10 Day Notification Requirement

Pursuant to Title 10, §8003-G(2):

All licensees and applicants for licensure must report in writing any of the following to the office, board or commission no later than 10 days after the change or event, as the case may be:

a. Change of name or address;

b. Criminal conviction;

c. Revocation, suspension, or other disciplinary action taken in this or any other jurisdiction against any occupational or professional license held by the applicant or licensee; or

d. Any material change in the conditions or qualifications set forth in the original application for licensure submitted to the office, board or commission.

If you cannot find the answer to your question, click HERE to send an e-mail message to the Board of Accountancy.

 

Last Updated: February 3, 2014