Program
Title:

MANAGING IN STATE GOVERNMENT

Please click on the underlined program title above for the description.

Please do not register online for this program. Enrollment is done by Referral from Human Resources to the Staff Education & Training Unit

Trainer(S):

KATE CARNES, HELEN WIECZOREK & HR TEAM

Course
Date(S):
MAY 23 & 30, 2013 & jUNE 6 & 13, 2013 CEU's: 24 HRS
Class ID#: C597 Time: 9:00AM - 4:00PM Each Day
Site: DHHS AUGUSTA, 2 ANTHONY AVE ANCHOR RM

DHHS SUPERVISORS ONLY

PLEASE NOTE:   2 ANTHONY AVE IS A   FRAGRANCE FREE BUILDING. THIS MEANS THAT SHOULD YOU ARRIVE WITH ANY SCENTS ON YOUR PERSON OR CLOTHING YOU MAY BE DENIED ADMITTANCE.  YOUR COOPERATION WITH THIS POLICY IS REQUIRED.  THE HEALTH OF EMPLOYEES IN THIS LOCATION IS COMPROMISED WHEN OTHERS WEAR SCENTS.  WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION AND LOOK FORWARD TO WORKING WITH YOU


THIS PROGRAM HAS BEEN CONFIRMED
Sign Up Using the On-Line Registration Form
# Name Agency Code
1
Bastien, Paul                           Ellen Beertis 7
2
Berry, Sara                              dean staffieri 7
3
blaisdell, sarah (DAY 4)    
4
Bondeson, Roger                     Stephanie Nadeau 15
5
BOUCHER, MICHAEL (day4) ANGIE NEWHOUSE 20
6
brogan, eleanor Pelletier, John D  
7
burgess, angela kristen Brown 7
8
Chase, Kama                           Ilene Ford 7
9
couto, adrienne mark dalton 7
10
Curty, Bethany                        Julie McShane 7
11
d'agostino, marietta joan smryski 14
12
doak, marlene (day1 &3 ) michael frey 12
13
duncan, dana (day4) jay yoe 1
14
ellis, charlotte (day2) guerette, brian 1
15
FALES JEANNE CHARLENE GAMAGE  
16
Fraser, Seth diane lamb 1
17
Hanscom, Gracie  (day2)                  tedd cobb 12
18
hayden, laurie gamage, charlene  
19
kinney, kent rebecca bolstridge 7
20
LEE, CHERYL (day 2) FRANK HAGGAN 10
21

Leveille, Shari    (DAY2)             

Paul Fortier  
22
Longfellow, Barbara      (days 3 & 4) Anna  R. Ryerson  
23
Lounsberry, Susan                   Rhonda Farrar 1
24
MARTIN, SHANNON SARAH CAIRNS 15
25
mcgrath, suzanne suzanne lapierre 12
26
Merrithew, Melissa        jean parlin 1
27
newcomb, trudy (day 3) lane, shelly  
28
Ossenfort, Gretchen               Ilene Ford 7
29
parks, michael (day1) brian mcknight 18
30
Pelc, Leslie J.     Hayward, Richard S         1
31
phair, adrian (day4) ellen beerits 7
32
philbrick, tonya lori wolanski 16
33
pied, david debra wigand 16
34
Poisson, Jennifer                     Joyce Gigure 7
35
richard, julie (day2) Patricia Beaudoin  
36
Projansky, David    (day3 & day 4) Romaine Turyn 18
37
roberts, jessica (day 3) martha wiseman 12
38
samson-rickert, kelly (day 1) Greg McNeal  
39
            
Shapiro, Jeffrey   (day1 & DAY 2)                   
Karen Mason 3
40
sturtevant, tammy (day4)    
41
Walker, Kara                           William Jenkins 16
42

Weymouth, Janet                   

Veronica Robichaud 1
43
work, paula bernard fisherman 1
44
     

Waiting List*

*Remember This Doesn't Mean That You Are Confirmed.
# Name Agency Code
1      
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10      

Cancellation List
# Name Agency Code
1 Caswell, Lynne                        ricker hamilton 18
2      
3      
4      
5      
6      
7      
8      
9      
10