Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

Home >Maine Local Roads Center > Maine Road Scholars

Current Maine Road Scholars

MUNICIPALITY/ COMPANY
SCHOLAR
JOB TITLE
Aroostook County
Cyr, David
Public Works Director (former)
Aroostook County
Sokolich, David
Public Works Director
Arundel
Taschereau, Roger
Road Foreman
Athens
Barron, John
Road Commissioner
Auburn
Johnson, Gary
Assistant City Engineer (former)
Auburn
Lawlor, Donald
Traffic Technician
Auburn
Nieoff, Paul
Municipal Engineer (former)
Auburn
O'Brien, Michael
Construction Inspector
Auburn
Shimko, Cathy
Engineering Technician (former)
Auburn
Belanger, Steve
Equipment Operator
Auburn
Robbins, Tim
Mechanic
Auburn
Wadsworth, Gary
Operations
Auburn
Buker, George
Supervisor
Auburn
Lavoie, Jeff
Supervisor
Auburn
Hersom, Richard
Supervisor
Auburn
O'Connell, Gary
Supervisor
Auburn
Knox, David
Equipment Operator
Bangor
Wardwell, Dana
Public Works Director
Bath
Fraser, Dennis
Truck Driver
Bath
Hay, Earl
Equipment Operator
Bath
Hodgdon, Henry
Equipment Operator
Bath
LaVallee, Ken
Truck Driver/Equipment Operator
Bath
Leiner, Lee
Deputy Public Works Director
Bath
Owen, Peter
Public Works Director
Bath
Talbot, Frank
Public Works Director (former)
Bath
True, Ed
Equipment Operator
Bath
Williams, Charlie
Truck Driver
Bath
Wing, James
Equipment Operator
Belfast
Richards, Wesley
Public Works Director (former)
Belfast
Dickey, Alan
Foreman
Belfast
Richards, Wayne
Equipment Operator
Belfast
Richards, Robert
Public Works Director
Berwick
Perschy, Robert
Public Works Director
Bethel
Pilgrim, Robert
Public Works Director (former)
Bethel
Sumner, Scott
Equipment Operator
Bethel
Young, Pete
Sub Foreman (former)
Biddeford
Milligan, Thomas
City Engineer
Blaine
Crouse, Eldon
Road Commissioner
Bowdoinham
Prout, Kevin
Public Works Director
Bradford
Oakes, Carlene
Public Works Director
Bridgewater
Kinney, Ralph
Road Commissioner
Brewer
Wilson, Russell
Foreman
Brownfield
Day, Charles
Public Works Director
Brownville
Grant, Arthur
Public Works Director
Brunswick
Foster, John
Public Works Director
Brunswick
Mann, Thomas
Foreman
Bucksport
Nadeau, Duane
Public Works Director
Caribou
Bell, Dave
Public Works Director (former)
Caribou
Porter, Lester
Maintenance Supervisor (former)
Carmel
Richmond, Thomas
Town Manager
Chesterville
McHugh, Patrick
Road Commissioner
China
Cummings, Gary
Truck Driver
Cumberland
Burr, Daniel
Equipment Operator
Cumberland
Foster, Stephen
Equipment Operator
Cumberland
Googins, Steve
Foreman
Cumberland
Ogden, Adam
Public Works Director (former)
Cumberland
Shane, William
Town Manager
Denmark
Richardson, Kenneth
Public Works Director
Dexter
Delaware, Mike
Public Works Director
Easton
Cronkite, Everett
Equipment Operator
Easton
DeMerchant, Paul
Highway Foreman
Easton
Fuller, Wendell
Equipment Operator
Easton
Clark, Robert
Mechanic
Eliot
McPherson, Orland
Road Commissioner (former)
Enfield
Leighton, Rick
Truck Driver
Farmington
Boulette, Mitch
Public Works Director (former)
Farmington
Kieman, James
Foreman
Fort Fairfield
Butts, John
Public Works Director (former)
Freeport
Plummer, Jim
Public Works Director
Freeport
Wood, Robert
Foreman
Fryeburg
Lewis, John
Laborer
Fryeburg
Shultz, Tim
Laborer
Fryeburg
Whitten, Gary
Road Commissioner
Gardiner
Moody, Timothy
Public Works Director (former)
Grand Isle
Picard, Michael
Road Commissioner (former)
HNTB
Mitchell, Dale
Senior Project Manager
Hallowell
Rayot, Bob
Public Works Director (former)
Hebron
Packard, Warren
Road Commissioner
Hermon
Conforth, James
Public Works Director (former)
Hollis
Hanson, Robert
Road Commissioner
Hollis
Stone, Ken
Grader Operator
Houlton
Cleale, Ralph
Public Works Director (retired)
Houlton
Stilwell, Leigh
Public Works Director (former)
Houlton
Tingley, Kevin
Public Works Director
Jackman
Garland, Gary
Selectman (former)
Jay
Johnson, John
Town Manager/Public Works Director
Jay
Greenleaf, Terry
Equipment Operator
Jay
Haskell, Charles
Equipment Operator
Kennebunk
Brown, Russell
Foreman
Kennebunk
Claus, Michael
Public Works Director
Kennebunk
Renk, Kevin
Equipment Operator
Kennebunk
Wentworth, Scott
Foreman
Kennebunk
Toussaint, Todd
Foreman
Lake Arrowhead
Van Gaasbeek, Len
Community Manager (former)
Lewiston
Elie, Jonathan
Highway Division Foreman
Lewiston
Roy, Marcel
Foreman
Lincolnville
Kinney, David
Town Administrator
Lincolnville
Littlefield, Ernest
Selectman (former)
Linneus
Russell, Randall
Road Commissioner
Lisbon
Hobart, Brian
Public Works Director (former)
Long Island
Coleman, Clarke
Road Commissioner
Madawaska
Dionne, Roger
Shop Foreman
Madawaska
Lizotte, Yves
Public Works Foreman
Madison
Gordon, Elwood
Road Commissioner (former)
Madison
Lightbody, Roger
Foreman
Madison
Paine, Frank
Equipment Operator (former)
Madison
Paine, Peter
Heavy Equipment Operator
Maine DOT
Averill, Richard "Dicky"
Ass't Div. Engineer (retired)
Maine DOT
Holbrook, Robert
District Manager
Maine DOT
Holbrook, Thomas
Crew Leader
Maine DOT
Gingras, Roger
Retired
Manchester
Walker, Mark
Road Commissioner (former)
Mapleton
Orcutt, John
Highway Foreman
Mars Hill
Boyd, Wallace
Road Commissioner (former)
Mars Hill
Craig, Stuart
Equipment Operator
Mars Hill
Wilson, Darroll
Equipment Operator
Mexico
Errington, David
Road Commissioner
Milford
Georgia, Mark
Equipment Operator
Milford
Goodwin, Lloyd
Public Works Supervisor
Milford
Weymouth, Charles
Equipment Operator
Minot
Saunders, Arlan
Road Commissioner
Monmouth
Whittier, Herbert
Public Works Director
Monson
Turner, Brian
Highway Foreman
Norridgewock
Witham, Milford
Foreman (former)
Norway
Springer, Ronald
Road Commissioner
Norway
Tibbetts, James
Assistant Foreman
Oakland
Higgins, Jeffrey
Road Foreman (former)
Old Town
Ellis, John
Public Works Director (former)
Old Town
Hill, Doug
Foreman
Orrington
Taylor, Stephen
Equipment Operator
Paris
Curtis, Galen"Karl"
Public Works Director (former)
Paris
Farrar, Anthony
Highway Foreman (former)
Paris
Kane, James
Town Manager (former)
Paris
White, John
Town Manager (former)
Poland
Jordan, Reginald
Road Foreman
Portage  Lake
Devoe, Vaughn
Public Works Director
Portland
Noyes, Kevin
Construction Supervisor
Presque Isle
James, Gerry
Public Works Director
Readfield
Gill, Gregory
Town Manager (former)
Readfield
Parks, Guy
Road Committee (former)
Readfield
Dunn, Matthew
Foreman
Richmond
Lachance, Richard
Road Commissioner
Richmond
Moeller, Alan
Road Foreman
Richmond
Murphy, Gary
Equipment Operator
Rockland
Emery, Colin
Foreman
Rome
Moreau, Robert
Selectman
Saco
Nadeau, Larry
Public Works Director (former)
Saco
Howard, Doug
Supervisor
Saint Albans
Finson, Ronnie
Road Commissioner
Saint George
Polky, Timothy
Assistant Manager (former)
Sanford
Alley, Eugene
Highway & Sanitation Director
Sanford
Wilkens, Richard
Public Works Director (former)
Sangerville
Wharff, Brian
Road Commissioner (former)
Scarborough
Brundage, Gilmour
Equipment Operator
Scarborough
Osborne, Walter
Operations Foreman (former)
Scarborough
Palmer, Dennis
Equipment Operator
Scarborough
Wood, David
Equipment Operator
Sebec
Cole, Emery
Road Commissioner
Shapleigh
Goodwin, Richard
Road Commissioner
Skowhegan
Dore, Greg
Road Commissioner
Skowhegan
Kinney, Daniel
Foreman (former)
Skowhegan
Soucy, Stephen
Equipment Operator
Skowhegan
Brown, Ronald
Laborer
Skowhegan
Johnson, Corey
Equipment Operator
Solon
Giguere Ronald
Road Commissioner
Solon
Ridley, Mary Lou
Selectman
Solon
Aloes, Elaine
First Selectman
South Berwick
Panter, Stephen
Operator
South Berwick
Redimarker, Jay
Foreman
South Portland
Gaudet, David
Supervisor
South Portland
Evans, John
Equipment Operator
Southwest Harbor
Alley, Scott
Foreman
Southwest Harbor
Dever, Lyle
Public Works Director (former)
Standish
Mosley, Roger
Public Works Director
Standish
Staples, Donald
Foreman
Stockton Springs
Perry, Ed
Assistant Road Commissioner
Stockton Springs
Russell, George
Road Commissioner
TENCO
Doyle, Kevin
Sale Representative
Tremont
Schlaefer, Jimmy
Public Works Director
Union
Hart, Andrew
Town Manager (former)
Union
Hutchinson, Al
Public Works Foreman (former)
Union
Camber, Dean
Foreman
Veazie
Free, George
Public Works Director
Veazie
Hammond, Gary
Foreman (former)
Wales
Austin, Horton
Road Commissioner (former)
Warren
Blackington, Ed
Public Works Director (former)
Warren
Lewis, Marvin
Road Foreman (former)
Washington
Jones, Frank
Road Commissioner
Waterville
Morse, Karl
Public Works Superintendent
Wells
Hilton, Scott
Crew Chief
Wells
Merrill, Willis
Equipment Operator
West Paris
Keach, Willard Jr.
Road Commissioner
Westbrook
Cole, Elwin
superintendant (former)
Westfield
Allen, Clair
Road Commissioner (former)
Wilton
Vining, Kenneth
Public Works Director (former)
Wilton
Whitney, Gerald
Equipment Operator
Windham
Martin, Thomas
Public Works Director (former)
Windham
Walker, Steve
Public Works Director (former)
Winslow (sponsored)
Mackenzie, Gerald
Contractor/Owner
Winthrop
Smith, David
Public Works Director (former)
Wiscasset
Freeman, Clark
Supervisor
Yarmouth
Cline, David
Foreman
Yarmouth
Moran, Thomas
Solid Waste Supervisor
Yarmouth
Stowell, Robert
Equipment Operator
Yarmouth
Street, Erik
Public Works Director
Yarmouth
Wilson, Steve
Equipment Operator
Yarmouth
Taylor, Dale
Mechanic

 

This page last updated on 1/4/13