Members of the 119th Maine House of Representatives
(1999 - 2000)

Information on these pages is for historical purposes only.
It was correct as of 12/6/00.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W

-A-

Douglas J. Ahearne (D-Madawaska)

Mary Black Andrews (R-York)

-B-

Martha A. Bagley (D-Machias)

Christina L. Baker (D-Bangor)

Irvin G. Belanger (R-Caribou)

Donald P. Berry, Sr. (R-Belmont)

Randall L. Berry (D-Livermore)

Brian Bolduc (D-Auburn)

Gerald N. Bouffard (D-Lewiston)

David E. Bowles (R-Sanford)

Tarren R. Bragdon (R-Bangor)

Michael F. Brennan (D-Portland)

Joseph E. Brooks (D-Winterport)

Joseph Bruno (R-Raymond)

Bruce S. Bryant (D-Dixfield)

John T. Buck (R-Yarmouth)

Thomas Bull (D-Freeport)

Randall L. Bumps (R-China)

-C-

Robert A. Cameron (R-Rumford)

Richard H. Campbell (R-Holden)

Roderick W. Carr (R-Lincoln)

Howard A. Chick (R-Lebanon)

Nancy L. Chizmar (D-Lisbon)

Peter E. Cianchette (R-South Portland)

Joseph E. Clark (D-Millinocket)

Harold A. Clough (R-Scarborough)

Ronald F. Collins (R-Wells)

Patrick Colwell (D-Gardiner)

William R. Cote (D-Lewiston)

Scott W. Cowger (D-Hallowell)

Ruel P. Cross (R-Dover-Foxcroft)

-D-

Robert A. Daigle (R-Arundel)

Thomas M. Davidson (D-Brunswick)

Gerald M. Davis (R-Falmouth)

Mabel J. Desmond (D-Mapleton)

Benjamin F. Dudley (D-Portland)

Edward R. Dugay (D-Cherryfield)

Richard H. Duncan (R-Presque Isle)

Matthew Dunlap (D-Old Town)

Robert W. Duplessie (D-Westbrook)

-E-

David M. Etnier (D-Harpswell)

-F-

Charles D. Fisher (D-Brewer)

Clifton E. Foster (R-Gray)

Roger D. Frechette (D-Biddeford)

Elaine Fuller (D-Manchester)

-G-

Rosita Gagne (D-Buckfield)

Kenneth T. Gagnon (D-Waterville)

Albert P. Gamache (D-Lewiston)(Deceased 2/22/99)
Replaced by Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien (D-Lewiston)

Belinda A. Gerry (I-Auburn)

Barry G. Gillis (R-Danforth)

Kevin J. Glynn (R-South Portland)

Albion D. Goodwin (D-Pembroke)

Walter R. Gooley (R-Farmington)

Bonnie Green (D-Monmouth)

-H-

Pamela Henderson Hatch (D-Skowhegan)

Theodore H. Heidrich (R-Oxford)

Ken Honey (R-Boothbay)

-J-

Joseph M. Jabar, Sr. (D-Waterville)

Patricia T. Jacobs (D-Turner)

Arlan R. Jodrey (R-Bethel)

Sumner A. Jones, Jr. (R-Pittsfield)

Henry L. Joy (R-Crystal)

-K-

Thomas J. Kane (D-Saco)

Susan Kasprzak (R-Newport)

Richard Kneeland (R-Easton)

-L-

Janice E. Labrecque (R-Gorham)

Charles C. LaVerdiere (D-Wilton)

David G. Lemoine (D-Old Orchard Beach)

Kenneth F. Lemont (R-Kittery)

David A. Lindahl (R-Northport)

Donna M. Loring (Penobscot Nation)

Glenys P. Lovett (R-Scarborough)

-M-

Jay MacDougall (R-North Berwick)

Adam Mack (R-Standish)

David R. Madore (R-Augusta)

Richard H. Mailhot (D-Lewiston)

John L. Martin (D-Eagle Lake)

Jean Ginn Marvin (R-Cape Elizabeth)

Zachary E. Matthews (D-Winslow)

Arthur F. Mayo III (R-Bath)

Michael J. McAlevey (R-Waterboro)

John F. McDonough (D-Portland)

Monica McGlocklin (D-Embden)

Linda Rogers McKee (D-Wayne)

Terrence P. McKenney (R-Cumberland)

Deborah K. McNeil (R-Rockland)

Stavros J. Mendros (R-Lewiston)

Charles E. Mitchell (D-Vassalboro)

Eleanor M. Murphy (R-Berwick)

Thomas W. Murphy, Jr. (R-Kennebunk)

Christopher T. Muse (D-South Portland)

-N-

Richard A. Nass (R-Acton)

William S. Norbert (D-Portland)

Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

-O-

Julie Ann O'Brien (R-Augusta)

Lillian LaFontaine O'Brien (D-Lewiston)

Gary L. O'Neal (D-Limestone)

Christopher P. O'Neil (D-Saco)

-P-

Judith B. Peavey (R-Woolwich)

Royce W. Perkins (R-Penobscot)

Joseph C. Perry (D-Bangor)

Wendy Pieh (D-Bremen)

William D. Pinkham (R-Lamoine)

Debra D. Plowman (R-Hampden)

Edward J. Povich (D-Ellsworth)

Judith A. Powers (D-Rockport)

-Q-

Michael W. Quint (D-Portland)

-R-

Shirley K. Richard (D-Madison)

Earl E. Richardson (R-Greenville)

John G. Richardson (D-Brunswick)

Benjamin L. Rines, Jr. (D-Wiscasset)

Richard W. Rosen (R-Bucksport)

G. Steven Rowe (D-Portland)

-S-

Roland B. Samson (D-Jay)

Laura J. Sanborn (D-Alton)

Christine R. Savage (R-Union)

William R. Savage (D-Buxton)

Jane W. Saxl (D-Bangor)

Michael V. Saxl (D-Portland)

William J. Schneider (R-Durham)

Roger L. Sherman (R-Hodgdon)

David C. Shiah (D-Bowdoinham)

Thomas F. Shields, M.D. (R-Auburn)

Kevin L. Shorey (R-Calais)

Rosaire J. Sirois (D-Caribou)

James G. Skoglund (D-St. George)

Lois A. Snowe-Mello (R-Poland)

Donald G. Soctomah (Passamaquoddy Tribe)

Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

Robert E. Stanwood (R-Southwest Harbor)

Vaughn A. Stedman (R-Hartland)

Kathleen A. Stevens (D-Orono)

Nancy B. Sullivan (D-Biddeford)

-T-

Paul L. Tessier (D-Fairfield)

Richard H. Thompson (D-Naples)

David L. Tobin (R-Windham)

James H. Tobin, Jr. (R-Dexter)

Elizabeth Townsend (D-Portland)

Richard H. C. Tracy (D-Rome)

A. David Trahan (R-Waldoboro)

Russell P. Treadwell (R-Carmel)

Verdi L. Tripp (D-Topsham)

Harry G. True (R-Fryeburg)

John L. Tuttle, Jr. (D-Sanford)

Joanne T. Twomey (D-Biddeford)

-U-

Ronald E. Usher (D-Westbrook)

-V-

Paul Volenik (D-Brooklin)

-W-

G. Paul Waterhouse (R-Bridgton)

Elizabeth Watson (D-Farmingdale)

Carol Weston (R-Montville)

Edgar Wheeler (R-Bridgewater)

Gary J. Wheeler (D-Eliot)

Daniel B. Williams (D-Orono)

Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)