MAINE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Apparent Winners of the 6/12/12 Primary Election

From Heather J.R. Priest, Clerk of the House

Code: D - Democrat, R - Republican
* - Incumbent, ** - Former Member of the House and/or Senate

DRAFT

Last Posted 6/13/10 - 1:00 p.m.

This list has been compiled from a number of sources and represents the most complete and accurate information we could find.
The results are unofficial until they can be checked against the official list from the Office of the Secretary of State.

District 13
Anita Peavey Haskell** (R-Milford) 17 Pine Street, Milford 04461 - tel. (207) 827-7296

District 14
Carol Lord Klitch (R-Old Town) 17 Leonard Lane, Old Town 04468 - tel. (207) 944-2935

District 19
Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono) 2 Pine Street, Apt. B, Orono 04473 - tel. (207) 866-4333

District 20
David D. Johnson* (R-Eddington) 107 Rooks Road, Eddington 04428 - tel. (207) 843-6929

District 23
Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel) 278 Murray Road, Carmel 04419 - tel. (207) 848-5136

District 29
Robert G. Engelhardt, Sr. (R-Pittsfield) 226 Somerset Avenue, Pittsfield 04967 - tel. (207) 416-9952

District 30
Dennis L. Mahar (D-Pembroke) P. O. Box 244, Pembroke 04666 - tel. (207) 726-3994

District 33
Peter Doak (R-Columbia Falls) P. O. Box 13, Columbia Falls 04623 - tel. (207) 483-2031

District 37
Ralph Chapman* (D-Brooksville) 455 Varnumville Road, Brooksville 04617 - tel. (207) 326-0899

District 42
Leo L. LaChance (R-Winterport) 23 The Landing Lane, Winterport 04496 - tel. (207) 223-5424

District 47
Gordon P. Mank, Jr. (R-Rockland) P. O. Box 1531, Rockland 04841 - tel. (207) 594-1422

District 50
Ellen A. Winchenbach (R-Waldoboro) 1121 Manktown Road, Waldoboro 04572 - tel. (207) 832-2005

District 51
Alan E. Pinkham (R-Damariscotta) 431 Biscay Road, Damariscotta 04543 - tel. (207) 563-1549

District 57
Andrew Duane Worcester (R-Augusta) 72 Green Street, Augusta 04330 - tel. (207) 446-1146

District 58
Lori Fowle (D-Vassalboro) 305 Taber Hill Road, Vassalboro 04989 - tel. (207) 872-7268

District 59
Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner) P. O. Box 4, South Gardiner 04359 - tel. (207) 582-5882

District 62
Jennifer Dechant (D-Bath) 1008 Middle Street, Bath 04530 - tel. (207) 442-8486

District 79
William G. Guerrette III (R-West Gardiner) 22 First Street, West Gardiner 04345

District 82
Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop) 192 Annabessacook Road, Winthrop 04364 - tel. (207) 377-3276

District 84
Karen Kusiak (D-Fairfield) 66 Bray Avenue, Fairfield 04937 - tel. (207) 453-6834

District 106
Sara Gideon (D-Freeport) 78 Bow Street, Freeport 04032

District 115
Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland) 83 Highland Street, Portland 04103 - tel. (207) 773-1658

District 117
Richard R. Farnsworth** (D-Portland) 55 Old Mast Road, Portland 04102 - tel. (207) 874-6399

District 118
Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland) 17 Pine Street #2, Portland 04102

District 132
Roxanne Victoria Frenette (D-Old Orchard Beach) 102 Ross Road, Old Orchard Beach 04064 - tel. (207) 229-3503

District 134
Justin Mark Chenette (D-Saco) 19 Buckthorn Circle, Saco 04072 - tel. (207) 571-4810

District 135
Paulette G. Beaudoin* (D-Biddeford) 32 Herring Avenue Extension, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 284-6324

District 136
Megan M. Rochelo* (D-Biddeford) P. O. Box 2433, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 929-0110

District 137
Alan M. Casavant* (D-Biddeford) 22 Meetinghouse Road, Biddeford 04005 - tel. (207) 284-4690

District 138
Judee Meyer (R-Alfred) 1386 Gore Road, Alfred 04002 - tel. (207) 490-2167

District 144
Daniel John Archambault (R-Acton) 84 H Road, Acton 04001 - tel. (207) 636-3398


Please send any corrections or additional information to
webmaster_house@legislature.maine.gov
Thanks!