41
OSBORN
6
32
PEMBROKE
205
172
WESLEY
23
32
WHITNEYVILLE
32
70
District 30 Total:
1,407
2,133

 


House District 31
ALEXANDER, JUDITH A.
Calais
Republican
PERRY, ANNE C.
Calais
Democrat
BAILEYVILLE
212
346
BARING PLT.
34
55
CALAIS
559
610
CHARLOTTE
70
61
INDIAN TOWNSHIP
91
63
PERRY
209
181
PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS.
56
82
ROBBINSTON
101
124
District 31 Total:
1,332
1,522

 


 

House District 32
EMERY, HAROLD IAN
Cutler
Republican
PRESCOTT SR., HAROLD A.
Whiting
Democrat
CUTLER
162
64
EASTPORT
340
343
LUBEC
371
434
MACHIAS
382
337
MACHIASPORT
221
216
ROQUE BLUFFS
67
66
WHITING
127
157
District 32 Total:
1,670
1,617

 


House District 33
NORTON III, CLIFFORD
Jonesport
Democrat
TIBBETTS, JOSEPH L.
Columbia
Rebuplican
ADDISON
216
287
BEALS
124
52
CHERRYFIELD
209
244
COLUMBIA
42
111
COLUMBIA FALLS
96
153
HARRINGTON
126
212
JONESPORT
336
159
MILBRIDGE
203
290
STEUBEN
182
201
District 33 Total:
1,534
1,709

 


House District 34
BIERMAN, L. EARL
Sorrento
Republican
EATON, ROBERT N.
Sullivan
Democrat
GOULDSBORO
379
415
HANCOCK
448
488
LAMOINE
362
478
NO. 8, S.D. TWP.
16
20
SORRENTO
73
110
SULLIVAN
183
322
WALTHAM
104
42
WINTER HARBOR
148
101
District 34 Total:
1,713
1,976

 


House District 35
KOFFMAN, THEODORE S.
Bar Harbor
Democrat
PARTRIDGE, DAVID A.
Bar Harbor
Republican
BAR HARBOR
1,660
647
CRANBERRY ISLES
80
42
MOUNT DESERT
411
237
SOUTHWEST HARBOR
542
367
District 35 Total:
2,693
1,293

 


House District 36
JOY, SETH G.
Swan's Island
Republican
PINGREE, HANNAH M.
North Haven
Democrat
BROOKLIN
164
349
DEER ISLE
246
663
FRENCHBORO
9
27
ISLE AU HAUT
9
41
MOUNT DESERT
150
332
NORTH HAVEN
33
186
STONINGTON
118
409
SWAN'S ISLAND
118
88
TREMONT
362
405
VINALHAVEN
137
420
District 36 Total:
1,346
2,920

 


House District 37
BAUER, F. ROBERT
Blue Hill
Independent
SCHATZ, JAMES M.
Blue Hill
Democrat
SULLIVAN, KERRY ANN
Surry
Republican
BLUE HILL
221
774
313
BROOKSVILLE
115
324
122
CASTINE
141
223
147
PENOBSCOT
159
311
178
SEDGWICK
108
333
140
SURRY
157
302
313
District 37 Total:
901
2,267
1,213

 


House District 38
CROSTHWAITE, ROBERT H.
Ellsworth
Republican
SAVAGE, STEVEN B.
Trenton
Democrat
ELLSWORTH
1,655
1,386
OTIS
191
104
TRENTON
229
385
District 38 Total:
2,075
1,875

 


House District 39
DUPREY, BRIAN M.
Hampden
Republican
HIGGINS, DAVID ANDERSON
Hampden
Democrat
DIXMONT
279
229
HAMPDEN
1,607
1,668
NEWBURGH
346
317
District 39 Total:
2,232
2,214

 


House District 40
LECLERC, BRENDA R.
Orrington
Democrat
ROSEN, KIMBERLEY C.
Bucksport
Republican
BUCKSPORT
822
1,218
ORRINGTON
767
933
District 40 Total:
1,589
2,151

 


House District 41
LINDELL, R. KENNETH
Frankfort
Republican
WEDDELL, LANCE
Frankfort
Democrat
FRANKFORT
202
190
ORLAND
454
566
PROSPECT
134
150
SEARSPORT
516
590
STOCKTON SPRINGS
328
472
VERONA ISLAND
119
147
District 41 Total:
1,753
2,115

 


House District 42
GILBERT, DONNA M.
Winterport
Democrat
THIBODEAU, MICHAEL
Winterport
Republican
BROOKS
179
255
JACKSON
115
120
MONROE
222
192
SWANVILLE
261
264
WALDO
135
171
WINTERPORT
739
938
District 42 Total:
1,651
1,940

 


House District 43
ASH JR., WALTER E.
Belfast
Democrat
GILES, JAYNE CROSBY
Belfast
Republican
BELFAST
1,537
1,437
BELMONT
155
223
NORTHPORT
357
407
District 43 Total:
2,049
2,067

 


House District 44
MISLUK JR., PETER P.
Searsmont
Democrat
WALKER, ROBERT P.
Lincolnville
Republican
APPLETON
342
272
HOPE
341
396
ISLESBORO
213
146
LIBERTY
199
218
LINCOLNVILLE
509
628
MORRILL
155
214
SEARSMONT
341
244
District 44 Total:
2,100
2,118

 


House District 45
HARMON, R. RYAN
Palermo
Republican
PIOTTI, JOHN F.
Unity
Democrat
BURNHAM
171
247
FREEDOM
86
215
KNOX
106
186
MONTVILLE
109
327
PALERMO
397
255
THORNDIKE
99
206
TROY
133
295
UNITY
221
501
District 45 Total:
1,322
2,232

 


House District 46
BOWEN, STEPHEN L.
Rockport
Republican
MIRAMANT, DAVID
Camden
Democrat
CAMDEN
1,231
1,534
ROCKPORT
955
761
District 46 Total:
2,186
2,295

 


House District 47
MAZUREK, EDWARD J.
Rockland
Democrat
RAYE, JAMES
Rockland
Republican
OWL'S HEAD
266
176
ROCKLAND
1,864
840
District 47 Total:
2,130
1,016

 


House District 48
GLOVER, NANCY
South Thomaston
Democrat
RECTOR, CHRISTOPHER W.
Thomaston
Republican
MATINICUS ISLE PLT.
24
21
OWL'S HEAD
160
200
SOUTH THOMASTON
402
362
ST. GEORGE
639
717
THOMASTON
447
860
District 48 Total:
1,672
2,160

 


House District 49
COWAN, DIANE F.
Friendship
Democrat
RICHARDSON, WESLEY E.
Warren
Republican
CUSHING
340
292
FRIENDSHIP
368
213
UNION
532
580
WARREN
620
864
District 49 Total:
1,860
1,949

 


House District 50
PIEH, WENDY
Bremen
Democrat
TAINTER JR., ARTHUR E.
Waldoboro
Republican
BREMEN
288
149
JEFFERSON
197
248
NOBLEBORO
515
351
WALDOBORO
1,061
1,110
District 50 Total:
2,061
1,858

 


House District 51
DICKENS, ELLEN E.
Newcastle
Democrat
MCKANE, JONATHAN B.
Newcastle
Republican
BRISTOL
723
822
DAMARISCOTTA
504
585
EDGECOMB
305
333
MONHEGAN PLT.
39
20
NEWCASTLE
491
490
SOUTH BRISTOL
250
309
District 51 Total:
2,312
2,559

 


House District 52
MCKEEN, WILLIAM C.
Whitefield
Republican
MILLER, ELIZABETH S.
Somerville
Democrat
CHELSEA
421
603
JEFFERSON
338
391
SOMERVILLE
101
133
WASHINGTON
232
422
WHITEFIELD
492
582
District 52 Total:
1,584
2,131

 


House District 53
RINES, PETER L.
Wiscasset
Democrat
SUTTER, WILLIAM C.
Wiscasset
Republican
ALNA
198
174
DRESDEN
439
331
PITTSTON
630
553
WISCASSET
872
783
District 53 Total:
2,139
1,841

 


House District 54
FLETCHER, KENNETH C.
Winslow
Republican
FREDETTE, KEVIN P.
Winslow
Democrat
BENTON
112
100
WINSLOW
2,151
1,241
District 54 Total:
2,263
1,341

 


House District 55
COTTA, H. DAVID
China
Republican
THOMPSON, JUDD D.
China
Democrat
ALBION
459
356
BENTON
447
503
CHINA
931
957
District 55 Total:
1,837
1,816

 


House District 56
DAVIS, KIMBERLY J.
Augusta
Republican
SILSBY, KIMBERLY E.W.
Augusta
Democrat
AUGUSTA
1,390
2,169
District 56 Total:
1,390
2,169

 


House District 57
CROCKETT, PATSY GARSIDE
Augusta
Democrat
ELLIS, RACHEL Y.
Augusta
Republican
AUGUSTA
1,794
1,289
District 57 Total:
1,794
1,289

 


House District 58
BROWNE, WILLIAM P.
Vassalboro
Republican
LEGENDRE, ALEXIS
Vassalboro
Democrat
AUGUSTA
559
302
VASSALBORO
1,254
471
WINDSOR
588
346
District 58 Total:
2,401
1,119

 


House District 59
HANLEY, STEPHEN P.
Gardiner
Democrat
SOULE, LAURA K.
Gardiner
Republican
GARDINER
1,624
788
RANDOLPH
541
257
District 59 Total:
2,165
1,045

 


House District 60
PRESCOTT, KERRI L.
Topsham
Republican
SCEASE, JANE
Topsham
Democrat
TOPSHAM
2,113
1,865
District 60 Total:
2,113
1,865

 


House District 61
BAILEY, WILLIAM A.
Boothbay
Republican
MACDONALD, W. BRUCE
Boothbay
Democrat
ARROWSIC
80
206
BOOTHBAY
778
944
BOOTHBAY HARBOR
514
706
GEORGETOWN
235
364
SOUTHPORT
194
218
WESTPORT ISLAND
229
242
District 61 Total:
2,030
2,680

 


House District 62
GETHICKER, SHAWN A.
Bath
Republican
WATSON, THOMAS R.
Bath
Democrat
BATH
1,250
2,025
District 62 Total:
1,250
2,025

 


House District 63
MCKENNA, AMY L.
Brunswick
Republican
PRIEST, CHARLES R.
Brunswick
Democrat
BRUNSWICK
1,457
2,174
District 63 Total:
1,457
2,174

 


House District 64
GARRISON, CHESTER L.
West Bath
Republican
PERCY, LEILA JANE
Phippsburg
Democrat
HARPSWELL
1,033
1,742
PHIPPSBURG
374
758
WEST BATH
349
361
District 64 Total:
1,756
2,861

 


House District 65
GROSE, CAROL ANN
Woolwich
Democrat
WASSEROTT, SUSAN H.
Woolwich
Republican
BATH
281
146
BRUNSWICK
838
597
TOPSHAM
133
99
WEST BATH
150
109
WOOLWICH
817
713
District 65 Total:
2,219
1,664

 


House District 66
FRANS, DAVID
Brunswick
Green Independent
GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J.
Brunswick
Democrat
RIDER, TODD
Brunswick
Republican
BRUNSWICK
363
2,118
957
District 66 Total:
363
2,118
957

 


House District 67
BERRY, SETH A.
Bowdoinham
Democrat
HOBART, BRIAN D.
Bowdoinham
Republican
BOWDOIN
648
577
BOWDOINHAM
919
578
RICHMOND
885
617
District 67 Total:
2,452
1,772

 


House District 68
BEAULIEU, MICHAEL GARY
Auburn
Republican
DESGROSSEILLIERS, SHEILA M.
Auburn
Democrat
AUBURN
2,173
1,743
District 68 Total:
2,173
1,743

 


House District 69
POTVIN, RONALD W.
Auburn
Republican
SIMPSON, DEBORAH L.
Auburn
Democrat
AUBURN
AUBURN
REPUBLICAN
DEMOCRAT
AUBURN
866
1,285
District 69 Total:
866
1,285

 


House District 70
CARRIER, GUY R.
Auburn
Republican
SAMSON, MARK PAUL
Auburn
Democrat
AUBURN
1,280
1,351
LEWISTON
446
535
District 70 Total:
1,726
1,886

 


House District 71
BABINE, JOHN G.
Lewiston
Republican
MAKAS, ELAINE C.
Lewiston
Democrat
LEWISTON
1,106
2,111
District 71 Total:
1,106
2,111

 


House District 72
HUGHES, DAVID
Lewiston
Republican
WALCOTT, WILLIAM R.
Lewiston
Democrat
LEWISTON
751
1,116
District 72 Total:
751
1,116

 


House District 73
LACHANCE, LAURIER P.
Lewiston
Republican
WAGNER, RICHARD V.
Lewiston
Democrat
LEWISTON
955
1,581
District 73 Total:
955
1,581

 


House District 74
CRAVEN, MARGARET M.
Lewiston
Democrat
PAINTER, JOHN L.
Lewiston
Republican
LEWISTON
2,292
868
District 74 Total:
2,292
868

 


House District 75
GREFER-KIRKLAND, KATHRYN MARIE
Greene
Democrat
LANSLEY, SCOTT E.
Sabattus
Republican
GREENE
1,046
705
SABATTUS
590
1,227
District 75 Total:
1,636
1,932

 


House District 76
CANAVAN, MARILYN E.
Waterville
Democrat
TYLER, MARK A.
Oakland
Republican
OAKLAND
221
295
WATERVILLE
1,576
516
District 76 Total:
1,797
811

 


House District 77
DUPERRY, CHRISTOPHER M.
Waterville
Republican
TRINWARD, PAMELA JABAR
Waterville
Democrat
WATERVILLE
988
1,964
District 77 Total:
988
1,964

 


House District 78
CONOVER, JILL M.
Oakland
Democrat
FISHER, MARK D.
Oakland
Unenrolled
PURNELL II, KEVIN ALBERT
Oakland
Republican
OAKLAND
1,159
120
696
SIDNEY
1,006
63
725
District 78 Total:
2,165
183
1,421

 


House District 79
SIROIS, DAVID
Farmingdale
Republican
TREAT, SHARON
Farmingdale
Democrat
FARMINGDALE
560
731
HALLOWELL
407
986
WEST GARDINER
619
833
District 79 Total:
1,586
2,550

 


House District 80
SMITH, NANCY E.
Monmouth
Democrat
THOMSON, GEORGE RAWLINGS
Litchfield
Republican
LITCHFIELD
584
894
MONMOUTH
1,102
588
WALES
339
292
District 80 Total:
2,025
1,774

 


 

House District 81
KNIGHT, L. GARY
Livermore Falls
Republican
SOUTHER, CLARK L.
Livermore Falls
Democrat
LEEDS
466
411
LIVERMORE
483
530
LIVERMORE FALLS
572
635
WAYNE
356
277
District 81 Total:
1,877
1,853

 


House District 82
FLOOD, PATRICK S.
Winthrop
Republican
JENKINS, PRISCILLA J.
Winthrop
Democrat
READFIELD
852
422
WINTHROP
2,041
834
District 82 Total:
2,893
1,256

 


House District 83
HOLMAN, ABIGAIL
Fayette
Republican
JONES, DEANE E.
Mount Vernon
Democrat
BELGRADE
876
621
FAYETTE
360
237
MANCHESTER
768
553
MOUNT VERNON
408
402
VIENNA
129
191
District 83 Total:
2,541
2,004

 


House District 84
FINCH, EDWARD D.
Fairfield
Democrat
RENY, JOSHUA J.
Fairfield
Republican
FAIRFIELD
1,323
1,161
ROME
221
240
SMITHFIELD
227
242
District 84 Total:
1,771
1,643

 


House District 85
FINLEY, DONNA W.
Skowhegan
Republican
HATCH, PAMELA H.
Skowhegan
Democrat
SKOWHEGAN
1,741
1,406
District 85 Total:
1,741
1,406

 


House District 86
CURTIS, PHILIP A.
Madison
Republican
SUSI, TED
Norridgewock
Democrat
MADISON
1,061
755
NORRIDGEWOCK
516
777
SOLON
259
192
District 86 Total:
1,836
1,724

 


House District 87
PINEAU, RAYMOND G.
Jay
Democrat
REID, WILLIAM L.
New Sharon
Republican
CHESTERVILLE
265
289
JAY
1,617
637
MERCER
118
193
NEW SHARON
220
513
STARKS
92
139
District 87 Total:
2,312
1,771

 


House District 88
PINKHAM SR., WRIGHT H.
Lexintgon Twp.
Republican
TESSIER, PAUL LEO
Rockwood Twp.
Democrat
ANSON
475
367
BINGHAM
208
200
BRIGHTON PLT.
19
10
CARATUNK
33
17
CARRABASSETT VALLEY
165
151
CONCORD TWP.
3
0
COPLIN PLT.
34
41
DENNISTOWN PLT.
8
5
EMBDEN
289
102
HIGHLAND PLT.
92
26
JACKMAN
133
230
MOOSE RIVER
38
39
MOSCOW
84
88
NEW PORTLAND
231
120
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT.
34
10
ROCKWOOD TWP.
68
107
THE FORKS PLT.
17
18
WELLINGTON
36
71
WEST FORKS PLT.
14
19
District 88 Total:
1,981
1,621

 


House District 89
HARVELL, LANCE
Farmington
Republican
MILLS, JANET T.
Farmington
Democrat
FARMINGTON
1,539
1,985
INDUSTRY
209
217
District 89 Total:
1,748
2,202

 


House District 90
COLLINS, MAXINE B.
Wilton
Democrat
SAVIELLO, THOMAS B.
Wilton
Independent
AVON
39
150
FREEMAN TWP.
27
140
NEW VINEYARD
65
268
PERKINS TWP.
3
15
PHILLIPS
90
338
STRONG
99
457
TEMPLE
99
184
WILTON
542
1,388
District 90 Total:
964
2,940

 


House District 91
BESSEY, NANCY J.
Dallas Plt.
Republican
CARTER, TIMOTHY A.
Bethel
Democrat
ALBANY TWP.
84
122
BETHEL
519
773
COPLIN PLT.
0
0
DALLAS PLT.
123
66
EUSTIS
182
115
GILEAD
31
46
HANOVER
62
84
KINGFIELD
275
214
LINCOLN PLT.
17
6
MAGALLOWAY PLT.
8
6
MILTON TWP.
16
37
NEWRY
63
111
RANGELEY
409
165
STONEHAM
40
86
UPTON
29
16
WOODSTOCK
258
326
District 91 Total:
2,116
2,173

 


House District 92
PATRICK, JOHN L.
Rumford
Democrat
SMITH, PAULA P.
Andover
Republican
ANDOVER
160
286
BYRON
32
31
MADRID TWP.
39
27
RANGELEY PLT.
46
61
ROXBURY
144
60
RUMFORD
1,952
625
SANDY RIVER PLT.
33
43
WELD
104
115
District 92 Total:
2,510
1,248

 


House District 93
ARSENAULT JR., REGINALD W.
Mexico
Democrat
HOTHAM, RANDY E.
Dixfield
Republican
CANTON
178
262
CARTHAGE
73
98
DIXFIELD
357
681
MEXICO
611
547
PERU
297
404
District 93 Total:
1,516
1,992

 


House District 94
HANLEY, BRUCE Q.
Paris
Republican
HAYES, TERESEA M.
Buckfield
Democrat
BUCKFIELD
335
504
HARTFORD
192
289
PARIS
1,194
872
SUMNER
162
233
District 94 Total:
1,883
1,898

 


House District 95
GEDAT, ROY G.
Norway
Democrat
MILLETT JR., H. SAWIN
Waterford
Republican
GREENWOOD
153
150
NORWAY
1,078
934
WATERFORD
225
541
WEST PARIS
340
335
District 95 Total:
1,796
1,960

 


House District 96
BRYANT-DESCHENES, JOAN
Turner
Republican
SIROIS, LAWRENCE G.
Turner
Democrat
HEBRON
222
259
MINOT
494
526
TURNER
985
1,277
District 96 Total:
1,701
2,062

 


House District 97
MUSE, ROBERTA M.
Fryeburg
Republican
TURNER, MARLEE
Brownfield
Democrat
BROWNFIELD
323
362
FRYEBURG
883
325
HIRAM
312
312
PARSONSFIELD
337
360
PORTER
269
283
District 97 Total:
2,124
1,642

 


House District 98
ROLLINS, SHEILA H.
Harrison
Democrat
SYKES, RICHARD M.
Harrison
Republican
BRIDGTON
970
1,191
HARRISON
437
712
LOVELL
245
252
STOW
69
53
SWEDEN
72
83
District 98 Total:
1,793
2,291

 


House District 99
CRESSEY, PHILIP
Cornish
Republican
SMITH, KATHERINE MARIE
Sebago
Democrat
BALDWIN
294
294
CORNISH
340
279
DENMARK
280
251
LIMINGTON
714
579
SEBAGO
350
446
District 99 Total:
1,978
1,849

 


House District 100
BRADLEY, JAMES F.
Mechanic Falls
Democrat
HAMPER, JAMES M.
Oxford
Republican
MECHANIC FALLS
597
523
OTISFIELD
247
515
OXFORD
404
1,066
District 100 Total:
1,248
2,104

 


House District 101
BOSSIE, THOMAS J.
Casco
Democrat
CEBRA, RICHARD M.
Naples
Republican
CASCO
740
848
NAPLES
641
1,003
POLAND
357
360
District 101 Total:
1,738
2,211

 


House District 102
MOORE, GARY W.
Standish
Republican
SHAW, MICHAEL A.
Standish
Democrat
STANDISH
1,588
1,601
District 102 Total:
1,588
1,601

 


House District 103
BAUER, LU
Standish
Democrat
ROBINSON, JOHN C.
Raymond
Republican
FRYE ISLAND
16
30
POLAND
769
753
RAYMOND
868
1,172
STANDISH
193
186
District 103 Total:
1,846
2,141

 


House District 104
BERUBE, ROBERT A.
Lisbon
Republican
GRANT, PRUDENCE
Lisbon
Democrat
LISBON
1,833
1,623
District 104 Total:
1,833
1,623

 


House District 105
RHEAULT, CHRISTOPHER S.
New Gloucester
Democrat
VAUGHAN, MICHAEL A.
Durham
Republican
DURHAM
634
1,093
LISBON
38
71
NEW GLOUCESTER
1,152
1,112
District 105 Total:
1,824
2,276

 


House District 106
MIGLIACCIO, MARGUERITE
Freeport
Republican
WEBSTER, DAVID C.
Freeport
Democrat
FREEPORT
1,611
2,283
POWNAL
107
196
District 106 Total:
1,718
2,479

 


House District 107
BICKNELL, BRIAN P.
Yarmouth
Republican
WOODBURY, RICHARD
Yarmouth
Independent
YARMOUTH
1,524
2,849
District 107 Total:
1,524
2,849

 


House District 108
DAMON, DONNA M.
Cumberland
Democrat
STRANG BURGESS, MEREDITH
Cumberland
Republican
CUMBERLAND
1,842
2,296
LONG ISLAND
125
47
NORTH YARMOUTH
299
320
District 108 Total:
2,266
2,663

 


House District 109
AUSTIN, SUSAN M.
Gray
Republican
GRAHAM, ANNE P.
North Yarmouth
Democrat
GRAY
1,483
897
NORTH YARMOUTH
485
775
POWNAL
230
307
District 109 Total:
2,198
1,979

 


House District 110
BRYANT, MARK E.
Windham
Democrat
HASKELL, CLAYTON W.
Windham
Republican
GRAY
425
349
WINDHAM
1,628
1,204
District 110 Total:
2,053
1,553

 


House District 111
HECKMAN, GEOFFREY W.
Windham
Democrat
PLUMMER, GARY E.
Windham
Republican
WINDHAM
1,271
2,424
District 111 Total:
1,271
2,424

 


House District 112
ELLIOTT, DEBORAH
Falmouth
Democrat
SAVAGE, DAVID G.
Falmouth
Republican
FALMOUTH
2,107
2,270
District 112 Total:
2,107
2,270

 


House District 113
BRAUTIGAM, JOHN
Falmouth
Democrat
ELOWITCH, DAVID W.
Portland
Republican
FALMOUTH
681
491
PORTLAND
1,570
1,397
District 113 Total:
2,251
1,888

 


House District 114
FORBIS, SHARON L.
Portland
Republican
MARLEY, BOYD P.
Protland
Democrat
PORTLAND
1,011
2,710
District 114 Total:
1,011
2,710

 


 


House District 115
CUMMINGS, GLENN A.
Portland
Democrat
LORING, MELINDA
Portland
Republican
O'BRIEN, MURROUGH H.
Portland
Green Independent
PORTLAND
2,429
615
359
District 115 Total:
2,429
615
359

 


House District 116
GAUGER, JANETTE E.
Portland
Republican
HARLOW, CHARLES W.
Portland
Democrat
PORTLAND
724
2,058
District 116 Total:
724
2,058

 


House District 117
HASKELL, ANNE M.
Portland
Democrat
PELLETIER, DAVID E.
Portland
Republican
SAFARIK, JOHN W.
Portland
Green Independent
PORTLAND
2,694
878
356
District 117 Total:
2,694
878
356

 


House District 118
EDER, JOHN M.
Portland
Green Independent
HINCK, JON
Portland
Democrat
PORTLAND
1,534
1,631
District 118 Total:
1,534
1,631

 


House District 119
ADAMS, HERBERT C.
Portland
Democrat
LAVOIE, JASON M.
Portland
Republican
READING, MATTHEW G.
Portland
Green Independent
PORTLAND
1,004
168
845
District 119 Total:
1,004
168
845

 


House District 120
MEIKLEJOHN, BENJAMIN J.
Portland
Green Independent
RAND, ANNE M.
Portland
Democrat
PORTLAND
1,190
1,574
District 120 Total:
1,190
1,574

 


House District 121
DILL, CYNTHIA A.
Cape Elizabeth
Democrat
DUDDY, JENNIFER J.
Cape Elizabeth
Republican
CAPE ELIZABETH
2,345
2,201
District 121 Total:
2,345
2,201

 


House District 122
BLISS, LAWRENCE
South Portland
Democrat
LAIDLEY, WILLIAM R.
South Portland
Green Independent
NIXON, PAUL
South Portland
Republican
SOUTH PORTLAND
2,477
501
1,095
District 122 Total:
2,477
501
1,095

 


House District 123
CROSBY, GARY J.
South Portland
Republican
EBERLE, JANE E.
South Portland
Democrat
CAPE ELIZABETH
224
410
SOUTH PORTLAND
1,249
2,187
District 123 Total:
1,473
2,597

 


House District 124
FEENEY, DAVID C.
South Portland
Republican
KAENRATH, BRYAN T.
South Portland
Democrat
SOUTH PORTLAND
971
1,692
District 124 Total:
971
1,692

 


House District 125
CRAMER, LYLE B.
Westbrook
Republican
PEOPLES, ANN E.
Westbrook
Democrat
WESTBROOK
1,549
1,894
District 125 Total:
1,549
1,894

 


House District 126
DRISCOLL, TIMOTHY E.
Westbrook
Democrat
MUNDAY, TATIA
Westbrook
Republican
WESTBROOK
1,742
1,048
District 126 Total:
1,742
1,048

 


House District 127
BABINE, SHAWN A.
Scarborough
Democrat
MCDONOUGH, JOHN F.
Scarborough
Republican
SCARBOROUGH
2,108
2,151
District 127 Total:
2,108
2,151

 


House District 128
MOST, SYLVIA J.
Scarborough
Republican
PENDLETON, PEGGY A.
Scarborough
Democrat
TALLARICO, LEO KNIGHTON
Scarborough
Green Independent
SCARBOROUGH
2,053
2,079
226
District 128 Total:
2,053
2,079
226

 


House District 129
BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R.
Gorham
Democrat
FREEMAN JR., HAROLD EUGENE
Gorham
Republican
GORHAM
2,625
1,348
District 129 Total:
2,625
1,348

 


House District 130
FARRINGTON, DAVID W.
Gorham
Democrat
HARNDEN, RYAN H.
Gorham
Republican
BUXTON
626
493
GORHAM
1,241
819
District 130 Total:
1,867
1,312

 


House District 131
BREAULT, BONITA J.
Buxton
Democrat
MAREAN, DONALD G.
Hollis
Republican
BUXTON
927
1,061
HOLLIS
643
1,137
District 131 Total:
1,570
2,198

 


House District 132
GOMBAR, WILLIAM J.
Old Orchard Beach
Republican
HOGAN, GEORGE W.
Old Orchard Beach
Democrat
OLD ORCHARD BEACH
1,124
2,661
District 132 Total:
1,124
2,661

 


House District 133
PILON, DONALD E.
Saco
Democrat
SACO
2,843
District 133 Total:
2,843

 


House District 134
CUSHING, JOHN W.
Saco
Republican
VALENTINO, LINDA M.
Saco
Democrat
SACO
1,264
2,459
District 134 Total:
1,264
2,459

 


House District 135
BEAUDOIN, PAULETTE G.
Biddeford
Democrat
BIDDEFORD
2,541
District 135 Total:
2,541

 


House District 136
BEAUDETTE, STEPHEN R.
Biddeford
Democrat
MILLS, HEATHER SEAVEY
Biddeford
Independent
BIDDEFORD
1,240
629
District 136 Total:
1,240
629

 


House District 137
CASAVANT, ALAN M.
Biddeford
Democrat
SEAVEY, H. STEDMAN
Kennebunkport
Republican
BIDDEFORD
1,290
619
KENNEBUNKPORT
812
1,249
District 137 Total:
2,102
1,868

 


House District 138
CAMPBELL SR., JAMES J.
Newfield
Republican
SLOAN, LACEY M.
Limerick
Democrat
ALFRED
672
593
LIMERICK
513
560
NEWFIELD
414
163
SHAPLEIGH
596
393
District 138 Total:
2,195
1,709

 


House District 139
JACOBSEN, LAWRENCE E.
Waterboro
Republican
WAGNER, JOSEPH A.
Lyman
Democrat
LYMAN
382
717
WATERBORO
1,373
929
District 139 Total:
1,755
1,646

 


House District 140
CONNOR, GARY A.
Kennebunk
Democrat
PERREAULT, SYLVIA
Arundel
Republican
ARUNDEL
710
726
DAYTON
342
429
KENNEBUNK
493
317
LYMAN
365
340
District 140 Total:
1,910
1,812

 


House District 141
BABBIDGE, CHRISTOPHER W.
Kennebunk
Democrat
RHEAUME, KEVIN
Kennebunk
Republican
KENNEBUNK
2,542
1,819
District 141 Total:
2,542
1,819

 


House District 142
BOLAND, ANDREA M.
Sanford
Democrat
CARR, ROBERT B.
Sanford
Republican
SANFORD
1,832
1,222
District 142 Total:
1,832
1,222

 


House District 143
REAGAN, DEBRA J.
Sanford
Republican
TUTTLE JR., JOHN L.
Sanford
Democrat
SANFORD
715
1,580
District 143 Total:
715
1,580

 


House District 144
CHAMBERLAIN, DONNA
Lebanon
Democrat
NASS, JOAN M.
Acton
Republican
ACTON
320
604
LEBANON
473
527
SANFORD
492
771
District 144 Total:
1,285
1,902

 


House District 145
BURNS, RICHARD JOHN
Berwick
Democrat
STONE, OSCAR C.
Berwick
Republican
BERWICK
1,386
878
LEBANON
353
272
District 145 Total:
1,739
1,150

 


House District 146
BURKE, DAVID D.
South Berwick
Independent
GOULD, BONNIE S.
South Berwick
Republican
SCHARFF, ADAM B.
South Berwick
Democrat
NORTH BERWICK
378
753
607
SOUTH BERWICK
335
680
760
District 146 Total:
713
1,433
1,367

 


House District 147
CHASE, KATHLEEN D.
Wells
Republican
CILLUFFO, ANTHONY V.
Wells
Democrat
FOX, RUSSELL P.
Wells
Independent
WELLS
1,718
1,483
351
District 147 Total:
1,718
1,483
351

 


House District 148
BEAVERS, ROBERTA B.
South Berwick
Democrat
LEWIN, SARAH O.
Eliot
Republican
ELIOT
1,125
1,530
SOUTH BERWICK
629
348
District 148 Total:
1,754
1,878

 


House District 149
HILL, DAWN
York
Democrat
MOULTON, BRADLEY S.
York
Republican
KITTERY
340
253
OGUNQUIT
522
244
WELLS
410
210
YORK
1,327
828
District 149 Total:
2,599
1,535

 


House District 150
GREGG, KINLEY
York
Democrat
WEAVER, WINDOL C.
York
Republican
YORK
1,698
1,899
District 150 Total:
1,698
1,899

 


House District 151
SHWAERY, GLENN T.
Kittery
Republican
WHEELER SR., WALTER A.
Kittery
Democrat
KITTERY
767
2,173
District 151 Total:
767
2,173