Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 2, 2004

STATE SENATE


Senatorial District 1

ANDREWS, MARY A. O'BRIEN, JOHN P. YORK KITTERY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ELIOT 2,023 1,718 KITTERY 2,192 2,798 OGUNQUIT 510 473 SOUTH BERWICK 2,014 1,855 YORK 5,645 2,688 District 1 Total 12,384 9,532

Senatorial District 2

CILLUFFO, ANTHONY V. NASS, RICHARD A. WELLS ACTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 405 815 BERWICK 1,509 1,806 CORNISH 301 476 LEBANON 964 1,751 LIMERICK 607 791 NEWFIELD 217 532 NORTH BERWICK 1,135 1,314 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 172 301 Ward 2 Precinct 1 163 334 Municipal Total 335 635 SHAPLEIGH 470 1,010 WELLS 3,478 2,116 District 2 Total 9,421 11,246

Senatorial District 3

COURTNEY, JONATHAN T.E. HANSLIP, JOSEPH ROBERT SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALFRED 883 813 LIMINGTON 1,065 757 LYMAN 1,202 1,010 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 732 730 Ward 2 Precinct 1 649 639 Ward 3 Precinct 1 817 730 Ward 4 Precinct 1 929 689 Ward 5 Precinct 1 827 558 Ward 6 Precinct 1 582 681 Ward 7 Precinct 1 602 672 Municipal Total 5,138 4,699 WATERBORO 1,824 1,504 District 3 Total 10,112 8,783

Senatorial District 4

DROUIN, KUBIAK, SULLIVAN, RONALD WLADISLAV DAVID NANCY B. BIDDEFORD KENNEBUNKPORT BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC ARUNDEL 880 271 858 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 587 81 669 Ward 2 Precinct 1 496 75 848 Ward 3 Precinct 1 676 65 1,053 Ward 4 Precinct 1 525 56 851 Ward 5 Precinct 1 516 93 891 Ward 6 Precinct 1 201 48 314 Ward 7 Precinct 1 379 58 678 Municipal Total 3,380 476 5,304 KENNEBUNK 2,877 1,162 2,779 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,075 442 1,123 District 4 Total 8,212 2,351 10,064

Senatorial District 5

HOBBINS, THROUMOULOS, WEAVER BARRY J. PETER P. JOHN R. SACO SACO OLD ORCHARD BEACH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT BIDDEFORD Ward 6 Precinct 1 525 225 77 Ward 7 Precinct 1 60 55 6 Municipal Total 585 280 83 BUXTON 2,027 1,817 363 DAYTON 529 466 92 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 2,691 1,401 1,092 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 956 434 99 Ward 2 Precinct 1 834 567 81 Ward 3 Precinct 1 805 373 97 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,014 417 96 Ward 5 Precinct 1 906 372 86 Ward 6 Precinct 1 872 313 99 Ward 7 Precinct 1 765 280 98 Municipal Total 6,152 2,756 656 District 5 Total 11,984 6,720 2,286

Senatorial District 6

BARTLETT, PHILIP L. II GILMAN, CAROLYN M. GORHAM WESTBROOK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GORHAM Central Voting 1,329 897 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,353 984 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,351 843 Ward 3 Precinct 1 928 635 Municipal Total 4,961 3,359 SCARBOROUGH 4,127 4,181 WESTBROOK Central Voting 589 612 Ward 1 Precinct 1 223 338 Ward 2 Precinct 1 599 687 Ward 3 Precinct 1 522 639 Ward 4 Precinct 1 64 101 Municipal Total 1,997 2,377 District 6 Total 11,085 9,917

Senatorial District 7

BROMLEY, LYNN MCKENNEY, PAUL J. SOUTH PORTLAN CAPE ELIZABETH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 3,208 3,002 SCARBOROUGH 1,259 1,211 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 4,318 1,871 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,154 432 Ward 2 Precinct 1 937 430 Ward 3 Precinct 1 698 353 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,113 584 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,206 569 Municipal Total 9,426 4,239 District 7 Total 13,893 8,452

Senatorial District 8

BABIN, DAVID J. STRIMLING, ETHAN KING PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 1,096 4,124 Ward 1 Precinct 1 559 1,825 Ward 1 Precinct 2 305 847 Ward 1 Precinct 3 128 449 Ward 1 Precinct 4 10 28 Ward 1 Precinct 5 18 21 Ward 2 Precinct 1 340 1,440 Ward 2 Precinct 2 251 1,158 Ward 2 Precinct 3 391 1,392 Ward 3 Precinct 1 244 446 Ward 3 Precinct 2 158 518 Ward 3 Precinct 3 817 1,776 Ward 5 Precinct 1 170 305 Municipal Total 4,487 14,329 District 8 Total 4,487 14,329

Senatorial District 9

BRENNAN, MICHAEL F. PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 3,348 Ward 3 Precinct 1 234 Ward 3 Precinct 2 1,073 Ward 3 Precinct 3 71 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,675 Ward 4 Precinct 2 1,525 Ward 4 Precinct 3 1,386 Ward 5 Precinct 1 640 Ward 5 Precinct 2 1,562 Ward 5 Precinct 3 2,220 Municipal Total 13,734 WESTBROOK Central Voting 754 Ward 1 Precinct 1 555 Ward 4 Precinct 1 766 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,520 Municipal Total 3,595 District 9 Total 17,329

Senatorial District 10

AUSTIN, ALFRED L. EDMONDS, BETHEDA HARPSWELL FREEPORT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRUNSWICK Central Voting 1,058 1,872 Ward 1 Precinct 1 608 656 Ward 2 Precinct 1 460 649 Ward 3 Precinct 1 675 834 Ward 4 Precinct 1 561 760 Ward 5 Precinct 1 510 648 Ward 6 Precinct 1 298 694 Ward 7 Precinct 1 339 682 Municipal Total 4,509 6,795 FREEPORT 1,607 3,305 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 714 602 Ward 2 Precinct 1 790 666 Ward 3 Precinct 1 445 319 Municipal Total 1,949 1,587 POWNAL 362 619 District 10 Total 8,427 12,306

Senatorial District 11

MASTROPAOLO, DAVID V. TURNER, KARL W. FALMOUTH CUMBERLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,494 3,133 Ward 2 Precinct 1 103 138 Municipal Total 1,597 3,271 FALMOUTH 3,593 3,264 GRAY 1,575 2,629 LONG ISLAND 111 79 NORTH YARMOUTH 835 1,407 YARMOUTH 2,482 2,829 District 11 Total 10,193 13,479

Senatorial District 12

BRUNO, JOSEPH DIAMOND, G. WILLIAM RAYMOND WINDHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CASCO 989 1,015 FRYE ISLAND 51 30 HOLLIS 1,007 1,228 RAYMOND 1,645 1,029 STANDISH 2,149 2,907 WINDHAM Central Voting 957 1,514 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,447 2,204 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,121 1,705 Municipal Total 3,525 5,423 District 12 Total 9,366 11,632

Senatorial District 13

HASTINGS, DAVID R. III MEDD, MARJORIE M. FRYEBURG NORWAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BALDWIN 522 241 BRIDGTON 1,555 1,288 BROWNFIELD 450 363 DENMARK 413 253 FRYEBURG 1,114 587 HARRISON 703 727 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 240 159 Ward 2 Precinct 1 234 173 Municipal Total 474 332 NAPLES 1,117 914 NORWAY 983 1,637 OTISFIELD 459 522 OXFORD 893 1,090 PARIS 1,072 1,584 PORTER 454 327 SEBAGO 589 440 District 13 Total 10,798 10,305

Senatorial District 14

BRYANT, CAMERON, ST. JAMES, BRUCE S. ROBERT A. JULIA JUSTINE DIXFIELD RUMFORD HARTFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN THE FOURTH BRANCH ALBANY TWP. 121 114 11 ANDOVER 213 292 12 BETHEL 742 775 40 BUCKFIELD 456 512 85 BYRON 29 50 2 CANTON 328 218 33 DIXFIELD 851 445 34 GILEAD 43 53 1 GREENWOOD 193 215 18 HANOVER 65 108 3 HARTFORD 243 248 90 HEBRON 231 310 56 JAY 1,821 903 73 LINCOLN PLT. 7 23 0 LOVELL 288 380 14 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 14 1 MEXICO 982 471 39 MILTON TWP. 41 51 6 includes Adamstown and Cupsuptic Twp. NEWRY 97 133 6 PERU 536 380 17 ROXBURY 133 130 5 RUMFORD 1,774 1,458 84 STONEHAM 78 85 7 STOW 82 84 5 SUMNER 194 205 52 SWEDEN 85 96 5 UPTON 24 34 1 WATERFORD 390 464 43 WEST PARIS 378 446 58 WOODSTOCK 259 460 33 District 14 Total 10,687 9,157 834

Senatorial District 15

DOUGLASS, NERIA R. SNOWE-MELLO, LOIS A. AUBURN POLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,289 1,222 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,400 1,139 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,261 1,109 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,177 1,075 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,274 1,066 Municipal Total 6,401 5,611 DURHAM 1,031 1,244 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,126 1,871 POLAND 1,053 1,915 District 15 Total 9,611 10,641

Senatorial District 16

MENDROS, STAVROS J. ROTUNDO, MARGARET R. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 1,223 3,210 Ward 1 Precinct 1 543 1,107 Ward 2 Precinct 1 834 1,668 Ward 3 Precinct 1 390 1,056 Ward 4 Precinct 1 725 1,434 Ward 5 Precinct 1 340 903 Ward 6 Precinct 1 741 1,549 Ward 7 Precinct 1 578 1,344 Municipal Total 5,374 12,271 District 16 Total 5,374 12,271

Senatorial District 17

NUTTING, JOHN M. SIMONES, JAMES G. LEEDS GREENE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREENE 1,055 1,361 LEEDS 805 336 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,219 1,063 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,304 1,089 Municipal Total 2,523 2,152 LIVERMORE 878 395 LIVERMORE FALLS 1,015 440 MECHANIC FALLS 798 719 MINOT 644 755 SABATTUS 1,252 1,212 TURNER 1,677 1,285 WALES 398 371 District 17 Total 11,045 9,026

Senatorial District 18

CAREY, DYAR, WOODCOCK, RICHARD J. CLYDE E. CHANDLER E. BELGRADE MOUNT VERNON FARMINGTON DEMOCRATIC UNENROLLED REPUBLICAN AVON 52 36 164 BELGRADE 1,046 128 730 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 165 27 251 CARTHAGE 99 19 153 CHESTERVILLE 183 96 414 COPLIN PLT. 35 12 51 includes Langtown Twp. DALLAS PLT. 68 16 125 EUSTIS 116 37 226 FARMINGTON 1,039 558 2,332 FAYETTE 297 102 289 FREEMAN TWP. 17 30 78 INDUSTRY 106 33 350 KINGFIELD 190 97 374 MADRID TWP. 43 12 56 MERCER 146 27 219 MOUNT VERNON 302 298 307 NEW SHARON 204 103 536 NEW VINEYARD 89 38 312 PERKINS TWP. 3 2 12 PHILLIPS 128 86 333 RANGELEY 176 48 500 RANGELEY PLT. 32 4 65 READFIELD 711 234 632 ROME 300 67 229 SANDY RIVER PLT. 30 7 55 SMITHFIELD 246 46 280 STRONG 149 100 533 TEMPLE 94 27 229 VIENNA 123 113 150 WAYNE 301 120 288 WELD 74 29 177 WILTON 582 18 1,528 District 18 Total 7,146 2,570 11,978

Senatorial District 19

KNAPP, LORING, MAYO, ALICE E. DONNA MARIE ARTHUR F. III RICHMOND RICHMOND BATH NON-PARTY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 44 140 166 BATH Central Voting 82 365 718 Ward 1 Precinct 1 47 175 358 Ward 2 Precinct 1 55 179 333 Ward 3 Precinct 1 36 150 282 Ward 4 Precinct 1 33 95 310 Ward 5 Precinct 1 50 152 400 Ward 6 Precinct 1 44 160 334 Ward 7 Precinct 1 58 130 419 Municipal Total 405 1,406 3,154 BOWDOIN 231 457 761 BOWDOINHAM 334 668 662 DRESDEN 247 314 407 GEORGETOWN 92 217 440 PHIPPSBURG 115 378 894 RICHMOND 613 663 529 TOPSHAM 570 1,864 2,552 WEST BATH 118 288 763 WOOLWICH 234 452 1,144 District 19 Total 3,003 6,847 11,472

Senatorial District 20

DOW, DANA L. HALL, CHRISTOPHER G. WALDOBORO BRISTOL REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALNA 230 226 BOOTHBAY 1,081 952 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 836 733 BREMEN 293 241 BRISTOL 976 958 DAMARISCOTTA 739 638 EDGECOMB 399 387 FRIENDSHIP 540 230 JEFFERSON 906 574 MONHEGAN PLT. 10 55 NEWCASTLE 553 594 NOBLEBORO 666 447 SOMERVILLE 155 127 SOUTH BRISTOL 352 328 SOUTHPORT 301 237 WALDOBORO 1,909 887 WASHINGTON 526 338 WESTPORT ISLAND 281 257 WHITEFIELD 645 637 WINDSOR 715 541 WISCASSET 1,115 1,034 District 20 Total 13,228 10,421

Senatorial District 21

COWGER, SCOTT W. NEWMAN, F. DOUGLAS HALLOWELL HALLOWELL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHELSEA 730 617 FARMINGDALE 782 891 GARDINER Central Voting 289 212 Ward 1 Precinct 1 346 286 Ward 2 Precinct 1 370 306 Ward 3 Precinct 1 417 271 Ward 4 Precinct 1 351 370 Municipal Total 1,773 1,445 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 226 89 Ward 2 Precinct 1 235 102 Ward 3 Precinct 1 224 105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 215 91 Ward 5 Precinct 1 193 237 Municipal Total 1,093 624 LITCHFIELD 867 994 MANCHESTER 731 874 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 809 894 Ward 2 Precinct 1 268 213 Municipal Total 1,077 1,107 PITTSTON 829 765 RANDOLPH 610 454 WEST GARDINER 863 1,017 WINTHROP 1,810 1,756 District 21 Total 11,165 10,544

Senatorial District 22

SAVAGE, CHRISTINE R. SWAN, MARIAN M. UNION ROCKLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC APPLETON 477 291 CAMDEN 1,602 1,798 CUSHING 459 322 HOPE 584 305 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 27 25 NORTH HAVEN 129 125 OWL'S HEAD 597 415 ROCKLAND 1,711 1,824 ROCKPORT 1,132 969 SOUTH THOMASTON 513 441 ST. GEORGE 883 814 THOMASTON 908 640 UNION 1,015 368 VINALHAVEN 272 489 WARREN 1,333 582 District 22 Total 11,642 9,408

Senatorial District 23

MISLUK, PETER P. JR. WESTON, CAROL SEARSMONT MONTVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 765 674 Ward 2 Precinct 1 790 743 Ward 3 Precinct 1 325 388 Municipal Total 1,880 1,805 BELMONT 209 251 BROOKS 197 353 BURNHAM 258 361 FRANKFORT 219 344 FREEDOM 166 219 ISLESBORO 274 185 JACKSON 126 161 KNOX 110 310 LIBERTY 198 353 LINCOLNVILLE 749 637 MONROE 248 269 MONTVILLE 242 340 MORRILL 162 322 NORTHPORT 404 511 PALERMO 293 474 PROSPECT 176 207 SEARSMONT 366 352 SEARSPORT 653 788 STOCKTON SPRINGS 473 474 SWANVILLE 337 371 THORNDIKE 157 241 TROY 166 350 UNITY 437 697 WALDO 167 231 WINTERPORT 912 1,162 District 23 Total 9,579 11,768

Senatorial District 24

MITCHELL, ELIZABETH H. O'BRIEN, JULIE ANN VASSALBORO AUGUSTA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUGUSTA Central Voting 1,579 1,315 Ward 1 Precinct 1 741 777 Ward 2 Precinct 1 834 901 Ward 3 Precinct 1 867 946 Ward 4 Precinct 1 919 1,024 Municipal Total 4,940 4,963 CHINA 1,156 1,131 OAKLAND 1,803 1,424 SIDNEY 1,133 1,156 VASSALBORO 1,395 773 District 24 Total 10,427 9,447

Senatorial District 25

GAGNON, KENNETH T. STAFFORD, BRUCE A. WATERVILLE WINSLOW DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBION 454 574 BENTON 765 688 CLINTON 804 841 DETROIT 195 205 PITTSFIELD 783 1,230 WATERVILLE 5,258 2,143 WINSLOW 1,633 2,635 District 25 Total 9,892 8,316

Senatorial District 26

HATCH, PAMELA H. MILLS, S. PETER SKOWHEGAN CORNVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ANSON 564 636 ATHENS 199 252 BINGHAM 253 353 BRIGHTON PLT. 15 33 CANAAN 463 571 CARATUNK 23 48 CORNVILLE 166 533 DENNISTOWN PLT. 6 17 EMBDEN 198 279 FAIRFIELD 1,809 1,613 HIGHLAND PLT. 51 88 JACKMAN 211 298 MADISON 1,183 1,134 MOOSE RIVER 30 96 MOSCOW 117 151 NEW PORTLAND 170 292 NORRIDGEWOCK 798 966 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 30 29 ROCKWOOD TWP. 77 138 SKOWHEGAN 2,158 2,240 SOLON 246 328 includes Concord Twp. STARKS 149 171 THE FORKS PLT. 12 37 WEST FORKS PLT. 16 28 District 26 Total 8,944 10,331

Senatorial District 27

DAVIS, PAUL T. SR. STANLEY, STEPHEN S. SANGERVILLE MEDWAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ABBOT 323 93 ATKINSON 161 56 BEAVER COVE 82 23 BOWERBANK 74 13 BROWNVILLE 516 276 CAMBRIDGE 233 48 CHESTER 124 181 includes Mattamiscontis Twp. DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,722 611 EAST MILLINOCKET 231 902 GREENVILLE 810 330 GREENVILLE TWPS. 11 2 GUILFORD 673 160 HARMONY 311 136 HARTLAND 615 249 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 39 119 includes Dolby/Grindstone/Hersheytown Twps. KINGSBURY PLT. 11 2 LAKE VIEW PLT. 46 29 MEDFORD 79 48 MEDWAY 241 559 MILLINOCKET 761 2,130 MILO 798 444 MONSON 352 122 includes Elliottsville Twp. MOUNT CHASE 70 60 PALMYRA 748 294 PARKMAN 341 84 PATTEN 294 282 RIPLEY 221 46 SANGERVILLE 538 153 SEBEC 293 97 SEBOEIS PLT. 5 30 SHIRLEY 102 21 ST. ALBANS 719 280 STACYVILLE 80 129 T1 R9 TWP. 26 41 WELLINGTON 62 83 WILLIMANTIC 54 36 WOODVILLE 37 90 District 27 Total 11,803 8,259

Senatorial District 28

DAMON, DENNIS S. LINNEHAN, JOHN D. JR. TRENTON ELLSWORTH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 2,394 767 BLUE HILL 1,022 597 BROOKLIN 407 201 BROOKSVILLE 472 235 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 39 20 Ward 2 Precinct 1 89 18 Municipal Total 128 38 DEER ISLE 801 399 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 900 718 Ward 2 Precinct 1 291 277 Ward 3 Precinct 1 283 318 Ward 4 Precinct 1 665 578 Municipal Total 2,139 1,891 FRENCHBORO 37 6 GOULDSBORO 588 495 HANCOCK 702 526 ISLE AU HAUT 43 10 LAMOINE 582 459 MOUNT DESERT 1,105 391 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 29 29 SEDGWICK 458 266 SORRENTO 147 66 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 827 413 STONINGTON 481 217 SULLIVAN 373 284 SURRY 612 336 SWAN'S ISLAND 179 85 TREMONT 680 325 TRENTON 545 295 WINTER HARBOR 190 143 District 28 Total 14,941 8,474

Senatorial District 29

RAYE, KEVIN L. PERRY REPUBLICAN ADDISON 476 ALEXANDER 232 BAILEYVILLE 672 BARING PLT. 96 BEALS 194 BEDDINGTON 26 BROOKTON TWP. 95 CALAIS 1,370 CARROLL PLT. 45 CENTERVILLE TWP. 16 includes No. 19 Twp. CHARLOTTE 165 CHERRYFIELD 492 CODYVILLE PLT. 7 COLUMBIA 180 COLUMBIA FALLS 251 COOPER 67 CRAWFORD 56 CUTLER 210 DANFORTH 227 DEBLOIS 25 DENNYSVILLE 152 DREW PLT. 17 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 3 EAST MACHIAS 530 EASTBROOK 166 EASTPORT 762 EDMUNDS TWP. 145 FRANKLIN 578 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 72 GREAT POND 21 HARRINGTON 387 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 157 JONESBORO 250 JONESPORT 466 LAKEVILLE 64 LUBEC 684 MACHIAS 826 MACHIASPORT 323 MARSHFIELD 233 MEDDYBEMPS 85 MILBRIDGE 558 NO. 7 TWP. 14 NO. 14 TWP. 11 NO. 21 TWP. 34 NO. 27 TWP. 18 NORTHFIELD 63 OSBORN 37 PEMBROKE 409 PERRY 356 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 185 PRENTISS TWP. 61 PRINCETON 350 ROBBINSTON 230 ROQUE BLUFFS 100 STEUBEN 365 T3 ND TWP. 5 includes No. 28 Twp. TALMADGE 30 TOPSFIELD 90 VANCEBORO 72 WAITE 47 WALTHAM 159 WESLEY 55 WHITING 244 includes Trescott Twp. WHITNEYVILLE 94 District 29 Total 14,410

Senatorial District 30

PEAVEY-HASKELL, ANITA SCHNEIDER, ELIZABETH M. GREENBUSH ORONO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALTON 258 243 BRADFORD 318 272 EDINBURG 65 79 includes Argyle Twp. ENFIELD 384 456 GREENBUSH 475 228 HOWLAND 302 432 HUDSON 440 257 KINGMAN TWP. 36 44 LAGRANGE 145 193 LEE 236 231 LINCOLN 1,126 1,403 MATTAWAMKEAG 129 263 MAXFIELD 21 33 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 575 993 Ward 2 Precinct 1 660 715 Ward 3 Precinct 1 425 691 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 185 Municipal Total 1,758 2,584 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 486 1,375 Ward 1 Precinct 2 379 1,104 Ward 1 Precinct 3 304 879 Ward 2 Precinct 1 145 244 Municipal Total 1,314 3,602 PASSADUMKEAG 125 83 PENOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT 54 216 SPRINGFIELD 63 108 VEAZIE 449 579 WEBSTER PLT. 8 27 WINN 107 111 District 30 Total 7,813 11,444

Senatorial District 31

ROSEN, RICHARD W. SHERWOOD, EARL G. BUCKSPORT BREWER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AMHERST 86 61 AURORA 57 20 BRADLEY 263 478 BREWER 2,211 2,681 BUCKSPORT 2,167 636 BURLINGTON 118 82 CASTINE 472 320 CLIFTON 202 226 DEDHAM 575 425 EDDINGTON 603 582 HOLDEN 1,109 837 LOWELL 108 74 MARIAVILLE 145 83 MILFORD 659 947 includes Greenfield Twp. ORLAND 967 375 ORRINGTON 1,515 731 OTIS 232 131 PENOBSCOT 559 279 VERONA ISLAND 265 64 District 31 Total 12,313 9,032

Senatorial District 32

PERRY, JOSEPH CHARLES SAWYER, W. TOM BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 1,902 1,627 Ward 1 Precinct 1 & 2 1,810 1,670 Ward 2 Precinct 1 745 702 Ward 2 Precinct 2 747 736 Ward 3 Precinct 1 834 689 Ward 3 Precinct 2 947 1,145 Ward 4 Precinct 1 637 536 Ward 4 Precinct 2 805 719 Municipal Total 8,427 7,824 HERMON 1,209 1,532 District 32 Total 9,636 9,356

Senatorial District 33

CRONK, JANE C. PLOWMAN, DEBRA D. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARMEL 555 842 CHARLESTON 192 454 CORINNA 429 656 CORINTH 476 909 DEXTER 806 1,054 DIXMONT 253 401 ETNA 247 295 EXETER 236 316 GARLAND 205 330 GLENBURN 984 1,296 HAMPDEN 1,601 2,572 KENDUSKEAG 258 376 LEVANT 396 814 NEWBURGH 330 526 NEWPORT 651 902 PLYMOUTH 283 398 STETSON 236 396 District 33 Total 8,138 12,537

Senatorial District 34

BUCKLEY, EDWARD POWELL CLUKEY, DEAN F. PRESQUE ISLE HOULTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMITY 42 63 ASHLAND 427 216 BANCROFT 10 20 BENEDICTA TWP. 40 56 BLAINE 224 221 includes E Plt. BRIDGEWATER 196 153 includes TD R2 Twp./T7 R5 Twp. CARY PLT. 32 71 CHAPMAN 175 78 CRYSTAL 42 99 DYER BROOK 57 82 EASTON 362 321 FORT FAIRFIELD 1,167 656 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 2 HAMMOND 12 36 HAYNESVILLE 25 34 HERSEY 9 21 HODGDON 148 489 HOULTON 841 2,073 ISLAND FALLS 160 280 LINNEUS 102 314 LITTLETON 137 336 LUDLOW 64 142 MACWAHOC PLT. 53 43 includes Molunkus Twp. MARS HILL 446 381 MASARDIS 87 52 MERRILL 56 72 MONTICELLO 166 271 MORO PLT. 2 26 NEW LIMERICK 79 242 OAKFIELD 152 205 ORIENT 23 52 OXBOW PLT. 20 23 PRESQUE ISLE 3,051 1,578 REED PLT. 18 54 SHERMAN 160 341 SMYRNA 70 95 T11 R4 TWP. 15 4 WESTFIELD 176 106 WESTON 48 86 District 34 Total 8,894 9,394

Senatorial District 35

MARTIN, CATHY A. MARTIN, JOHN L. CARIBOU EAGLE LAKE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALLAGASH 50 126 CARIBOU 2,209 1,736 CASTLE HILL 101 113 CASWELL 67 90 CONNOR TWP. 84 124 CROSS LAKE TWP. 53 61 CYR PLT. 18 26 EAGLE LAKE 194 316 FORT KENT 638 1,674 FRENCHVILLE 172 520 GARFIELD PLT. 26 36 GRAND ISLE 66 247 HAMLIN 38 82 LIMESTONE 530 477 MADAWASKA 581 1,974 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 49 46 MAPLETON 522 539 NASHVILLE PLT. 8 23 NEW CANADA 54 108 NEW SWEDEN 223 154 PERHAM 132 109 PORTAGE LAKE 83 195 includes T15 R9 Twp./T18 R10 Twp. SAINT AGATHA 128 382 SINCLAIR TWP. 34 112 ST. FRANCIS 93 267 ST. JOHN PLT. 36 150 STOCKHOLM 59 71 T11 R14 TWP. 3 0 VAN BUREN 961 174 WADE 86 63 WALLAGRASS 78 231 WASHBURN 422 417 WESTMANLAND 31 18 WINTERVILLE PLT. 64 72 includes T15 R6 Twp. WOODLAND 353 294 District 35 Total 8,246 11,027


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State