DECISION The hearing examiner correctly ruled that all the prerequisites for the grant- ing of a unit clarification petition have been satisfied in this case, and the City does not challenge any of these rulings. The only issue presented is whether the hearing examiner erred by finding that the two Secretaries are not "temporary em- ployees" within the meaning of 26 M.R.S.A. Section 962(6)(G).[fn]1 We determine that __________ 1/ Section 962(6)(G) defines "public employee" to mean any employee of a public employer except any person "[w]ho is a temporary, seasonal or on-call employee." Section 966(1) states "that anyone excepted from the definition of public em- ployee under Section 962 may not be included in a bargaining unit." -2- __________________________________________________________________________________ no error was committed by the hearing examiner and therefore affirm his order that the two Secretaries be included in the Clerical and Maintenance Bargaining Unit.