Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 8, 2004
State Representative - Democratic
by District and Town


District 1

JACKSON, TROY D. FORT KENT ALLAGASH 10 ASHLAND 40 includes T11 R14 Twp. EAGLE LAKE 71 includes T15 R6 Twp. FORT KENT 214 GARFIELD PLT. 8 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 ST. FRANCIS 24 includes T18 R10 Twp. ST. JOHN PLT. 14 WALLAGRASS 21 WINTERVILLE PLT. 8 includes T15 R6 Twp. District 1 Total 414

District 2

PARADIS, ROSAIRE JR. FRENCHVILLE FRENCHVILLE 73 MADAWASKA 660 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 11 NEW CANADA 24 PERHAM 14 PORTAGE LAKE 16 includes T15 R9 Twp. SAINT AGATHA 97 SINCLAIR TWP. 20 STOCKHOLM 18 T17 R5 TWP. 16 a.k.a. Cross Lake WESTMANLAND 2 WINTERVILLE PLT. 1 includes T15 R6 Twp. District 2 Total 952

District 3

SMITH, WILLIAM J. VAN BUREN CASWELL 19 CONNOR TWP. 11 CYR PLT. 11 GRAND ISLE 67 HAMLIN 23 LIMESTONE 75 NEW SWEDEN 28 VAN BUREN 412 includes T17 R2 Twp. WOODLAND 31 District 3 Total 677

District 4

BENNETT, PHILIP R. JR. CARIBOU CARIBOU 190 District 4 Total 190

District 5

FISCHER, JEREMY PRESQUE ISLE PRESQUE ISLE 287 District 5 Total 287

District 6

LUNDEEN, JACQUELINE A. MARS HILL BLAINE 9 includes E Plt. BRIDGEWATER 10 EASTON 36 FORT FAIRFIELD 103 MARS HILL 32 WESTFIELD 12 District 6 Total 202

District 7

WOTTON, RAYMOND A. LITTLETON BLAINE 0 includes E Plt. CASTLE HILL 4 includes T11 R4 Twp. CHAPMAN 11 HAMMOND 2 LITTLETON 18 MAPLETON 30 MASARDIS 8 MONTICELLO 15 OXBOW PLT. 0 PRESQUE ISLE 25 WADE 4 WASHBURN 26 District 7 Total 143

District 8

SCHOOLS, GEORGE T. HOULTON AMITY 9 CARY PLT. 8 HODGDON 21 HOULTON 98 ORIENT 7 District 8 Total 143

District 9

CAMERON, JEANNE M. MERRILL BANCROFT 4 BENEDICTA TWP. 8 CRYSTAL 4 DYER BROOK 2 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 HAYNESVILLE 5 HERSEY 1 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 5 includes Hersheytown/Soldiertown Twp. ISLAND FALLS 24 LINNEUS 10 LUDLOW 4 MACWAHOC PLT. 6 includes Molunkus Twp. MERRILL 7 MORO PLT. 0 includes T7 R5 Twp. MOUNT CHASE 6 NEW LIMERICK 5 OAKFIELD 7 PATTEN 28 REED PLT. 2 SHERMAN 17 SMYRNA 1 STACYVILLE 16 WESTON 7 District 9 Total 170

District 10

CLARK, HERBERT E. DUPREY, GUY J. JR. MILLINOCKET MEDWAY EAST MILLINOCKET 52 111 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 1 0 includes Hersheytown/Soldiertown Twp. MEDWAY 33 49 MILLINOCKET 275 79 District 10 Total 361 239

District 11

BUNKER, GEORGE H. JR. KOSSUTH TWP. BROOKTON TWP. 6 BURLINGTON 20 CARROLL PLT. 7 CHESTER 7 includes Mattamascontis Twp. CODYVILLE PLT. 0 DANFORTH 17 DREW PLT. 2 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 5 KINGMAN TWP. 7 LAKEVILLE 13 LEE 42 LOWELL 20 MATTAWAMKEAG 44 MILFORD 1 includes Greenfield Twp. NO. 21 TWP. 2 PASSADUMKEAG 23 PRENTISS TWP. 4 PRINCETON 18 SPRINGFIELD 17 T3 ND TWP. 1 TALMADGE 4 TOPSFIELD 10 VANCEBORO 17 WAITE 7 WEBSTER PLT. 5 WINN 20 WOODVILLE 12 District 11 Total 331

District 12

SAUCIER, BRADLEY D. ENFIELD CHESTER 1 includes Mattamascontis Twp. EDINBURG 20 includes Argyle Twp. ENFIELD 173 HOWLAND 130 LINCOLN 204 MAXFIELD 7 SEBOEIS PLT. 10 District 12 Total 545

District 13

DUCHESNE, ROBERT S. HUDSON ALTON 26 BRADFORD 34 EDINBURG 4 includes Argyle Twp. GREENBUSH 44 HUDSON 32 LAGRANGE 18 MILFORD 109 includes Greenfield Twp. District 13 Total 267

District 14

BLANCHARD, RICHARD D. OLD TOWN OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 166 Ward 2 Precinct 1 110 Ward 3 Precinct 1 121 Ward 4 Precinct 1 49 Municipal Total 446 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 16 District 14 Total 462

District 15

NORTON, JACQUELINE R. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 24 Ward 1 Precinct 1 179 Ward 1 Precinct 2 183 Municipal Total 386 District 15 Total 386

District 16

BLANCHETTE, PATRICIA A. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 32 Ward 2 Precinct 1 132 Ward 2 Precinct 2 88 Municipal Total 252 District 16 Total 252

District 17

FAIRCLOTH, SEAN F. BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 21 Ward 3 Precinct 1 174 Ward 3 Precinct 2 204 Municipal Total 399 District 17 Total 399

District 18

DUNN, MICHAEL EDWARD VARDAMIS, TORVIC WARD BANGOR BANGOR BANGOR Central Voting 14 18 Ward 4 Precinct 1 101 54 Ward 4 Precinct 2 137 116 Municipal Total 252 188 ORONO Ward 2 Precinct 1 16 14 VEAZIE 75 41 District 18 Total 343 243

District 19

THOMAS, JONATHAN R. ORONO ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 & 2 314 Ward 1 Precinct 3 273 Municipal Total 587 District 19 Total 587

District 20

STURGEON, DAVID E. HOLDEN BRADLEY 76 BREWER 13 CLIFTON 28 DEDHAM 45 EDDINGTON 82 HOLDEN 158 District 20 Total 402

District 21

FISHER, CHARLES D. BREWER BREWER 376 District 21 Total 376

District 22

THIEL, JAMES F. KENDUSKEAG CORINTH 25 GLENBURN 150 KENDUSKEAG 39 LEVANT 58 District 22 Total 272

District 23

THOMAS, RICHARD A. HERMON CARMEL 69 ETNA 39 HERMON 202 STETSON 35 District 23 Total 345

District 24

CLUKEY, DAVID A. DEXTER ATHENS 27 CHARLESTON 24 DEXTER 153 GARLAND 45 HARMONY 25 RIPLEY 17 District 24 Total 291

District 25

WALSHE, AYMIE ELIZABETH CORINNA CORINNA 95 CORINTH 50 EXETER 34 NEWPORT 140 PLYMOUTH 41 District 25 Total 360

District 26

DEER FOX, MARY L. DOVER-FOXCROFT ATKINSON 18 DOVER-FOXCROFT 171 LAKE VIEW PLT. 10 MEDFORD 7 MILO 59 SANGERVILLE 41 District 26 Total 306

District 27

LIBBY JONES, SHARON H. GREENVILLE ABBOT 29 BEAVER COVE 5 BOWERBANK 7 BROWNVILLE 57 CAMBRIDGE 10 GREENVILLE 117 GREENVILLE TWPS. 0 GUILFORD 61 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 MONSON 31 PARKMAN 19 SEBEC 22 SHIRLEY 8 T1 R9 TWP. 0 WILLIMANTIC 9 District 27 Total 376

District 28

SCOZZAFAVA, JOSEPH CORNVILLE CANAAN 73 CORNVILLE 26 HARTLAND 94 PALMYRA 83 ST. ALBANS 58 District 28 Total 334

District 29

RING, JOHN F. SR. PITTSFIELD CLINTON 142 DETROIT 23 PITTSFIELD 115 District 29 Total 280

District 30

LEIGHTON, SKINNER, WAKIN, LLOYD E. JR. RICHARD L. JOHN M. PEMBROKE EAST MACHIAS MEDDYBEMPS ALEXANDER 7 3 15 AMHERST 0 4 1 AURORA 2 3 1 BEDDINGTON 0 0 3 CENTERVILLE 1 3 0 COOPER 0 3 8 CRAWFORD 1 1 3 DEBLOIS 1 0 1 DENNYSVILLE 12 1 11 DTT9 & T10 TWP. 0 0 0 EAST MACHIAS 7 38 4 EASTBROOK 1 1 3 EDMUNDS TWP. 3 4 12 FRANKLIN 8 13 12 GREAT POND 0 3 0 JONESBORO 10 14 7 MARIAVILLE 1 1 1 MARSHFIELD 2 6 3 MEDDYBEMPS 1 3 18 NO. 14 TWP. 0 0 0 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 0 0 0 Includes No. 7 Twp. NORTHFIELD 3 4 2 OSBORN 1 2 3 PEMBROKE 47 14 39 WESLEY 2 4 3 WHITNEYVILLE 2 1 8 District 30 Total 112 126 158

District 31

PERRY, ANNE C. CALAIS BAILEYVILLE 55 BARING PLT. 7 CALAIS 88 CHARLOTTE 9 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 18 PERRY 25 PLEASANT PT. VOTING DIS. 55 ROBBINSTON 15 District 31 Total 272

District 32

PELLON, EDWARD R. MACHIAS CUTLER 14 EASTPORT 103 LUBEC 87 MACHIAS 52 MACHIASPORT 25 ROQUE BLUFFS 6 WHITING 18 District 32 Total 305

District 33

DUGAY, EDWARD R. CHERRYFIELD ADDISON 44 BEALS 14 CHERRYFIELD 31 COLUMBIA 5 COLUMBIA FALLS 15 HARRINGTON 33 JONESPORT 28 MILBRIDGE 53 STEUBEN 31 District 33 Total 254

District 34

COOPER, S. JOSEPHINE LAMOINE GOULDSBORO 113 HANCOCK 63 LAMOINE 96 NO. 8, S.D. TWP. 2 SORRENTO 28 SULLIVAN 36 WALTHAM 3 WINTER HARBOR 25 District 34 Total 366

District 35

KOFFMAN, THEODORE S. BAR HARBOR BAR HARBOR 201 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 14 Ward 2 Precinct 1 12 Municipal Total 26 MOUNT DESERT 53 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 94 District 35 Total 374

District 36

PINGREE, HANNAH M. NORTH HAVEN BROOKLIN 88 DEER ISLE 205 FRENCHBORO 7 ISLE AU HAUT 3 MOUNT DESERT 53 NORTH HAVEN 40 STONINGTON 112 SWAN'S ISLAND 16 TREMONT 53 VINALHAVEN 98 District 36 Total 675

District 37

GUTOW, MARTIN-BERRY, SCHATZ, THOMAS CHARLOTTE JAMES M. CASTINE SEDGWICK BLUE HILL BLUE HILL 17 64 132 BROOKSVILLE 12 40 61 CASTINE 92 27 16 PENOBSCOT 19 18 55 SEDGWICK 4 72 19 SURRY 6 47 77 District 37 Total 150 268 360

District 38

SHAW, DAN N. ELLSWORTH ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 103 Ward 2 Precinct 1 26 Ward 3 Precinct 1 37 Ward 4 Precinct 1 60 Municipal Total 226 OTIS 16 TRENTON 46 District 38 Total 288

District 39

POULIN, MARY E. HAMPDEN DIXMONT 38 HAMPDEN 361 NEWBURGH 69 District 39 Total 468

District 40

FRAZIER, SCOTT A. BUCKSPORT BUCKSPORT 162 ORRINGTON 109 District 40 Total 271

District 41

PRICE, KENT A. ORLAND FRANKFORT 28 ORLAND 121 PROSPECT 25 SEARSPORT 90 STOCKTON SPRINGS 113 VERONA ISLAND 25 District 41 Total 402

District 42

BROOKS, JOSEPH E. WINTERPORT BROOKS 33 JACKSON 17 MONROE 57 SWANVILLE 58 WALDO 25 WINTERPORT 189 District 42 Total 379

District 43

ASH, WALTER E. JR. BELFAST BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 167 Ward 2 Precinct 1 127 Ward 3 Precinct 1 85 Municipal Total 379 BELMONT 24 NORTHPORT 59 District 43 Total 462

District 44

MERRILL, BARBARA E. APPLETON APPLETON 82 HOPE 78 ISLESBORO 58 LIBERTY 57 LINCOLNVILLE 180 MORRILL 14 SEARSMONT 81 District 44 Total 550

District 45

PIOTTI, JOHN F. UNITY BURNHAM 32 FREEDOM 37 KNOX 29 MONTVILLE 46 PALERMO 72 THORNDIKE 38 TROY 43 UNITY 53 District 45 Total 350

District 46

MIRAMANT, DAVID R. CAMDEN CAMDEN 310 ROCKPORT 165 District 46 Total 475

District 47

MAZUREK, EDWARD J. ROCKLAND OWL'S HEAD 36 ROCKLAND 247 District 47 Total 283

District 48

SMITH, MARY JUNE SAINT GEORGE MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 5 OWL'S HEAD 30 SOUTH THOMASTON 73 ST. GEORGE 153 THOMASTON 122 District 48 Total 383

District 49

EVANGELOS, JEFFREY P. FRIENDSHIP CUSHING 55 FRIENDSHIP 48 UNION 91 WARREN 78 District 49 Total 272

District 50

COLLAMORE, CLINTON E. WALDOBORO BREMEN 42 JEFFERSON 42 NOBLEBORO 79 WALDOBORO 319 District 50 Total 482

District 51

EARLE, WILLIAM M. DAMARISCOTTA BRISTOL 165 DAMARISCOTTA 136 EDGECOMB 50 MONHEGAN PLT. 15 NEWCASTLE 74 SOUTH BRISTOL 61 District 51 Total 501

District 52

MILLER, ELIZABETH S. SOMERVILLE CHELSEA 143 JEFFERSON 53 SOMERVILLE 30 WASHINGTON 71 WHITEFIELD 113 District 52 Total 410

District 53

RINES, PETER L. WISCASSET ALNA 40 DRESDEN 90 PITTSTON 143 WISCASSET 254 District 53 Total 527

District 54

KEENE, W. ELERY WINSLOW BENTON 29 WINSLOW 378 District 54 Total 407

District 55

THOMPSON, JUDD D. CHINA ALBION 45 BENTON 87 CHINA 172 District 55 Total 304

District 56

COWGER, JUSTIN W. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 41 Ward 1 Precinct 1 101 Ward 2 Precinct 1 180 Ward 4 Precinct 1 128 Municipal Total 450 District 56 Total 450

District 57

LERMAN, ARTHUR L. AUGUSTA AUGUSTA Central Voting 28 Ward 1 Precinct 1 122 Ward 2 Precinct 1 18 Ward 3 Precinct 1 197 Municipal Total 365 District 57 Total 365

District 58

CATES, PAUL B. VASSALBORO AUGUSTA Central Voting 10 Ward 4 Precinct 1 84 Municipal Total 94 VASSALBORO 201 WINDSOR 88 District 58 Total 383

District 59

HANLEY, STEPHEN P. QUIRION, KEITH J. GARDINER RANDOLPH GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 68 13 Ward 2 Precinct 1 65 17 Ward 3 Precinct 1 133 21 Ward 4 Precinct 1 71 16 Municipal Total 337 67 RANDOLPH 68 73 District 59 Total 405 140

District 60

CROSBY, CHARLES EARL III TOPSHAM TOPSHAM 352 District 60 Total 352

District 61

MACDONALD, W. BRUCE BOOTHBAY ARROWSIC 60 BOOTHBAY 125 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 90 GEORGETOWN 153 SOUTHPORT 44 WESTPORT ISLAND 51 District 61 Total 523

District 62

WATSON, THOMAS R. BATH BATH Central Voting 65 Ward 1 Precinct 1 33 Ward 2 Precinct 1 45 Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 53 Ward 5 Precinct 1 78 Ward 6 Precinct 1 71 Ward 7 Precinct 1 89 Municipal Total 481 District 62 Total 481

District 63

RICHARDSON, JOHN G. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 27 Ward 2 Precinct 1 167 Ward 3 Precinct 1 116 Ward 5 Precinct 1 49 Ward 6 Precinct 1 0 Ward 7 Precinct 1 112 Municipal Total 471 District 63 Total 471

District 64

PERCY, LEILA JANE PHIPPSBURG HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 159 Ward 2 Precinct 1 144 Ward 3 Precinct 1 67 Municipal Total 370 PHIPPSBURG 116 WEST BATH 120 District 64 Total 606

District 65

GROSE, CAROL ANN WOOLWICH BATH Central Voting 7 Ward 1 Precinct 1 57 Municipal Total 64 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 4 Ward 1 Precinct 1 94 Ward 2 Precinct 1 7 Ward 5 Precinct 1 18 Municipal Total 123 TOPSHAM 26 WEST BATH 38 WOOLWICH 146 District 65 Total 397

District 66

GERZOFSKY, STANLEY J. BRUNSWICK BRUNSWICK Central Voting 68 Ward 3 Precinct 1 42 Ward 4 Precinct 1 132 Ward 5 Precinct 1 79 Ward 6 Precinct 1 130 Ward 7 Precinct 1 77 Municipal Total 528 District 66 Total 528

District 67

HUTTON, DEBORAH J. BOWDOINHAM BOWDOIN 92 BOWDOINHAM 187 RICHMOND 198 District 67 Total 477

District 68

ADAMS, DAVID E. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 174 Ward 3 Precinct 1 144 Municipal Total 430 District 68 Total 430

District 69

SIMPSON, DEBORAH L. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 88 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 26 Ward 4 Precinct 1 28 Ward 5 Precinct 1 104 Municipal Total 289 District 69 Total 289

District 70

SAMPSON, SONYA G. AUBURN AUBURN Ward 3 Precinct 1 19 Ward 4 Precinct 1 141 Ward 5 Precinct 1 106 Municipal Total 266 LEWISTON Central Voting 21 Ward 6 Precinct 1 190 Ward 7 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 220 District 70 Total 486

District 71

MAKAS, ELAINE C. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 95 Ward 2 Precinct 1 193 Ward 4 Precinct 1 334 Ward 7 Precinct 1 188 Municipal Total 810 District 71 Total 810

District 72

WALCOTT, WILLIAM R. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 66 Ward 3 Precinct 1 37 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 105 Ward 6 Precinct 1 31 Ward 7 Precinct 1 220 Municipal Total 459 District 72 Total 459

District 73

O'BRIEN, LILLIAN LAFONTAINE LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 140 Ward 1 Precinct 1 60 Ward 2 Precinct 1 46 Ward 3 Precinct 1 92 Ward 4 Precinct 1 113 Ward 5 Precinct 1 113 Ward 6 Precinct 1 13 Ward 7 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 604 District 73 Total 604

District 74

CRAVEN, MARGARET M. LEWISTON LEWISTON Central Voting 115 Ward 1 Precinct 1 203 Ward 2 Precinct 1 488 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 7 Municipal Total 813 District 74 Total 813

District 75

GIANOPOULOS, CHRISTOS J. GREENE GREENE 213 SABATTUS 190 District 75 Total 403

District 76

CANAVAN, MARILYN E. WATERVILLE OAKLAND 53 WATERVILLE 226 District 76 Total 279

District 77

MARRACHE, LISA T. WATERVILLE WATERVILLE 431 District 77 Total 431

District 78

MCLELLAN, DENNIS J. OAKLAND OAKLAND 194 SIDNEY 142 District 78 Total 336

District 79

BUSTIN, BUTTERFIELD, QUINTAL, DAVID W. STEVEN J. GARY A. HALLOWELL HALLOWELL WEST GARDINER FARMINGDALE 76 80 28 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 61 25 4 Ward 2 Precinct 1 57 33 6 Ward 3 Precinct 1 78 26 3 Ward 4 Precinct 1 44 31 11 Ward 5 Precinct 1 28 21 7 Municipal Total 268 136 31 WEST GARDINER 58 60 83 District 79 Total 402 276 142

District 80

SMITH, NANCY E. MONMOUTH LITCHFIELD 143 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 2 Precinct 1 40 Municipal Total 149 WALES 47 District 80 Total 339

District 81

JENNINGS, RODNEY C. WAKEFIELD, JOHN D. LEEDS LIVERMORE LEEDS 95 44 LIVERMORE 80 129 LIVERMORE FALLS 93 109 WAYNE 58 42 District 81 Total 326 324

District 82

MACDONALD, WILLIAM D. PUTMAN, PATRICE A. WINTHROP WINTHROP READFIELD 170 97 WINTHROP 338 168 District 82 Total 508 265

District 83

MOODY, STANLEY A. MANCHESTER BELGRADE 126 FAYETTE 70 MANCHESTER 172 MOUNT VERNON 81 VIENNA 47 District 83 Total 496

District 84

FINCH, EDWARD D. FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD 226 ROME 33 SMITHFIELD 41 District 84 Total 300

District 85

HATCH, PAUL R. SKOWHEGAN SKOWHEGAN 279 District 85 Total 279

District 86

KETTERER, SUSANNE P. MADISON MADISON 253 NORRIDGEWOCK 86 SOLON 34 District 86 Total 373

District 87

PINEAU, RAYMOND G. JAY CHESTERVILLE 52 JAY 295 MERCER 27 NEW SHARON 50 STARKS 10 District 87 Total 434

District 88

MCGLOCKLIN, MONICA M. EMBDEN ANSON 59 BINGHAM 45 BRIGHTON PLT. 3 CARATUNK 5 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 27 COPLIN PLT. 8 DENNISTOWN PLT. 2 EMBDEN 38 HIGHLAND PLT. 5 JACKMAN 40 MOOSE RIVER 2 MOSCOW 29 NEW PORTLAND 37 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 4 ROCKWOOD TWP. 17 THE FORKS PLT. 7 WELLINGTON 21 WEST FORKS PLT. 5 District 88 Total 354

District 89

MILLS, JANET T. FARMINGTON FARMINGTON 247 INDUSTRY 32 District 89 Total 279

District 90

SAVIELLO, THOMAS B. WILTON AVON 14 FREEMAN TWP. 4 includes Salem Twp. NEW VINEYARD 31 PERKINS TWP. 3 includes Washington Twp. PHILLIPS 40 STRONG 50 TEMPLE 40 WILTON 294 District 90 Total 476

District 91

CARTER, TIMOTHY A. BETHEL ALBANY TWP. 25 BETHEL 208 DALLAS PLT. 15 EUSTIS 17 GILEAD 12 HANOVER 9 KINGFIELD 34 LINCOLN PLT. 0 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MILTON TWP. 6 includes Adamstown/Cupsuptic Twp. NEWRY 14 RANGELEY 60 STONEHAM 13 UPTON 8 WOODSTOCK 38 District 91 Total 461

District 92

PATRICK, JOHN L. RUMFORD ANDOVER 28 BYRON 9 MADRID TWP. 3 RANGELEY PLT. 6 ROXBURY 32 RUMFORD 796 SANDY RIVER PLT. 12 WELD 27 District 92 Total 913

District 93

PETRIE, LINDA J. MEXICO CANTON 36 CARTHAGE 17 DIXFIELD 146 MEXICO 290 PERU 61 District 93 Total 550

District 94

HAYES, TERESEA M. BUCKFIELD BUCKFIELD 81 HARTFORD 26 PARIS 160 SUMNER 25 District 94 Total 292

District 95

GEDAT, ROY NORWAY GREENWOOD 27 NORWAY 190 WATERFORD 50 WEST PARIS 67 District 95 Total 334

District 96

ROBERTS, KENNETH L. TURNER HEBRON 28 MINOT 73 TURNER 201 District 96 Total 302

District 97

TURNER, MARLEE BROWNFIELD BROWNFIELD 64 FRYEBURG 78 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 25 Ward 2 Precinct 1 20 Municipal Total 45 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 31 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Municipal Total 74 PORTER 45 District 97 Total 306

District 98

REIMER, MARGARET R. BRIDGTON BRIDGTON 223 HARRISON 92 LOVELL 51 STOW 18 SWEDEN 23 District 98 Total 407

District 99

FULLER, GORDON A. SR. DENMARK BALDWIN 29 CORNISH 55 DENMARK 42 LIMINGTON 86 SEBAGO 96 District 99 Total 308

District 100

IVEY, DAVID WAYNE OXFORD MECHANIC FALLS 115 OTISFIELD 98 OXFORD 87 District 100 Total 300

District 101

POWERS, PETER J. NAPLES CASCO 155 NAPLES 116 POLAND 57 District 101 Total 328

District 102

AVERY, BRUCE V. STANDISH STANDISH 303 District 102 Total 303

District 103

SANCHEZ, ALLISON GARDINE RAYMOND FRYE ISLAND 7 POLAND 130 RAYMOND 195 STANDISH 35 District 103 Total 367

District 104

CHIZMAR, PAUL P. LISBON LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 200 Ward 2 Precinct 1 180 Municipal Total 380 District 104 Total 380

District 105

LEIGHTON, GEOFFREY DURHAM DURHAM 143 LISBON 13 NEW GLOUCESTER 215 District 105 Total 371

District 106

WEBSTER, DAVID C. FREEPORT FREEPORT 495 POWNAL 34 District 106 Total 529

District 108

MORIARTY, M. JANE CUMBERLAND CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 381 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Municipal Total 424 LONG ISLAND 30 NORTH YARMOUTH 59 District 108 Total 513

District 109

BUNKER, STEVENS D. GRAY GRAY 244 NORTH YARMOUTH 127 POWNAL 55 District 109 Total 426

District 110

BRYANT, MARK E. HASKELL, CLAYTON W. WINDHAM WINDHAM GRAY 67 25 WINDHAM Central Voting 26 23 Ward 2 Precinct 1 291 73 Municipal Total 317 96 District 110 Total 384 121

District 111

PERRON, JEREMY A. WINDHAM WINDHAM Central Voting 25 Ward 1 Precinct 1 463 Municipal Total 488 District 111 Total 488

District 113

BRAUTIGAM, JOHN R. FALMOUTH FALMOUTH Central Voting 18 Ward 1 Precinct 1 119 Municipal Total 137 PORTLAND Central Voting 8 Ward 4 Precinct 2 19 Ward 5 Precinct 3 286 Municipal Total 313 District 113 Total 450

District 114

MARLEY, BOYD P. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 67 Ward 1 Precinct 3 162 Ward 1 Precinct 4 9 Ward 1 Precinct 5 6 Ward 4 Precinct 2 177 Ward 4 Precinct 3 243 Municipal Total 664 District 114 Total 664

District 115

CUMMINGS, GLENN A. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 40 Ward 1 Precinct 2 13 Ward 2 Precinct 3 51 Ward 3 Precinct 2 201 Ward 4 Precinct 1 268 Ward 4 Precinct 3 31 Municipal Total 604 District 115 Total 604

District 116

HARLOW, CHARLES WILLIAM WILLIAMS, MARY BETH PORTLAND PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 10 20 Ward 3 Precinct 1 129 86 Ward 4 Precinct 1 34 42 Ward 5 Precinct 2 152 150 Municipal Total 325 298 District 116 Total 325 298

District 117

BRANNIGAN, JOSEPH C. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 16 Ward 3 Precinct 3 436 Ward 5 Precinct 1 215 Municipal Total 667 District 117 Total 667

District 118

SUSLOVIC, EDWARD J. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 32 Ward 2 Precinct 1 153 Ward 2 Precinct 2 231 Ward 3 Precinct 2 71 Municipal Total 487 District 118 Total 487

District 119

ADAMS, HERBERT C. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 21 Ward 1 Precinct 2 91 Ward 2 Precinct 3 92 Municipal Total 204 District 119 Total 204

District 120

DUDLEY, BENJAMIN F. PORTLAND PORTLAND Central Voting 29 Ward 1 Precinct 1 342 Ward 2 Precinct 1 50 Municipal Total 421 District 120 Total 421

District 121

GOLDMAN, CONSTANCE D. CAPE ELIZABETH CAPE ELIZABETH 607 District 121 Total 607

District 122

BLISS, LAWRENCE S. SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 24 Ward 1 Precinct 1 258 Ward 2 Precinct 1 234 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 Municipal Total 516 District 122 Total 516

District 123

EBERLE, JANE E. SOUTH PORTLAND CAPE ELIZABETH 57 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 15 Ward 2 Precinct 1 85 Ward 3 Precinct 1 172 Ward 4 Precinct 1 157 Ward 5 Precinct 1 27 Municipal Total 456 District 123 Total 513

District 124

CURRY, JASON ALAN SOUTH PORTLAND SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 15 Ward 3 Precinct 1 51 Ward 4 Precinct 1 124 Ward 5 Precinct 1 138 Municipal Total 328 District 124 Total 328

District 125

DUPLESSIE, ROBERT W. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 41 Ward 1 Precinct 1 76 Ward 3 Precinct 1 30 Ward 4 Precinct 1 116 Ward 5 Precinct 1 200 Municipal Total 463 District 125 Total 463

District 126

DRISCOLL, TIMOTHY E. WESTBROOK WESTBROOK Central Voting 40 Ward 1 Precinct 1 54 Ward 2 Precinct 1 133 Ward 3 Precinct 1 97 Municipal Total 324 District 126 Total 324

District 127

VINES, DIANA L. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH 422 District 127 Total 422

District 128

LEINONEN, HEIDI M.S. SCARBOROUGH SCARBOROUGH 305 District 128 Total 305

District 129

BARSTOW, CHRISTOPHER R. GORHAM GORHAM Central Voting 33 Ward 1 Precinct 1 249 Ward 3 Precinct 1 155 Municipal Total 437 District 129 Total 437

District 130

FARRINGTON, DAVID W. GORHAM BUXTON 106 GORHAM Central Voting 9 Ward 2 Precinct 1 256 Municipal Total 265 District 130 Total 371

District 131

BREAULT, BONITA J. BUXTON BUXTON 255 HOLLIS 251 District 131 Total 506

District 132

HOGAN, GEORGE W. SR. OLD ORCHARD BEACH OLD ORCHARD BEACH 404 District 132 Total 404

District 133

PILON, DONALD E. SACO SACO Ward 3 Precinct 1 80 Ward 4 Precinct 1 220 Ward 5 Precinct 1 19 Ward 6 Precinct 1 165 Ward 7 Precinct 1 70 Municipal Total 554 District 133 Total 554

District 134

CABRAL, DANIEL C. VALENTINO, LINDA M. SACO SACO SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 86 129 Ward 2 Precinct 1 64 54 Ward 3 Precinct 1 25 29 Ward 5 Precinct 1 72 99 Ward 7 Precinct 1 23 32 Municipal Total 270 343 District 134 Total 270 343

District 135

TWOMEY, JOANNE T. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 4 Precinct 1 156 Ward 5 Precinct 1 47 Ward 6 Precinct 1 175 Ward 7 Precinct 1 238 Municipal Total 724 District 135 Total 724

District 136

BEAUDETTE, STEPHEN R. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD Ward 2 Precinct 1 122 Ward 3 Precinct 1 40 Ward 4 Precinct 1 167 Ward 5 Precinct 1 140 Ward 6 Precinct 1 9 Municipal Total 478 District 136 Total 478

District 137

CASAVANT, ALAN M. RHAMES, RICHARD E. BIDDEFORD BIDDEFORD

At the conclusion of the recount, the vote was as follows:
Rhames, Richard E., 437; Casavant, Alan M., 435. At this time, three ballots remain in dispute. Therefore, the outcome of the election is not yet determined.

BIDDEFORD
  Ward 1 Precinct 1         155                      132
  Ward 2 Precinct 1          76                       42
  Ward 3 Precinct 1         104                       98
  Municipal Total           335                      272

KENNEBUNKPORT               100                      165

District 137 Total          435                      437

District 138

SLOAN, LACEY M. LIMERICK ALFRED 122 LIMERICK 78 NEWFIELD 27 SHAPLEIGH 79 District 138 Total 306

District 139

MCALEVEY, MICHAEL J. WATERBORO LYMAN 62 WATERBORO 160 District 139 Total 222

District 141

BABBIDGE, CHRISTOPHER W. KENNEBUNK KENNEBUNK 508 District 141 Total 508

District 142

PERRY, M. ELIZABETH SANFORD SANFORD Ward 4 Precinct 1 80 Ward 5 Precinct 1 53 Ward 6 Precinct 1 83 Ward 7 Precinct 1 80 Municipal Total 296 District 142 Total 296

District 143

TUTTLE, JOHN L. JR. SANFORD SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 127 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 6 Precinct 1 31 Ward 7 Precinct 1 29 Municipal Total 332 District 143 Total 332

District 144

CHANDLER, SALLIE LEBANON ACTON 104 LEBANON 139 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 76 Ward 3 Precinct 1 23 Ward 4 Precinct 1 17 Municipal Total 116 District 144 Total 359

District 145

BURNS, RICHARD J. BERWICK BERWICK 155 LEBANON 83 District 145 Total 238

District 146

THOMSON, JOHN H. NORTH BERWICK NORTH BERWICK 122 SOUTH BERWICK 139 District 146 Total 261

District 147

CALDER, SUSAN S. WELLS WELLS 289 District 147 Total 289

District 148

PAUL, ARNOLD C. ELIOT ELIOT 250 SOUTH BERWICK 93 District 148 Total 343

District 149

MACWILLIAMS, GLEN YORK KITTERY 56 OGUNQUIT 107 WELLS 58 YORK 115 District 149 Total 336

District 150

MACDONALD, TORBERT HART YORK YORK 219 District 150 Total 219

District 151

WHEELER, WALTER A. SR. KITTERY KITTERY 368 District 151 Total 368


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State