Members of the 120th Maine House of Representatives
(2000 - 2002)

Information on these pages is for historical purposes only.
It was correct as of 12/4/02.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y

-A-

Mary Black Andrews (R-York)

James D. Annis (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

Walter E. Ash, Jr. (D-Belfast)

-B-

Martha A. Bagley (D-Machias)(Deceased 10/21/02)

Christina L. Baker (D-Bangor)

Irvin G. Belanger (R-Caribou)

Donald P. Berry, Sr. (R-Belmont)

Randall L. Berry (D-Livermore)

Patricia A. Blanchette (D-Bangor)

Lawrence Bliss (D-South Portland)

Gerald N. Bouffard (D-Lewiston)

David E. Bowles (R-Sanford)

Joseph C. Brannigan (D-Portland)

Joseph E. Brooks (D-Winterport)

Joseph Bruno (R-Raymond)

Bruce S. Bryant (D-Dixfield)

John T. Buck (R-Yarmouth)

Thomas D. Bull (D-Freeport)

Randall L. Bumps (R-China)

George H. Bunker, Jr. (D-Kossuth Township)

-C-

Marilyn E. Canavan (D-Waterville)

Roderick W. Carr (R-Lincoln)

Peter D. Chase (R-Levant)

Howard A. Chick (R-Lebanon)

Nancy L. Chizmar (D-Lisbon)(Deceased 5/14/02)

Joseph E. Clark (D-Millinocket)

Harold A. Clough (R-Scarborough)

Ronald F. Collins (R-Wells)

Patrick Colwell (D-Gardiner)

William R. Cote (D-Lewiston)(Resigned 7/21/02)

Scott W. Cowger (D-Hallowell)

Richard A. Crabtree (R-Hope)

Philip Cressey, Jr. (R-Baldwin)

Glenn Cummings (D-Portland)

-D-

Robert A. Daigle (R-Arundel)

Gerald M. Davis (R-Falmouth)

Mabel J. Desmond (D-Mapleton)

Susan Dorr (D-Camden)

Benjamin F. Dudley (D-Portland)

Edward R. Dugay (D-Cherryfield)

Richard H. Duncan (R-Presque Isle)

Matthew Dunlap (D-Old Town)

Robert W. Duplessie (D-Westbrook)

Brian M. Duprey (R-Hampden)

-E-

Stephen C. Estes (D-Kittery)

David M. Etnier (D-Harpswell)

-F-

Charles D. Fisher (D-Brewer)

Clifton E. Foster (R-Gray)

Elaine Fuller (D-Manchester)

-G-

Rosita Gagne (D-Buckfield)

Stanley J. Gerzofsky (D-Brunswick)

Kevin J. Glynn (R-South Portland)

Albion D. Goodwin (D-Pembroke)

Walter R. Gooley (R-Farmington)

Bonnie Green (D-Monmouth)

-H-

Christopher G. L. Hall (D-Bristol)

Anita P. Haskell (R-Milford)

Paul R. Hatch (D-Skowhegan)

Susan M. Hawes (D-Standish)

Theodore H. Heidrich (R-Oxford)

Ken Honey (R-Boothbay)

Deborah J. Hutton (D-Bowdoinham)

-J-

Patricia T. Jacobs (D-Turner)

Arlan R. Jodrey (R-Bethel)

Sharon Libby Jones (D-Greenville)

-K-

Thomas J. Kane (D-Saco)

Susan L. Kasprzak (R-Newport)

Theodore Koffman (D-Bar Harbor)

-L-

Janice E. Labrecque (R-Gorham)

Sally Landry (D-Patten)

Charles C. LaVerdiere (D-Wilton)

Marie Laverriere-Boucher (D-Biddeford)

Mary Ellen Ledwin (R-Holden)

David G. Lemoine (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Paul J. Lessard (D-Topsham)

Donna M. Loring (Penobscot Nation)

Glenys P. Lovett (R-Scarborough)

Jacqueline A. Lundeen (D-Mars Hill)

-M-

Jay MacDougall (R-North Berwick)

David R. Madore (R-Augusta)

Richard H. Mailhot (D-Lewiston)

Boyd P. Marley (D-Portland)

Lisa T. Marraché (D-Waterville)

Zachary E. Matthews (D-Winslow)

Arthur F. Mayo III (R-Bath)

John F. McDonough (R-Portland)

Monica McGlocklin (D-Embden)

Bernard E. McGowan (D-Pittsfield)

Linda Rogers McKee (D-Wayne)

Terrence P. McKenney (R-Cumberland)

Janet L. McLaughlin (D-Cape Elizabeth)

Deborah K. McNeil (R-Rockland)

Stavros J. Mendros (R-Lewiston)

John M. Michael (I-Auburn)

Marc Michaud (D-Fort Kent)

Charles E. Mitchell (D-Vassalboro)

John R. Morrison (R-Baileyville)

Eleanor M. Murphy (R-Berwick)

Thomas W. Murphy, Jr. (R-Kennebunk)

Christopher T. Muse (D-South Portland)

Kevin M. Muse (R-Fryeburg)

-N-

Richard A. Nass (R-Acton)

William S. Norbert (D-Portland)

Jacqueline R. Norton (D-Bangor)

Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

-O-

Julie Ann O'Brien (R-Augusta)

Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien (D-Lewiston)

Christopher P. O'Neil (D-Saco)

-P-

Rosaire (Ross) Paradis, Jr. (D-Frenchville)

John L. Patrick (D-Rumford)

Judith B. Peavey (R-Woolwich)

Royce W. Perkins (R-Penobscot)

Joseph C. Perry (D-Bangor)

Raymond G. Pineau (D-Jay)

William D. Pinkham (R-Lamoine)

Edward J. Povich (D-Ellsworth)

-Q-

Michael W. Quint (D-Portland)

-R-

Shirley K. Richard (D-Madison)

John Richardson (D-Brunswick)

Peter L. Rines (D-Wiscasset)

Richard W. Rosen (R-Bucksport)

-S-

William R. Savage (D-Buxton)

Michael V. Saxl (D-Portland)

William J. Schneider (R-Durham)

Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

Thomas F. Shields (R-Auburn)

Deborah L. Simpson (D-Auburn)

James G. Skoglund (D-St. George)

William J. Smith (D-Van Buren)

Lois A. Snowe-Mello (R-Poland)

Donald G. Soctomah (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

Vaughn A. Stedman (R-Hartland)

Nancy B. Sullivan (D-Biddeford)

-T-

Frank J. Tarazewich (D-Waterboro)

Paul L. Tessier (D-Fairfield)

Jonathan Thomas (D-Orono)

David L. Tobin (R-Windham)

James H. Tobin, Jr. (R-Dexter)

Richard H. C. Tracy (D-Rome)

A. David Trahan (R-Waldoboro)

Russell P. Treadwell (R-Carmel)

John L. Tuttle, Jr. (D-Sanford)

Joanne T. Twomey (D-Biddeford)

-U-

Ronald E. Usher (D-Westbrook)

-V-

Paul Volenik (D-Brooklin)

-W-

G. Paul Waterhouse (R-Bridgton)

Elizabeth Watson (D-Farmingdale)

Carol Weston (R-Montville)

Edgar Wheeler (R-Bridgewater)

Gary J. Wheeler (D-Eliot)

Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

-Y-

Florence T. Young (R-Limestone)