Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 2, 2004

REGISTER OF PROBATE


 
Androscoggin County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Knox County
Oxford County
Penobscot County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
York County

Androscoggin County

CLEVELAND, JOHN J. AUBURN DEMOCRATIC AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,034 Ward 2 Precinct 1 2,144 Ward 3 Precinct 1 2,014 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,860 Ward 5 Precinct 1 2,037 Municipal Total 10,089 DURHAM 1,758 GREENE 1,922 LEEDS 935 LEWISTON Central Voting 3,778 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,419 Ward 2 Precinct 1 2,123 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,232 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,844 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,096 Ward 6 Precinct 1 1,960 Ward 7 Precinct 1 1,676 Municipal Total 15,128 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,846 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,963 Municipal Total 3,809 LIVERMORE 1,037 LIVERMORE FALLS 1,205 MECHANIC FALLS 1,277 MINOT 1,143 POLAND 2,328 SABATTUS 2,037 TURNER 2,237 WALES 603 District Total 45,508

Cumberland County

MCRAE, TERI E. PIOMBINO, ALFRED E. PORTLAND PORTLAND REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC BALDWIN 485 259 BRIDGTON 1,546 1,095 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 1,096 1,669 Ward 1 Precinct 1 649 570 Ward 2 Precinct 1 495 526 Ward 3 Precinct 1 742 682 Ward 4 Precinct 1 639 611 Ward 5 Precinct 1 541 557 Ward 6 Precinct 1 329 624 Ward 7 Precinct 1 348 618 Municipal Total 4,839 5,857 CAPE ELIZABETH 3,063 2,647 CASCO 1,107 779 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,783 1,489 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 104 Municipal Total 2,899 1,593 FALMOUTH 3,892 2,421 FREEPORT 2,283 2,145 FRYE ISLAND 48 29 GORHAM Central Voting 1,107 937 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,263 857 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,155 850 Ward 3 Precinct 1 869 593 Municipal Total 4,394 3,237 GRAY 2,419 1,609 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 613 570 Ward 2 Precinct 1 713 624 Ward 3 Precinct 1 406 291 Municipal Total 1,732 1,485 HARRISON 806 552 LONG ISLAND 93 90 NAPLES 1,168 789 NEW GLOUCESTER 1,706 1,121 NORTH YARMOUTH 1,250 864 PORTLAND Central Voting 2,783 5,775 Ward 1 Precinct 1 653 1,631 Ward 1 Precinct 2 316 803 Ward 1 Precinct 3 196 325 Ward 1 Precinct 4 17 15 Ward 1 Precinct 5 19 16 Ward 2 Precinct 1 413 1,292 Ward 2 Precinct 2 320 1,010 Ward 2 Precinct 3 428 1,276 Ward 3 Precinct 1 415 494 Ward 3 Precinct 2 627 1,157 Ward 3 Precinct 3 1,115 1,410 Ward 4 Precinct 1 778 1,032 Ward 4 Precinct 2 775 928 Ward 4 Precinct 3 655 873 Ward 5 Precinct 1 488 588 Ward 5 Precinct 2 824 960 Ward 5 Precinct 3 1,356 1,188 Municipal Total 12,178 20,773 POWNAL 475 443 RAYMOND 1,454 1,002 SCARBOROUGH 5,928 4,143 SEBAGO 584 402 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 2,537 3,243 Ward 1 Precinct 1 630 844 Ward 2 Precinct 1 584 695 Ward 3 Precinct 1 483 507 Ward 4 Precinct 1 749 826 Ward 5 Precinct 1 849 837 Municipal Total 5,832 6,952 STANDISH 2,863 1,924 WESTBROOK Central Voting 915 1,046 Ward 1 Precinct 1 623 545 Ward 2 Precinct 1 623 597 Ward 3 Precinct 1 555 552 Ward 4 Precinct 1 503 540 Ward 5 Precinct 1 955 821 Municipal Total 4,174 4,101 WINDHAM Central Voting 1,324 967 Ward 1 Precinct 1 2,071 1,353 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,506 1,127 Municipal Total 4,901 3,447 YARMOUTH 2,776 2,141 District Total 74,895 71,900

Franklin County

MORTON, JOYCE S. FARMINGTON REPUBLICAN AVON 217 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 361 CARTHAGE 213 CHESTERVILLE 587 COPLIN PLT. 79 includes Langtown Twp. DALLAS PLT. 179 EUSTIS 274 FARMINGTON 3,283 FREEMAN TWP. 99 INDUSTRY 425 JAY 2,249 KINGFIELD 547 MADRID TWP. 84 NEW SHARON 711 NEW VINEYARD 359 PERKINS TWP./WASHINGTON TWP. 14 PHILLIPS 463 RANGELEY 610 RANGELEY PLT. 79 SANDY RIVER PLT. 79 STRONG 688 TEMPLE 294 WELD 235 WILTON 2,008 District Total 14,137

Hancock County

COUSINS, BONNIE BROWN KETTIS, PAR ELLSWORTH CASTINE REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC AMHERST 94 43 AURORA 59 15 BAR HARBOR 1,375 1,566 BLUE HILL 766 759 BROOKLIN 258 330 BROOKSVILLE 323 364 BUCKSPORT 1,537 1,098 CASTINE 277 513 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 31 28 Ward 2 Precinct 1 44 52 Municipal Total 75 80 DEDHAM 635 319 DEER ISLE 554 595 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 2 0 EASTBROOK 160 55 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,116 452 Ward 2 Precinct 1 421 135 Ward 3 Precinct 1 417 155 Ward 4 Precinct 1 861 330 Municipal Total 2,815 1,072 FRANKLIN 540 189 FRENCHBORO 24 16 GOULDSBORO 653 359 GREAT POND 20 12 HANCOCK 815 461 LAMOINE 671 322 MARIAVILLE 169 58 MOUNT DESERT 782 602 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 51 25 includes No. 7 Twp. ORLAND 736 549 OSBORN 38 9 OTIS 243 87 PENOBSCOT 382 433 SEDGWICK 317 373 SORRENTO 125 79 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 684 473 STONINGTON 320 348 SULLIVAN 423 196 SURRY 534 390 SWAN'S ISLAND 153 70 T3 ND TWP. 5 1 includes No. 28 Twp. TREMONT 555 412 TRENTON 555 231 VERONA ISLAND 194 119 WALTHAM 149 28 WINTER HARBOR 209 106 District Total 18,277 12,757

Knox County

HALLETT, ELAINE D. ROCKLAND REPUBLICAN APPLETON 550 CAMDEN 2,350 CUSHING 622 FRIENDSHIP 578 HOPE 684 ISLE AU HAUT 27 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 30 NORTH HAVEN 181 OWL'S HEAD 853 ROCKLAND 2,756 ROCKPORT 1,579 SOUTH THOMASTON 780 ST. GEORGE 1,202 THOMASTON 1,200 UNION 1,096 VINALHAVEN 567 WARREN 1,538 WASHINGTON 667 District Total 17,260

Oxford County

HUTCHINS, PRICE WINSOR, TOM J. LOVELL NORWAY DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 115 129 ANDOVER 206 285 BETHEL 678 805 BROWNFIELD 439 306 BUCKFIELD 389 610 BYRON 27 48 CANTON 254 283 DENMARK 291 318 DIXFIELD 626 597 FRYEBURG 890 661 GILEAD 54 45 GREENWOOD 161 255 HANOVER 58 108 HARTFORD 214 313 HEBRON 196 373 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 196 182 Ward 2 Precinct 1 201 177 Municipal Total 397 359 LINCOLN PLT. 9 21 LOVELL 382 266 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 5 13 MEXICO 878 523 MILTON TWP. 40 53 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twp. NEWRY 100 125 NORWAY 741 1,775 OTISFIELD 319 626 OXFORD 593 1,339 PARIS 817 1,762 PERU 429 448 PORTER 338 386 ROXBURY 142 109 RUMFORD 1,838 1,299 STONEHAM 99 66 STOW 90 70 SUMNER 166 280 SWEDEN 97 89 UPTON 20 35 WATERFORD 286 610 WEST PARIS 277 599 WOODSTOCK 234 484 District Total 12,895 16,473

Penobscot County

ALMY, SUSAN M. CHARLESTON DEMOCRATIC ALTON 433 BANGOR Central Voting 2,822 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,530 Ward 1 Precinct 2 1,323 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,155 Ward 2 Precinct 2 1,221 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,203 Ward 3 Precinct 2 1,679 Ward 4 Precinct 1 965 Ward 4 Precinct 2 1,275 Municipal Total 13,173 BRADFORD 477 BRADLEY 648 BREWER 2,012 BURLINGTON 170 CARMEL 1,111 CARROLL PLT. 50 CHARLESTON 507 CHESTER 159 includes Mattamiscontis Twp. CLIFTON 345 CORINNA 853 CORINTH 1,146 DEXTER 1,605 DIXMONT 520 DREW PLT. 16 EAST MILLINOCKET 970 EDDINGTON 967 EDINBURG 120 includes Argyle Twp. ENFIELD 715 ETNA 434 EXETER 447 GARLAND 446 GLENBURN 1,898 GREENBUSH 532 HAMPDEN 3,338 HERMON 2,176 HOLDEN 1,548 HOWLAND 615 HUDSON 565 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 129 KENDUSKEAG 556 KINGMAN TWP. 67 LAGRANGE 274 LAKEVILLE 74 LEE 388 LEVANT 975 LINCOLN 2,185 LOWELL 143 MATTAWAMKEAG 331 MAXFIELD 47 MEDWAY 660 MILFORD 1,450 includes Greenfield Twp. MILLINOCKET 2,543 MOUNT CHASE 93 NEWBURGH 665 NEWPORT 1,227 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,415 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,167 Ward 3 Precinct 1 980 Ward 4 Precinct 1 252 Municipal Total 3,814 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,547 Ward 1 Precinct 2 1,293 Ward 1 Precinct 3 1,023 Ward 2 Precinct 1 288 Municipal Total 4,151 ORRINGTON 1,779 PASSADUMKEAG 165 PATTEN 448 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 232 PLYMOUTH 533 PRENTISS TWP. 66 SEBOEIS PLT. 32 SPRINGFIELD 148 STACYVILLE 170 STETSON 520 VEAZIE 806 WEBSTER PLT. 32 WINN 197 WOODVILLE 112 District Total 63,008

Sagadahoc County

ATWOOD, JOAN M. BATH DEMOCRATIC ARROWSIC 280 BATH Central Voting 968 Ward 1 Precinct 1 496 Ward 2 Precinct 1 486 Ward 3 Precinct 1 406 Ward 4 Precinct 1 360 Ward 5 Precinct 1 513 Ward 6 Precinct 1 460 Ward 7 Precinct 1 504 Municipal Total 4,193 BOWDOIN 1,131 BOWDOINHAM 1,346 GEORGETOWN 590 PHIPPSBURG 1,099 RICHMOND 1,442 TOPSHAM 4,056 WEST BATH 947 WOOLWICH 1,402 District Total 16,486

Somerset County

HATCH, VICTORIA M. SKOWHEGAN DEMOCRATIC ANSON 969 ATHENS 349 BINGHAM 502 BRIGHTON PLT. 36 CAMBRIDGE 196 CANAAN 827 CARATUNK 53 CORNVILLE 541 DENNISTOWN PLT. 19 DETROIT 340 EMBDEN 370 FAIRFIELD 2,848 HARMONY 306 HARTLAND 711 HIGHLAND PLT. 107 JACKMAN 407 MADISON 1,969 MERCER 317 MOOSE RIVER 98 MOSCOW 208 NEW PORTLAND 357 NORRIDGEWOCK 1,467 PALMYRA 828 PITTSFIELD 1,623 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 47 RIPLEY 189 ROCKWOOD TWP. 158 SKOWHEGAN 3,696 SMITHFIELD 459 SOLON 456 includes Concord Twp. ST. ALBANS 471 STARKS 231 THE FORKS PLT. 39 WEST FORKS PLT. 33 District Total 21,227

Waldo County

CROWLEY, JOANNE M. STOCKTON SPRINGS DEMOCRATIC BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,132 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,244 Ward 3 Precinct 1 582 Municipal Total 2,958 BELMONT 390 BROOKS 449 BURNHAM 510 FRANKFORT 477 FREEDOM 314 ISLESBORO 379 JACKSON 220 KNOX 325 LIBERTY 421 LINCOLNVILLE 1,124 MONROE 419 MONTVILLE 451 MORRILL 365 NORTHPORT 746 PALERMO 563 PROSPECT 338 SEARSMONT 578 SEARSPORT 1,274 STOCKTON SPRINGS 844 SWANVILLE 595 THORNDIKE 320 TROY 411 UNITY 934 WALDO 338 WINTERPORT 1,703 District Total 17,446

York County

LOVEJOY, CAROL J. ALFRED REPUBLICAN ACTON 919 ALFRED 1,491 ARUNDEL 1,629 BERWICK 2,703 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,019 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,070 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,422 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,108 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,076 Ward 6 Precinct 1 1,105 Ward 7 Precinct 1 959 Municipal Total 7,759 BUXTON 3,520 CORNISH 629 DAYTON 937 ELIOT 2,837 HOLLIS 1,862 KENNEBUNK 5,346 KENNEBUNKPORT 2,070 KITTERY 3,457 LEBANON 2,261 LIMERICK 1,146 LIMINGTON 1,583 LYMAN 1,846 NEWFIELD 622 NORTH BERWICK 1,998 OGUNQUIT 667 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 4,074 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 369 Ward 2 Precinct 1 397 Municipal Total 766 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,184 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,235 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,004 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,187 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,097 Ward 6 Precinct 1 955 Ward 7 Precinct 1 851 Municipal Total 7,513 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 1,126 Ward 2 Precinct 1 1,003 Ward 3 Precinct 1 1,247 Ward 4 Precinct 1 1,279 Ward 5 Precinct 1 1,093 Ward 6 Precinct 1 1,011 Ward 7 Precinct 1 1,026 Municipal Total 7,785 SHAPLEIGH 1,182 SOUTH BERWICK 2,933 WATERBORO 2,831 WELLS 4,244 YORK 6,172 District Total 82,782


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State