Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

General Election Tabulations
November 2, 2004

JUDGE OF PROBATE


 

Aroostook County
Lincoln County
Oxford County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
York County

Aroostook County

DUNLEAVY, JAMES P. RHODA, RICHARD LESLIE PRESQUE ISLE HOULTON DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN ALLAGASH 106 45 AMITY 40 57 ASHLAND 413 226 includes T11 R14 Twp. BANCROFT 10 21 BENEDICTA TWP. 41 48 BLAINE 212 215 includes E Plt. BRIDGEWATER 172 170 includes TD R2 Twp./T7 R5 Twp. CARIBOU 2,332 1,519 CARY PLT. 37 61 CASTLE HILL 121 104 includes T11 R4 Twp. CASWELL 129 28 CHAPMAN 148 104 CONNOR TWP. 165 39 CROSS LAKE TWP. 67 37 CRYSTAL 50 94 CYR PLT. 29 15 DYER BROOK 54 84 EAGLE LAKE 380 111 EASTON 382 301 FORT FAIRFIELD 1,145 663 FORT KENT 1,763 428 FRENCHVILLE 553 115 GARFIELD PLT. 36 24 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 2 GRAND ISLE 245 44 HAMLIN 86 32 HAMMOND 19 30 HAYNESVILLE 15 39 HERSEY 7 25 HODGDON 222 418 HOULTON 1,180 1,702 ISLAND FALLS 178 272 LIMESTONE 662 323 LINNEUS 129 272 LITTLETON 192 284 LUDLOW 88 114 MACWAHOC PLT. 51 47 includes Molunkus Twp. MADAWASKA 1,931 530 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 49 46 MAPLETON 627 425 MARS HILL 420 381 MASARDIS 83 54 MERRILL 58 61 MONTICELLO 170 262 MORO PLT. 4 24 NASHVILLE PLT. 21 10 NEW CANADA 121 36 NEW LIMERICK 125 190 NEW SWEDEN 247 121 OAKFIELD 143 214 ORIENT 33 42 OXBOW PLT. 27 17 PERHAM 128 98 PORTAGE LAKE 185 78 includes T15 R9 Twp./T18 R10 Twp. PRESQUE ISLE 2,773 1,819 REED PLT. 18 51 SAINT AGATHA 391 96 SHERMAN 151 338 SINCLAIR TWP. 123 22 SMYRNA 84 78 ST. FRANCIS 281 53 ST. JOHN PLT. 137 32 STOCKHOLM 89 35 VAN BUREN 961 174 WADE 87 62 WALLAGRASS 244 46 WASHBURN 488 337 WESTFIELD 152 129 WESTMANLAND 26 22 WESTON 47 83 WINTERVILLE PLT. 94 33 includes T15 R6 Twp. WOODLAND 394 221 District Total 22,371 14,333

Lincoln County

BERRY, THOMAS A. BOOTHBAY HARBOR REPUBLICAN ALNA 347 BOOTHBAY 1,752 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 1,366 BREMEN 395 BRISTOL 1,452 DAMARISCOTTA 1,047 DRESDEN 753 EDGECOMB 634 JEFFERSON 1,195 MONHEGAN PLT. 37 NEWCASTLE 855 NOBLEBORO 890 SOMERVILLE 226 SOUTH BRISTOL 522 SOUTHPORT 461 WALDOBORO 2,174 WESTPORT ISLAND 404 WHITEFIELD 989 WISCASSET 1,720 District Total 17,219

Oxford County

HANLEY, DANA C. PARIS REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 181 ANDOVER 433 BETHEL 1,257 BROWNFIELD 578 BUCKFIELD 868 BYRON 59 CANTON 455 DENMARK 506 DIXFIELD 1,067 FRYEBURG 1,288 GILEAD 86 GREENWOOD 339 HANOVER 150 HARTFORD 455 HEBRON 508 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 314 Ward 2 Precinct 1 302 Municipal Total 616 LINCOLN PLT. 26 LOVELL 500 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 18 MEXICO 1,182 MILTON TWP. 75 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twp. NEWRY 186 NORWAY 2,162 OTISFIELD 804 OXFORD 1,726 PARIS 2,326 PERU 745 PORTER 597 ROXBURY 201 RUMFORD 2,686 STONEHAM 135 STOW 124 SUMNER 375 SWEDEN 152 UPTON 47 WATERFORD 737 WEST PARIS 755 WOODSTOCK 610 District Total 25,015

Piscataquis County

SMITH, DOUGLAS M. DOVER-FOXCROFT REPUBLICAN ABBOT 342 ATKINSON 172 BEAVER COVE 90 BOWERBANK 84 BROWNVILLE 665 DOVER-FOXCROFT 2,061 GREENVILLE 938 GREENVILLE TWPS. 11 GUILFORD 715 KINGSBURY PLT. 9 LAKE VIEW PLT. 64 MEDFORD 106 MILO 1,006 MONSON 389 includes Elliottsville Twp. PARKMAN 352 SANGERVILLE 571 SEBEC 313 SHIRLEY 106 T1 R9 TWP. 44 WELLINGTON 84 WILLIMANTIC 69 District Total 8,191

Sagadahoc County

VOORHEES, JOHN W. BATH REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 274 BATH Central Voting 967 Ward 1 Precinct 1 501 Ward 2 Precinct 1 487 Ward 3 Precinct 1 414 Ward 4 Precinct 1 383 Ward 5 Precinct 1 548 Ward 6 Precinct 1 471 Ward 7 Precinct 1 548 Municipal Total 4,319 BOWDOIN 1,242 BOWDOINHAM 1,314 GEORGETOWN 601 PHIPPSBURG 1,166 RICHMOND 1,450 TOPSHAM 4,179 WEST BATH 1,019 WOOLWICH 1,536 District Total 17,100

Somerset County

ALSOP, JOHN D. CORNVILLE DEMOCRATIC ANSON 981 ATHENS 355 BINGHAM 484 BRIGHTON PLT. 41 CAMBRIDGE 195 CANAAN 812 CARATUNK 53 CORNVILLE 568 DENNISTOWN PLT. 17 DETROIT 325 EMBDEN 374 FAIRFIELD 2,803 HARMONY 363 HARTLAND 707 HIGHLAND PLT. 108 JACKMAN 396 MADISON 1,960 MERCER 311 MOOSE RIVER 96 MOSCOW 207 NEW PORTLAND 358 NORRIDGEWOCK 1,485 PALMYRA 808 PITTSFIELD 1,601 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 50 RIPLEY 190 ROCKWOOD TWP. 153 SKOWHEGAN 3,738 SMITHFIELD 455 SOLON 469 includes Concord Twp. ST. ALBANS 482 STARKS 223 THE FORKS PLT. 39 WEST FORKS PLT. 33 District Total 21,240

Waldo County

LONGLEY, SUSAN W. MAILLOUX, RANDOLPH A. LIBERTY BELFAST DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 646 821 Ward 2 Precinct 1 724 856 Ward 3 Precinct 1 318 416 Municipal Total 1,688 2,093 BELMONT 215 259 BROOKS 266 285 BURNHAM 402 208 FRANKFORT 296 286 FREEDOM 253 135 ISLESBORO 355 129 JACKSON 148 136 KNOX 236 187 LIBERTY 313 241 LINCOLNVILLE 885 512 MONROE 260 264 MONTVILLE 370 208 MORRILL 173 309 NORTHPORT 415 502 PALERMO 469 302 PROSPECT 189 193 SEARSMONT 391 330 SEARSPORT 681 779 STOCKTON SPRINGS 526 430 SWANVILLE 297 416 THORNDIKE 254 145 TROY 313 215 UNITY 692 455 WALDO 191 216 WINTERPORT 1,146 956 District Total 11,424 10,191

York County

CARLETON, JOSEPH G. NADEAU, ROBERT M.A. WELLS KENNEBUNK REPUBLICAN DEMOCRATIC ACTON 534 591 ALFRED 708 991 ARUNDEL 833 1,148 BERWICK 1,526 1,701 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 516 744 Ward 2 Precinct 1 410 972 Ward 3 Precinct 1 581 1,149 Ward 4 Precinct 1 413 966 Ward 5 Precinct 1 393 1,049 Ward 6 Precinct 1 512 849 Ward 7 Precinct 1 390 818 Municipal Total 3,215 6,547 BUXTON 1,962 2,201 CORNISH 333 419 DAYTON 478 578 ELIOT 1,590 2,021 HOLLIS 990 1,197 KENNEBUNK 3,179 3,521 KENNEBUNKPORT 1,264 1,297 KITTERY 1,742 2,971 LEBANON 1,207 1,431 LIMERICK 599 765 LIMINGTON 944 840 LYMAN 960 1,252 NEWFIELD 356 370 NORTH BERWICK 1,235 1,170 OGUNQUIT 454 513 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1,842 3,122 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 218 238 Ward 2 Precinct 1 228 258 Municipal Total 446 496 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 583 855 Ward 2 Precinct 1 629 806 Ward 3 Precinct 1 444 771 Ward 4 Precinct 1 670 789 Ward 5 Precinct 1 480 836 Ward 6 Precinct 1 411 820 Ward 7 Precinct 1 353 757 Municipal Total 3,570 5,634 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 565 836 Ward 2 Precinct 1 429 824 Ward 3 Precinct 1 617 879 Ward 4 Precinct 1 636 944 Ward 5 Precinct 1 584 762 Ward 6 Precinct 1 461 791 Ward 7 Precinct 1 406 868 Municipal Total 3,698 5,904 SHAPLEIGH 659 773 SOUTH BERWICK 1,557 2,176 WATERBORO 1,430 1,890 WELLS 3,390 2,074 YORK 3,716 4,065 District Total 44,417 57,658


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State