photo of House Chamber with link to House Main Menu

List of House Members by District

Click on the District to see the towns in the District
Click on the Member to learn more about him or her

To find out who currently represents a certain town, please go to to our Find Your Legislator page.

Please use the links below to jump down the list.

10 - 20 - 30 - 40 - 50 - 60 - 70 - 80

90 - 100 - 110 - 120 - 130 - 140 - 150

District 1 - Representative Allen Michael Nadeau (R-Fort Kent)

District 2 - Representative Charles Kenneth Theriault (D-Madawaska)

District 3 - Representative Bernard L. A. Ayotte (R-Caswell)

District 4 - Representative Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

District 5 - Representative Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle)

District 6 - Representative Tyler Clark (R-Easton)

District 7 - Vacant

District 8 - Representative Joyce A. Fitzpatrick (R-Houlton)

District 9 - Representative Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

District 10 - Representative Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

District 11 - Representative Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

District 12 - Representative Jeffery Allen Gifford (R-Lincoln)

District 13 - Representative Anita Peavey Haskell (R-Milford)

District 14 - Representative James F. Dill (D-Old Town)

District 15 - Representative Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

District 16 - Representative John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

District 17 - Representative Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

District 18 - Representative Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

District 19 - Representative Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono)

District 20 - Representative David D. Johnson (R-Eddington)

District 21 - Representative Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer)

District 22 - Representative Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

District 23 - Representative Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

District 24 - Representative Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

District 25 - Representative Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

District 26 - Representative Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Sangerville)

District 27 - Representative Peter B. Johnson (R-Greenville)

District 28 - Representative Dean A. Cray (R-Palmyra)

District 29 - Representative Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

District 30 - Representative Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

District 31 - Representative Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

District 32 - Representative Katherine W. Cassidy (D-Lubec)

District 33 - Representative Peter Doak (R-Columbia Falls)

District 34 - Representative Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

District 35 - Representative Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

District 36 - Representative Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

District 37 - Representative Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

District 38 - Representative Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

District 39 - Representative Brian M. Duprey (R-Hampden)

District 40 - Representative Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

District 41 - Representative James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

District 42 - Representative Joseph E. Brooks (U-Winterport)

District 43 - Representative Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

District 44 - Representative Jethro D. Pease (R-Morrill)

District 45 - Representative Brian L. Jones (D-Freedom)

District 46 - Representative Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

District 47 - Representative Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland)

District 48 - Representative Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

District 49 - Representative Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship)

District 50 - Representative Ellen A. Winchenbach (R-Waldoboro)

District 51 - Representative Michael Gilbert Devin (D-Newcastle)

District 52 - Representative Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

District 53 - Representative Timothy I. Marks (D-Pittston)

District 54 - Representative Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

District 55 - Representative H. David Cotta (R-China)

District 56 - Representative Corey S. Wilson (R-Augusta)

District 57 - Representative Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

District 58 - Representative Lori Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

District 59 - Representative Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

District 60 - Representative Andrew T. Mason (D-Topsham)

District 61 - Representative W. Bruce MacDonald (D-Boothbay)

District 62 - Representative Jennifer DeChant (D-Bath)

District 63 - Representative Charles R. Priest (D-Brunswick)

District 64 - Representative Jeremy G. Saxton (D-Harpswell)

District 65 - Representative Peter S. Kent (D-Woolwich)

District 66 - Representative Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

District 67 - Representative Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)

District 68 - Representative Michael G. Beaulieu (R-Auburn)

District 69 - Representative Brian D. Bolduc (D-Auburn)

District 70 - Representative R. Wayne Werts (D-Auburn)

District 71 - Representative Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

District 72 - Representative Michael E. Carey (D-Lewiston)

District 73 - Representative Nathan L. Libby (D-Lewiston)

District 74 - Representative Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

District 75 - Representative Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus)

District 76 - Representative Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

District 77 - Representative Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

District 78 - Representative Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

District 79 - Representative Sharon Anglin Treat (D-Hallowell)

District 80 - Representative Melvin Newendyke (R-Litchfield)

District 81 - Representative L. Gary Knight (R-Livermore Falls)

District 82 - Representative Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

District 83 - Representative Dennis L. Keschl (R-Belgrade)

District 84 - Representative Karen Kusiak (D-Fairfield)

District 85 - Representative Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

District 86 - Representative Ann E. Dorney (D-Norridgewock)

District 87 - Representative Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

District 88 - Representative Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

District 89 - Representative Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)

District 90 - Representative Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

District 91 - Representative Jarrod S. Crockett (R-Bethel)

District 92 - Representative Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

District 93 - Representative Sheryl J. Briggs (D-Mexico)

District 94 - Representative Teresea M. Hayes (D-Buckfield)

District 95 - Representative Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

District 96 - Representative Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

District 97 - Representative Helen Rankin (D-Hiram)

District 98 - Representative Lisa Renee Villa (D-Harrison)

District 99 - Representative Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

District 100 - Representative Roger A. Jackson (R-Oxford)

District 101 - Representative Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

District 102 - Representative Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

District 103 - Representative Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

District 104 - Representative Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

District 105 - Representative Eleanor M. Espling (R-New Gloucester)

District 106 - Representative Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

District 107 - Representative Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

District 108 - Representative Stephen W. Moriarty (D-Cumberland)

District 109 - Representative Anne P. Graham (D-North Yarmouth)

District 110 - Representative Thomas M. Tyler (R-Windham)

District 111 - Representative Jane P. Pringle (D-Windham)

District 112 - Representative Mary Pennell Nelson (D-Falmouth)

District 113 - Representative Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

District 114 - Representative Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

District 115 - Representative Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

District 116 - Representative Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

District 117 - Representative Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

District 118 - Representative Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

District 119 - Representative Benjamin M. Chipman (I-Portland)

District 120 - Representative Diane Russell (D-Portland)

District 121 - Representative Kimberly J. Monaghan-Derrig (D-Cape Elizabeth)

District 122 - Representative Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

District 123 - Representative Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

District 124 - Representative Bryan T. Kaenrath (D-South Portland)

District 125 - Representative Ann E. Peoples (D-Westbrook)

District 126 - Representative Drew M. Gattine (D-Westbrook)

District 127 - Representative Amy Fern Volk (R-Scarborough)

District 128 - Representative Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

District 129 - Representative Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

District 130 - Representative Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

District 131 - Representative Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

District 132 - Representative Sharri K. MacDonald (R-Old Orchard Beach)

District 133 - Representative Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco)

District 134 - Representative Justin Mark Chenette (D-Saco)

District 135 - Representative Paulette G. Beaudoin (D-Biddeford)

District 136 - Representative Megan M. Rochelo (D-Biddeford)

District 137 - Representative Alan M. Casavant (D-Biddeford)

District 138 - Representative James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield)

District 139 - Representative Aaron F. Libby (R-Waterboro)

District 140 - Representative Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

District 141 - Representative Paul Edward Bennett (R-Kennebunk)

District 142 - Representative Andrea M. Boland (D-Sanford)

District 143 - Representative Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

District 144 - Representative William F. Noon (D-Sanford)

District 145 - Representative Joshua R. Plante (D-Berwick)

District 146 - Representative Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

District 147 - Representative Kathleen D. Chase (R-Wells)

District 148 - Representative Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

District 149 - Vacant

District 150 - Representative Windol C. Weaver (R-York)

District 151 - Representative Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians - Representative Henry John Bear

Penobscot Nation - Representative Wayne T. Mitchell

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Representative Madonna M. Soctomah