Skip Maine state header navigation

Agencies | Online Services | Help

Skip First Level Navigation | Skip All Navigation

DMR Home > Aquaculture > Lease Inventory > Limited Purposed Licenses

Limited Purposed Aquaculture Licenses

Select a site to open a detailed PDF file, which requires Adobe Acrobat or the free Adobe Reader (download here) to view.

All sites listed below have either had licenses issued for 2014 (BOLD) or are currently in the renewal process.

Site Identifier Lease Holder Water Body
AND 04 Andrews, Dave Damariscotta River
ATW1 13 Atwood, Darrald Muscle Ridge Channel, Penobscot Bay
BEE1 08 Beebe, Kenneth A. Casco Bay
BEE2 08 Beebe, Kenneth A. Casco Bay
BEE3 09 Beebe, Kenneth A. Casco Bay
BEE4 09 Beebe, Kenneth A. Casco Bay
BOL1 10 Bolster, Thomas Sheepscot River
BOL2 12 Bolster, Thomas Sheepscot River
BOL3 12 Bolster, Thomas Sheepscot River
BOL4 12 Bolster, Thomas Sheepscot River
BREW1 12 Brewer, Marsden Penobscot Bay
BRIG4 13 Briggs, Michael Bagaduce River
BRIG5 13 Briggs, Michael Bagaduce River
CAN1 09 Canfield, Daniel Tenants Harbor
CAR4 12 Carroll, Abigail Scarborough River
CHA1 09 Chaney, Chuck Sheepscot River
CHA2 09 Chaney, Chuck Sheepscot River
CHE2 08 Cheney, David Johns River
CHE3 08 Cheney, David Johns River
CHE4 10 Cheney, David Damariscotta River
CHE5 10 Cheney, David Damariscota River
CHOR1 13 Horne, Christian Harraseeket River
CRO1 12 Crothers, Jock Sullivan Harbor
CRO2 12 Crothers, Jock Sullivan Harbor
CRO3 12 Crothers, Jock Sullivan Harbor
CROM1 14 Cromwell, Michael Sheepscot River
CROM2 14 Cromwell, Michael Sheepscot River
CROM3 14 Cromwell, Michael Sheepscot River
CROM4 14 Cromwell, Michael Sheepscot River
CUR1 11 Curtis, Barry Harrington River
CYEN1 12 Yentsch, Colin Sheepscot River
DAV1 13 Davis, Chris Damariscotta River
DAV2 13 Davis, Chris Damariscotta River
DEN1 13 Dennis, Ron Blue Hill Bay
DHER1 10 Hersey, Dawn New Meadows River
DLEA1 11 Leach, Dedra Bagaduce River
DLEA2 11 Leach, Dedra Bagaduce River
DLEA3 13 Leach, Dedra Bagaduce River
DLEA4 12 Leach, Dedra Bagaduce River
DWY1 10 Dwyer, Meggan Blue Hill Salt Pond
EBRI1 13 Briggs, Eric Bagaduce River
EBRI2 13 Briggs, Eric Bagaduce River
EML 08 Emlen, Jay Blue Hill Bay
FARM1 14 Farmer, Paul Sheepscot River
FRAN1 14 Francisco, Peter New Meadows River
FRAN2 14 Francisco, Peter New Meadows River
GER1 13 Gerald, Matthew Blue Hill Bay
GER2 13 Gerald, Matthew Blue Hill Bay
GER3 13 Gerald, Matthew Blue Hill Bay
GER4 13 Gerald, Matthew Blue Hill Bay
GOT1 12 Gott, Erin Webhannet River, Wells
GOT2 12 Gott, Erin Kennebunk River
GOT3 13 Gott, Erin Webhannet River, Wells
GRAY1 13 Gray, Terrell Morgan Bay, Blue Hill
GRE1 05 Green, Mark Casco Bay
GRE3 10 Green, Mark Casco Bay
GRI 07 Grimard, Lawrence Damariscotta River
HAM1 08 Hamill, Ralph Weskeag River
HAM2 08 Hamill, Ralph Weskeag River
HAM3 11 Hamill, Ralph Weskeag River
HAM4 13 Hamill, Ralph Weskeag River
HAR1 13 Harvey, Brian Bagaduce River
HAR2 13 Harvey, Brian Bagaduce River
HAR3 13 Harvey, Brian Bagaduce River
HER1 09 Hersey, Robert Jr. New Meadows River
HER4 10 Hersey, Robert Jr. New Meadows River
HIG1 12 Higgins, Chris (Boothbay Harbor Sewer District) Boothbay Harbor
HIG2 12 Higgins, Chris (Boothbay Harbor Sewer District) Linekin Bay
HOKE1 12 Hoke, George D. Penobscot Bay
HOR1 05 Horne, Eric Casco Bay
HOR2 07 Horne, Eric Harraseeket River
HOR4 08 Horne, Eric Casco Bay
HOR5 09 Horne, Eric Harraseeket River
HOW1 14 Howell, Lori Spinney Creek
HOW2 14 Howell, Lori Spinney Creek
JAM3 09 James, Don / Wiscasset Shellfish Comm. Chewonki Creek, Sheepscot River
JATH1 13 Atherton, Jeremy Bagaduce River
JATH2 13 Atherton, Jeremy Bagaduce River
JATH3 13 Atherton, Jeremy Bagaduce River
JATH4 13 Atherton, Jeremy Bagaduce River
KON1 12 Konisky, Ray Muscongus Bay
KON2 13 Konisky, Ray Muscongus Bay
KRAM1 13 Kramer, Jordan New Meadows River
KRAM2 13 Kramer, Jordan New Meadows River
LEA1 09 Leach, Jesse Bagaduce River
LEA2 09 Leach, Jesse Bagaduce River
LEA3 09 Leach, Jesse Bagaduce River
LEW1 09 Lewis, Jon Back River, Sheepscot River
MACK1 12 MacKenzie, Jean New Meadows River
MCAL1 11 McAllister, Michael Damariscotta River
MCAL2 11 McAllister, Michael Damariscotta River
MCHE1 12 Cheney, Merrillee Damariscotta River
MCHE2 12 Cheney, Merrillee Damariscotta River
MCHE3 12 Cheney, Merrillee Damariscotta River
MCHE4 12 Cheney, Merrillee Damariscotta River
NOR1 07 Norden, Robert Bagaduce River
NOR2 07 Norden, Robert Bagaduce River
OKUS1 13 Okusko, Scott Bagaduce River
OKUS2 13 Okusko, Scott Bagaduce River
OKUS3 13 Okusko, Scott Bagaduce River
OKUS4 13 Okusko, Scott Bagaduce River
PCHE1 14 Cheney, Prescott Damariscotta River
PCHE2 14 Cheney, Prescott Damariscotta River
PCHE3 14 Cheney, Prescott Damariscotta River
PCHE4 14 Cheney, Prescott Damariscotta River
PEA4 14 Peasley, Frank Bagaduce River
PEA5 14 Peasley, Frank Bagaduce River
PEA6 14 Peasley, Frank Bagaduce River
PEA7 14 Peasley, Frank Bagaduce River
PER1 07 Perry, Nathaniel Casco Bay
PER4 12 Perry, Nathaniel Casco Bay
PERR1 09 Perry, Edward Cross River
PETE1 12 Peters, Eric New Meadows River
PGRA1 14 Gray, Phil New Meadows River
PGRA2 14 Gray, Phil New Meadows River
PGRA3 14 Gray, Phil New Meadows River
PHOR2 11 Horne, Peter Harraseeket River
PSMI1 14 Smith, Peter Damariscotta River
PSMI2 14 Smith, Peter Damariscotta River
PSMI3 14 Smith, Peter Damariscotta River
PSTO5 14 Stocks, Peter New Meadows River
REGO1 14 Rego, Joe Bagaduce River
REGO2 14 Rego, Joe Bagaduce River
REGO3 14 Rego, Joe Bagaduce River
REY 08 Reynolds, Laurence Bagaduce River
RUN1 09 Runge, Gregory Moores Harbor, Isle Au Haut
RUN2 09 Runge, Gregory Moores Harbor, Isle Au Haut
SEW2 10 Sewall, Christopher Small Point Harbor, Phippsburg
SEW3 13 Sewall, Christopher Small Point Lobster Pound, Phippsburg
SEW4 13 Sewall, Christopher Cape Small Harbor, Phippsburg
SIM1 04 Simmons, Tonie Damariscotta River
SIM2 04 Simmons, Tonie Damariscotta River
SIM3 12 Simmons, Tonie New Meadows River
SIM4 12 Simmons, Tonie New Meadows River
SLEA1 12 Leach, Stuart Bagaduce River
SLEA2 12 Leach, Stuart Bagaduce River
SLEA3 12 Leach, Stuart Bagaduce River
SLEA4 12 Leach, Stuart Bagaduce River
STEV1 08 Steverlynck, Valy Casco Bay
STEV2 08 Steverlynck, Valy Casco Bay
STEV3 08 Steverlynck, Valy Casco Bay
STEV4 09 Steverlynck, Valy Sheepscot River
STOL1 14 Stoll, Joshua Sheepscot River
TATH2 14 Atherton, Thomas Somes Sound
TATH4 13 Atherton, Thomas Bagaduce River
THO1 10 Thompson, Hugh Booth Bay
THO2 10 Thompson, Hugh Booth Bay
THO3 10 Thompson, Hugh Booth Bay
TON 08 Tonry, Amber Damariscotta River
TOT1 11 Totten, Juliet Damariscotta River
TOT2 11 Totten, Juliet Damariscotta River
TPEA1 14 Peasley, Tonyia Bagaduce River
TRUN1 10 Runge, Tucker Isle au Haut
WHIS1 13 Whiston, David Casco Bay
WHIS2 13 Whiston, David Casco Bay
WISC1 11 James, Don Sheepscot River
YENT1 11 Yentsch, Carlton Townsend Gut, Boothbay Harbor
YENT2 14 Yentsch, Carlton Sheepscot River
YOU1 12 Young, Evan Blue Hill Salt Pond
YOU2 12 Young, Evan Blue Hill Salt Pond