Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Contact Us Find It

Primary Election Tabulations
June 11, 2002
County Treasurer - Democratic
by County and Town

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Androscoggin      Lincoln
Aroostook         Oxford
Cumberland        Penobscot
Hancock           Sagadahoc
Kennebec          York


ANDROSCOGGIN

POULIN, ROBERT F. LEWISTON AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 267 Ward 2 Precinct 1 247 Ward 3 Precinct 1 249 Ward 4 Precinct 1 211 Ward 5 Precinct 1 386 Municipal Total 1,360 DURHAM 104 GREENE 198 LEEDS 129 LEWISTON Central Voting 291 Ward 1 Precinct 1 66 Ward 1 Precinct 2 285 Ward 2 Precinct 1 500 Ward 2 Precinct 2 182 Ward 3 Precinct 1 108 Ward 3 Precinct 2 95 Ward 4 Precinct 1 194 Ward 4 Precinct 2 285 Ward 5 Precinct 1 112 Ward 5 Precinct 2 209 Ward 6 Precinct 1 93 Ward 6 Precinct 2 235 Ward 7 Precinct 1 231 Ward 7 Precinct 2 360 Municipal Total 3,246 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 227 Ward 2 Precinct 1 223 Municipal Total 450 LIVERMORE 197 LIVERMORE FALLS 193 MECHANIC FALLS 76 MINOT 85 POLAND 169 SABATTUS 142 TURNER 237 WALES 39 County Total 6,625

AROOSTOOK

BELL, WILFRED J. CARIBOU ALLAGASH 7 AMITY 9 ASHLAND (includes T11 R14) 57 BANCROFT 5 BENEDICTA TWP. 9 BLAINE (includes E Plt.) 10 BRIDGEWATER 18 CARIBOU 298 CARY PLT. 3 CASTLE HILL 10 CASWELL 18 CHAPMAN 11 CONNOR TWP. 24 CRYSTAL 12 CYR PLT. 10 DYER BROOK 6 EAGLE LAKE 90 EASTON 35 FORT FAIRFIELD 188 FORT KENT 330 FRENCHVILLE 174 GARFIELD PLT. 6 GLENWOOD PLT. 1 GRAND ISLE 83 HAMLIN 22 HAMMOND 3 HAYNESVILLE 3 HERSEY 2 HODGDON 20 HOULTON 167 ISLAND FALLS 36 LIMESTONE 88 LINNEUS 9 LITTLETON 18 LUDLOW 9 MACWAHOC PLT. 11 MADAWASKA 672 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 15 MAPLETON 38 MARS HILL 38 MASARDIS 11 MERRILL 10 MONTICELLO 16 MORO PLT. 0 NASHVILLE PLT. 4 NEW CANADA 24 NEW LIMERICK 6 NEW SWEDEN 28 OAKFIELD 21 ORIENT 7 OXBOW PLT. 3 PERHAM 7 PORTAGE LAKE 22 PRESQUE ISLE 284 REED PLT. 3 SAINT AGATHA 125 SHERMAN 28 SINCLAIR TWP. 28 SMYRNA 7 ST. FRANCIS 19 ST. JOHN PLT. 12 STOCKHOLM 26 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 15 VAN BUREN 359 WADE 7 WALLAGRASS 15 WASHBURN 36 WESTFIELD 18 WESTMANLAND 2 WESTON 6 WINTERVILLE PLT. 13 (includes T15 R6) WOODLAND 32 County Total 3,759

CUMBERLAND

GURNEY, DIANE LEE PORTLAND BALDWIN 17 BRIDGTON 151 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 57 Ward 1 Precinct 1 75 Ward 2 Precinct 1 87 Ward 3 Precinct 1 77 Ward 4 Precinct 1 95 Ward 5 Precinct 1 74 Ward 6 Precinct 1 75 Ward 7 Precinct 1 124 Municipal Total 664 CAPE ELIZABETH 397 CASCO 137 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 348 Ward 2 Precinct 1 34 Municipal Total 382 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 350 Ward 2 Precinct 1 226 Municipal Total 576 FREEPORT 270 FRYE ISLAND 5 GORHAM Central Voting 20 Ward 1 Precinct 1 162 Ward 2 Precinct 1 128 Ward 3 Precinct 1 124 Municipal Total 434 GRAY 259 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 104 Ward 2 Precinct 1 69 Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 Municipal Total 220 HARRISON 63 LONG ISLAND 25 NAPLES 121 NEW GLOUCESTER 153 NORTH YARMOUTH 112 PORTLAND Central Voting 275 Ward 1 Precinct 1 433 Ward 1 Precinct 2 163 Ward 1 Precinct 3 111 Ward 1 Precinct 4 6 Ward 1 Precinct 5 10 Ward 2 Precinct 1 155 Ward 2 Precinct 2 296 Ward 2 Precinct 3 188 Ward 3 Precinct 1 100 Ward 3 Precinct 2 175 Ward 3 Precinct 3 811 Ward 4 Precinct 1 233 Ward 4 Precinct 2 165 Ward 4 Precinct 3 220 Ward 4 Precinct 4 148 Ward 5 Precinct 1 89 Ward 5 Precinct 2 197 Ward 5 Precinct 3 72 Ward 5 Precinct 4 141 Ward 5 Precinct 5 181 Municipal Total 4,169 POWNAL 62 RAYMOND 106 SCARBOROUGH 462 SEBAGO 53 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 47 Ward 1 Precinct 1 236 Ward 2 Precinct 1 217 Ward 3 Precinct 1 166 Ward 4 Precinct 1 213 Ward 5 Precinct 1 136 Municipal Total 1,015 STANDISH 631 WESTBROOK Central Voting 44 Ward 1 Precinct 1 95 Ward 1 Precinct 2 0 Ward 2 Precinct 1 109 Ward 3 Precinct 1 102 Ward 4 Precinct 1 111 Ward 5 Precinct 1 168 Municipal Total 629 WINDHAM Central Voting 47 Ward 1 Precinct 1 323 Ward 2 Precinct 1 227 Municipal Total 597 YARMOUTH 427 County Total 12,137

HANCOCK

CROWLEY, SALLY A. GOULDSBORO AMHERST 8 AURORA 3 BAR HARBOR 220 BLUE HILL 130 BROOKLIN 52 BROOKSVILLE 63 BUCKSPORT 203 CASTINE 75 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 7 Ward 2 Precinct 1 4 Municipal Total 11 DEDHAM 75 DEER ISLE 104 EASTBROOK 10 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 122 Ward 2 Precinct 1 43 Ward 3 Precinct 1 47 Ward 4 Precinct 1 84 Municipal Total 296 FRANKLIN 42 FRENCHBORO 5 GOULDSBORO 84 GREAT POND 2 HANCOCK 88 LAMOINE 84 MARIAVILLE 4 MOUNT DESERT 115 ORLAND 141 OSBORN 5 OTIS 25 PENOBSCOT 76 SEDGWICK 50 SORRENTO 40 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 87 STONINGTON 63 SULLIVAN 37 SURRY 87 SWAN'S ISLAND 11 T3 ND 0 TREMONT 65 TRENTON 40 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 2 UN. TWP. NO. 7/8, S.D. 3 VERONA 25 WALTHAM 3 WINTER HARBOR 33 County Total 2,467

KENNEBEC

PARADIS, PATRICK E. AUGUSTA ALBION 62 AUGUSTA Central Voting 105 Ward 1 Precinct 1 165 Ward 2 Precinct 1 165 Ward 3 Precinct 1 194 Ward 4 Precinct 1 167 Municipal Total 796 BELGRADE 119 BENTON 114 CHELSEA 103 CHINA 176 CLINTON 216 FARMINGDALE 78 FAYETTE 81 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 71 Ward 2 Precinct 1 81 Ward 3 Precinct 1 109 Ward 4 Precinct 1 78 Municipal Total 339 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 37 Ward 2 Precinct 1 39 Ward 3 Precinct 1 40 Ward 4 Precinct 1 48 Ward 5 Precinct 1 45 Municipal Total 209 LITCHFIELD 97 MANCHESTER 196 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 109 Ward 2 Precinct 1 31 Municipal Total 140 MOUNT VERNON 72 OAKLAND 225 PITTSTON 114 RANDOLPH 109 READFIELD 147 ROME 20 SIDNEY 151 VASSALBORO 193 VIENNA 45 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 104 Ward 2 Precinct 1 116 Ward 3 Precinct 1 50 Ward 4 Precinct 1 225 Ward 5 Precinct 1 199 Ward 6 Precinct 1 122 Ward 7 Precinct 1 124 Municipal Total 940 WAYNE 71 WEST GARDINER 156 WINDSOR 63 WINSLOW 404 WINTHROP 247 County Total 5,683

LINCOLN

MEANS, DONALD C. BRISTOL ALNA 28 BOOTHBAY 70 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 60 BREMEN 38 BRISTOL 143 DAMARISCOTTA 101 DRESDEN 75 EDGECOMB 40 JEFFERSON 64 MONHEGAN PLT. 17 NEWCASTLE 95 NOBLEBORO 66 SOMERVILLE 20 SOUTH BRISTOL 52 SOUTHPORT 35 WALDOBORO 199 WESTPORT 47 WHITEFIELD 53 WISCASSET 185 County Total 1,388

OXFORD

PRUE, MARY ANN RUMFORD ALBANY TWP. 22 ANDOVER 25 BETHEL 169 BROWNFIELD 44 BUCKFIELD 69 BYRON 13 CANTON 51 DENMARK 16 DIXFIELD 130 FRYEBURG 46 GILEAD 7 GREENWOOD 39 HANOVER 11 HARTFORD 20 HEBRON 21 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 17 Ward 2 Precinct 1 24 Municipal Total 41 LINCOLN PLT. 2 LOVELL 30 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 2 MEXICO 352 MILTON TWP. 3 NEWRY 26 NORWAY 150 OTISFIELD 58 OXFORD 76 PARIS 189 PERU 130 PORTER 45 ROXBURY 42 RUMFORD 839 STONEHAM 11 STOW 8 SUMNER 39 SWEDEN 11 UPTON 9 WATERFORD 64 WEST PARIS 58 WOODSTOCK 49 County Total 2,917

PENOBSCOT

BLANCHETTE, JAMES E. PALMER, GERRY G.M. JR. BANGOR BANGOR ALTON 28 10 BANGOR Central Voting 107 120 Ward 1 Precinct 1 131 158 Ward 1 Precinct 2 92 112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 115 145 Ward 2 Precinct 2 129 171 Ward 3 Precinct 1 77 128 Ward 3 Precinct 2 82 71 Ward 4 Precinct 1 108 123 Ward 4 Precinct 2 94 117 Municipal Total 935 1,145 BRADFORD 22 9 BRADLEY 81 32 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 21 16 Ward 2 Precinct 1 284 269 Ward 3 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 4 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 1 0 0 Ward 5 Precinct 2 0 0 Municipal Total 305 285 BURLINGTON 11 4 CARMEL 37 42 CARROLL PLT. 4 5 CHARLESTON 37 12 CHESTER 16 5 CLIFTON 16 11 CORINNA 48 20 CORINTH 52 45 DEXTER 105 40 DIXMONT 21 20 DREW PLT. 3 2 EAST MILLINOCKET 262 121 EDDINGTON 76 41 EDINBURG 9 7 ENFIELD 89 30 ETNA 23 13 EXETER 28 19 GARLAND 29 7 GLENBURN 136 87 GREENBUSH 33 20 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 99 97 Ward 2 Precinct 1 79 90 Municipal Total 178 187 HERMON 98 99 HOLDEN 91 72 HOWLAND 78 27 HUDSON 30 10 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 12 2 KENDUSKEAG 39 17 KINGMAN TWP. 7 2 LAGRANGE 11 7 LAKEVILLE 2 2 LEE 28 6 LEVANT 55 19 LINCOLN 178 71 LOWELL 9 5 MATTAWAMKEAG 50 24 (includes Molunkus Twp.) MAXFIELD 4 1 MEDWAY 113 52 (includes T2 R6 and T2 R7) MILFORD 123 60 MILLINOCKET 397 186 MOUNT CHASE 4 2 NEWBURGH 50 21 NEWPORT 73 47 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 140 68 Ward 2 Precinct 1 71 50 Ward 3 Precinct 1 103 52 Ward 4 Precinct 1 43 11 Municipal Total 357 181 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 113 88 Ward 2 Precinct 1 124 73 Municipal Total 237 161 ORRINGTON 121 82 PASSADUMKEAG 12 7 PATTEN 34 16 PENOB. NAT. VOTING DIS. 19 10 PLYMOUTH 25 11 PRENTISS TWP. 3 1 SEBOEIS PLT. 4 0 SPRINGFIELD 15 2 STACYVILLE 17 12 STETSON 25 17 VEAZIE 55 43 WEBSTER PLT. 1 0 WINN 19 7 WOODVILLE 10 4 County Total 4,990 3,505

SAGADAHOC

MCCARTHY, RICKMOND K. TOPSHAM ARROWSIC 37 BATH Central Voting 36 Ward 1 Precinct 1 59 Ward 2 Precinct 1 38 Ward 3 Precinct 1 30 Ward 4 Precinct 1 38 Ward 5 Precinct 1 42 Ward 6 Precinct 1 45 Ward 7 Precinct 1 56 Municipal Total 344 BOWDOIN 46 BOWDOINHAM 142 GEORGETOWN 88 PHIPPSBURG 62 RICHMOND 152 TOPSHAM 272 WEST BATH 118 WOOLWICH 90 County Total 1,351

YORK

PLANTE, JEROME G. OLD ORCHARD BEACH ACTON 114 ALFRED 108 ARUNDEL 110 BERWICK 69 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 129 Ward 2 Precinct 1 161 Ward 3 Precinct 1 215 Ward 4 Precinct 1 257 Ward 5 Precinct 1 171 Ward 6 Precinct 1 196 Ward 7 Precinct 1 245 Municipal Total 1,374 BUXTON 337 CORNISH 34 DAYTON 27 ELIOT 197 HOLLIS 215 KENNEBUNK 563 KENNEBUNKPORT 233 KITTERY 587 LEBANON 184 LIMERICK 63 LIMINGTON 92 LYMAN 75 NEWFIELD 21 NORTH BERWICK 59 OGUNQUIT 54 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 217 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 22 Ward 2 Precinct 1 25 Municipal Total 47 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 73 Ward 2 Precinct 1 50 Ward 3 Precinct 1 46 Ward 4 Precinct 1 81 Ward 5 Precinct 1 88 Ward 6 Precinct 1 68 Ward 7 Precinct 1 53 Municipal Total 459 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 103 Ward 2 Precinct 1 117 Ward 3 Precinct 1 99 Ward 4 Precinct 1 87 Ward 5 Precinct 1 52 Ward 6 Precinct 1 96 Ward 7 Precinct 1 99 Municipal Total 653 SHAPLEIGH 162 SOUTH BERWICK 156 WATERBORO 121 WELLS 233 YORK 135 County Total 6,699


Corporations Uniform Commercial Code Elections APA Rules Notaries Boards & Commissions
Home Archives Bureau of Motor Vehicles Corporations, Elections and Commissions What's New Secretary's Desk Kid's Page
© Department of the Secretary of State