Past Appointments

Past Personal Appointments

Board Name Person Name Status City/Town Appointment Date

Past Confirmable Appointments

Board Name Person Name Status City/Town Appointment Date Senate Vote Vote Details
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL HAROLD H. BROWN Historied (Inactive) BANGOR 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MARK A. VANNOY Historied (Inactive) WALDOBORO 5/15/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LAND FOR MAINE'S FUTURE BOARD HONORABLE DONALD G. MAREAN Historied (Inactive) HOLLIS 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD RONALD P. GREEN, JR. Historied (Inactive) PLYMOUTH 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LABOR RELATIONS BOARD PETER T. DAWSON Historied (Inactive) HALLOWELL 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY TATE WAGSTAFF Historied (Inactive) ELLSWORTH 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS VINTON E. CASSIDY Historied (Inactive) CALAIS 2/29/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LINDA S. PAGELS-WENTWORTH Historied (Inactive) BAILEYVILLE 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS DAVID E. BOWLES Historied (Inactive) SANFORD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF TERRI THOMPSON Historied (Inactive) GORHAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF FRANCES R. FROST Historied (Inactive) PEAKS ISLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS SUSAN J. HUNTER Historied (Inactive) ORONO 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, BOARD OF TRUSTEES JASON W. ELLIOTT Historied (Inactive) BANGOR 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION DEBORAH L. WHITWORTH Historied (Inactive) PORTLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY JOHN C. ATKINSON Historied (Inactive) TOPSHAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY ANTHONY M. PAYNE Historied (Inactive) FALMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY BETSY H. LIBBY Historied (Inactive) NEW GLOUCESTER 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DANIEL LAPOINTE Historied (Inactive) VAN BUREN 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY LANCE MEADOWS Historied (Inactive) CASTINE 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION GARY CURTIS Historied (Inactive) BETHEL 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY BOARD OF DIRECTORS DANIEL E. WATHEN, ESQ. Historied (Inactive) AUGUSTA 6/8/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR HONORABLE ROBERT J. WINGLASS Historied (Inactive) BATH 6/3/2011 1 Yeas- 32 Nays 2 Excused 0 Absent
GAMBLING CONTROL BOARD RICHARD A. CRABTREE Historied (Inactive) HOPE 4/12/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION STEPHEN L. BOWEN Historied (Inactive) ROCKPORT 3/3/2011 10 Yeas- 25 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION DARRYL N. BROWN Historied (Inactive) LIVERMORE FALLS 2/1/2011 6 Yeas- 29 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PHILLIP A. CONGDON Historied (Inactive) ROUND POND 1/25/2011 9 Yeas- 26 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MARINE RESOURCES NORMAN H. OLSEN Historied (Inactive) CHERRYFIELD 1/25/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION WILLIAM BEARDSLEY Historied (Inactive) ELLSWORTH 1/25/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMISSION ON INDIGENT LEGAL SERVICES WILLIAM P. LOGAN Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 6/11/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT DAVID J. MITCHELL Incumbent (Active) CALAIS 6/11//2013 Unanimous Confirmation
ACTIVE RETIRED STATUS IN MAINE DISTRICT COURT JUDGE JOHN V. ROMEI Incumbent (Active) MACHIAS 6/11//2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LAND USE PLANNING COMMISSION CHARLES PRAY Incumbent (Active) MILLINOCKET 7/10/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM KEVIN P. MCCARTHY Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 6/11/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD RONALD P. GREEN JR. Incumbent (Active) PLYMOUTH 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DALE C. CROWLEY Incumbent (Active) ADDISON 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE LIQUOR AND LOTTERY COMMISSION ORLAND G. MCPHERSON Incumbent (Active) ELIOT 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE HARNESS RACING COMMISSION MICHAEL TIMMONS Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE CIVIL SERVICE APPEALS BOARD DANIEL G. CASAVANT Incumbent (Active) WATERVILLE 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE CIVIL SERVICE APPEALS BOARD REBECCA A. GRANT Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS CARLETON L. BARNES, JR. Incumbent (Active) CALAIS 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY STEVEN L. WEEMS Incumbent (Active) BRUNSWICK 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL GEOFFREY S. SMITH Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY BOARD OF DIRECTORS JOHN E. DORITY Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LABOR RELATIONS BOARD ABIGAIL C. YACOBEN Incumbent (Active) WEST BATH 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE GOVERNMENTAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY STACEY L. MORRISON Incumbent (Active) GARDINER 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY JOHN D. MURPHY Incumbent (Active) FORT KENT 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MARK L. WILCOX Incumbent (Active) MAPLETON 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DOUGLAS K. DAMON Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES MARGARET E. MATHESON Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES MICHAEL T. HEALY Incumbent (Active) FREEPORT 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES MICHAEL T. HEALY Incumbent (Active) FREEPORT 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM M. MICHELLE HOOD Incumbent (Active) BAR HARBOR 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM SHIRRIN L. BLAISDELL Incumbent (Active) MANCHESTER 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY JASON A. ONEY Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY MORTEN ARNTZEN Incumbent (Active) NEW CANAAN 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY ARTHUR K. WATSON JR. Incumbent (Active) NEW CANAAN 6/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION JAMES W. PARKER Incumbent (Active) VEAZIE 6/7/2013 3 Yeas-32 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL DONALD F. DUDLEY Incumbent (Active) PATTEN 5/23/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL GUNNAR J. GUNDERSEN Incumbent (Active) WALPOLE 5/23/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL RICHARD A. FORTIER Incumbent (Active) CARIBOU 5/23/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS AMY R. FOWLER Incumbent (Active) PALERMO 5/20/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS SUSAN E. MORISSETTE Incumbent (Active) WINSLOW 5/20/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
PUBLIC ADVOCATE TIMOTHY R SCHNEIDER Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 5/7/2013 2 Yeas-32 Nays 0 Excused 1 Absent
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MARK A. VANNOY Incumbent (Active) WALDOBORO 5/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY RYAN ARMSTRONG Incumbent (Active) HAMPDEN 4/30/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY KATHERINE M. GREENLEAF Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 3/14/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION THE HONORABLE NICHI S. FARNHAM Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 3/12/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
LAND FOR MAINE'S FUTURE BOARD JAMES P. NORRIS Incumbent (Active) WINTHROP 3/12/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD ANDY CHARLES Incumbent (Active) SOUTH PORTLAND 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD RICHELLE R. WALLACE Incumbent (Active) AUBURN 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, BOARD OF TRUSTEES BRUCE S. HARRINGTON Incumbent (Active) FAIRFIELD 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, BOARD OF TRUSTEES TINA A. LUCAS Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND FORESIDE 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DANIEL R. LAPOINTE Incumbent (Active) VAN BUREN 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JAMES A. CLAIR Incumbent (Active) CHINA VILLAGE 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH THE HONORABLE GARY W. REED Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH THE HONORABLE WESLEY E. RICHARDSON Incumbent (Active) WARREN 3/7/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JOHN G. PETERS Incumbent (Active) HARPSWELL 2/28/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JOHN MONCURE Incumbent (Active) HARPSWELL 2/28/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY DONNA L. TALARICO Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 2/28/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
FINANCE AUTHORITY OF MAINE SUSAN B. SNOWDEN Incumbent (Active) SCARBOROUGH 2/28/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EMPLOYERS' MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY BOARD OF DIRECTORS KATHERINE M. GREENLEAF Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 1/25/2013 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION WILLIAM H. BEARDSLEY Incumbent (Active) ELLSWORTH 9/26/2012 13 Yeas- 19 Nays 3 Excused 0 Absent
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION PETER E. GEIGER Incumbent (Active) LEWISTON 9/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION ANDE A. SMITH Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 9/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY ANNE MARIE SAMWAY Incumbent (Active) HAMPTON FALLS 9/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY J. DOUGLAS WELLINGTON Incumbent (Active) CASTINE 9/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES LAURENCE R. GRONDIN Incumbent (Active) SCARBOROUGH 9/24/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES DAVID M. MACMAHON Incumbent (Active) POLAND 9/24/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
FINANCE AUTHORITY OF MAINE CHRISTOPHER A. PIERCE Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 9/23/2012 2 Yeas- 30 Nays 3 Excused 0 Absent
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM MARK R. GARDNER Incumbent (Active) KITTERY 9/12/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMISSION ON INDIGENT LEGAL SERVICES STEVEN M. CAREY Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 9/10/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE HARNESS RACING COMMISSION BARBARA J. DRESSER Incumbent (Active) SACO 9/8/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE HARNESS RACING COMMISSION DIRK A. DUNCAN Incumbent (Active) MAPLETON 9/8/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LEWIS M. PINKHAM Incumbent (Active) STEUBEN 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY ROBERT R. HAMMOND Incumbent (Active) HARRINGTON 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF FRANCES A. JACQUES Incumbent (Active) BERWICK 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF TERRI L. THOMPSON Incumbent (Active) GORHAM 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF ROXANNE BAKER Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF FRANCES R. FROST Incumbent (Active) PEAKS ISLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL MICHAEL E. MURPHY, II Incumbent (Active) MACHIASPORT 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL ARNOLD A. NICKERSON, IV Incumbent (Active) ARUNDEL 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL MICHAEL E. LOVE Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL JAMES L. MARKOS, JR. Incumbent (Active) BLUE HILL 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL THOMAS W. CASAMASSA Incumbent (Active) SACO 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY BOARD OF DIRECTORS DANIEL E. WATHEN Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY ADAM E. BRADSTREET Incumbent (Active) ALBION 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS SOUTHWEST HARBOR Incumbent (Active) CRAIG KESSELHEIM 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS SYLVIA B. LOWRY Incumbent (Active) MONROE 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS CHRISTINE E. VOYER Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS DALE J. GORDON Incumbent (Active) CARIBOU 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION DEBORAH L. WHITWORTH Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY BETSY H. LIBBY Incumbent (Active) NEW GLOUCESTER 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY ANTHONY M. PAYNE Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE-CANADIAN OMBUDSMAN DANIEL V. DEVEAU Incumbent (Active) VAN BUREN 9/6/2012 6 Yeas- 26 Nays 3 Excused 0 Absent
MAINE BOARD OF TAX APPEALS EDWIN A. HEISLER Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE BOARD OF TAX APPEALS WILLIAM J. KELLEHER Incumbent (Active) BELGRADE 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE BOARD OF TAX APPEALS RICHARD A. NASS Incumbent (Active) ACTON 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
GAMBLING CONTROL BOARD HARRY J. STICKNEY Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
GAMBLING CONTROL BOARD MATTHEW F. DYER Incumbent (Active) AUGUSTA 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
EFFICIENCY MAINE TRUST BOARD BRENT M. BOYLES Incumbent (Active) PRESQUE ISLE 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES ANDRE G. DUCHETTE Incumbent (Active) BRUNSWICK 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM JAMES R. ERWIN Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM NORMAN L. FOURNIER Incumbent (Active) WALLAGRASS 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH DEBORAH L. HAMBLEN-WOOD Incumbent (Active) CASTINE 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF PESTICIDES CONTROL CURTIS C. BOHLEN Incumbent (Active) POWNAL 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF PESTICIDES CONTROL DEVEN M. MORRILL Incumbent (Active) GORHAM 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUSTICE, MAINE SUPERIOR COURT *JUSTICE JOYCE A. WHEELER Incumbent (Active) PORTALND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUSTICE, MAINE SUPERIOR COURT *JUSTICE THOMAS D. WARREN Incumbent (Active) PORTALND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, MAINE SUPREME JUDICIAL COURT *ASSOCIATE JUSTICE WARREN M. SILVER Incumbent (Active) BAMGOR 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUSTICE, MAINE SUPERIOR COURT *CHIEF JUSTICE THOMAS L. HUMPHREY Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUSTICE, MAINE SUPERIOR COURT *JUSTICE JEFFREY L. HJELM Incumbent (Active) ROCKLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUSTICE, MAINE SUPERIOR COURT *ACTIVE RETIRED JUSTICE CARL O. BRADFORD Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, MAINE SUPREME JUDICIAL COURT *ASSOCIATE JUSTICE DONALD G. ALEXANDER Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT *JUDGE KEVIN L. STITHAM Incumbent (Active) DOVER-FOXCROFT 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT *JUDGE KEITH A. POWERS Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT JOHN B. LUCY Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT JOHN B. LUCY Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT DANIEL I. BILLINGS Incumbent (Active) BOWDOINHAM 9/6/2012 2 Yeas- 30 Nays 3 Excused 0 Absent
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE, VETERANS AND EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COL. JAMES D. CAMPBELL Incumbent (Active) OLD TOWN 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR JEANNE PAQUETTE Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 9/6/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL MICHELE E. SPEKHARDT Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 8/27/2012 Required only JSC approval
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL ANGELO CIOCCA Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL CHRISTOPHER WEINER Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LAND USE PLANNING COMMISSION JAMES R. MAY Incumbent (Active) MAPLETON 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES JEAN GINN MARVIN Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES KAITLYN KINSEY Incumbent (Active) FORT FAIRFIELD 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LAND FOR MAINE'S FUTURE BOARD JAMES W. GORMAN, JR. Incumbent (Active) FREEPORT 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LAND FOR MAINE'S FUTURE BOARD WILLIAM J. VAIL Incumbent (Active) SACO 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM TYLER C. HADYNIAK Incumbent (Active) FREEDOM 4/4/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY ROBERT TYLER Incumbent (Active) PRINCETON 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION KRISTIN K. BISHOP Incumbent (Active) MADISON 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION HEIDI H. SAMPSON Incumbent (Active) ALFRED 4/3/2012 11 Yeas-24 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
MAINE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, BOARD OF TRUSTEES ROLLIE HECKETHORN Incumbent (Active) AUBURN 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LABOR RELATIONS BOARD KATHARINE I. RAND Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMISSION ON INDIGENT LEGAL SERVICES SUSAN ROY Incumbent (Active) WATERVILLE 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY THOMAS CLOWES Incumbent (Active) STOCKHOLM 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MILES R. WILLIAMS Incumbent (Active) CARIBOU 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY RICHARD J. EZZY Incumbent (Active) CARIBOU 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY WARD I. GRAFFAM Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 4/3/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE OUTDOOR HERITAGE FUND BOARD JACK W. WITHAM Incumbent (Active) ARROWSIC 4/2/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE OUTDOOR HERITAGE FUND BOARD THOMAS A. URQUHART Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 4/2/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION DR. THOMAS E. EASTLER Incumbent (Active) FARMINGTON 4/2/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE CIVIL SERVICE APPEALS BOARD ABIGAIL C. YACOBEN Incumbent (Active) WEST BATH 3/28/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE CIVIL SERVICE APPEALS BOARD ROBERT W. BOWER, JR. Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 3/28/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH ELLEN SHILLINGLAW Incumbent (Active) ORR'S ISLAND 3/23/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE INDIAN TRIBAL-STATE COMMISSION GAIL DANA-SACCO Incumbent (Active) SCARBOROUGH 3/19/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL KEVIN S. FLANIGAN Incumbent (Active) PITTSFIELD 3/9/2012 Required only JSC approval
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL GLENN E. MOWER Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 3/9/2012 Required only JSC approval
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL SCOTT M. DAVIS Incumbent (Active) BANGOR 3/9/2012 Required only JSC approval
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL MARCIA A. KYLE Incumbent (Active) ROCKPORT 3/9/2012 Required only JSC approval
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM BRIAN N. NOYES Incumbent (Active) SOUTH FREEPORT 2/22/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
GAMBLING CONTROL BOARD BARBARA J. DRESSER Incumbent (Active) SACO 2/21/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT EVERT N. FOWLE JR. ESQ. Incumbent (Active) VASSALBORO 1/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT *JUDGE E. PAUL EGGERT Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 1/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT NANCY D. CARLSON ESQ. Incumbent (Active) DIXFIELD 1/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
ACTIVE RETIRED STATUS IN MAINE DISTRICT COURT JUDGE JOSEPH H. FIELD Incumbent (Active) FREEPORT 1/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MARINE RESOURCES PATRICK C. KELIHER Incumbent (Active) SOUTH GARDINER 1/26/2012 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY JOHN C. TURNER Incumbent (Active) AUBURN 10/22/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE GOVERNMENTAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY TIMOTHY L. THOMPSON Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 10/10/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE GOVERNMENTAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY JOEL ALLUMBAUGH Incumbent (Active) GARDINER 10/10/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY PETER ANASTOS Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY LINCOLN J. MERRILL, JR. Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY DONALD F. CAPOLDO, JR. Incumbent (Active) BATH 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE MILK COMMISSION COLON E. DURRELL Incumbent (Active) FARMINGTON 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE LABOR RELATIONS BOARD SUSAN L. HIGGINS Incumbent (Active) KENNEBUNK 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CAROL S. BELL Incumbent (Active) PRESQUE ISLE 10/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE COMMISSION JENNIFER J. DUDDY Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 9/28/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY S. DEAN PIKE Incumbent (Active) EASTPORT 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HARRY W. BAILEY Incumbent (Active) GRAND LAKE STREAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY WILLIAM A. DAYE Incumbent (Active) LUBEC 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
WASHINGTON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MARIANNE MOORE Incumbent (Active) CALAIS 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE HARNESS RACING COMMISSION GARY W. REED Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS DOUGLAS F. BEAULIEU Incumbent (Active) MADAWASKA 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS MARK A. WESTRUM Incumbent (Active) BATH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF DONALD W. MILLER Incumbent (Active) WEST BATH WEST BATH Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF JASON R. WHITE Incumbent (Active) ROCKLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF DAVID R. GAUL Incumbent (Active) DAMARISCOTTA 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF LAUREL A. KELLY Incumbent (Active) DIXMONT 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF JOAN P. NASON Incumbent (Active) BATH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF DIANE ST. LAWRENCE Incumbent (Active) NEW PORTLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF LISA S. PENNEY Incumbent (Active) NEW GLOUCESTER 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
SCHOOL BOARD OF THE GOVERNOR BAXTER SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF MATTHEW M. HOIDAL Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND PASSENGER RAIL AUTHORITY MATTHEW C. JACOBSON Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 9/27/2011 1 Yeas- 34 Nays 0 Excused 0 Absent
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JOHN DORRER Incumbent (Active) BRUNSWICK 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JOHN SHATTUCK Incumbent (Active) NEW GLOUCESTER 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LOIS NAPIER SKILLINGS Incumbent (Active) BRUNSWICK 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MIDCOAST REGIONAL REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DANIEL A. DAGGETT Incumbent (Active) WOOLWICH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL JENNIFER BICHREST Incumbent (Active) TOPSHAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MARINE RESOURCES ADVISORY COUNCIL SEBASTIAN M. BELLE Incumbent (Active) HALLOWELL 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY BOARD OF DIRECTORS ROBERT D. STONE Incumbent (Active) AUBURN 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS KALEVI E. KOTKAS Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS CHARLES WRAY Incumbent (Active) MOUNT DESERT 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS JASON JUDD Incumbent (Active) PITTSFIELD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS WALTER A. SPECHT Incumbent (Active) TOPSHAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS FREDERICK M. WOODMAN, JR. Incumbent (Active) LINCOLN 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS DAVID C. HAINES Incumbent (Active) AUBURN 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS MICHAEL L. EDGECOMB Incumbent (Active) SPRUCE HEAD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, BOARD OF TRUSTEES RENEE W. KELLY Incumbent (Active) CARMEL 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE QUALITY FORUM ADVISORY COUNCIL ROBERT J. KENNEDY Incumbent (Active) ELLSWORTH 9/27/2011 Required only JSC approval
MAINE OUTDOOR HERITAGE FUND BOARD PETER GARRETT Incumbent (Active) WINSLOW 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE INDIAN TRIBAL-STATE COMMISSION JOHN J. BOLAND Incumbent (Active) NEW GLOUCESTER 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE INDIAN TRIBAL-STATE COMMISSION HAROLD W. CLOSSEY Incumbent (Active) ROBBINSTON 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION ARNOLD S. CLARK Incumbent (Active) DURHAM 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY BARBARA CAMPBELL HARVEY Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EDUCATIONAL LOAN AUTHORITY DANIEL J. O'HALLORAN Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES STEVEN C. HOWE Incumbent (Active) OGUNQUIT 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER J. MCCORMICK Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND FORESIDE 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM BOARD OF TRUSTEES JAMES D. LIBBY Incumbent (Active) BUXTON 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY JANET A. MCGILLAN Incumbent (Active) FORT FAIRFIELD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
LORING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY MICHAEL L. EDGECOMB Incumbent (Active) SPRUCE HEAD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL RICHARD C. THURSTON Incumbent (Active) SCARBOROUGH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL ROBERT S. SAVAGE Incumbent (Active) LIMINGTON 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
FINANCE AUTHORITY OF MAINE RAYMOND J. NOWAK Incumbent (Active) BRUNSWICK 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
FINANCE AUTHORITY OF MAINE LARRY G. MITCHELL Incumbent (Active) WINSLOW 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
GAMBLING CONTROL BOARD TIMOTHY S. DOYLE Incumbent (Active) GREENE 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
EFFICIENCY MAINE TRUST BOARD ALBERT HODSDON, III Incumbent (Active) FAIRFIELD 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
EFFICIENCY MAINE TRUST BOARD DOUGLAS SMITH Incumbent (Active) DOVER-FOXCROFT 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES JANE A. AMERO Incumbent (Active) SOUTH PORTLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY JEAN E. MATTIMORE Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY EARLE CIANCHETTE Incumbent (Active) SACO 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH JOSEPH BRUNO Incumbent (Active) RAYMOND 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH JOHN BRAUTIGAM Incumbent (Active) FALMOUTH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF PESTICIDES CONTROL CLARK A. GRANGER Incumbent (Active) WOOLWICH 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF PESTICIDES CONTROL BRUCE FLEWELLING Incumbent (Active) EASTON 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION SUSAN M. LESSARD Incumbent (Active) HAMPDEN 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE SUPERIOR COURT JUSTICE JUDGE JOHN H. O'NEIL, JR. Incumbent (Active) KENNEBUNK 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
ACTIVE RETIRED STATUS IN MAINE SUPERIOR COURT JUSTICE G. ARTHUR BRENNAN Incumbent (Active) YORK 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION PATRICIA W. AHO Incumbent (Active) NEWCASTLE 9/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD GARY M. KOOCHER Incumbent (Active) PORTLAND 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE LIQUOR AND LOTTERY COMMISSION LAWRENCE J. DAVIS Incumbent (Active) HALLOWELL 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION CHELSEY WHYNOT Incumbent (Active) CAPE ELIZABETH 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
STATE BOARD OF CORRECTIONS STUART M. SMITH Incumbent (Active) EDGECOMB 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE MILK COMMISSION RICHARD A. COOK Incumbent (Active) HERMON 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
LAND FOR MAINE'S FUTURE BOARD NORMAN A. GOSLINE Incumbent (Active) GARDINER 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM BONNIE D. NEWSOM Incumbent (Active) EDDINGTON 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM KARL W. TURNER Incumbent (Active) CUMBERLAND 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, MAINE MARITIME ACADEMY W. TOM SAWYER, JR. Incumbent (Active) DEDHAM 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
JUDGE, MAINE DISTRICT COURT GREGORY A. CAMPBELL Incumbent (Active) HAMPDEN 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GEORGE C. GERVAIS Incumbent (Active) HAMPDEN 6/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES, UNIVERSITY OF MAINE SYSTEM GREGORY G. JOHNSON Incumbent (Active) HARPSWELL 5/11/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
MAINE EMPLOYERS' MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY BOARD OF DIRECTORS ROBERT D. UMPHREY Incumbent (Active) PRESQUE ISLE 5/10/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL JEFFREY C. LEWIS Incumbent (Active) ELLSWORTH 5/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL LANCE S. WHEATON Incumbent (Active) FORREST CITY TWP 5/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL LILA S. WARE Incumbent (Active) SKOWHEGAN 5/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
INLAND FISHERIES & WILDLIFE ADVISORY COUNCIL CATHY A. DEMERCHANT Incumbent (Active) VASSALBORO 5/3/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION THOMAS L. WELCH Incumbent (Active) HANCOCK 4/5/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH ROBERT A. HARMON Incumbent (Active) RAYMOND 3/31/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF DIRIGO HEALTH DOUGLAS S. CARR Incumbent (Active) YARMOUTH 3/31/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF INLAND FISHERIES AND WILDLIFE CHANDLER E. WOODCOCK Incumbent (Active) FARMINGTON 3/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS JOSEPH PONTE Incumbent (Active) PAHRUMP, NEVADA 2/15/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION DAVID B. BERNHARDT Incumbent (Active) VASSALBORO 2/8/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES MARY C. MAYHEW Incumbent (Active) SOUTH CHINA 2/8/2011 8 Yeas- 26 Nays 1 Excused 0 Absent
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE HONORABLE WALTER E. WHITCOMB Incumbent (Active) WALDO 2/8/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WORKERS COMPENSATION BOARD PAUL H. SIGHINOLFI Incumbent (Active) BREWER 2/1/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY JOHN MORRIS Incumbent (Active) WEST GARDINER 1/27/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
COMMISSIONER OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES HONORABLE H. SAWIN MILLETT, JR. Incumbent (Active) WATERFORD 1/20/2011 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION JAMES W. PARKER Incumbent (Active) VEAZIE 09/27/11 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ROBERT A. FOLEY Incumbent (Active) WELLS 10/3/11 Unanimous Confirmation
BOARD OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ALVIN K AHLERS Incumbent (Active) NORTH YARMOUTH 10/3/11 Unanimous Confirmation