Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Elections Division
Department of the Secretary of State
101 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333-0101
PHONE 207/287-4186
FAX 207/287-6545

General Election Tabulations
November 7, 2000

UNITED STATES SENATOR

Mark W. Lawrence
South Berwick
Democrat
Olympia J. Snowe
Falmouth
Republican
Office Totals: 197,183 (31.1%) 437,689 (68.9%)

To go to a particular county, click on the county name:

Androscoggin             Oxford
Aroostook                Penobscot
Cumberland               Piscataquis
Franklin                 Sagadahoc
Hancock                  Somerset
Kennebec                 Waldo
Knox                     Washington
Lincoln                  York


by County and Town

ANDROSCOGGIN

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AUBURN Ward 1 Precinct 1 785 1802 Ward 2 Precinct 1 666 1437 Ward 3 Precinct 1 663 1446 Ward 4 Precinct 1 643 1417 Ward 5 Precinct 1 760 1470 Town Total 3517 7572 DURHAM 481 1369 GREENE 579 1476 LEEDS 280 652 LEWISTON Central Voting 1000 1675 Ward 1 Precinct 1 149 243 Ward 1 Precinct 2 505 804 Ward 2 Precinct 1 700 1222 Ward 2 Precinct 2 358 523 Ward 3 Precinct 1 198 260 Ward 3 Precinct 2 463 370 Ward 4 Precinct 1 355 656 Ward 4 Precinct 2 485 907 Ward 5 Precinct 1 210 270 Ward 5 Precinct 2 357 446 Ward 6 Precinct 1 148 217 Ward 6 Precinct 2 418 576 Ward 7 Precinct 1 334 501 Ward 7 Precinct 2 525 925 Town Total 6205 9595 LISBON Ward 1 Precinct 1 611 1364 Ward 2 Precinct 1 581 1640 Town Total 1192 3004 LIVERMORE 438 745 LIVERMORE FALLS 502 831 MECHANIC FALLS 422 1012 MINOT 277 895 POLAND 705 1712 SABATTUS 648 1355 TURNER 703 1818 WALES 179 447 County Total 16128 32483

AROOSTOOK

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALLAGASH 53 100 AMITY 23 66 ASHLAND 150 527 BANCROFT 5 22 BENEDICTA TWP. 37 68 BLAINE (including E PLT.) 51 343 BRIDGEWATER 59 250 CARIBOU 845 2651 CARY PLT. 28 75 CASTLE HILL 35 197 CASWELL 26 119 CHAPMAN 30 182 CONNOR TWP. 60 120 CRYSTAL 28 123 CYR PLT. 22 28 DYER BROOK 22 117 EAGLE LAKE 191 284 EASTON 123 529 FORT FAIRFIELD 392 1329 FORT KENT 778 1245 FRENCHVILLE 322 292 GARFIELD PLT. 2 52 GLENWOOD PLT. 0 3 GRAND ISLE 140 139 HAMLIN 38 73 HAMMOND 13 36 HAYNESVILLE 11 51 HERSEY 7 24 HODGDON 124 474 HOULTON 552 2118 ISLAND FALLS 101 329 LIMESTONE 231 708 LINNEUS 76 282 LITTLETON 72 342 LUDLOW 37 137 MACWAHOC PLT. 15 32 MADAWASKA 1153 1080 MADAWASKA LAKE TWP. 20 77 MAPLETON 170 750 MARS HILL 135 639 MASARDIS 19 112 MERRILL 30 90 MONTICELLO 86 308 MORO PLT. 2 25 NASHVILLE PLT. 6 21 NEW CANADA 34 95 NEW LIMERICK 32 261 NEW SWEDEN 85 260 OAKFIELD 57 280 ORIENT 25 42 OXBOW PLT. 8 35 PERHAM 31 160 PORTAGE LAKE 48 203 PRESQUE ISLE 980 3353 REED PLT. 16 56 SAINT AGATHA 206 217 SHERMAN 117 414 SINCLAIR TWP. 64 69 SMYRNA 29 122 ST. FRANCIS 125 200 ST. JOHN PLT. 40 91 STOCKHOLM 69 95 UN. TWP. OF T17 R5 30 63 VAN BUREN 467 671 WADE 20 96 WALLAGRASS 95 186 WASHBURN 174 652 WESTFIELD 82 204 WESTMANLAND 9 26 WESTON 19 92 WINTERVILLE PLT. 43 85 WOODLAND 113 438 County Total 9338 25035

CUMBERLAND

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BALDWIN 161 510 BRIDGTON 598 1803 BRUNSWICK Central Voting 746 1395 Ward 1 Precinct 1 367 859 Ward 2 Precinct 1 418 781 Ward 3 Precinct 1 387 826 Ward 4 Precinct 1 386 808 Ward 5 Precinct 1 385 692 Ward 6 Precinct 1 343 454 Ward 7 Precinct 1 416 572 Town Total 3448 6387 CAPE ELIZABETH 1696 4192 CASCO 470 1202 CUMBERLAND Ward 1 Precinct 1 885 3238 Ward 2 Precinct 1 58 183 Town Total 943 3421 FALMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 934 3112 Ward 2 Precinct 1 545 1693 Town Total 1479 4805 FREEPORT 1306 3066 FRYE ISLAND 8 44 GORHAM Central Voting 352 964 Ward 1 Precinct 1 593 1662 Ward 2 Precinct 1 402 1130 Ward 3 Precinct 1 499 1328 Town Total 1846 5084 GRAY 864 2881 HARPSWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 314 903 Ward 2 Precinct 1 347 955 Ward 3 Precinct 1 187 587 Town Total 848 2445 HARRISON 266 965 LONG ISLAND 45 123 NAPLES 445 1327 NEW GLOUCESTER 647 1808 NORTH YARMOUTH 492 1495 PORTLAND Central Voting 3148 4368 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1098 940 Ward 1 Precinct 2 456 460 Ward 1 Precinct 3 248 263 Ward 1 Precinct 4 8 36 Ward 1 Precinct 5 13 45 Ward 2 Precinct 1 581 439 Ward 2 Precinct 2 454 357 Ward 2 Precinct 3 376 375 Ward 2 Precinct 4 662 521 Ward 3 Precinct 1 269 344 Ward 3 Precinct 2 521 669 Ward 3 Precinct 3 837 1124 Ward 3 Precinct 4 606 959 Ward 4 Precinct 1 556 815 Ward 4 Precinct 2 423 533 Ward 4 Precinct 3 250 456 Ward 4 Precinct 4 351 721 Ward 4 Precinct 5 500 840 Ward 5 Precinct 1 259 327 Ward 5 Precinct 2 352 520 Ward 5 Precinct 3 259 590 Ward 5 Precinct 4 520 963 Ward 5 Precinct 5 554 1294 Town Total 13301 17959 POWNAL 259 609 RAYMOND 621 1711 SCARBOROUGH 2299 7047 SEBAGO 238 623 SOUTH PORTLAND Central Voting 499 1034 Ward 1 Precinct 1 828 1355 Ward 2 Precinct 1 934 1499 Ward 3 Precinct 1 630 1345 Ward 4 Precinct 1 734 1591 Ward 5 Precinct 1 540 1075 Town Total 4165 7899 STANDISH 1088 3261 WESTBROOK Central Voting 401 943 Ward 1 Precinct 1 370 922 Ward 2 Precinct 1 424 871 Ward 3 Precinct 1 328 682 Ward 4 Precinct 1 351 722 Ward 5 Precinct 1 522 1378 Town Total 2396 5518 WINDHAM Central Voting 199 736 Ward 1 Precinct 1 1069 3117 Ward 2 Precinct 1 663 1751 Town Total 1931 5604 YARMOUTH 1247 3891 County Total 43107 95680

FRANKLIN

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AVON 74 151 CARRABASSETT VALLEY 83 291 CARTHAGE 67 151 CHESTERVILLE 181 368 COPLIN PLT. 15 66 DALLAS PLT. 31 140 EUSTIS 92 286 FARMINGTON 1098 2400 FREEMAN TWP. 9 73 INDUSTRY 150 286 JAY 1050 1533 KINGFIELD 154 431 MADRID 25 63 NEW SHARON 193 540 NEW VINEYARD 100 252 PERKINS TWP. 5 6 PHILLIPS 123 347 RANGELEY 101 579 RANGELEY PLT. 21 71 SANDY RIVER PLT. 11 50 STRONG 141 447 TEMPLE 96 215 WELD 72 200 WILTON 615 1539 County Total 4507 10485

HANCOCK

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN AMHERST 50 95 AURORA 15 54 BAR HARBOR 1030 1779 BLUE HILL 469 896 BROOKLIN 202 306 BROOKSVILLE 231 396 BUCKSPORT 742 1617 CASTINE 196 427 CRANBERRY ISLES Ward 1 Precinct 1 9 40 Ward 2 Precinct 1 21 61 Town Total 30 101 DEDHAM 245 623 DEER ISLE 424 641 EASTBROOK 56 118 ELLSWORTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 404 995 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 358 Ward 3 Precinct 1 150 310 Ward 4 Precinct 1 276 714 Town Total 955 2377 FRANKLIN 193 451 FRENCHBORO 9 27 GOULDSBORO 244 669 GREAT POND 7 22 HANCOCK 292 724 LAMOINE 239 576 MARIAVILLE 37 134 MOUNT DESERT 408 947 ORLAND 49 718 OSBORN 6 26 OTIS 78 210 PENOBSCOT 241 528 SEDGWICK 206 393 SORRENTO 63 135 SOUTHWEST HARBOR 332 923 STONINGTON 179 372 SULLIVAN 177 385 SURRY 268 506 SWAN'S ISLAND 55 164 T3 ND 3 5 TREMONT 276 621 TRENTON 197 504 UN. TWP. DTT9 & T10 1 4 UN. TWP. NO. 8, S.D 11 25 VERONA 102 205 WALTHAM 28 134 WINTER HARBOR 80 258 County Total 8426 19096

KENNEBEC

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALBION 275 641 AUGUSTA Central Voting 574 1169 Ward 1 Precinct 1 576 1016 Ward 2 Precinct 1 652 1188 Ward 3 Precinct 1 637 1086 Ward 4 Precinct 1 686 1312 Town Total 3125 5771 BELGRADE 431 1167 BENTON 464 787 CHELSEA 371 762 CHINA 608 1409 CLINTON 592 861 FARMINGDALE 462 1027 FAYETTE 207 367 GARDINER Ward 1 Precinct 1 129 260 Ward 2 Precinct 1 95 255 Ward 3 Precinct 1 145 209 Ward 4 Precinct 1 157 346 Ward 5 Precinct 1 128 284 Ward 6 Precinct 1 121 320 Ward 7 Precinct 1 137 307 Town Total 912 1981 HALLOWELL Ward 1 Precinct 1 114 162 Ward 2 Precinct 1 133 155 Ward 3 Precinct 1 119 126 Ward 4 Precinct 1 111 140 Ward 5 Precinct 1 145 266 Town Total 622 849 LITCHFIELD 438 1009 MANCHESTER 407 1071 MONMOUTH Ward 1 Precinct 1 412 1118 Ward 2 Precinct 1 125 317 Town Total 537 1435 MOUNT VERNON 276 531 OAKLAND 901 1810 PITTSTON 387 1039 RANDOLPH 354 660 READFIELD 423 962 ROME 169 365 SIDNEY 560 1293 VASSALBORO 668 1325 VIENNA 102 181 WATERVILLE Ward 1 Precinct 1 379 551 Ward 2 Precinct 1 406 497 Ward 3 Precinct 1 496 523 Ward 4 Precinct 1 490 631 Ward 5 Precinct 1 552 790 Ward 6 Precinct 1 275 307 Ward 7 Precinct 1 344 488 Town Total 2942 3787 WAYNE 206 504 WEST GARDINER 469 1101 WINDSOR 279 751 WINSLOW 1501 2438 WINTHROP 922 2361 County Total 19610 38245

KNOX

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN APPLETON 201 469 CAMDEN 963 2067 CUSHING 164 475 FRIENDSHIP 148 568 HOPE 188 523 ISLE AU HAUT 21 32 MATINICUS ISLE PLT. 8 43 NORTH HAVEN 95 142 OWL'S HEAD 216 691 ROCKLAND 887 2328 ROCKPORT 479 1346 SOUTH THOMASTON 170 582 ST. GEORGE 399 1041 THOMASTON 354 988 UNION 284 920 VINALHAVEN 218 429 WARREN 367 1187 WASHINGTON 223 498 County Total 5385 14329

LINCOLN

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALNA 129 291 BOOTHBAY 350 1444 BOOTHBAY HARBOR 315 1111 BREMEN 138 351 BRISTOL 427 1258 DAMARISCOTTA 283 897 DRESDEN 238 611 EDGECOMB 193 533 JEFFERSON 344 943 MONHEGAN PLT. 28 42 NEWCASTLE 306 775 NOBLEBORO 221 724 SOMERVILLE 68 180 SOUTH BRISTOL 169 432 SOUTHPORT 76 407 WALDOBORO 613 1706 WESTPORT 133 342 WHITEFIELD 393 706 WISCASSET 552 1397 County Total 4976 14150

OXFORD

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALBANY TWP. 60 179 ANDOVER 112 348 BETHEL 356 1091 BROWNFIELD 162 476 BUCKFIELD 218 610 BYRON 14 54 CANTON 160 345 DENMARK 117 439 DIXFIELD 375 822 FRYEBURG 291 1170 GILEAD 20 71 GREENWOOD 99 286 HANOVER 40 109 HARTFORD 108 293 HEBRON 126 406 HIRAM Ward 1 Precinct 1 72 257 Ward 2 Precinct 1 94 262 Town Total 166 519 LINCOLN PLT. 1 34 LOVELL 131 459 MAGALLOWAY PLT. 3 12 MEXICO 513 870 MILTON TWP. 13 41 NEWRY 48 165 NORWAY 582 1590 OTISFIELD 199 625 OXFORD 458 1198 PARIS 567 1705 PERU 238 562 PORTER 152 538 ROXBURY 83 153 RUMFORD 1307 1931 STONEHAM 32 119 STOW 40 99 SUMNER 116 307 SWEDEN 37 130 UPTON 8 38 WATERFORD 179 601 WEST PARIS 192 561 WOODSTOCK 155 530 County Total 7478 19486

PENOBSCOT

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ALTON 131 304 BANGOR Central Voting 819 1880 Ward 1 Precinct 1 570 1106 Ward 1 Precinct 2 399 916 Ward 2 Precinct 1 570 941 Ward 2 Precinct 2 524 1012 Ward 3 Precinct 1 435 915 Ward 3 Precinct 2 396 861 Ward 4 Precinct 1 515 918 Ward 4 Precinct 2 458 764 Town Total 4686 9313 BRADFORD 173 354 BRADLEY 244 427 BREWER Ward 1 Precinct 1 248 749 Ward 2 Precinct 1 264 635 Ward 3 Precinct 1 214 628 Ward 4 Precinct 1 188 459 Ward 5 Precinct 1 258 480 Ward 5 Precinct 2 203 589 Town Total 1375 3540 BURLINGTON 56 132 CARMEL 333 871 CARROLL PLT. 19 55 CHARLESTON 154 466 CHESTER 68 192 CLIFTON 104 269 CORINNA 251 711 CORINTH 312 877 DEXTER 527 1308 DIXMONT 169 375 DREW PLT. 8 19 EAST MILLINOCKET 353 732 EDDINGTON 303 798 EDINBURG 36 57 ENFIELD 222 581 ETNA 160 331 EXETER 146 383 GARLAND 135 342 GLENBURN 551 1426 GREENBUSH 174 417 HAMPDEN Ward 1 Precinct 1 513 1286 Ward 2 Precinct 1 474 1307 Town Total 987 2593 HERMON 557 1704 HOLDEN 456 1358 HOWLAND 246 461 HUDSON 163 425 INDIAN PURCHASE TWP. 35 93 KENDUSKEAG 151 422 KINGMAN TWP. 22 84 LAGRANGE 97 206 LAKEVILLE 16 42 LEE 108 342 LEVANT 237 731 LINCOLN 685 1740 LOWELL 42 124 MATTAWAMKEAG 144 273 MAXFIELD 11 37 MEDWAY 247 537 MILFORD 536 910 MILLINOCKET 1058 1876 MOUNT CHASE 21 91 NEWBURGH 218 554 NEWPORT 396 1033 OLD TOWN Ward 1 Precinct 1 530 826 Ward 2 Precinct 2 413 859 Ward 3 Precinct 1 370 634 Ward 4 Precinct 1 110 147 Town Total 1423 2466 ORONO Ward 1 Precinct 1 748 992 Ward 1 Precinct 2 482 1057 Ward 2 Precinct 1 522 864 Town Total 1752 2913 ORRINGTON 560 1418 PASSADUMKEAG 58 152 PATTEN 111 467 PENOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT 112 93 PLYMOUTH 144 391 PRENTISS TWP. 9 52 SEBOEIS PLT. 6 27 SPRINGFIELD 55 110 STACYVILLE 66 162 STETSON 134 379 VEAZIE 295 679 WEBSTER PLT. 6 19 WINN 60 129 WOODVILLE 47 55 County Total 21961 49428

PISCATAQUIS

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ABBOT 94 282 ATKINSON 48 135 BEAVER COVE 23 66 BOWERBANK 18 70 BROWNVILLE 241 489 DOVER-FOXCROFT 527 1526 GREENVILLE 276 694 GREENVILLE TWPS. 20 77 GUILFORD 191 564 KINGSBURY PLT. 1 11 LAKE VIEW PLT. 15 45 MEDFORD 31 77 MILO 358 718 MONSON 116 367 ORNEVILLE TWP. 33 39 PARKMAN 113 267 SANGERVILLE 178 491 SEBEC 84 225 SHIRLEY 32 85 UN. TWP. OF T1 R9 18 63 WELLINGTON 70 77 WILLIMANTIC 23 60 County Total 2510 6428

SAGADAHOC

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ARROWSIC 119 183 BATH Central Voting 176 457 Ward 1 Precinct 1 189 389 Ward 2 Precinct 1 165 370 Ward 3 Precinct 1 132 291 Ward 4 Precinct 1 125 371 Ward 5 Precinct 1 178 409 Ward 6 Precinct 1 183 332 Ward 7 Precinct 1 154 462 Town Total 1302 3081 BOWDOIN 334 911 BOWDOINHAM 459 994 GEORGETOWN 193 430 PHIPPSBURG 326 944 RICHMOND 441 1101 TOPSHAM 1188 3239 WEST BATH 261 764 WOOLWICH 431 1138 County Total 5054 12785

SOMERSET

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ANSON 361 721 ATHENS 125 244 BINGHAM 149 401 BRIGHTON PLT. 14 26 CAMBRIDGE 42 198 CANAAN 376 520 CARATUNK 14 47 CORNVILLE 174 405 DENNISTOWN PLT. 2 20 DETROIT 135 231 EMBDEN 189 227 FAIRFIELD 1141 1812 HARMONY 136 279 HARTLAND 263 554 HIGHLAND PLT. 24 92 JACKMAN 112 354 MADISON 771 1327 MERCER 112 223 MOOSE RIVER 14 93 MOSCOW 95 156 NEW PORTLAND 104 319 NORRIDGEWOCK 432 1031 PALMYRA 297 646 PITTSFIELD 619 1276 PLEASANT RIDGE PLT. 12 47 RIPLEY 67 178 ROCKWOOD TWP. 47 158 SKOWHEGAN 1316 2552 SMITHFIELD 159 338 SOLON 156 300 ST. ALBANS 237 581 STARKS 95 168 THE FORKS PLT. 8 26 WEST FORKS PLT. 13 31 County Total 7811 15581

WALDO

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN BELFAST Ward 1 Precinct 1 426 815 Ward 2 Precinct 1 403 790 Ward 3 Precinct 1 254 556 Town Total 1083 2161 BELMONT 117 270 BROOKS 127 331 BURNHAM 171 354 FRANKFORT 169 318 FREEDOM 126 201 ISLESBORO 106 219 JACKSON 86 171 KNOX 98 259 LIBERTY 175 303 LINCOLNVILLE 360 817 MONROE 192 292 MONTVILLE 206 277 MORRILL 94 291 NORTHPORT 226 587 PALERMO 171 476 PROSPECT 93 223 SEARSMONT 209 403 SEARSPORT 391 905 STOCKTON SPRINGS 280 576 SWANVILLE 190 424 THORNDIKE 115 236 TROY 130 329 UNITY 307 636 WALDO 105 229 WINTERPORT 515 1292 County Total 5842 12580

WASHINGTON

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ADDISON 137 436 ALEXANDER 58 184 BAILEYVILLE 252 500 BARING 41 63 BEALS 79 175 BEDDINGTON 8 11 BROOKTON TWP. 13 75 CALAIS Ward 1 Precinct 1 159 449 Ward 2 Precinct 1 212 652 Ward 3 Precinct 1 29 76 Town Total 400 1177 CENTERVILLE 3 17 CHARLOTTE 26 141 CHERRYFIELD 148 450 CODYVILLE PLT. 3 5 COLUMBIA 51 134 COLUMBIA FALLS 72 215 COOPER 27 66 CRAWFORD 10 31 CUTLER 39 169 DANFORTH 55 230 DEBLOIS 6 12 DENNYSVILLE 38 97 EAST MACHIAS 120 488 EASTPORT 216 644 EDMUNDS TWP. 41 112 GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT. 22 74 HARRINGTON 125 308 INDIAN TOWNSHIP 109 91 JONESBORO 67 218 JONESPORT 174 407 LUBEC 267 540 MACHIAS 260 698 MACHIASPORT 116 337 MARSHFIELD 43 172 MEDDYBEMPS 18 57 MILBRIDGE 151 473 NO. 21 TWP. 12 33 NO. 27 TWP. 4 20 NORTHFIELD 19 48 PEMBROKE 125 309 PERRY 69 290 PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT 115 103 PRINCETON 117 289 ROBBINSTON 50 177 ROQUE BLUFFS 44 105 STEUBEN 133 369 TALMADGE 9 26 TOPSFIELD 24 79 TWP. 14 (COOPER) 1 11 UN. TWP. OF TRESCOTT 24 27 VANCEBORO 32 74 WAITE 20 35 WESLEY 20 46 WHITING 68 144 WHITNEYVILLE 29 81 County Total 4110 11073

YORK

MARK W. LAWRENCE OLYMPIA J. SNOWE DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN ACTON 297 781 ALFRED 413 1009 ARUNDEL 523 1234 BERWICK 954 1664 BIDDEFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 451 911 Ward 2 Precinct 1 379 571 Ward 3 Precinct 1 656 1105 Ward 4 Precinct 1 533 612 Ward 5 Precinct 1 394 586 Ward 6 Precinct 1 533 956 Ward 7 Precinct 1 450 810 Town Total 3396 5551 BUXTON 931 2801 CORNISH 186 504 DAYTON 216 718 ELIOT 1523 1785 HOLLIS 568 1440 KENNEBUNK 1665 4519 KENNEBUNKPORT 564 1719 KITTERY 2472 2058 LEBANON 601 1474 LIMERICK 312 791 LIMINGTON 356 1034 LYMAN 562 1350 NEWFIELD 153 456 NORTH BERWICK 636 1442 OGUNQUIT 405 519 OLD ORCHARD BEACH 1560 3152 PARSONSFIELD Ward 1 Precinct 1 90 281 Ward 2 Precinct 1 109 309 Town Total 199 590 SACO Ward 1 Precinct 1 431 995 Ward 2 Precinct 1 386 1038 Ward 3 Precinct 1 374 723 Ward 4 Precinct 1 430 948 Ward 5 Precinct 1 369 776 Ward 6 Precinct 1 328 654 Ward 7 Precinct 1 364 596 Town Total 2682 5730 SANFORD Ward 1 Precinct 1 444 992 Ward 2 Precinct 1 388 737 Ward 3 Precinct 1 386 868 Ward 4 Precinct 1 394 1037 Ward 5 Precinct 1 425 989 Ward 6 Precinct 1 351 694 Ward 7 Precinct 1 355 723 Town Total 2743 6040 SHAPLEIGH 323 866 SOUTH BERWICK 1512 1676 WATERBORO 705 1970 WELLS 1384 3648 YORK 3099 4304 County Total 30940 60825

Return to the November 2000 Tabulations List
Return to the Upcoming Elections Page
Return to Division of Elections Page
Return to the Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions Home Page
Return to the Department of the Secretary of State Home Page