School Administrative Unit Websites

Find your local school district online.

Acton School Department
AOS 43 RSU 31/MSAD 31 Burlington, Edinburg, Enfield, Howland, Maxfield, Passdumkeag
RSU 41/MSAD 41 Atkinson, Brownville, Lagrange, Milo
AOS 47 Dedham, Orrington
AOS 48 Bancroft, Orient
RSU 84/MSAD 14

Danforth, Weston

RSU 70/MSAD 70 Amity, Cary Plt, Haynesville, Hodgdon, Linneus, Ludlow, New Limerick
AOS 66 East Millinocket, Medway, Woodville
AOS 77 Alexander, Baring Plt, Charlotte, Crawford, Dennysville, Eastport, Pembroke, Perry, Robbinston
RSU 85/MSAD 19 Lubec
AOS 81 RSU 63/MSAD 63 Clifton, Eddington, Holden
Airline CSD Amherst, Aurora, Great Pond, Osborn
AOS 90 Baileyville, Carroll Plt, Cooper, Drew Plt, Grand Lake Stream Plt, Lakeville, Macwahoc Plt, Meddybemps, Princeton, Reed Plt
RSU 30/MSAD 30 Lee, Springfield, Webster Plt, Winn
East Range CSD Codyville Plt, Topsfield
AOS 91 Bar Harbor, Cranberry Isles, Frenchboro, Mount Desert, Southwest Harbor, Tremont, Trenton
MSAD 76 Swans Island
Mount Desert CSD Bar Harbor, Mount Desert, Southwest Harbor, Tremont
AOS 92 Vassalboro, Waterville, Winslow
AOS 93 Bremen, Bristol, Damariscotta, Jefferson, Newcastle, Nobleboro, South Bristol
Great Salt Bay CSD Bremen, Damariscotta, Newcastle
AOS 94 Harmony
MSAD 46 Dexter, Exeter, Garland, Ripley
AOS 95 MSAD 10 Allagash
MSAD 27 Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, New Canada, Saint Francis, Saint John Plt, Wallagrass, Winterville Plt
AOS 96 Cutler, East Machias, Jonesboro, Machias, Machiasport, Marshfield, Northfield, Roque Bluffs, Wesley, Whiting, Whitneyville
AOS 97 Fayette, Winthrop
AOS 98 Boothbay-Boothbay Harbor CSD Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor
Edgecomb, Georgetown, Southport
Athens Public Schools
Auburn School Department
Augusta School Department
Bangor School Department
Biddeford School Department
Brewer School Department
Brighton Plt. Public Schools
Brunswick School Department
Cape Elizabeth School Department
Carrabassett Valley School Department
Caswell School Department
Chebeague Island School Department
Cherryfield Public Schools
Deer Isle Stonington CSD
Easton School Department
Eustis Public Schools
Falmouth School Department
Five Town CSD Appleton, Camden, Hope, Lincolnville, Rockport
Glenburn Public Schools
Gorham School Department
Grand Isle School Department
Greenbush School Department
Hermon School Department
Islesboro School Department
Kittery School Department
Lewiston School Department
Lisbon School Department
Long Island School Department
Madawaska School Department
Maine Indian Education

Indian Island, Indian Township, Pleasant Point (Beatrice Rafferty)

Milford School Department
Millinocket School Department
Moosebec CSD Beals, Jonesport
New Sweden School Department
Otis School Department
Portland School Department
RSU 01 Arrowsic, Bath, Phippsburg, West Bath, Woolwich
RSU 02 Dresden, Farmingdale, Hallowell, Monmouth, Richmond
RSU 03 Brooks, Freedom, Jackson, Knox, Liberty, Monroe, Montville, Thorndike, Troy, Unity, Waldo
RSU 04 Litchfield, Sabattus, Wales
RSU 05 Durham, Freeport, Pownal
RSU 06/MSAD 06 Buxton, Frye Island, Hollis, Limington, Standish
RSU 08/MSAD 08 Vinalhaven
RSU 09 Chesterville, Farmington, Industry, New Sharon, New Vineyard, Starks, Temple, Vienna, Weld, Wilton
RSU 10 Buckfield, Byron, Canton, Carthage, Dixfield, Hanover, Hartford, Mexico, Peru, Roxbury, Rumford, Sumner
RSU 11/MSAD 11 Gardiner, Pittston, Randolph, West Gardiner
RSU 12 Alna, Chelsea, Palermo, Somerville, Westport Island, Whitefield, Windsor, Wiscasset
RSU 13 Cushing, Owls Head, Rockland, Saint George, South Thomaston, Thomaston
RSU 14 Raymond, Windham
RSU 15/MSAD 15 Gray, New Gloucester
RSU 16 Mechanic Falls, Minot, Poland
RSU 17/MSAD 17 Harrison, Hebron, Norway, Otisfield, Oxford, Paris, Waterford, West Paris
RSU 18 Belgrade, China, Oakland, Rome, Sidney
RSU 19 Corinna, Dixmont, Etna, Hartland, Newport, Palmyra, Plymouth, Saint Albans
RSU 20 Belfast, Belmont, Morrill, Northport, Searsmont, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Swanville
RSU 21 Arundel, Kennebunk, Kennebunkport
RSU 22 Frankfort, Hampden, Newburgh, Winterport
RSU 23 Dayton, Old Orchard Beach, Saco
RSU 24 Eastbrook, Ellsworth, Franklin, Gouldsboro, Hancock, Lamoine, Mariaville, Sorrento, Steuben, Sullivan, Waltham, Winter Harbor
RSU 25 Bucksport, Orland, Prospect, Verona
RSU 26 Orono
RSU 28/MSAD 28 Camden, Rockport
RSU 29/MSAD 29 Hammond, Houlton, Littleton, Monticello
RSU 32/MSAD 32 Ashland, Garfield Plt, Masardis, Oxbow Plt
RSU 33/MSAD 33 Frenchville, Saint Agatha
RSU 34 Alton, Bradley, Old Town
RSU 35/MSAD 35 Eliot, South Berwick
RSU 37/MSAD 37 Addison, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Harrington, Milbridge
RSU 38 Manchester, Mount Vernon, Readfield, Wayne
RSU 39 Caribou, Limestone, Stockholm
RSU 40/MSAD 40 Friendship, Union, Waldoboro, Warren, Washington
RSU 42/MSAD 42 Blaine, Mars Hill
RSU 44/MSAD 44 Andover, Bethel, Greenwood, Newry, Woodstock
RSU 45/MSAD 45 Perham, Wade, Washburn
RSU 49/MSAD 49 Albion, Benton, Clinton, Fairfield
RSU 50 Crystal, Dyer Brook, Hersey, Island Falls, Merrill, Moro Plt, Mount Chase, Oakfield, Patten, Sherman, Smyrna, Stacyville
RSU 51/MSAD 51 Cumberland, North Yarmouth
RSU 52/MSAD 52 Greene, Leeds, Turner
RSU 53/MSAD 53 Burnham, Detroit, Pittsfield
RSU 54/MSAD 54 Canaan, Cornville, Mercer, Norridgewock, Skowhegan, Smithfield
RSU 55/MSAD 55 Baldwin, Cornish, Hiram, Parsonsfield, Porter
RSU 57/MSAD 57 Alfred, Limerick, Lyman, Newfield, Shapleigh, Waterboro
RSU 58/MSAD 58 Avon, Kingfield, Phillips, Strong
RSU 59/MSAD 59 Madison
RSU 60/MSAD 60 Berwick, Lebanon, North Berwick
RSU 61/MSAD 61 Bridgton, Casco, Naples, Sebago
RSU 64/MSAD 64 Bradford, Corinth, Hudson, Kenduskeag, Stetson
RSU 67 Chester, Lincoln, Mattawamkeag
RSU 68/MSAD 68 Charleston, Dover-Foxcroft, Monson, Sebec
RSU 72/MSAD 72 Brownfield, Denmark, Fryeburg, Lovell, Stoneham, Stow, Sweden
RSU 73 Jay, Livermore, Livermore Falls
RSU 74/MSAD 74 Anson, Embden, New Portland, North Anson, Solon
RSU 75/MSAD 75 Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Harpswell, Topsham
RSU 78 Dallas Plt, Magalloway Plt, Rangeley, Rangeley Plt, Sandy River Plt
RSU 79/MSAD 01 Castle Hill, Chapman, Mapleton, Presque Isle, Westfield
RSU 80/MSAD 04 Abbot, Cambridge, Guilford, Parkman, Sangerville, Wellington
RSU 82/MSAD 12 Jackman, Moose River
RSU 83/MSAD 13 Bingham, Moscow
RSU 86/MSAD 20 Fort Fairfield
RSU 87/MSAD 23 Carmel, Levant
RSU 88/MSAD 24 Cyr Plt, Hamlin, Van Buren
Sanford School Department
Scarborough School Department
School Union 60 Beaver Cove, Greenville, Kingsbury Plt, Shirley, Willimantic
School Union 69 Appleton, Hope, Lincolnville
School Union 76 Brooklin, Sedgwick, Deer Isle-Stonington CSD
School Union 93 Blue Hill, Brooksville, Castine, Penobscot, Surry
School Union 103 Beals, Jonesport, Moosebec CSD
School Union 122 New Sweden, Westmanland, Woodland
South Portland School Department
Veazie Public Schools  
Wells-Ogunquit CSD Ogunquit, Wells
Westbrook School Department
Yarmouth School Department
York School Department

Index of school administrative units listed by municipality (PDF).