Exhaya. An oral motion by Mr. Ezhaya for a continuance to further study the legal issue in the matter was denied. The hearing proceeded with testimony from the City participants. 2. Section 964 lists among public employer prohibitions, "C. Dominating or interfering with the formation, existence or administration of any employee organization; . . ." [-1-] __________________________________________________________________________________ ings, to an election provided the City did not raise the 120 day notice provision of the Act with respect to money issues.[fn]3 An informal meeting failed to resolve the issues between the parties and