Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 2, 2004

STATE REPRESENTATIVE


House District 1

BERUBE, PAUL JOSEPH JACKSON, TROY D. FORT KENT FORT KENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALLAGASH 27 156 ASHLAND 293 358 includes T11 R14 Twp. EAGLE LAKE 151 359 FORT KENT 549 1,771 GARFIELD PLT. 23 38 NASHVILLE PLT. 10 21 ST. FRANCIS 66 298 ST. JOHN PLT. 34 152 T15 R9 TWP./T18 R10 TWP. 1 1 WALLAGRASS 66 241 WINTERVILLE PLT. 28 91 District 1 Total 1,248 3,486

House District 2

PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR. ST. PETER, RUDOLPH T. FRENCHVILLE T 17 R5 TWP. DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CROSS LAKE TWP. 54 58 FRENCHVILLE 545 136 MADAWASKA 2,206 329 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 51 42 NEW CANADA 118 41 PERHAM 108 121 PORTAGE LAKE 155 99 SAINT AGATHA 405 94 SINCLAIR TWP. 107 38 STOCKHOLM 85 42 T15 R6 TWP. 7 5 WESTMANLAND 26 19 District 2 Total 3,867 1,024

House District 3

AYOTTE, BERNARD L.A. SMITH, WILLIAM J. CASWELL VAN BUREN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CASWELL 131 29 CONNOR TWP. 91 112 CYR PLT. 13 32 GRAND ISLE 46 254 HAMLIN 46 80 LIMESTONE 687 312 NEW SWEDEN 207 162 VAN BUREN 237 971 WOODLAND 360 253 District 3 Total 1,818 2,205

House District 4

BENNETT, PHILIP R. JR. EDGECOMB, PETER CARIBOU CARIBOU DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CARIBOU 1,807 2,148 District 4 Total 1,807 2,148

House District 5

FISCHER, JEREMY SCOTT, RICHARD D. PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN PRESQUE ISLE 2,867 1,288 District 5 Total 2,867 1,288

House District 6

LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A. SPENCE, MARGARET L. MARS HILL FORT FAIRFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BLAINE 297 119 BRIDGEWATER 219 126 EASTON 454 237 FORT FAIRFIELD 1,055 783 MARS HILL 574 256 WESTFIELD 189 93 District 6 Total 2,788 1,614

House District 7

CHURCHILL, JOHN W. WOTTON, RAYMOND A. WASHBURN LITTLETON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CASTLE HILL 149 82 includes T11 R14 Twp. CHAPMAN 141 111 E PLT. 22 10 HAMMOND 19 30 LITTLETON 103 377 MAPLETON 608 434 MASARDIS 75 64 MONTICELLO 110 334 OXBOW PLT. 17 23 PRESQUE ISLE 290 222 TD R2 TWP./T7 R5 TWP. 2 4 WADE 101 49 WASHBURN 608 242 District 7 Total 2,245 1,982

House District 8

SCHOOLS, GEORGE T. SHERMAN, ROGER L. HOULTON HODGDON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AMITY 26 74 CARY PLT. 27 79 HODGDON 95 549 HOULTON 972 1,933 ORIENT 21 57 District 8 Total 1,141 2,692

House District 9

CAMERON, JEANNE M. JOY, HENRY L. MERRILL CRYSTAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANCROFT 14 15 BENEDICTA TWP. 27 71 CRYSTAL 55 95 DYER BROOK 59 84 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 2 HAYNESVILLE 24 33 HERSEY 8 24 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 33 34 ISLAND FALLS 156 311 LINNEUS 117 271 LUDLOW 92 108 MACWAHOC PLT. 32 66 includes Molunkus Twp. MERRILL 69 62 MORO PLT. 7 24 MOUNT CHASE 65 66 NEW LIMERICK 111 200 OAKFIELD 173 190 PATTEN 141 450 REED PLT. 15 54 SHERMAN 109 407 SMYRNA 91 78 STACYVILLE 46 169 WESTON 46 87 District 9 Total 1,490 2,901

House District 10

CLARK, HERBERT E. KALLGREN, STUART F. MILLINOCKET INDIAN PURCHASE 4 T DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN EAST MILLINOCKET 807 298 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 47 43 MEDWAY 501 268 MILLINOCKET 2,019 875 District 10 Total 3,374 1,484

House District 11

BUNKER, KADEY, MCLEOD, GEORGE H. JR. DANA W. EVERETT W. SR. KOSSUTH TWP. TOWNSHIP #21 LEE DEMOCRATIC INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN BROOKTON TWP. 74 4 40 BURLINGTON 100 6 112 CARROLL PLT. 35 3 25 CHESTER 58 13 192 CODYVILLE PLT. 5 1 4 DANFORTH 152 12 126 DREW PLT. 10 0 14 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 26 48 15 GREENFIELD TWP. 25 9 37 KINGMAN TWP. 33 1 46 LAKEVILLE 42 4 38 LEE 148 14 320 LOWELL 75 7 105 MATTAWAMKEAG 132 8 271 NO. 21 TWP. 13 37 2 NO. 27 TWP. 12 5 6 PASSADUMKEAG 79 7 114 PRENTISS TWP. 33 1 44 PRINCETON 172 171 92 SPRINGFIELD 110 4 69 T3 ND TWP. 4 1 1 includes No. 28 Twp. TALMADGE 20 8 8 TOPSFIELD 76 8 41 VANCEBORO 88 5 16 WAITE 37 7 16 WEBSTER PLT. 24 2 11 WINN 103 3 124 WOODVILLE 53 8 66 District 11 Total 1,739 397 1,955

House District 12

CARR, RODERICK W. SAUCIER, BRADLEY D. LINCOLN ENFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC EDINBURG 42 31 ENFIELD 554 320 HOWLAND 386 353 LINCOLN 2,033 543 MATTAMISCONTIS TWP. 19 1 MAXFIELD 36 18 SEBOEIS PLT. 26 10 District 12 Total 3,096 1,276

House District 13

DUCHESNE, ROBERT S. HASKELL, LEON L. HUDSON GREENBUSH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALTON 293 213 ARGYLE TWP. 45 24 BRADFORD 371 220 GREENBUSH 295 398 HUDSON 414 282 LAGRANGE 185 146 MILFORD 1,059 548 District 13 Total 2,662 1,831

House District 14

BLANCHARD, RICHARD D. GAGNON, MATTHEW OWEN OLD TOWN OLD TOWN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,048 492 Ward 2 Precinct 1 782 548 Ward 3 Precinct 1 726 373 Ward 4 Precinct 1 201 73 Municipal Total 2,757 1,486 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 223 44 District 14 Total 2,980 1,530

House District 15

FROST, GARY L. NORTON, JACQUELINE R. BANGOR BANGOR REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BANGOR Central Voting 321 483 Ward 1 Precinct 1 781 1,016 Ward 1 Precinct 2 717 889 Municipal Total 1,819 2,388 District 15 Total 1,819 2,388

House District 16

BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A. STIMPSON, TINA MARIE BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 503 256 Ward 2 Precinct 1 832 572 Ward 2 Precinct 2 803 644 Municipal Total 2,138 1,472 District 16 Total 2,138 1,472

House District 17

FAIRCLOTH, SEAN F. FOWLIE, CLAYTON L. JR. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 707 416 Ward 3 Precinct 1 883 616 Ward 3 Precinct 2 1,220 862 Municipal Total 2,810 1,894 District 17 Total 2,810 1,894

House District 18

DUNN, MICHAEL EDWARD FREDERICK, JASON W. BANGOR BANGOR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BANGOR Central Voting 372 286 Ward 4 Precinct 1 651 487 Ward 4 Precinct 2 723 768 Municipal Total 1,746 1,541 ORONO 195 185 VEAZIE 473 545 District 18 Total 2,414 2,271

House District 19

CAIN, EMILY ANN HORTON, MARK E. REED, WILLIAM D. ORONO ORONO ORONO DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,151 230 493 Ward 1 Precinct 2 873 196 420 Ward 1 Precinct 3 809 118 299 Municipal Total 2,833 544 1,212 District 19 Total 2,833 544 1,212

House District 20

HALL, DARREN M. HOLDEN REPUBLICAN BRADLEY 545 BREWER 100 CLIFTON 317 DEDHAM 786 EDDINGTON 1,004 HOLDEN 1,579 District 20 Total 4,331

House District 21

FISHER, CHARLES D. ROGERS, WILLIAM T. JR. BREWER BREWER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BREWER 3,040 2,328 District 21 Total 3,040 2,328

House District 22

GREELEY, CHRISTIAN D. THIEL, JAMES F. LEVANT KENDUSKEAG REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CORINTH 452 241 GLENBURN 1,452 835 KENDUSKEAG 378 273 LEVANT 1,040 184 District 22 Total 3,322 1,533

House District 23

RICHARDSON, DAVID E. THOMAS, RICHARD A. CARMEL HERMON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CARMEL 1,012 392 ETNA 322 207 HERMON 1,416 1,271 STETSON 398 228 District 23 Total 3,148 2,098

House District 24

CLUKEY, DAVID A. THOMAS, DOUGLAS A. DEXTER RIPLEY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ATHENS 201 228 CHARLESTON 224 426 DEXTER 952 962 GARLAND 264 302 HARMONY 158 346 RIPLEY 73 200 District 24 Total 1,872 2,464

House District 25

TARDY, JOSHUA A. NEWPORT REPUBLICAN CORINNA 953 CORINTH 638 EXETER 479 NEWPORT 1,385 PLYMOUTH 614 District 25 Total 4,069

House District 26

ANNIS, JAMES D. DEER FOX, MARY L. DOVER-FOXCROFT DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ATKINSON 140 75 DOVER-FOXCROFT 1,606 699 LAKE VIEW PLT. 53 18 MEDFORD 86 37 MILO 747 453 SANGERVILLE 455 202 District 26 Total 3,087 1,484

House District 27

JONES, SHARON H. LIBBY RICHARDSON, EARL E. GREENVILLE GREENVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ABBOT 183 226 BEAVER COVE 55 51 BOWERBANK 26 58 BROWNVILLE 401 382 CAMBRIDGE 104 161 GREENVILLE 658 512 GREENVILLE TWPS. 8 5 GUILFORD 390 429 KINGSBURY PLT. 5 7 MONSON 239 226 includes Elliottsville Twp. PARKMAN 190 228 SEBEC 165 217 SHIRLEY 63 64 T1 R9 TWP. 35 26 WILLIMANTIC 39 57 District 27 Total 2,561 2,649

House District 28

SCOZZAFAVA, JOSEPH STEDMAN, VAUGHN A. CORNVILLE HARTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CANAAN 497 514 CORNVILLE 387 309 HARTLAND 259 630 PALMYRA 340 706 ST. ALBANS 306 716 District 28 Total 1,789 2,875

House District 29

FITTS, STACEY ALLEN RING, JOHN F. SR. PITTSFIELD PITTSFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CLINTON 851 782 DETROIT 210 195 PITTSFIELD 1,218 813 District 29 Total 2,279 1,790

House District 30

MCFADDEN, HOWARD E. WAKIN, JOHN M. DENNYSVILLE MEDDYBEMPS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALEXANDER 150 122 AMHERST 76 62 AURORA 59 17 BEDDINGTON 21 11 CENTERVILLE TWP. 13 4 includes No. 19 Twp. COOPER 44 48 CRAWFORD 38 9 DEBLOIS 17 16 DENNYSVILLE 130 53 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 3 0 EAST MACHIAS 404 236 EASTBROOK 113 94 EDMUNDS TWP. 111 56 FRANKLIN 400 317 GREAT POND 18 14 JONESBORO 193 116 MARIAVILLE 124 102 MARSHFIELD 183 81 MEDDYBEMPS 52 48 NO. 7 TWP. 7 8 NO. 14 TWP. 7 5 NORTHFIELD 45 35 OSBORN 34 11 PEMBROKE 278 193 WESLEY 42 22 WHITNEYVILLE 70 38 District 30 Total 2,632 1,718

House District 31

BURKE, WINOLA M. PERRY, ANNE C. CALAIS CALAIS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BAILEYVILLE 242 506 BARING PLT. 25 99 CALAIS 513 1,044 CHARLOTTE 80 100 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 42 204 PERRY 157 232 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS 34 197 ROBBINSTON 87 184 District 31 Total 1,180 2,566

House District 32

EMERY, HAROLD IAN PELLON, EDWARD R. CUTLER MACHIAS REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CUTLER 211 48 EASTPORT 464 388 LUBEC 467 407 MACHIAS 599 446 MACHIASPORT 290 147 ROQUE BLUFFS 99 52 WHITING 181 142 includes Trescott Twp. District 32 Total 2,311 1,630

House District 33

CAMBRON, CHRISTOPHER PAUL DUGAY, EDWARD R. JONESPORT CHERRYFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ADDISON 201 426 BEALS 86 181 CHERRYFIELD 250 399 COLUMBIA 90 142 COLUMBIA FALLS 100 219 HARRINGTON 190 322 JONESPORT 206 422 MILBRIDGE 267 448 STEUBEN 175 378 District 33 Total 1,565 2,937

House District 34

BIERMAN, L. EARL KEENAN, ARTHUR SORRENTO SULLIVAN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GOULDSBORO 676 369 HANCOCK 701 493 LAMOINE 566 422 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 33 23 SORRENTO 145 68 SULLIVAN 345 301 WALTHAM 138 50 WINTER HARBOR 229 98 District 34 Total 2,833 1,824

House District 35

KOFFMAN, THEODORE S. WEINBERGER, CASPAR JR. BAR HARBOR MOUNT DESERT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BAR HARBOR 2,257 903 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 36 24 Ward 2 Precinct 1 71 34 Municipal Total 107 58 MOUNT DESERT 550 389 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 718 524 District 35 Total 3,632 1,874

House District 36

BRADFORD, JOHN C. PINGREE, HANNAH M. BROOKLIN NORTH HAVEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BROOKLIN 222 382 DEER ISLE 352 818 FRENCHBORO 9 33 ISLE AU HAUT 12 41 MOUNT DESERT 178 358 NORTH HAVEN 58 208 STONINGTON 161 538 SWAN'S ISLAND 102 153 TREMONT 369 634 VINALHAVEN 179 605 District 36 Total 1,642 3,770

House District 37

BLODGETT, DENIS H. SCHATZ, JAMES M. WEST, STEVEN D. BROOKSVILLE BLUE HILL PENOBSCOT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT BLUE HILL 500 957 159 BROOKSVILLE 303 306 98 CASTINE 307 318 165 PENOBSCOT 338 270 239 SEDGWICK 275 335 106 SURRY 375 446 109 District 37 Total 2,098 2,632 876

House District 38

CROSTHWAITE, ROBERT H. SHAW, DAN N. ELLSWORTH ELLSWORTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 932 657 Ward 2 Precinct 1 327 236 Ward 3 Precinct 1 357 222 Ward 4 Precinct 1 713 501 Municipal Total 2,329 1,616 OTIS 242 125 TRENTON 403 394 District 38 Total 2,974 2,135

House District 39

DUPREY, BRIAN M. POULIN, MARY E. HAMPDEN HAMPDEN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC DIXMONT 336 313 HAMPDEN 2,209 1,937 NEWBURGH 459 379 District 39 Total 3,004 2,629

House District 40

FRAZIER, SCOTT A. ROSEN, KIMBERLEY C. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUCKSPORT 1,368 1,422 ORRINGTON 920 1,307 District 40 Total 2,288 2,729

House District 41

LINDELL, R. KENNETH PRICE, KENT A. FRANKFORT ORLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FRANKFORT 377 196 ORLAND 410 906 PROSPECT 224 160 SEARSPORT 874 549 STOCKTON SPRINGS 468 466 VERONA ISLAND 148 172 District 41 Total 2,501 2,449

House District 42

BROOKS, JOSEPH E. KAELIN, JEFFREY H. WINTERPORT WINTERPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BROOKS 298 258 JACKSON 159 119 MONROE 294 231 SWANVILLE 373 313 WALDO 216 185 WINTERPORT 953 1,193 District 42 Total 2,293 2,299 These are election night totals. At the conclusion of the recount, the election remains in dispute.

House District 43

ASH, WALTER E. JR. GILES, JAYNE CROSBY BELFAST BELFAST DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 760 700 Ward 2 Precinct 1 800 749 Ward 3 Precinct 1 387 354 Municipal Total 1,947 1,803 BELMONT 217 251 NORTHPORT 395 518 District 43 Total 2,559 2,572 These are election night totals. At the conclusion of the recount, the election remains in dispute.

House District 44

MERRILL, BARBARA E. PLAUSSE, H. ROBERT APPLETON LINCOLNVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN APPLETON 513 254 HOPE 483 404 ISLESBORO 355 114 LIBERTY 315 223 LINCOLNVILLE 825 606 MORRILL 218 252 SEARSMONT 454 259 District 44 Total 3,163 2,112

House District 45

BOWSER, BRETT A. PIOTTI, JOHN F. UNITY UNITY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BURNHAM 225 393 FREEDOM 117 272 KNOX 168 248 MONTVILLE 173 386 PALERMO 337 425 THORNDIKE 130 268 TROY 228 315 UNITY 421 780 District 45 Total 1,799 3,087

House District 46

BEDNER, MARC B. BOWEN, STEPHEN L. DORR, SUSAN CAMDEN ROCKPORT CAMDEN GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAMDEN 274 1,555 1,630 ROCKPORT 131 1,154 825 District 46 Total 405 2,709 2,455

House District 47

CURTIS, DOUGLAS W. MAZUREK, EDWARD J. WILLIAMS, LYNNE A. ROCKLAND ROCKLAND ROCKLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT OWL'S HEAD 253 239 52 ROCKLAND 1,203 1,875 471 District 47 Total 1,456 2,114 523

House District 48

RECTOR, CHRISTOPHER SMITH, MARY JUNE THOMASTON ST. GEORGE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 23 27 OWL'S HEAD 309 161 SOUTH THOMASTON 588 365 ST. GEORGE 881 838 THOMASTON 1,053 485 District 48 Total 2,854 1,876

House District 49

EVANGELOS, JEFFREY P. RICHARDSON, WESLEY E. FRIENDSHIP WARREN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CUSHING 377 371 FRIENDSHIP 423 320 UNION 628 710 WARREN 874 1,016 District 49 Total 2,302 2,417

House District 50

COLLAMORE, CLINTON E. TRAHAN, A. DAVID WALDOBORO WALDOBORO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BREMEN 254 269 JEFFERSON 184 390 NOBLEBORO 412 688 WALDOBORO 956 1,823 District 50 Total 1,806 3,170

House District 51

EARLE, WILLIAM M. MCKANE, JONATHAN B. DAMARISCOTTA NEWCASTLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRISTOL 874 1,039 DAMARISCOTTA 690 675 EDGECOMB 318 448 MONHEGAN PLT. 52 9 NEWCASTLE 539 594 SOUTH BRISTOL 320 358 District 51 Total 2,793 3,123

House District 52

MILLER, ELIZABETH S. SOOHEY, ROBERT S. SOMERVILLE WHITEFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CHELSEA 771 557 JEFFERSON 464 425 SOMERVILLE 169 123 WASHINGTON 518 352 WHITEFIELD 713 583 District 52 Total 2,635 2,040

House District 53

RINES, PETER L. WILLARD, BILLIE G. WISCASSET ALNA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALNA 249 212 DRESDEN 544 416 PITTSTON 795 757 WISCASSET 1,357 787 District 53 Total 2,945 2,172

House District 54

FLETCHER, KENNETH C. KEENE, W. ELERY MASSE, DONALD J. WINSLOW WINSLOW BENTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT BENTON 122 132 41 WINSLOW 2,421 1,830 107 District 54 Total 2,543 1,962 148

House District 55

COTTA, H. DAVID FARRINGTON, NEIL L. THOMPSON, JUDD D. CHINA CHINA CHINA INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALBION 334 340 383 BENTON 279 368 523 CHINA 776 640 911 District 55 Total 1,389 1,348 1,817

House District 56

DAVIS, KIMBERLY J. GRANT, DAREK M. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA Central Voting 630 728 Ward 1 Precinct 1 187 164 Ward 2 Precinct 1 870 791 Ward 4 Precinct 1 574 565 Municipal Total 2,261 2,248 District 56 Total 2,261 2,248

House District 57

HEIN, MICHAEL G. LERMAN, ARTHUR L. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA Central Voting 460 659 Ward 1 Precinct 1 423 714 Ward 2 Precinct 1 19 26 Ward 3 Precinct 1 879 898 Municipal Total 1,781 2,297 District 57 Total 1,781 2,297

House District 58

BROWNE, WILLIAM P. CATES, PAUL B. VASSALBORO VASSALBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUGUSTA Central Voting 183 153 Ward 4 Precinct 1 449 314 Municipal Total 632 467 VASSALBORO 1,327 812 WINDSOR 638 592 District 58 Total 2,597 1,871

House District 59

FLETCHER, CURT R. HANLEY, STEPHEN P. GARDINER GARDINER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GARDINER Central Voting 183 372 Ward 1 Precinct 1 242 392 Ward 2 Precinct 1 273 398 Ward 3 Precinct 1 213 470 Ward 4 Precinct 1 302 418 Municipal Total 1,213 2,050 RANDOLPH 386 664 District 59 Total 1,599 2,714

House District 60

CROSBY, CHARLES EARL II KING, R. DANIEL TOPSHAM TOPSHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN TOPSHAM 2,575 2,169 District 60 Total 2,575 2,169

House District 61

BISHOP, GEORGE R. JR. MACDONALD, W. BRUCE BOOTHBAY BOOTHBAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ARROWSIC 113 225 BOOTHBAY 1,140 919 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 870 697 GEORGETOWN 337 411 SOUTHPORT 311 223 WESTPORT ISLAND 280 261 District 61 Total 3,051 2,736

House District 62

BRACKETT, KIMBERLY M. WATSON, THOMAS R. BATH BATH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BATH Central Voting 448 602 Ward 1 Precinct 1 96 85 Ward 2 Precinct 1 270 289 Ward 3 Precinct 1 211 258 Ward 4 Precinct 1 196 235 Ward 5 Precinct 1 315 290 Ward 6 Precinct 1 227 308 Ward 7 Precinct 1 293 311 Municipal Total 2,056 2,378 District 62 Total 2,056 2,378

House District 63

MCKENNA, AMY L. RICHARDSON, JOHN G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BRUNSWICK Central Voting 457 892 Ward 2 Precinct 1 447 647 Ward 3 Precinct 1 549 580 Ward 5 Precinct 1 153 235 Ward 6 Precinct 1 13 94 Ward 7 Precinct 1 208 472 Municipal Total 1,827 2,920 District 63 Total 1,827 2,920

House District 64

CHIPMAN, ABRAHAM M. PERCY, LEILA JANE RICH, C. MATTHEW HARPSWELL PHIPPSBURG HARPSWELL GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 146 721 463 Ward 2 Precinct 1 204 694 564 Ward 3 Precinct 1 90 341 337 Municipal Total 440 1,756 1,364 PHIPPSBURG 53 962 379 WEST BATH 48 461 284 District 64 Total 541 3,179 2,027

House District 65

GROSE, CAROL ANN TETREV, RICHARD H. WOOLWICH WOOLWICH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BATH Central Voting 73 35 Ward 1 Precinct 1 241 158 Municipal Total 314 193 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 232 220 Ward 1 Precinct 1 682 593 Ward 2 Precinct 1 17 12 Ward 5 Precinct 1 111 135 Municipal Total 1,042 960 TOPSHAM 1,161 141 WEST BATH 196 169 WOOLWICH 944 897 District 65 Total 3,657 2,360

House District 66

GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J. MURILLO, ANDREA THIBOUT BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRUNSWICK Central Voting 777 327 Ward 3 Precinct 1 227 147 Ward 4 Precinct 1 805 506 Ward 5 Precinct 1 363 159 Ward 6 Precinct 1 647 233 Ward 7 Precinct 1 221 118 Municipal Total 3,040 1,490 District 66 Total 3,040 1,490

House District 67

HOBART, BRIAN D. HUTTON, DEBORAH J. BOWDOINHAM BOWDOINHAM REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BOWDOIN 813 702 BOWDOINHAM 850 847 RICHMOND 844 988 District 67 Total 2,507 2,537

House District 68

ADAMS, DAVID E. READING, MATTHEW G. SHIELDS, THOMAS F. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 368 235 817 Ward 2 Precinct 1 549 410 984 Ward 3 Precinct 1 580 273 868 Municipal Total 1,497 918 2,669 District 68 Total 1,497 918 2,669

House District 69

GERRY, PELLETIER-SIMPSON, POTVIN, BELINDA A. DEBORAH L. RONALD W. AUBURN AUBURN AUBURN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 268 444 336 Ward 2 Precinct 1 130 257 173 Ward 3 Precinct 1 86 138 90 Ward 4 Precinct 1 98 186 117 Ward 5 Precinct 1 316 405 318 Municipal Total 898 1,430 1,034 District 69 Total 898 1,430 1,034

House District 70

CARRIER, GUY R. SAMPSON, SONYA G. AUBURN AUBURN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 143 170 Ward 4 Precinct 1 832 959 Ward 5 Precinct 1 529 756 Municipal Total 1,504 1,885 LEWISTON Central Voting 92 158 Ward 6 Precinct 1 474 599 Municipal Total 566 757 District 70 Total 2,070 2,642

House District 71

MACDONALD, ROBERT E. MAKAS, ELAINE C. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 375 609 Ward 2 Precinct 1 108 159 Ward 4 Precinct 1 464 1,010 Ward 6 Precinct 1 489 680 Ward 7 Precinct 1 237 354 Municipal Total 1,673 2,812 District 71 Total 1,673 2,812

House District 72

JONES, MEESA G. WALCOTT, WILLIAM R. LEWISTON LEWISTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 238 547 Ward 3 Precinct 1 60 95 Ward 5 Precinct 1 272 594 Ward 7 Precinct 1 458 782 Municipal Total 1,028 2,018 District 72 Total 1,028 2,018

House District 73

MCCARTHY, CHRISTOPHER MARK O'BRIEN, LILLIAN LAFONTAINE LEWISTON LEWISTON INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC LEWISTON Central Voting 324 893 Ward 1 Precinct 1 213 445 Ward 2 Precinct 1 56 93 Ward 3 Precinct 1 328 695 Ward 4 Precinct 1 242 381 Ward 5 Precinct 1 117 209 Municipal Total 1,280 2,716 District 73 Total 1,280 2,716

House District 74

CRAVEN, MARGARET M. PAINTER, JOHN L. LEWISTON LEWISTON DEMOCRATI REPUBLICAN LEWISTON Central Voting 733 308 Ward 1 Precinct 1 624 321 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,344 706 Ward 3 Precinct 1 145 32 Municipal Total 2,846 1,367 District 74 Total 2,846 1,367

House District 75

GIANOPOULOS, CHRISTOS J. LANSLEY, SCOTT E. GREENE SABATTUS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREENE 1,454 897 SABATTUS 850 1,584 District 75 Total 2,304 2,481

House District 76

CANAVAN, MARILYN E. TYLER, MARK A. WATERVILLE OAKLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN OAKLAND 248 422 WATERVILLE 2,406 860 District 76 Total 2,654 1,282

House District 77

MARRACHE, LISA T. NAWFEL, ERICA M. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WATERVILLE 2,609 1,421 District 77 Total 2,609 1,421

House District 78

MCLELLAN, DENNIS J. NUTTING, ROBERT W. SAVAGE, THERESA M. OAKLAND OAKLAND SIDNEY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT OAKLAND 1,218 1,215 131 SIDNEY 824 979 473 District 78 Total 2,042 2,194 604

House District 79

BUSTIN, DAVID W. MCCORMICK, EARLE L. HALLOWELL WEST GARDINER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FARMINGDALE 787 906 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 217 81 Ward 2 Precinct 1 234 101 Ward 3 Precinct 1 228 107 Ward 4 Precinct 1 205 96 Ward 5 Precinct 1 213 210 Municipal Total 1,097 595 WEST GARDINER 512 1,376 District 79 Total 2,396 2,877

House District 80

GREENWOOD, RANDALL A. SMITH, NANCY E. WALES MONMOUTH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LITCHFIELD 939 926 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 663 1,059 Ward 2 Precinct 1 148 333 Municipal Total 811 1,392 WALES 497 273 District 80 Total 2,247 2,591

House District 81

JENNINGS, RODNEY C. KNIGHT, L. GARY LEEDS LIVERMORE FALLS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN LEEDS 716 401 LIVERMORE 653 628 LIVERMORE FALLS 669 823 WAYNE 373 354 District 81 Total 2,411 2,206

House District 82

FLOOD, PATRICK S. MACDONALD, WILLIAM D. WINTHROP WINTHROP REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC READFIELD 798 813 WINTHROP 1,946 1,797 District 82 Total 2,744 2,610

House District 83

HENDSBEE, EDWARD W. JR. MOODY, STANLEY A. BELGRADE MANCHESTER REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BELGRADE 1,104 815 FAYETTE 266 429 MANCHESTER 583 1,023 MOUNT VERNON 359 553 VIENNA 134 240 District 83 Total 2,446 3,060

House District 84

FINCH, EDWARD D. RANGER, MILES YORK FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FAIRFIELD 2,178 1,223 ROME 335 241 SMITHFIELD 310 246 District 84 Total 2,823 1,710

House District 85

MEALEY, ROBERT B. RICHARDSON, MAITLAND E. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SKOWHEGAN 1,890 2,415 District 85 Total 1,890 2,415

House District 86

CURTIS, PHILIP A. KETTERER, SUSANNE P. MADISON MADISON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC MADISON 1,354 1,028 NORRIDGEWOCK 825 909 SOLON 267 291 District 86 Total 2,446 2,228

House District 87

CRANDALL, JESSE J. PINEAU, RAYMOND G. MERCER JAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CHESTERVILLE 336 338 JAY 637 2,169 MERCER 251 143 NEW SHARON 506 307 STARKS 156 136 District 87 Total 1,886 3,093

House District 88

PINKHAM, WRIGHT H. SR. TESSIER, PAUL L. LEXINGTON TWP. ROCKWOOD TWP. REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ANSON 741 436 BINGHAM 336 255 BRIGHTON PLT. 22 25 CARATUNK 46 24 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 205 228 CONCORD TWP. 2 0 COPLIN PLT. 42 45 DENNISTOWN PLT. 14 9 EMBDEN 367 129 HIGHLAND PLT. 106 35 JACKMAN 200 287 MOOSE RIVER 85 37 MOSCOW 129 130 NEW PORTLAND 329 142 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 46 13 ROCKWOOD TWP. 86 133 THE FORKS PLT. 28 18 WELLINGTON 49 88 WEST FORKS PLT. 25 14 District 88 Total 2,858 2,048

House District 89

HARVELL, LANCE E. MILLS, JANET T. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FARMINGTON 1,986 2,105 INDUSTRY 278 224 District 89 Total 2,264 2,329

House District 90

LAMBERT, ROGER M. SAVIELLO, THOMAS B. STRONG WILTON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AVON 145 113 FREEMAN TWP. 77 48 NEW VINEYARD 270 169 PERKINS TWP. 15 2 PHILLIPS 333 223 STRONG 517 287 TEMPLE 157 190 WILTON 832 1,430 District 90 Total 2,346 2,462

House District 91

CARTER, TIMOTHY A. JODREY, ARLAN R. BETHEL BETHEL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 129 126 BETHEL 848 753 DALLAS PLT. 97 109 EUSTIS 198 175 GILEAD 53 52 HANOVER 72 105 KINGFIELD 331 293 LANGTOWN TWP. 1 3 LINCOLN PLT. 9 21 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 7 11 MILTON TWP. 47 46 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twps. NEWRY 116 124 RANGELEY 295 406 STONEHAM 89 76 UPTON 27 34 WOODSTOCK 352 393 District 91 Total 2,671 2,727

House District 92

PATRICK, JOHN L. SMITH, PAULA P. RUMFORD ANDOVER DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ANDOVER 183 342 BYRON 34 44 MADRID TWP. 69 38 RANGELEY PLT. 38 59 ROXBURY 156 115 RUMFORD 2,473 837 SANDY RIVER PLT. 38 54 WELD 124 157 District 92 Total 3,115 1,646

House District 93

HOTHAM, RANDY E. PETRIE, LINDA J. DIXFIELD MEXICO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CANTON 236 233 CARTHAGE 153 131 DIXFIELD 788 530 MEXICO 579 915 PERU 541 386 District 93 Total 2,297 2,195

House District 94

HANLEY, BRUCE Q. HAYES, TERESEA M. PARIS BUCKFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BUCKFIELD 457 622 HARTFORD 243 339 PARIS 1,583 1,062 SUMNER 200 269 District 94 Total 2,483 2,292

House District 95

GEDAT, ROY MILLETT, H. SAWIN JR. NORWAY WATERFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREENWOOD 218 202 NORWAY 1,415 1,180 WATERFORD 251 681 WEST PARIS 482 397 District 95 Total 2,366 2,460

House District 96

BRYANT-DESCHENES, ROBERTS, TRUNDY, JOAN KENNETH L. SARAH LORRAINE TURNER TURNER MINOT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT HEBRON 258 158 180 MINOT 583 353 439 TURNER 1,788 994 128 District 96 Total 2,629 1,505 747

House District 97

MUSE, ROBERTA M. TURNER, MARLEE FRYEBURG BROWNFIELD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BROWNFIELD 387 431 FRYEBURG 1,242 458 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 199 208 Ward 2 Precinct 1 195 209 Municipal Total 394 417 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 249 226 Ward 2 Precinct 1 238 264 Municipal Total 487 490 PORTER 372 402 District 97 Total 2,882 2,198

House District 98

REIMER, MARGARET R. SYKES, RICHARD M. BRIDGTON HARRISON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BRIDGTON 1,350 1,474 HARRISON 429 1,013 LOVELL 313 360 STOW 88 78 SWEDEN 87 106 District 98 Total 2,267 3,031

House District 99

CRESSEY, PHILIP A. JR. FULLER, GORDON A. SR. BALDWIN DENMARK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BALDWIN 464 315 CORNISH 448 344 DENMARK 304 346 LIMINGTON 1,151 695 SEBAGO 605 427 District 99 Total 2,972 2,127

House District 100

DOUGHERTY, KATHLEEN M. HAMPER, JAMES M. OTISFIELD OXFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN MECHANIC FALLS 648 840 OTISFIELD 510 465 OXFORD 654 1,310 District 100 Total 1,812 2,615

House District 101

CEBRA, RICHARD M. POWERS, PETER J. NAPLES NAPLES REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CASCO 979 991 NAPLES 1,089 975 POLAND 445 450 District 101 Total 2,513 2,416

House District 102

AVERY, BRUCE V. MOORE, GARY W. STANDISH STANDISH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN STANDISH 2,036 2,468 District 102 Total 2,036 2,468

House District 103

MORSE, DENIS A. ROBINSON, JOHN C. RAYMOND RAYMOND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FRYE ISLAND 26 52 POLAND 934 960 RAYMOND 1,227 1,360 STANDISH 265 328 District 103 Total 2,452 2,700

House District 104

BERUBE, ROBERT A. CHIZMAR, PAUL P. LISBON LISBON REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,204 1,105 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,169 1,096 Municipal Total 2,373 2,201 District 104 Total 2,373 2,201

House District 105

LEIGHTON, GEOFFREY VAUGHAN, MICHAEL A. DURHAM DURHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN DURHAM 1,022 1,255 LISBON Ward 2 Precinct 1 80 100 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,385 1,570 District 105 Total 2,487 2,925

House District 106

HEALY, MICHAEL T. WEBSTER, DAVID C. FREEPORT FREEPORT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC FREEPORT 2,388 2,444 POWNAL 153 203 District 106 Total 2,541 2,647

House District 107

BICKNELL, BRIAN P. WOODBURY, RICHARD YARMOUTH YARMOUTH REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT YARMOUTH 2,109 3,303 District 107 Total 2,109 3,303

House District 108

MCKENNEY, TERRENCE P. MORIARTY, M. JANE CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,560 2,094 Ward 2 Precinct 1 95 144 Municipal Total 2,655 2,238 LONG ISLAND 80 109 NORTH YARMOUTH 424 336 District 108 Total 3,159 2,683

House District 109

AUSTIN, SUSAN M. BUNKER, STEVENS D. GRAY GRAY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC GRAY 2,064 1,157 NORTH YARMOUTH 854 606 POWNAL 306 309 District 109 Total 3,224 2,072

House District 110

BRYANT, MARK E. SWANDER, DONALD E. WINDHAM WINDHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GRAY 525 507 WINDHAM Central Voting 640 517 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,533 1,220 Municipal Total 2,173 1,737 District 110 Total 2,698 2,244

House District 111

PERRON, JEREMY A. PLUMMER, GARY E. WINDHAM WINDHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WINDHAM Central Voting 461 803 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,334 2,293 Municipal Total 1,795 3,096 District 111 Total 1,795 3,096

House District 112

BRIMMER, NATHAN DAVIS, GERALD M. VAIL, DOLORES T. FALMOUTH FALMOUTH FALMOUTH GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN INDEPENDENT FALMOUTH 675 3,229 1,569 District 112 Total 675 3,229 1,569

House District 113

BRAUTIGAM, JOHN R. ELOWITCH, DAVID W. FALMOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN FALMOUTH 682 666 PORTLAND Central Voting 479 399 Ward 4 Precinct 2 134 108 Ward 5 Precinct 3 1,339 1,406 Municipal Total 1,952 1,913 District 113 Total 2,634 2,579

House District 114

LAMONTAGNE, MARC MARLEY, BOYD P. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 386 910 Ward 1 Precinct 3 140 431 Ward 1 Precinct 4 10 26 Ward 1 Precinct 5 17 20 Ward 4 Precinct 2 474 1,055 Ward 4 Precinct 3 539 1,034 Municipal Total 1,566 3,476 District 114 Total 1,566 3,476

House District 115

CUMMINGS, GLENN A. HILTZ, MICHAEL SHANE PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT PORTLAND Central Voting 1,013 239 Ward 1 Precinct 2 105 35 Ward 2 Precinct 3 260 170 Ward 3 Precinct 2 797 367 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,217 362 Ward 4 Precinct 3 9 4 Municipal Total 3,401 1,177 District 115 Total 3,401 1,177

House District 116

HARLOW, LINSCOTT, TRICE, CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN H. ELIZABETH PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT PORTLAND Central Voting 408 184 213 Ward 3 Precinct 1 393 231 366 Ward 4 Precinct 1 110 52 103 Ward 5 Precinct 2 837 445 638 Municipal Total 1,748 912 1,320 District 116 Total 1,748 912 1,320

House District 117

BRANNIGAN, JOSEPH C. SAFARIK, JOHN W. PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT PORTLAND Central Voting 969 273 Ward 3 Precinct 3 1,857 609 Ward 5 Precinct 1 874 227 Municipal Total 3,700 1,109 District 117 Total 3,700 1,109

House District 118

EDER, MAGNO, SUSLOVIC, JOHN M. ARVINA LOUISE EDWARD J. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 609 122 557 Ward 2 Precinct 1 784 101 436 Ward 2 Precinct 2 775 97 580 Ward 3 Precinct 2 249 84 351 Municipal Total 2,417 404 1,924 District 118 Total 2,417 404 1,924

House District 119

ADAMS, SCHARF, SPENCER, HERBERT C. STEVEN C. JEFFERY J. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT PORTLAND Central Voting 580 87 303 Ward 1 Precinct 2 501 140 385 Ward 2 Precinct 3 586 123 677 Municipal Total 1,667 350 1,365 District 119 Total 1,667 350 1,365

House District 120

BELANGER, CRAGIN, DUDLEY, CRAIG M. PAMELA J. BENJAMIN F. PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATIC PORTLAND Central Voting 173 393 680 Ward 1 Precinct 1 334 893 1,254 Ward 2 Precinct 1 78 217 196 Municipal Total 585 1,503 2,130 District 120 Total 585 1,503 2,130

House District 121

GOLDMAN, CONSTANCE D. MOWLES, MICHAEL D. JR. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN CAPE ELIZABETH 3,043 2,407 District 121 Total 3,043 2,407

House District 122

BLISS, LAWRENCE S. NIXON, PAUL R. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 1,587 763 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,098 466 Ward 2 Precinct 1 720 432 Ward 3 Precinct 1 88 40 Municipal Total 3,493 1,701 District 122 Total 3,493 1,701

House District 123

CARPENTER, JUDY M. EBERLE, JANE E. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC CAPE ELIZABETH 289 416 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 766 1,390 Ward 2 Precinct 1 44 142 Ward 3 Precinct 1 282 429 Ward 4 Precinct 1 452 684 Ward 5 Precinct 1 53 116 Municipal Total 1,597 2,761 District 123 Total 1,886 3,177

House District 124

CURRY, JASON ALAN GLYNN, KEVIN J. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 766 839 Ward 3 Precinct 1 139 144 Ward 4 Precinct 1 209 257 Ward 5 Precinct 1 659 964 Municipal Total 1,773 2,204 District 124 Total 1,773 2,204

House District 125

DUPLESSIE, ROBERT W. RODRIGUES, LAURA WESTBROOK WESTBROOK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WESTBROOK Central Voting 603 435 Ward 1 Precinct 1 364 290 Ward 3 Precinct 1 84 65 Ward 4 Precinct 1 561 523 Ward 5 Precinct 1 937 950 Municipal Total 2,549 2,263 District 125 Total 2,549 2,263

House District 126

DRISCOLL, TIMOTHY E. FRANK, DEBORAH L. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WESTBROOK Central Voting 520 398 Ward 1 Precinct 1 259 271 Ward 2 Precinct 1 709 487 Ward 3 Precinct 1 491 447 Municipal Total 1,979 1,603 District 126 Total 1,979 1,603

House District 127

CURLEY, DARLENE J. VINES, DIANA L. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SCARBOROUGH 3,275 2,007 District 127 Total 3,275 2,007

House District 128

CLOUGH, HAROLD A. LEINONEN, HEIDI M.S. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SCARBOROUGH 3,404 2,086 District 128 Total 3,404 2,086

House District 129

BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R. REYNOLDS, ROBERT M. GORHAM GORHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GORHAM Central Voting 869 585 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,399 950 Ward 3 Precinct 1 894 662 Municipal Total 3,162 2,197 District 129 Total 3,162 2,197

House District 130

FARRINGTON, DAVID W. LOVEITT, DEBORAH ALDEN GORHAM GORHAM DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUXTON 818 844 GORHAM Central Voting 408 342 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,254 947 Municipal Total 1,662 1,289 District 130 Total 2,480 2,133

House District 131

BREAULT, BONITA J. MAREAN, DONALD G. BUXTON HOLLIS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BUXTON 1,378 1,284 HOLLIS 935 1,352 District 131 Total 2,313 2,636

House District 132

HOGAN, WEINSTEIN, WEYENBERG, GEORGE W. SR. NEAL L. PHILIP OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN GREEN INDEPENDENT OLD ORCHARD BEACH 3,209 1,381 642 District 132 Total 3,209 1,381 642

House District 133

PILON, SIVONEN, SMIT, DONALD E. TARIK LINDA F. SACO SACO SACO DEMOCRATIC GREEN INDEPENDENT REPUBLICAN SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 440 60 273 Ward 4 Precinct 1 799 73 624 Ward 5 Precinct 1 118 18 95 Ward 6 Precinct 1 742 96 426 Ward 7 Precinct 1 376 70 229 Municipal Total 2,475 317 1,647 District 133 Total 2,475 317 1,647

House District 134

DUBE, TRACYANN B. VALENTINO, LINDA M. SACO SACO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 561 917 Ward 2 Precinct 1 667 794 Ward 3 Precinct 1 188 283 Ward 5 Precinct 1 382 733 Ward 7 Precinct 1 160 283 Municipal Total 1,958 3,010 District 134 Total 1,958 3,010

House District 135

CANTARA, CRAIG H. TWOMEY, JOANNE T. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 303 347 Ward 4 Precinct 1 197 396 Ward 5 Precinct 1 141 262 Ward 6 Precinct 1 619 716 Ward 7 Precinct 1 476 759 Municipal Total 1,736 2,480 District 135 Total 1,736 2,480

House District 136

BEAUDETTE, STEPHEN R. NEVEUX, MICHAEL G. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 716 282 Ward 3 Precinct 1 154 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 611 205 Ward 5 Precinct 1 793 272 Ward 6 Precinct 1 64 17 Municipal Total 2,338 823 District 136 Total 2,338 823

House District 137

RHAMES, RICHARD E. SEAVEY, H. STEDMAN BIDDEFORD KENNEBUNKPORT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 715 599 Ward 2 Precinct 1 253 134 Ward 3 Precinct 1 584 325 Municipal Total 1,552 1,058 KENNEBUNKPORT 947 1,686 District 137 Total 2,499 2,744

House District 138

CAMPBELL, JAMES J. SR. SLOAN, LACEY M. NEWFIELD LIMERICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ALFRED 844 855 LIMERICK 603 790 NEWFIELD 502 249 SHAPLEIGH 838 605 District 138 Total 2,787 2,499

House District 139

JACOBSEN, LAWRENCE E. MCALEVEY, MICHAEL J. WATERBORO WATERBORO REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC LYMAN 566 774 WATERBORO 1,799 1,604 District 139 Total 2,365 2,378 These are election night totals. At the conclusion of the recount, the election remains in dispute.

House District 140

DAIGLE, ROBERT ARUNDEL REPUBLICAN ARUNDEL 1,677 DAYTON 917 KENNEBUNK 760 LYMAN 710 District 140 Total 4,064

House District 141

BABBIDGE, CHRISTOPHER W. MCCULLOH, JEFFERY E. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN KENNEBUNK 3,283 2,499 District 141 Total 3,283 2,499

House District 142

BOLAND, ANDREA M. BOWLES, DAVID E. SANFORD SANFORD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 568 628 Ward 5 Precinct 1 620 806 Ward 6 Precinct 1 472 384 Ward 7 Precinct 1 529 449 Municipal Total 2,189 2,267 District 142 Total 2,189 2,267

House District 143

DOWEY, GLENN J. TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR. SANFORD SANFORD REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 217 254 Ward 2 Precinct 1 571 750 Ward 3 Precinct 1 522 638 Ward 6 Precinct 1 167 265 Ward 7 Precinct 1 110 223 Municipal Total 1,587 2,130 District 143 Total 1,587 2,130

House District 144

CHANDLER, SALLIE NASS, JOAN M. LEBANON ACTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ACTON 422 753 LEBANON 892 695 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 395 573 Ward 3 Precinct 1 155 226 Ward 4 Precinct 1 162 291 Municipal Total 712 1,090 District 144 Total 2,026 2,538

House District 145

BURNS, RICHARD J. STONE, OSCAR C. BERWICK BERWICK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BERWICK 1,843 1,540 LEBANON 590 549 District 145 Total 2,433 2,089

House District 146

BROWN, RICHARD B. SCHARFF, ADAM SOUTH BERWICK SOUTH BERWICK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC NORTH BERWICK 1,332 1,115 SOUTH BERWICK 1,210 1,334 District 146 Total 2,542 2,449

House District 147

CALDER, SUSAN S. COLLINS, RONALD F. WELLS WELLS DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN WELLS 2,020 2,764 District 147 Total 2,020 2,764

House District 148

LEWIN, SARAH O. PAUL, ARNOLD C. ELIOT ELIOT REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ELIOT 2,280 1,487 SOUTH BERWICK 688 663 District 148 Total 2,968 2,150

House District 149

MACWILLIAMS, GLEN MOULTON, BRADLEY S. YORK YORK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN KITTERY 356 402 OGUNQUIT 468 498 WELLS 382 391 YORK 1,398 1,587 District 149 Total 2,604 2,878

House District 150

MACDONALD, TORBERT HART OTT, DAVID N. YORK YORK DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN YORK 1,838 3,262 District 150 Total 1,838 3,262

House District 151

COPLEY, JOHN H. WHEELER, WALTER A. SR. KITTERY KITTERY REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC KITTERY 1,289 2,836 District 151 Total 1,289 2,836


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State